Volkan Babacan has made one appearance in the 2025/26 UEFA Europa Conference League, playing 97 minutes in that match. During that time he recorded three saves and conceded three goals, resulting in a goals-per-90 rate of 0.0. He did not register any shots, shots on target, key passes, tackles, interceptions, or assists, and his average match rating was 7.2. Babacan’s involvement in the game was limited to the basic goalkeeping duties, with no offensive contributions or defensive actions beyond the saves he made. The statistics for this single appearance provide a snapshot of his performance for the season so far.
Volkan Babacan has played 97 minutes across 1 appearance in UEFA Europa Conference League, averaging 7.20 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eldor Shomurodov | M | 39 | 3263 | 22 | 6 | 84 | 48 | 26% | 46 | 75% | 29 | 42% | 28 | 5 | 5 | 37% | 23 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 | 8.0 |
| Davie Selke | F | 28 | 1399 | 13 | 0 | 36 | 21 | 36% | 11 | 66% | 4 | 67% | 2 | 2 | 2 | 48% | 36 | 27 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.91 | 10.0 |
| Bertuğ Yıldırım | F | 19 | 553 | 7 | 1 | 16 | 10 | 44% | 1 | 49% | 4 | 80% | 6 | 3 | 0 | 55% | 20 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.99 | 4.6 |
| Ivan Brnić | F | 32 | 1188 | 5 | 3 | 23 | 11 | 22% | 26 | 78% | 24 | 55% | 9 | 8 | 0 | 45% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | 6.6 |
| Nuno Da Costa | F | 31 | 1183 | 4 | 1 | 30 | 7 | 13% | 15 | 71% | 20 | 61% | 19 | 9 | 1 | 49% | 22 | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 3.8 |
| Abbosbek Fayzullaev | M | 22 | 1165 | 3 | 3 | 23 | 12 | 13% | 21 | 79% | 14 | 54% | 29 | 6 | 0 | 52% | 23 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 7.6 |
| Christopher Operi | D | 27 | 2264 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 4 | 18% | 23 | 85% | 15 | 65% | 29 | 24 | 9 | 55% | 23 | 29 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7.03 | 6.7 |
| Ömer Ali Şahiner | D | 28 | 1988 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 40% | 16 | 85% | 6 | 60% | 27 | 13 | 8 | 48% | 28 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 4.4 |
| Amine Harit | M | 24 | 1566 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 6 | 10% | 38 | 88% | 50 | 65% | 17 | 16 | 1 | 52% | 21 | 37 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.99 | 3.1 |
| Umut Güneş | M | 33 | 2113 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 9% | 6 | 90% | 6 | 46% | 29 | 23 | 6 | 43% | 44 | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 3.2 |
| Yusuf Sarı | M | 25 | 1575 | 1 | 7 | 29 | 17 | 3% | 51 | 86% | 28 | 60% | 11 | 6 | 0 | 50% | 12 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.09 | 6.5 |
| Miguel Crespo | M | 24 | 1489 | 1 | 6 | 13 | 4 | 8% | 26 | 83% | 21 | 60% | 30 | 12 | 4 | 53% | 28 | 33 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 5.0 |
| Festy Ebosele | D | 17 | 809 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 3 | 81% | 17 | 61% | 37 | 12 | 5 | 57% | 22 | 23 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6.71 | 1.2 |
| Deniz Türüç | M | 16 | 734 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 17% | 12 | 80% | 3 | 50% | 10 | 3 | 2 | 43% | 7 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 2.0 |
| Muhammed Şengezer | G | 37 | 3330 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 71% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 94% | 0 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 118 | 7.39 | 5.9 |
| Jerome Opoku | D | 34 | 2884 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 0% | 5 | 90% | 3 | 30% | 25 | 41 | 31 | 58% | 60 | 42 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 2.4 |
| Léo Duarte | D | 30 | 2620 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 0% | 8 | 93% | 8 | 67% | 43 | 28 | 23 | 57% | 30 | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 4.8 |
| Olivier Kemen | M | 31 | 2373 | 0 | 4 | 27 | 9 | 0% | 36 | 83% | 19 | 46% | 40 | 14 | 3 | 52% | 36 | 49 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | 8.1 |
| Ousseynou Ba | D | 22 | 1552 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 0% | 0 | 94% | 3 | 75% | 18 | 28 | 17 | 58% | 24 | 19 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.84 | 2.0 |
| Berat Ayberk Özdemir | M | 22 | 1335 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 10 | 88% | 5 | 71% | 16 | 18 | 11 | 55% | 13 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 1.6 |
| Onur Bulut | D | 22 | 1326 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 10 | 84% | 2 | 20% | 31 | 10 | 3 | 55% | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 7.3 |
| Kazımcan Karataş | D | 11 | 710 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 4 | 0% | 14 | 82% | 1 | 17% | 18 | 10 | 2 | 51% | 3 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 4.8 |
| Onur Ergün | M | 20 | 448 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 5 | 83% | 0 | 0% | 13 | 5 | 3 | 54% | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 5.6 |
| Jakub Kałuziński | M | 9 | 320 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0% | 6 | 92% | 1 | 100% | 9 | 3 | 1 | 56% | 7 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | 5.4 |
| Ömer Faruk Beyaz | M | 6 | 199 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 82% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20% | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.36 | 5.3 |
| Hamza Güreler | D | 7 | 165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 87% | 0 | – | 4 | 3 | 1 | 64% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 4.0 |
| Volkan Babacan | G | 1 | 97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7.20 | – |
| Deniz Dilmen | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 71% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.50 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Başakşehir | UEFA Europa Conference League | 1 | 97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 |
| 2025/26 | Başakşehir | Süper Lig | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2024/25 | Başakşehir | UEFA Europa Conference League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2024/25 | Başakşehir | Süper Lig | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023/24 | Başakşehir | Süper Lig | 23 | 2070 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 73% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 88% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.99 |
| 2022/23 | Başakşehir | Süper Lig | 21 | 1890 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 76% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 78% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 |
| 2022/23 | Başakşehir | UEFA Europa Conference League | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.53 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Aug | a Universitatea Craiova | L | 97 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 19 Feb | v Kayserispor | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 10 Feb | a Galatasaray | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 03 Feb | v İstanbulspor | W | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 28 Jan | a Konyaspor | W | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 24 Jan | v Fenerbahçe | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 8.20 | – |
| 20 Jan | a Fatih Karagümrük | D | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | – |
| 13 Jan | v Alanyaspor | W | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| 09 Jan | a Kasımpaşa | W | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 06 Jan | v Adana Demirspor | D | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 8.30 | – |
| 23 Dec | a Trabzonspor | D | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 19 Dec | v Sivasspor | W | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 10 Dec | v Hatayspor | W | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 7.90 | – |
| 02 Dec | a Rizespor | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| 27 Nov | v Pendikspor | W | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |