PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
Ferencvarosi TCFerencvarosi TC · NB I
← Back

V. Birmančević

Serbia Midfielder·1 apps·20 mins
Last 6
WLLLWL
Goals
0
this season
Goals / game
0.00
per appearance
Conversion
0%
goals per shot
Key passes /90
4.50
key passes
Duels won
33%
of duels
Assists
1
this season
Assists / game
1.00
per appearance
Summary

V. Birmanđević has already shown that he is a catalyst in the midfield, creating chances at a rate that far exceeds the baseline for his position. In his single appearance of the 2026/27 season, he logged 20 minutes, during which he delivered one assist and one key pass, translating to 4.5 key passes per 90 minutes compared with the midfield baseline of 1.35. He also took a shot, giving him 4.5 shots per 90, more than the 0.98 baseline, and recorded one tackle and one interception, equating to 4.5 tackles per 90 against the baseline of 1.8. While he has yet to score, his contribution to the build-up and defensive work rate demonstrates a clear propensity for creating opportunities beyond what is typical for a midfielder.

V. Birmančević has played 20 minutes across 1 appearance in NB I, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14, converting 0% of 1 shots and averaging 6.62 a match.

Written by Pythia from this player's own numbers.
01 Historic Performance02 Player Strength Analysis03 VS other players04 Player value05 Squad Statistics06 Season log07 Match log
01Historic Performance📊
Goals per match
Total
0
Per match
0.00
UNI11/12SLO14/12ABE18/12SEV22/02ATL14/03ATH05/04LEV13/04BAR25/04ELC17/05GYO03/09
Shots per match
Dotted line: conversion %
Total
2
Per match
0.20
UNI11/12SLO14/12ABE18/12SEV22/02ATL14/031ATH05/04LEV13/04BAR25/04ELC17/051GYO03/09
Dribbles per match
Dotted line: success %
Completed
3
Success
43%
UNI11/121SLO14/12ABE18/12SEV22/021ATL14/031ATH05/04LEV13/04BAR25/04ELC17/05GYO03/09
Assists per match
Total
2
Per match
0.20
UNI11/121SLO14/12ABE18/12SEV22/02ATL14/03ATH05/04LEV13/04BAR25/04ELC17/051GYO03/09
Shots on target
Dotted line: conversion %
Total
1
Accuracy
50%
Conversion
0%
UNI11/12SLO14/12ABE18/12SEV22/02ATL14/031ATH05/04LEV13/04BAR25/04ELC17/05GYO03/09
Pass accuracy per match
Dotted line: accuracy %
Completed
41
Accuracy
69%
4UNI11/128SLO14/124ABE18/123SEV22/026ATL14/038ATH05/043LEV13/041BAR25/041ELC17/053GYO03/09
Key passes per match
Total
4
Per match
0.40
UNI11/121SLO14/12ABE18/121SEV22/021ATL14/03ATH05/04LEV13/04BAR25/04ELC17/051GYO03/09
Duels won per match
Total
11
Win rate
31%
1UNI11/123SLO14/12ABE18/12SEV22/023ATL14/032ATH05/04LEV13/041BAR25/04ELC17/051GYO03/09
02Player Strength Analysis💪
Per 90 against his positional baseline
Goals /90
0.00 0.14 0.15
Shots /90
4.50 0.98 0.94
Shots on target /90
0.00 0.48 0.45
Key passes /90
4.50 1.35 1.01
Dribbles /90
0.00 0.70 0.56
Fouls /90
4.50 1.14 1.09
Black tick is the positional baseline: the average midfielder in NB I with 900+ minutes (169 players). Amber is the league average across every outfield position, which is what shows a defender out-passing most midfielders. Green means better for that metric, which for fouls and goals conceded means fewer.
Shape
Goals0.00Shots4.50SoT0.00Key pass4.50Drib0.00Fouls4.50
Solid is the player, dashed ring is the positional baseline.
03VS other players👥
Compare with
Up to 3 at once
Total goals
0
0
Total assists
1
2
Conversion %
0%
0%
Goals /90
0.00
0.00
Shots /90
4.50
0.85
Shots on target /90
0.00
0.57
Key passes /90
4.50
0.99
Dribbles /90
0.00
0.57
Fouls /90
4.50
1.28
0.004.500.004.500.004.500.000.850.570.990.571.28Goalsrim 1.00Shotsrim 4.50SoTrim 0.57Key passrim 4.50Dribrim 0.57Foulsrim 4.50
Each spoke has its own scale: rings are 25/50/75/100% of the rim value shown.
V. Birmančević K. Papp
04Player value💶
Current market value
