Vojin Serafimović featured in 26 matches during the 2024/25 Super Liga season, amassing 2,047 minutes on the pitch. He contributed one goal and two assists, while taking 11 shots of which two were on target, a conversion rate of 9%. His creative output included seven key passes, and he recorded eight tackles and nine interceptions, showing a defensive presence that was more subdued than league averages. Serafimović averaged 7.0 points per match, indicating solid performances throughout the campaign. The defender’s involvement in build-up play was modest, with a per-90 key-pass rate of 0.31 compared to the baseline of 0.5, and his dribbling success was below the league norm. Overall, the statistics depict a reliable, defensively minded centre-back who contributed occasionally to the attack.
Vojin Serafimović has played 2,047 minutes across 26 appearances in Super Liga, scoring 0.04 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.04, converting 9% of 11 shots and averaging 7.00 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mihajlo Cvetković | F | 29 | 1530 | 6 | 1 | 32 | 18 | 19% | 21 | 77% | 10 | 30% | 15 | 10 | 2 | 45% | 37 | 59 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | 7.4 |
| Vinicius Mello | F | 8 | 518 | 5 | 2 | 19 | 8 | 26% | 8 | 73% | 8 | 57% | 5 | 4 | 1 | 49% | 10 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.52 | 4.4 |
| Slobodan Tedić | F | 24 | 1027 | 4 | 0 | 25 | 11 | 16% | 6 | 70% | 4 | 36% | 11 | 4 | 2 | 49% | 30 | 33 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.87 | 2.4 |
| Nikola Stanković | D | 29 | 2460 | 3 | 0 | 21 | 9 | 14% | 27 | 77% | 18 | 56% | 77 | 62 | 9 | 60% | 36 | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.24 | 7.0 |
| Lazar Tufegdžić | M | 27 | 1327 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 7 | 16% | 26 | 78% | 15 | 43% | 23 | 4 | 2 | 41% | 36 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 | 5.1 |
| Uroš Miladinović | M | 22 | 1325 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 9 | 17% | 14 | 79% | 35 | 46% | 38 | 8 | 4 | 45% | 28 | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | 2.6 |
| Sambou Sissoko | M | 32 | 2577 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 10 | 15% | 20 | 81% | 17 | 53% | 73 | 34 | 7 | 56% | 44 | 24 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.97 | 6.1 |
| Marko Docić | M | 30 | 2295 | 2 | 4 | 24 | 10 | 8% | 61 | 80% | 16 | 73% | 41 | 19 | 10 | 56% | 31 | 47 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.29 | 4.8 |
| Đorđe Ivanović | M | 29 | 2134 | 2 | 1 | 34 | 15 | 6% | 30 | 78% | 52 | 55% | 27 | 13 | 0 | 49% | 22 | 42 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 2.8 |
| Nemanja Milojević | M | 15 | 670 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 9 | 17% | 12 | 76% | 4 | 36% | 14 | 5 | 5 | 51% | 18 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 6.8 |
| Vojin Serafimović | D | 26 | 2047 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 2 | 9% | 7 | 86% | 4 | 50% | 8 | 9 | 25 | 55% | 13 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 8.6 |
| Bojica Nikčević | M | 23 | 1139 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 14% | 14 | 70% | 7 | 44% | 42 | 9 | 0 | 55% | 25 | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 4.5 |
| Andrej Bačanin | M | 16 | 975 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 4 | 11% | 13 | 81% | 9 | 47% | 25 | 19 | 1 | 48% | 18 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | 4.2 |
| Uroš Kabić | F | 15 | 497 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 11% | 8 | 85% | 9 | 32% | 8 | 2 | 1 | 45% | 12 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 6.1 |
| Milan Pavkov | F | 16 | 325 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 8 | 7% | 4 | 57% | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55% | 17 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 7.9 |
| Veljko Radosavljević | M | 8 | 306 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 25% | 3 | 73% | 4 | 80% | 6 | 3 | 1 | 51% | 10 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 5.2 |
| Stefan Kovač | M | 4 | 264 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 4 | 81% | 2 | 67% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 41% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.47 | – |
| Luka Đorđević | F | 7 | 224 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 33% | 2 | 78% | 3 | 43% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 37% | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 5.7 |
| Vukašin Jovanović | D | 22 | 1747 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 86% | 2 | 67% | 28 | 30 | 8 | 59% | 21 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 4.0 |
| Nikola Mirković | G | 18 | 1535 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 70% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 47 | 6.79 | 6.1 |
