Vic Chambaere has appeared twice in the 2026/27 UEFA Champions League, playing 210 minutes in total. He has kept seven saves and conceded four goals, resulting in a goals conceded per 90 of 0.0 and a shots per 90 of 0.0. His key passes, tackles, and interceptions all stand at zero, and he has not contributed any assists or goals. Despite the limited sample, his average match rating of 7.8 reflects a solid performance in the early part of the season. Chambaere’s involvement in the competition so far shows a focus on shot-stopping, with seven saves across two matches, while his passing and defensive actions remain minimal.
Vic Chambaere has played 210 minutes across 2 appearances in UEFA Champions League, averaging 5.20 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Guilherme Smith | M | 4 | 296 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 29% | 6 | 75% | 6 | 43% | 10 | 1 | 0 | 54% | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.69 | – |
| R. Mofokeng | F | 4 | 133 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 100% | 1 | 76% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 55% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.16 | – |
| R. Florucz | F | 4 | 92 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 67% | 2 | 73% | 1 | 33% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 58% | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.38 | – |
| K. Mac Allister | D | 4 | 390 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 0 | 82% | 1 | 100% | 13 | 15 | 2 | 54% | 8 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| L. Patris | M | 4 | 369 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 5 | 73% | 4 | 50% | 13 | 6 | 0 | 51% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| B. Zeneli | F | 4 | 324 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 14% | 7 | 90% | 3 | 33% | 4 | 1 | 2 | 46% | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.44 | – |
| M. Biondic | F | 3 | 203 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 20% | 3 | 75% | 2 | 40% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 42% | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | – |
| Promise David | F | 2 | 121 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 14% | 1 | 63% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 46% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| D. Olaru | M | 3 | 121 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 20% | 5 | 76% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 31% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.23 | – |
| Mohammed Fuseini | F | 2 | 89 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 17% | 2 | 79% | 2 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.25 | – |
| M. Sylla | D | 4 | 390 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 87% | 0 | – | 12 | 9 | 6 | 82% | 2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.76 | – |
| K. Van de Perre | M | 4 | 341 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 83% | 2 | 67% | 16 | 6 | 0 | 70% | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.96 | – |
| A. Zorgane | M | 3 | 240 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 81% | 1 | 50% | 8 | 2 | 0 | 54% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.06 | – |
| Vic Chambaere | G | 2 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 66% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5.20 | – |
| Ondrej Kricfalusi | D | 3 | 189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 83% | 2 | 100% | 9 | 9 | 2 | 65% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.26 | – |
| H. Koffi | G | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 78% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.98 | – |
| R. Schoofs | M | 4 | 168 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 82% | 0 | – | 4 | 3 | 0 | 42% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | – |
| Nikki Havenaar | D | 2 | 123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 88% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 3 | 70% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.50 | – |
| Denzel De Roeve | D | 2 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 79% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | – |
| S. Keita | F | 1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Fedde Leysen | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 82% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Kevin Rodriguez | F | 1 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 57% | 2 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Ousseynou Niang | M | 2 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 70% | 0 | – | 3 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Union St. Gilloise | UEFA Champions League | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 70% | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.30 |
| 2026/27 | Union St. Gilloise | Jupiler Pro League | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 62% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.65 |
| 2025/26 | Union St. Gilloise | Jupiler Pro League | 9 | 765 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 64% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.71 |
| 2025/26 | Union St. Gilloise | UEFA Champions League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2024/25 | Union St. Gilloise | Jupiler Pro League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2024/25 | Union St. Gilloise | UEFA Europa League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023/24 | KRC Genk II | Challenger Pro League | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 77% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.30 |
| 2023/24 | Genk | Jupiler Pro League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023/24 | Genk | UEFA Europa Conference League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2022/23 | Genk | Jupiler Pro League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Aug | a Bodo/Glimt | D | 120 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 8.30 | – |
| 08 Aug | a KVC Westerlo | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 22 Mar | a St. Truiden | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 14 Mar | v Dender | W | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 01 Mar | a KVC Westerlo | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | – |
| 21 Feb | v Antwerp | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 14 Feb | a Standard Liege | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 08 Feb | v RAAL La Louvière | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 09 Aug | a Gent | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 03 Aug | v OH Leuven | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 25 Jul | a Antwerp | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 16 Feb | a K. Lierse S.K. | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 5.30 | – |