Wilfried Gnonto has made 29 appearances in the 2025/26 Premier League season, playing 884 minutes and scoring just one goal while providing two assists. His shots total 14, with 4 on target, giving a conversion rate of 7%. Gnonto has delivered 15 key passes, a figure that exceeds the baseline of 1.09 key passes per 90 minutes, and has recorded 23 tackles, more than the baseline of 0.93 tackles per 90. However, his goals per 90 minutes have fallen to 0.10 from the baseline 0.33, and his shots per 90 minutes have dropped to 1.43 from 1.69. The forward’s average match rating stands at 6.7, reflecting a season where his scoring output has declined compared to last year.
Wilfried Gnonto has played 884 minutes across 29 appearances in Premier League, at 0.10 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.33, converting 7% of 14 shots and averaging 6.70 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dominic Calvert-Lewin | F | 39 | 2957 | 15 | 1 | 74 | 39 | 20% | 22 | 58% | 8 | 27% | 11 | 5 | 9 | 39% | 48 | 39 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 5.4 |
| Noah Okafor | F | 33 | 1971 | 8 | 3 | 32 | 19 | 25% | 31 | 77% | 49 | 42% | 30 | 12 | 1 | 41% | 19 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 8.6 |
| Lukas Nmecha | F | 37 | 1483 | 7 | 3 | 35 | 20 | 20% | 16 | 65% | 11 | 48% | 13 | 3 | 2 | 43% | 24 | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 7.2 |
| Anton Stach | M | 34 | 2507 | 5 | 3 | 36 | 16 | 14% | 66 | 78% | 22 | 48% | 71 | 20 | 9 | 53% | 38 | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.12 | 2.9 |
| Brenden Aaronson | M | 42 | 2752 | 4 | 5 | 32 | 19 | 12% | 37 | 81% | 34 | 36% | 61 | 16 | 4 | 40% | 23 | 56 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 5.9 |
| Ao Tanaka | M | 33 | 1707 | 4 | 0 | 20 | 7 | 20% | 22 | 86% | 7 | 47% | 40 | 29 | 3 | 51% | 21 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 3.8 |
| James Justin | D | 34 | 2291 | 3 | 1 | 20 | 8 | 15% | 12 | 76% | 4 | 24% | 62 | 32 | 11 | 61% | 16 | 34 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | 5.3 |
| Sean Longstaff | M | 28 | 1363 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 6 | 18% | 28 | 86% | 2 | 25% | 47 | 15 | 6 | 52% | 20 | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 4.8 |
| Jayden Bogle | D | 39 | 3087 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 5 | 14% | 24 | 76% | 24 | 36% | 73 | 35 | 6 | 45% | 44 | 31 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 7.4 |
| Joe Rodon | D | 38 | 3080 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 7 | 14% | 10 | 87% | 2 | 67% | 38 | 30 | 22 | 55% | 18 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 1.4 |
| Ethan Ampadu | M | 40 | 3588 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 7 | 6% | 22 | 86% | 13 | 62% | 93 | 61 | 20 | 62% | 55 | 41 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 7.18 | 4.0 |
| Gabriel Gudmundsson | D | 35 | 2939 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 4 | 7% | 25 | 77% | 39 | 49% | 74 | 35 | 8 | 54% | 34 | 62 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.76 | 4.3 |
| Jaka Bijol | D | 31 | 2474 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 6 | 8% | 9 | 86% | 3 | 75% | 33 | 33 | 19 | 60% | 25 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | 3.3 |
| Wilfried Gnonto | F | 29 | 884 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 4 | 7% | 15 | 79% | 8 | 36% | 23 | 3 | 0 | 49% | 12 | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 2.8 |
| Joël Piroe | F | 21 | 647 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 9 | 6% | 8 | 76% | 6 | 67% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 33% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | 7.1 |
| Pascal Struijk | D | 37 | 3167 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 5 | 0% | 16 | 88% | 5 | 71% | 43 | 34 | 21 | 55% | 32 | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 3.6 |
| Karl Darlow | G | 24 | 2166 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 59% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 66 | 7.02 | 7.3 |
| Lucas Perri | G | 20 | 1860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 55% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 79% | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 50 | 6.86 | 7.4 |
| Ilia Gruev | M | 26 | 1529 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 2 | 0% | 14 | 90% | 6 | 86% | 25 | 17 | 6 | 47% | 16 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.2 |
| Sebastiaan Bornauw | D | 17 | 783 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 85% | 1 | 50% | 12 | 10 | 8 | 47% | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 4.3 |
| Daniel James | M | 21 | 648 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0% | 10 | 61% | 6 | 35% | 8 | 1 | 0 | 49% | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 4.0 |
| Jack Harrison | F | 13 | 449 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 7 | 84% | 3 | 38% | 8 | 6 | 0 | 55% | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 3.1 |
| Sam Byram | D | 5 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 87% | 1 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 70% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | – |
| Facundo Buonanotte | M | 4 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 70% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 20% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Leeds | Premier League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2025/26 | Leeds | Premier League | 23 | 535 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0% | 9 | 77% | 5 | 18 | 3 | 45% | 7 | 3 | 0 | 6.61 |
| 2025/26 | Leeds | FA Cup | 5 | 311 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 17% | 4 | 81% | 2 | 5 | 0 | 55% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 |
| 2025/26 | Leeds | League Cup | 1 | 38 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 93% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 |
| 2024/25 | Leeds | Championship | 43 | 2309 | 9 | 6 | 46 | 29 | 20% | 46 | 81% | 43 | 24 | 14 | 49% | 30 | 5 | 0 | 7.10 |
| 2024/25 | Leeds | FA Cup | 1 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 76% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 |
| 2024/25 | Leeds | League Cup | 1 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 77% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 56% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2023/24 | Leeds | Championship | 39 | 1865 | 8 | 3 | 33 | 20 | 24% | 27 | 83% | 30 | 36 | 6 | 50% | 41 | 5 | 0 | 7.05 |
| 2022/23 | Leeds | Premier League | 24 | 1355 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 8 | 14% | 23 | 77% | 21 | 27 | 5 | 43% | 28 | 7 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2022/23 | FC Zurich | Super League | 6 | 393 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 0% | 4 | 76% | 3 | 2 | 3 | 40% | 10 | 2 | 0 | 6.38 |
| 2022/23 | FC Zurich | UEFA Champions League | 2 | 194 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 70% | 1 | 3 | 1 | 52% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 May | a West Ham | – | 21 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 2.7 |
| 17 May | v Brighton | – | 30 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.0 |
| 11 May | a Tottenham | – | 27 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 7.0 |
| 01 May | v Burnley | – | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 3.0 |
| 26 Apr | a Chelsea | L | 16 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.5 |
| 22 Apr | a Bournemouth | – | 26 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 5.4 |
| 18 Apr | v Wolves | – | 23 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 6.4 |
| 13 Apr | a Manchester United | – | 16 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 8.1 |
| 05 Apr | a West Ham | D | 51 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | 6.5 |
| 08 Mar | v Norwich | W | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.9 |
| 03 Mar | v Sunderland | – | 16 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.5 |
| 28 Feb | v Manchester City | – | 15 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.8 |
| 15 Feb | a Birmingham | D | 68 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.6 |
| 31 Jan | v Arsenal | – | 9 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.0 |
| 17 Jan | v Fulham | – | 20 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 4.7 |