€3.5m
Transfermarkt, 2026
Value by year
€5.0m2024€3.5m2025€3.5m2026
05Squad Statistics👥
Min apps1+
Team form
PlayerPosAppsMinsGoalsAssistsShotsOn tgtGoals
/shot
Key
passes
Pass
acc
DribblesDrib
%
TacklesInterc.BlocksDuels
won %
FoulsFouledYelRedSavesRatingForm
Krisztián LisztesF3193205240%563%847%42146%761006.69
M. GómezD4315104325%092%068067%320007.32
M. CorbuM4288105320%288%229%62145%522006.73
K. ZachariassenM3260104125%274%133%51139%731006.60
Yusuf BamideleF42391110510%470%436%01041%670007.21
Ádám BagiF297102150%172%1100%00050%030007.34
Endre BotkaD1691011100%071%000044%110006.90
Dénes DibuszG32700000074%0000100%0100107.02
CaduD327002100%683%350%44145%421006.96
Á. NagyM32690000485%133%33037%310006.97
O. NagyD21800100377%583%60062%310006.55
T. RaemaekersD218000110%090%030262%450006.82
Attila OsváthD218000210%269%250%22050%220004.47
Nathan ZohoréD218000100%083%052050%420004.30
C. O'DowdaM31400000087%051154%411004.82
D. ArzaniM213702210%581%990%41056%420007.35
Z. VargaM311700310%075%00%23033%220006.50
Á. VargaG1900000042%0000000032.95
N. KeïtaM22800210%183%011050%100007.07
Veljko BirmančevićM12001100%175%00%11133%100006.62
Jonathan LeviF1900110%0100%00000%100006.47
Franko KovačevićF1400100%0100%0000000000.00
Gabi KanichowskyM21530000387%150%42067%260007.20
Lenny JosephF21030000162%120%10044%120006.60
Szilárd SzabóF15600100%064%00%10017%000006.30
Zsombor GruberM1560100375%00%11025%000007.50
Elton AcolatseF13400000100%0000100%010006.60
Philippe RommensM2220000076%000167%110006.90
Kenan KodroF11000001100%00067%01000
Per-player totals for 2026/27 from API-Football match stats, across 29 players. Click any column to sort. Goals/shot is conversion - goals divided by shots taken. Rating is API-Football's own 0-10 composite for each appearance, averaged here; it is their proprietary score, so treat it as a summary rather than an input. A blank from the provider means the player recorded none of that event, so it counts as zero. Form is 0-10: each appearance is scored as a per-90 composite of the stats that matter for that position, then the last 5 are compared with the player's own season baseline. 5 is their normal, green a hot run, red a cold one – it measures a player against themselves, not against the squad. Under 6 appearances shows a dash rather than a number off too small a sample.
06Season log🗂️
SeasonClubCompAppsMinsGoalsAssistsShotsOn tgtGoals
/shot
Key
passes
Pass
acc
DribblesTacklesInterc.Duels
won %
FoulsYelRedRating
2026/27Ferencvarosi TCNB I12001100%175%01133%1006.62
2025/26Sparta PrahaCzech Liga16126152241621%1671%610648%9007.08
2025/26Sparta PrahaUEFA Europa Conference League632701330%776%55554%1006.82
2025/26GetafeLa Liga614400110%259%20225%3006.52
2024/25Sparta PrahaCzech Liga22107042281314%1566%1314445%10206.82
2024/25Sparta PrahaUEFA Champions League8674001680%762%591138%3106.75
2023/24Sparta PrahaCzech Liga231782148392536%5071%1921549%14207.71
2023/24Sparta PrahaUEFA Europa League964240131031%965%125445%5307.12
2023/24Sparta PrahaUEFA Champions League2154103233%368%12135%5107.15
2022/23Malmo FFAllsvenskan18113553291417%3966%1717644%9107.15
2022/23ToulouseLigue 12543700830%270%414740%5006.47
07Match log📅
DateOpponentResMinsGoalsAssistsShotsOn tgtKey
passes
TacklesFoulsYelRedRatingForm
03 Sepa Gyori ETO FCW200110111006.62
17 Maya ElcheL110000006.30
25 Aprv BarcelonaL450000006.20
13 Apra LevanteL2000001006.30
05 Aprv Athletic ClubW9011001006.90
14 Mara Atletico MadridL4500101006.90
22 Febv SevillaL140010006.50
18 Decv AberdeenW2000000
14 Decv Slovan LiberecD2210101007.00
11 Deca Universitatea CraiovaW180000006.30
06 Deca Sigma OlomoucW6200002006.30
30 Novv PardubiceL450001007.00
27 Nova Legia WarszawaW601021006.50
09 Novv TepliceD9001110006.70
06 Novv Raków CzęstochowaD900013007.50