Nathan Zohoré has shown a defensive volume well above the baseline for his position in the 2026/27 season so far. In two appearances, he has logged 180 minutes and recorded five tackles and two interceptions, which translates to 2.5 tackles per 90 minutes compared to the baseline of 1.65. His offensive contribution remains modest, with one shot and no shots on target, matching the baseline of 0.5 shots per 90. He has not provided any key passes, falling short of the baseline of 0.56 key passes per 90, and has not scored or assisted. His average match rating is 6.45, and his conversion percentage is 0. Nathan Zohoré’s work off the ball, particularly his tackling frequency, highlights his defensive reliability in the early part of the season.
G. Zohoré has played 180 minutes across 2 appearances in NB I, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.06, converting 0% of 1 shots and averaging 4.30 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Krisztián Lisztes | F | 3 | 193 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 40% | 5 | 63% | 8 | 47% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 46% | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | – |
| M. Gómez | D | 4 | 315 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 25% | 0 | 92% | 0 | – | 6 | 8 | 0 | 67% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.32 | – |
| M. Corbu | M | 4 | 288 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 20% | 2 | 88% | 2 | 29% | 6 | 2 | 1 | 45% | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | – |
| K. Zachariassen | M | 3 | 260 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 2 | 74% | 1 | 33% | 5 | 1 | 1 | 39% | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Yusuf Bamidele | F | 4 | 239 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 10% | 4 | 70% | 4 | 36% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 41% | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.21 | – |
| Ádám Bagi | F | 2 | 97 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 72% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.34 | – |
| Endre Botka | D | 1 | 69 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 71% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 44% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Dénes Dibusz | G | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 74% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 7.02 | – |
| Cadu | D | 3 | 270 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 6 | 83% | 3 | 50% | 4 | 4 | 1 | 45% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | – |
| Á. Nagy | M | 3 | 269 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 85% | 1 | 33% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 37% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | – |
| O. Nagy | D | 2 | 180 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 77% | 5 | 83% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 62% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| T. Raemaekers | D | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 90% | 0 | – | 3 | 0 | 2 | 62% | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | – |
| Attila Osváth | D | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 69% | 2 | 50% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.47 | – |
| Nathan Zohoré | D | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 83% | 0 | – | 5 | 2 | 0 | 50% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.30 | – |
| C. O'Dowda | M | 3 | 140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 87% | 0 | – | 5 | 1 | 1 | 54% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.82 | – |
| D. Arzani | M | 2 | 137 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 81% | 9 | 90% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 56% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.35 | – |
| Z. Varga | M | 3 | 117 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 75% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 33% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Á. Varga | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 42% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.95 | – |
| N. Keïta | M | 2 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 83% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 | – |
| Veljko Birmančević | M | 1 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 75% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | – |
| Jonathan Levi | F | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | – |
| Franko Kovačević | F | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | – |
| Gabi Kanichowsky | M | 2 | 153 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 87% | 1 | 50% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 67% | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| Lenny Joseph | F | 2 | 103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 62% | 1 | 20% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 44% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Szilárd Szabó | F | 1 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 64% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Zsombor Gruber | M | 1 | 56 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 75% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| Elton Acolatse | F | 1 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Philippe Rommens | M | 2 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 76% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 67% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Kenan Kodro | F | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Ferencvarosi TC | NB I | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 83% | 0 | 5 | 2 | 50% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.30 |
| 2025/26 | Boulogne | Ligue 2 | 30 | 2514 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0% | 4 | 88% | 5 | 37 | 26 | 60% | 29 | 3 | 1 | 6.64 |
| 2024/25 | Boulogne | Ligue 2 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 91% | 0 | 5 | 2 | 50% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.75 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Aug | a Zalaegerszegi TE | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 26 Jul | a Paks | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| 09 May | a Laval | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | – | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 02 May | v Annecy | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 27 Apr | v Dunkerque | L | 16 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.60 | – |
| 18 Apr | a Estac Troyes | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 11 Apr | v Le Mans | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 04 Apr | a Reims | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 20 Mar | v Nancy | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 13 Mar | a Bastia | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | – |
| 06 Mar | v Amiens | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 27 Feb | a Grenoble | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 06 Feb | v Rodez | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 31 Jan | a Saint Etienne | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 24 Jan | a RED Star FC 93 | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |