Victor Emanuel Halvorsen has made 26 appearances in the 2025/26 Eliteserien season, accumulating 1,451 minutes of play. He has scored one goal and recorded no assists, with a goals-per-90 rate of 0.06 compared to a baseline of 0.15. Halvorsen has taken 12 shots, 4 of which were on target, giving a shots-per-90 of 0.74 versus a baseline of 0.94 and a conversion percentage of 8. He has delivered 19 key passes, yielding a key-passes-per-90 of 1.18 against a baseline of 1.22. Defensively, he has completed 29 tackles and 10 interceptions, translating to 1.8 tackles-per-90 versus a baseline of 1.7, and 0.62 successful dribbles-per-90 compared to a baseline of 0.7. His average match rating stands at 6.85.
Victor Emanuel Halvorsen has played 1,451 minutes across 26 appearances in Eliteserien, at 0.06 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.15, converting 8% of 12 shots and averaging 6.85 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Karlsbakk | F | 28 | 2360 | 18 | 1 | 57 | 38 | 32% | 20 | 73% | 16 | 40% | 8 | 4 | 3 | 36% | 49 | 33 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | 5.7 |
| Jo Inge Berget | F | 22 | 1103 | 5 | 1 | 23 | 15 | 22% | 16 | 72% | 9 | 39% | 9 | 2 | 2 | 39% | 23 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 3.3 |
| Sondre Sörli | M | 14 | 1166 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 11 | 29% | 21 | 78% | 12 | 38% | 21 | 7 | 4 | 41% | 13 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.09 | 4.6 |
| Frederik Carstensen | M | 9 | 501 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 57% | 5 | 80% | 4 | 31% | 10 | 3 | 1 | 40% | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.11 | 4.8 |
| Sveinn Aron Guðjohnsen | F | 19 | 418 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 4 | 23% | 4 | 64% | 0 | 0% | 5 | 1 | 1 | 34% | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 3.7 |
| Harald Tangen | M | 21 | 1346 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 6 | 14% | 20 | 83% | 12 | 52% | 23 | 6 | 6 | 51% | 14 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.01 | 1.0 |
| Sondre Ørjasæter | M | 14 | 1248 | 2 | 2 | 27 | 15 | 7% | 29 | 83% | 29 | 55% | 8 | 3 | 1 | 49% | 4 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.58 | 7.7 |
| Peter Reinhardsen | D | 23 | 1036 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 9 | 15% | 13 | 78% | 4 | 22% | 17 | 12 | 4 | 43% | 18 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 4.4 |
| Sander Christiansen | M | 27 | 1978 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 6 | 8% | 16 | 87% | 11 | 46% | 43 | 25 | 8 | 54% | 24 | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | 2.3 |
| Victor Emanuel Halvorsen | M | 26 | 1451 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 8% | 19 | 86% | 10 | 36% | 29 | 10 | 14 | 42% | 9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 0.0 |
| Franklin Tebo | D | 16 | 1439 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 14% | 6 | 89% | 3 | 60% | 15 | 18 | 14 | 64% | 14 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.39 | 5.5 |
| Michael Opoku | M | 11 | 586 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 7 | 7% | 7 | 78% | 13 | 45% | 9 | 4 | 0 | 54% | 5 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 3.8 |
| Daniel Job | M | 11 | 433 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 14% | 6 | 84% | 12 | 46% | 4 | 4 | 0 | 58% | 3 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 4.9 |
| Mamour Ndiaye | G | 29 | 2610 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 58% | 1 | 50% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 85% | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 109 | 7.03 | 6.4 |
| Menno Koch | D | 29 | 2604 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 0% | 5 | 89% | 3 | 75% | 35 | 32 | 24 | 60% | 39 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.06 | 3.9 |
| Eirik Wichne | D | 28 | 2033 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 4 | 0% | 52 | 84% | 16 | 67% | 46 | 13 | 5 | 55% | 22 | 34 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 2.2 |
| Aimar Sher | M | 19 | 1612 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0% | 9 | 88% | 10 | 56% | 29 | 31 | 8 | 55% | 23 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.14 | 5.1 |
| Mohanad Jeahze | D | 19 | 1336 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 4 | 0% | 16 | 83% | 3 | 38% | 41 | 15 | 4 | 59% | 16 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.04 | 5.0 |
| Bjorn Utvik | D | 12 | 1080 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 87% | 1 | 100% | 15 | 4 | 17 | 63% | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.27 | 8.8 |
| Alagie Sanyang | F | 19 | 874 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 11 | 0% | 12 | 71% | 2 | 33% | 9 | 5 | 0 | 52% | 10 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 6.7 |
| Magnar Odegaard | D | 14 | 551 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 84% | 1 | 100% | 8 | 4 | 1 | 55% | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 8.0 |
| Andreas Hansen | F | 8 | 532 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 80% | 2 | 50% | 10 | 4 | 1 | 50% | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 5.8 |
| Heine Gikling Bruseth | M | 8 | 390 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 89% | 3 | 43% | 9 | 5 | 0 | 48% | 9 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 1.7 |
| Niklas Sandberg | M | 11 | 342 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 0% | 11 | 76% | 1 | 50% | 8 | 2 | 0 | 69% | 4 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.99 | 4.4 |
| Anders Hiim | D | 10 | 314 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 78% | 4 | 33% | 9 | 5 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | 2.1 |
| Mike Vestergård | M | 8 | 162 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 77% | 1 | 25% | 13 | 3 | 2 | 74% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 6.0 |
| Nikolai Skuseth | D | 5 | 140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 1 | 4 | 4 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | – |
| Martin Haheim-Elveseter | M | 6 | 138 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 80% | 4 | 44% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 29% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | 4.7 |
| Anders Trondsen | D | 7 | 132 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 75% | 1 | 25% | 2 | 5 | 0 | 53% | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 6.0 |
| Havar Jensen | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 71% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6.30 | – |
| Momodou Lion Njie | D | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Martin Haheim-Elveseter | M | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Mathias Svenningsen-Grønn | M | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Sarpsborg 08 FF | Eliteserien | 26 | 1451 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 8% | 19 | 86% | 10 | 29 | 10 | 42% | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 |
| 2024/25 | Sarpsborg 08 FF | Eliteserien | 21 | 1069 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 38% | 13 | 81% | 4 | 14 | 9 | 42% | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Nov | a Bryne | W | 11 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 1.7 |
| 02 Nov | a Tromso | L | 63 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 2.8 |
| 25 Oct | v KFUM Oslo | W | 33 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.5 |
| 18 Oct | v Bodo/Glimt | L | 14 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 2.4 |
| 05 Oct | a Rosenborg | W | 66 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.2 |
| 27 Sep | v Viking | D | 69 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 2.4 |
| 21 Sep | a Stromsgodset | L | 73 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 6.6 |
| 14 Sep | v Sandefjord | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.3 |
| 31 Aug | a Ham-Kam | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 6.1 |
| 17 Aug | a Valerenga | L | 71 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.6 |
| 10 Aug | a Haugesund | L | 19 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 5.7 |
| 02 Aug | v Brann | L | 72 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | 6.6 |
| 26 Jul | a Sandefjord | L | 68 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 3.7 |
| 18 Jul | v Rosenborg | D | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 3.7 |
| 13 Jul | a Kristiansund BK | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 8.20 | 8.9 |