| Lazar Kaličanin | G | 16 | 1440 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 64% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 43 | 6.91 | 5.8 |
| Miladin Stevanović | D | 17 | 1323 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 86% | 5 | 100% | 15 | 11 | 11 | 57% | 9 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 6.1 |
| Miloš Cvetković | D | 19 | 1288 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 6 | 86% | 3 | 50% | 10 | 24 | 5 | 46% | 15 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 4.1 |
| Dušan Jovančić | D | 14 | 1039 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 84% | 9 | 45% | 27 | 14 | 8 | 59% | 12 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.04 | 4.9 |
| Lazar Stojanović | D | 12 | 961 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 85% | 1 | 100% | 13 | 13 | 3 | 55% | 16 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.83 | 1.9 |
| Marinos Tzionis | F | 13 | 480 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 13 | 76% | 9 | 50% | 9 | 3 | 0 | 54% | 6 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 3.2 |
| Viktor Rogan | D | 12 | 442 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 73% | 3 | 75% | 9 | 10 | 2 | 64% | 12 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 5.9 |
| Hamady Diop | D | 7 | 442 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 76% | 3 | 60% | 7 | 8 | 2 | 57% | 11 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 3.8 |
| Stefan Hajdin | D | 7 | 441 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 0% | 4 | 80% | 2 | 29% | 7 | 10 | 1 | 45% | 12 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 | 5.5 |
| Filip Matijašević | M | 6 | 296 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0% | 2 | 71% | 3 | 43% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 34% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 6.1 |
| Slavoljub Srnić | M | 8 | 204 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 59% | 1 | 25% | 7 | 2 | 0 | 43% | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 7.3 |
| Godswill Vadze | F | 4 | 152 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 69% | 3 | 100% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 53% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | – |
| Mateja Prokopijević | M | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 84% | 0 | – | 3 | 2 | 0 | 57% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Vladan Čarapić | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 60% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.30 | – |
| Andrej Subotić | M | 3 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 86% | 1 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | – |
| Emmanuel Dzigbah | M | 2 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.35 | – |
| Mitar Ergelaš | M | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Jovan Vojnović | D | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Famalicao | Primeira Liga | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2025/26 | Famalicao | Primeira Liga | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2024/25 | Cukaricki | Super Liga | 26 | 2047 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 2 | 9% | 7 | 86% | 4 | 8 | 9 | 55% | 13 | 2 | 0 | 7.00 |
| 2023/24 | Cukaricki | Super Liga | 6 | 324 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 91% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 50% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 |
| 2023/24 | Cukaricki | UEFA Europa Conference League | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 May | v Železničar Pančevo | D | 90 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 10.0 |
| 18 May | a Tekstilac Odžaci | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 3.6 |
| 12 May | v IMT Novi Beograd | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 6.7 |
| 03 May | a Napredak | W | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 6.5 |
| 28 Apr | v FK Spartak Zdrepceva KRV | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 6.2 |
| 24 Apr | a Jedinstvo Ub | L | 77 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.4 |
| 13 Apr | v Radnicki NIS | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.1 |
| 07 Apr | v IMT Novi Beograd | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 8.9 |
| 30 Mar | a Železničar Pančevo | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.3 |
| 16 Mar | v FK Partizan | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | 2.9 |
| 27 Feb | a TSC Backa Topola | L | 52 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 5.6 |
| 23 Feb | a Jedinstvo Ub | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | 4.8 |
| 17 Feb | v Novi Pazar | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 5.4 |
| 07 Feb | a Tekstilac Odžaci | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 3.8 |
| 01 Feb | v Mladost Lucani | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 6.2 |