Vasilios Mantzis featured in three matches during the 2024/25 Super League 1 campaign, playing 41 minutes in total. He did not record a goal or assist, and his shooting output consisted of three attempts, all of which were on target, yet he finished with a 0% conversion rate. Mantzis did not register any key passes, tackles, interceptions or successful dribbles, and his average match rating was 6.57. Compared with league baselines, his goals per 90 (0.0) fell below the 0.29 average, his shots per 90 (6.59) were well above the 1.76 baseline, and his key passes per 90 (0.0) were below the 1.07 average. Overall, Mantzis’ statistical contribution in the 2024/25 season reflected limited offensive and defensive involvement.
Vasilios Mantzis has played 41 minutes across 3 appearances in Super League 1, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.29, converting 0% of 3 shots and averaging 6.57 a match.
| Goals /90 | 0.00 0.29 0.12 | |
| Shots /90 | 6.59 1.76 0.89 | |
| Shots on target /90 | 6.59 0.88 0.40 | |
| Key passes /90 | 0.00 1.07 0.86 | |
| Dribbles /90 | 0.00 1.10 0.75 | |
| Fouls /90 | 2.20 1.39 1.34 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nikos Kaltsas | M | 29 | 2052 | 6 | 1 | 33 | 15 | 18% | 39 | 75% | 19 | 43% | 36 | 22 | 1 | 52% | 20 | 43 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 7.14 | 7.8 |
| Federico Macheda | F | 22 | 1539 | 6 | 3 | 27 | 15 | 22% | 14 | 74% | 19 | 53% | 11 | 5 | 1 | 40% | 28 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 1.9 |
| Julián Bartolo | F | 28 | 2119 | 4 | 7 | 34 | 20 | 12% | 54 | 75% | 31 | 50% | 21 | 15 | 2 | 45% | 32 | 38 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.14 | 3.1 |
| Francesc Regis | M | 29 | 1846 | 4 | 2 | 31 | 13 | 13% | 19 | 75% | 19 | 45% | 22 | 10 | 2 | 45% | 23 | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 6.5 |
| Evgeni Yablonski | M | 28 | 1578 | 3 | 1 | 18 | 7 | 17% | 9 | 85% | 6 | 43% | 37 | 15 | 5 | 46% | 32 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 4.4 |
| Oluwatobiloba Alagbe | M | 29 | 1802 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 3 | 15% | 3 | 80% | 11 | 65% | 69 | 21 | 13 | 62% | 24 | 15 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.81 | 4.0 |
| Anastasios Chatzigiovanis | M | 10 | 627 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 20% | 8 | 84% | 18 | 64% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 56% | 2 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | 7.6 |
| Chidera Micheal Okoh | F | 2 | 42 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 100% | 1 | 83% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.40 | – |
| Miguel Muñoz Mora | M | 28 | 2140 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 7 | 5% | 17 | 82% | 11 | 61% | 24 | 14 | 4 | 40% | 28 | 22 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.79 | 6.5 |
| Konstantinos Triantafyllopoulos | D | 26 | 2104 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 12% | 4 | 80% | 0 | – | 41 | 28 | 29 | 52% | 34 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.92 | 3.9 |
| Diamantis Chouchoumis | D | 24 | 1739 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 5 | 9% | 11 | 75% | 7 | 47% | 27 | 27 | 8 | 57% | 22 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 7.4 |
| Federico Álvarez | D | 22 | 1569 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 6 | 7% | 16 | 81% | 16 | 64% | 23 | 16 | 4 | 60% | 18 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 6.1 |
| Nicholas Gioacchini | F | 12 | 628 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 10% | 4 | 65% | 3 | 33% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 48% | 13 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 8.8 |
| Simon Deli | D | 29 | 2293 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 7 | 83% | 7 | 70% | 14 | 27 | 18 | 58% | 24 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.86 | 4.2 |
| Panagiotis Tsintotas | G | 17 | 1448 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 64% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 88% | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 54 | 7.05 | 2.0 |
| Nikolaos Papadopoulos | G | 16 | 1439 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 53% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 71% | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 34 | 6.88 | 4.4 |
| Nikolai Alho | D | 20 | 1379 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | 13 | 78% | 5 | 56% | 10 | 14 | 8 | 57% | 9 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 3.7 |
| Pepe Castaño | D | 17 | 1228 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 92% | 0 | 0% | 15 | 10 | 9 | 49% | 25 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 3.7 |
| Rubén García | D | 21 | 1195 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 73% | 4 | 57% | 24 | 11 | 1 | 40% | 26 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.51 | 7.0 |
| Eder González | M | 11 | 739 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0% | 5 | 86% | 6 | 75% | 17 | 6 | 5 | 61% | 9 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6.71 | 5.2 |
| Theofanis Tzandaris | M | 19 | 585 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 85% | 7 | 58% | 20 | 8 | 2 | 54% | 19 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.62 | 3.8 |
| Martin Ádám | F | 8 | 512 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 68% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 38% | 13 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 5.1 |
| Nikolaos Zouglis | F | 19 | 345 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 64% | 6 | 43% | 9 | 1 | 0 | 44% | 6 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 | 5.6 |
| Julián Palacios | M | 9 | 251 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 7 | 73% | 15 | 68% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 55% | 6 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 5.2 |
| Darnell Eric Bile | F | 9 | 190 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 69% | 5 | 56% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 52% | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 3.0 |
| Ajdin Redžić | M | 4 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 92% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 31% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | – |
| Panagiotis Tzimas | M | 7 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 80% | 2 | 100% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 62% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 6.8 |
| Sean Goss | M | 3 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 92% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Vasilios Mantzis | F | 3 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0% | 0 | 89% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 23% | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.57 | – |
| Ketu Jih Kalvin | F | 1 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 86% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Samy Faraj | M | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 100% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | Asteras Tripolis | Super League 1 | 3 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0% | 0 | 89% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6.57 |
| 2023/24 | Asteras Tripolis | Super League 1 | 27 | 883 | 2 | 1 | 22 | 7 | 9% | 9 | 67% | 5 | 9 | 5 | 44% | 14 | 3 | 0 | 6.67 |
| 2022/23 | Ionikos | Super League 1 | 32 | 2559 | 6 | 2 | 56 | 30 | 11% | 21 | 65% | 8 | 17 | 5 | 44% | 38 | 5 | 0 | 6.89 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Aug | a Aris Thessalonikis | D | 13 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 5.90 | – |
| 25 Aug | v Volos NFC | L | 12 | – | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 18 Aug | a Panathinaikos | W | 16 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 11 May | a Atromitos | W | 61 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 20 Apr | v Panetolikos | L | 45 | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 13 Apr | a PAS Giannina | W | 8 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 06 Apr | v Kifisia | L | 16 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 30 Mar | a Panserraikos | L | 11 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 16 Mar | v Volos NFC | L | 15 | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 03 Mar | a Panserraikos | L | 66 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 28 Feb | v Kifisia | D | 16 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 25 Feb | a Olympiakos Piraeus | L | 58 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 19 Feb | v Panetolikos | D | 6 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 11 Feb | a Lamia | L | 9 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 21 Jan | a Panathinaikos | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | – |