Chesterfield · League Two← BackVontae Daley-Campbell has been a key contributor for his club in the 2025/26 League Two season, featuring in 20 appearances and amassing 1,219 minutes. He has not scored but has supplied two assists, and his 14 key passes translate to 1.03 key passes per 90 minutes, well above the defender baseline of 0.5. Daley-Campbell has also been involved in 21 tackles and five interceptions, giving him 1.55 tackles per 90, slightly higher than the baseline of 1.5. His dribbles per 90 sit at 0.52, surpassing the baseline of 0.3, while his single shot per season reflects a very low shooting rate of 0.07 per 90, far below the 0.47 baseline. The average match rating of 6.61 indicates solid performances overall.
Vontae Daley-Campbell has played 1,219 minutes across 20 appearances in League Two, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.05, converting 0% of 1 shots and averaging 6.61 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Bonis | F | 49 | 3040 | 14 | 2 | 65 | 40 | 22% | 21 | 63% | 9 | 36% | 26 | 6 | 6 | 35% | 62 | 28 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.53 | 6.2 |
| Tom Naylor | M | 48 | 3215 | 8 | 2 | 33 | 13 | 24% | 27 | 78% | 10 | 59% | 33 | 20 | 14 | 53% | 38 | 45 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 1.8 |
| Dilan Markanday | M | 42 | 2971 | 8 | 5 | 35 | 19 | 23% | 42 | 75% | 63 | 57% | 70 | 7 | 3 | 49% | 20 | 45 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 | 4.8 |
| Liam Mandeville | M | 50 | 2793 | 6 | 11 | 30 | 13 | 20% | 63 | 82% | 15 | 39% | 54 | 15 | 2 | 48% | 14 | 48 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | 2.8 |
| Armando Dobra | M | 34 | 2175 | 5 | 4 | 33 | 16 | 15% | 26 | 78% | 51 | 48% | 43 | 6 | 2 | 44% | 36 | 82 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 5.5 |
| James Berry | F | 34 | 1589 | 5 | 3 | 36 | 13 | 14% | 19 | 73% | 15 | 34% | 13 | 4 | 0 | 43% | 8 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 3.0 |
| Will Grigg | F | 36 | 1225 | 4 | 3 | 22 | 14 | 18% | 13 | 64% | 3 | 25% | 18 | 2 | 5 | 37% | 17 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 | 1.9 |
| Ronan Darcy | M | 26 | 1437 | 3 | 0 | 19 | 11 | 16% | 17 | 88% | 8 | 30% | 12 | 5 | 1 | 35% | 6 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 5.9 |
| Will Dickson | F | 24 | 623 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 38% | 6 | 81% | 1 | 14% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 30% | 7 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 | 5.3 |
| Kyle McFadzean | D | 41 | 3526 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 6 | 10% | 15 | 79% | 11 | 85% | 57 | 38 | 18 | 65% | 65 | 55 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 7.11 | 2.9 |
| Sam Curtis | D | 24 | 1814 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 29% | 10 | 66% | 6 | 46% | 48 | 17 | 10 | 67% | 22 | 31 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.01 | 4.0 |
| Dylan Duffy | M | 38 | 1713 | 2 | 4 | 28 | 16 | 7% | 31 | 72% | 19 | 45% | 33 | 4 | 0 | 42% | 28 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 5.1 |
| Ryan Stirk | M | 42 | 3388 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 4 | 8% | 22 | 82% | 14 | 47% | 81 | 38 | 9 | 53% | 34 | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | 7.3 |
| Chey Dunkley | D | 30 | 2613 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 4 | 5% | 6 | 80% | 2 | 50% | 23 | 27 | 18 | 65% | 42 | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 3.5 |
| Tom Pearce | D | 12 | 819 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 6 | 8% | 15 | 73% | 3 | 50% | 10 | 8 | 2 | 51% | 5 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 | 4.1 |
| John Fleck | M | 16 | 737 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 6 | 81% | 4 | 80% | 9 | 6 | 2 | 40% | 15 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.49 | 6.5 |
| Adam Lewis | D | 15 | 435 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 8 | 72% | 3 | 50% | 10 | 3 | 1 | 57% | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 5.7 |
| Zac Hemming | G | 40 | 3600 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 6 | 47% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 84% | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 94 | 6.82 | 2.5 |
| Lewis Gordon | D | 32 | 2581 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 30 | 85% | 11 | 46% | 45 | 26 | 10 | 49% | 9 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 3.5 |
| Sil Swinkels | D | 24 | 2160 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 0% | 3 | 79% | 1 | 33% | 20 | 33 | 23 | 61% | 7 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.01 | 8.3 |
| Sammy Braybrooke | M | 23 | 2055 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 0% | 25 | 84% | 16 | 62% | 49 | 10 | 6 | 52% | 22 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 4.8 |
| Vontae Daley-Campbell | D | 20 | 1219 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 14 | 77% | 7 | 29% | 21 | 5 | 6 | 45% | 24 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 4.0 |
| Devan Tanton | D | 16 | 1028 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 13 | 77% | 6 | 33% | 21 | 11 | 5 | 53% | 10 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | 5.7 |
| Ryan Boot | G | 10 | 900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 62% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 7.49 | 5.0 |
| Janoi Donacien | D | 22 | 686 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 81% | 0 | 0% | 12 | 2 | 4 | 52% | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 9.3 |
| Malik Owolabi-Belewu | D | 9 | 515 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 82% | 3 | 100% | 18 | 7 | 3 | 73% | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.04 | 5.9 |
| Jamie Grimes | D | 4 | 326 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 72% | 0 | – | 4 | 1 | 3 | 67% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | – |
| Matthew Max Dibley-Dias | M | 5 | 191 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 78% | 0 | – | 9 | 3 | 1 | 67% | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 | – |
| Freddie Ladapo | F | 7 | 169 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.31 | 3.8 |
| Luke Butterfield | M | 4 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 69% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Paddy Madden | F | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 57% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Chesterfield | League Two | 19 | 1129 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 14 | 76% | 7 | 20 | 5 | 44% | 21 | 5 | 0 | 6.61 |
| 2025/26 | Chesterfield | League Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 85% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 62% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2025/26 | Chesterfield | FA Cup | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2024/25 | Chesterfield | League Cup | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 100% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 33% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 |
| 2022/23 | Cardiff | Championship | 1 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 66% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Jan | v Bromley | – | 8 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 0.9 |
| 04 Jan | a Milton Keynes Dons | – | 14 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.2 |
| 01 Jan | a Oldham | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 6.6 |
| 20 Dec | a Shrewsbury | – | 12 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 6.7 |
| 13 Dec | v Barnet | – | 23 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 5.3 |
| 29 Nov | v Swindon | – | 21 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.2 |
| 08 Nov | v Accrington | – | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 6.1 |
| 25 Oct | a Tranmere | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 5.3 |
| 11 Oct | v Salford | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.00 | 3.8 |
| 27 Sep | v Newport County | – | 23 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.1 |
| 20 Sep | a Bromley | – | 75 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.9 |
| 13 Sep | v Milton Keynes Dons | – | 63 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 1.6 |
| 06 Sep | a Walsall | – | 73 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.8 |
| 30 Aug | v Crawley Town | – | 79 | – | 2 | 0 | – | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 9.8 |
| 23 Aug | a Harrogate | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 5.3 |