Lenny Joseph made his sole appearance in the 2026/27 NB I season, playing 89 minutes in a match that yielded no goals or assists for him. He recorded zero shots, zero shots on target, and no interceptions, but contributed one key pass and one tackle. His per-90 statistics show 0.0 goals, 0.0 shots, 1.01 key passes, 1.01 tackles, and 1.01 successful dribbles, all slightly above the league baselines of 0.35 goals, 1.76 shots, 1.25 key passes, 0.98 tackles, and 0.69 dribbles. With an average match rating of 6.7, Joseph’s single outing indicates a forward who is more involved in build-up play and defensive work than in finishing, as reflected by his key pass and tackle numbers relative to the league averages.
Lenny Joseph has played 103 minutes across 2 appearances in NB I, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.36 and averaging 6.60 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Krisztián Lisztes | F | 3 | 193 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 40% | 5 | 63% | 8 | 47% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 46% | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | – |
| M. Gómez | D | 4 | 315 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 25% | 0 | 92% | 0 | – | 6 | 8 | 0 | 67% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.32 | – |
| M. Corbu | M | 4 | 288 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 20% | 2 | 88% | 2 | 29% | 6 | 2 | 1 | 45% | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | – |
| K. Zachariassen | M | 3 | 260 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 2 | 74% | 1 | 33% | 5 | 1 | 1 | 39% | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Yusuf Bamidele | F | 4 | 239 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 10% | 4 | 70% | 4 | 36% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 41% | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.21 | – |
| Ádám Bagi | F | 2 | 97 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 72% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.34 | – |
| Endre Botka | D | 1 | 69 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 71% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 44% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Dénes Dibusz | G | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 74% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 7.02 | – |
| Cadu | D | 3 | 270 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 6 | 83% | 3 | 50% | 4 | 4 | 1 | 45% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | – |
| Á. Nagy | M | 3 | 269 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 85% | 1 | 33% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 37% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | – |
| O. Nagy | D | 2 | 180 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 77% | 5 | 83% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 62% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| T. Raemaekers | D | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 90% | 0 | – | 3 | 0 | 2 | 62% | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | – |
| Attila Osváth | D | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 69% | 2 | 50% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.47 | – |
| Nathan Zohoré | D | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 83% | 0 | – | 5 | 2 | 0 | 50% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.30 | – |
| C. O'Dowda | M | 3 | 140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 87% | 0 | – | 5 | 1 | 1 | 54% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.82 | – |
| D. Arzani | M | 2 | 137 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 81% | 9 | 90% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 56% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.35 | – |
| Z. Varga | M | 3 | 117 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 75% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 33% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Á. Varga | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 42% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.95 | – |
| N. Keïta | M | 2 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 83% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 | – |
| Veljko Birmančević | M | 1 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 75% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | – |
| Jonathan Levi | F | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | – |
| Franko Kovačević | F | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | – |
| Gabi Kanichowsky | M | 2 | 153 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 87% | 1 | 50% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 67% | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| Lenny Joseph | F | 2 | 103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 62% | 1 | 20% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 44% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Szilárd Szabó | F | 1 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 64% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Zsombor Gruber | M | 1 | 56 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 75% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| Elton Acolatse | F | 1 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Philippe Rommens | M | 2 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 76% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 67% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Kenan Kodro | F | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Ferencvarosi TC | NB I | 2 | 103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 62% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 44% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2025/26 | Ferencvarosi TC | NB I | 18 | 882 | 7 | 1 | 25 | 14 | 28% | 11 | 71% | 13 | 4 | 5 | 44% | 16 | 3 | 0 | 6.96 |
| 2025/26 | Ferencvarosi TC | UEFA Europa League | 12 | 485 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 17% | 8 | 62% | 10 | 8 | 0 | 47% | 10 | 2 | 0 | 7.08 |
| 2025/26 | Ferencvarosi TC | UEFA Champions League | 6 | 458 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 17% | 2 | 66% | 5 | 8 | 1 | 41% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.13 |
| 2024/25 | Grenoble | Ligue 2 | 15 | 1125 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 5 | 17% | 14 | 72% | 13 | 15 | 12 | 46% | 18 | 2 | 0 | 6.83 |
| 2024/25 | Ferencvarosi TC | NB I | 7 | 220 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 20% | 2 | 74% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 41% | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2023/24 | Grenoble | Ligue 2 | 37 | 2705 | 3 | 4 | 39 | 23 | 8% | 32 | 72% | 50 | 58 | 33 | 49% | 50 | 2 | 0 | 6.84 |
| 2022/23 | Metz | Ligue 2 | 29 | 686 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 30% | 2 | 71% | 16 | 10 | 6 | 38% | 22 | 2 | 0 | 6.53 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Aug | a Puskas Academy | W | 14 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 17 Aug | a Zalaegerszegi TE | W | 89 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 16 May | v Zalaegerszegi TE | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 03 May | a Ujpest | W | 71 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.30 | – |
| 26 Apr | v Paks | W | 89 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 19 Apr | a Gyori ETO FC | L | 90 | – | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 14 Apr | v Puskas Academy | W | 73 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | – |
| 10 Apr | v Diosgyori VTK | W | 71 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 05 Apr | a Debreceni VSC | W | 8 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 18 Mar | a SC Braga | L | 71 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| 12 Mar | v SC Braga | W | 84 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.30 | – |
| 26 Feb | v Ludogorets | W | 89 | – | 1 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9.60 | – |
| 19 Feb | a Ludogorets | L | 15 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 01 Feb | a Paks | W | 10 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 29 Jan | a Nottingham Forest | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |