Wilson Manafá appeared in four La Liga matches during the 2023/24 season, covering 241 minutes. He recorded six tackles and one interception, averaging 2.24 tackles per 90 minutes compared with a baseline of 1.63. Manafá completed one successful dribble per 90 minutes, a figure that stands well above the baseline of 0.44, indicating a propensity to carry the ball past opponents more often than his peers. He also delivered one key pass, yielding 0.37 key passes per 90 minutes against a baseline of 0.52. With no goals, assists, or shots on target, Manafá’s contribution was primarily defensive and in advancing the ball forward, as reflected in his 6.5 average match rating.
Wilson Manafá has played 241 minutes across 4 appearances in La Liga, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.04, converting 0% of 1 shots and averaging 6.50 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Myrto Uzuni | F | 34 | 2459 | 11 | 1 | 49 | 28 | 22% | 18 | 79% | 12 | 48% | 18 | 4 | 3 | 28% | 26 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 3.6 |
| Lucas Boyé | F | 31 | 2555 | 6 | 3 | 43 | 15 | 14% | 26 | 74% | 53 | 41% | 50 | 10 | 5 | 39% | 72 | 43 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.81 | 3.4 |
| Bryan Zaragoza | M | 21 | 1640 | 6 | 2 | 29 | 19 | 21% | 24 | 66% | 51 | 44% | 17 | 3 | 0 | 48% | 12 | 33 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 3.6 |
| Ricard Sánchez | D | 33 | 2312 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 33% | 22 | 76% | 17 | 55% | 29 | 13 | 4 | 50% | 27 | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 1.1 |
| Bruno Méndez | D | 17 | 1336 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 25% | 4 | 72% | 6 | 86% | 36 | 26 | 6 | 55% | 14 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 2.3 |
| Facundo Pellistri | M | 15 | 1220 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 20% | 18 | 76% | 13 | 48% | 29 | 4 | 0 | 44% | 22 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.76 | 5.3 |
| Ignasi Miquel | D | 34 | 2991 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 8 | 6% | 12 | 82% | 8 | 53% | 47 | 45 | 16 | 55% | 32 | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 7.3 |
| Gonzalo Villar | M | 35 | 1785 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 5 | 7% | 14 | 84% | 23 | 59% | 51 | 6 | 10 | 59% | 44 | 66 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 5.3 |
| Miguel Rubio | D | 19 | 1559 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 12% | 2 | 80% | 5 | 83% | 22 | 27 | 18 | 62% | 20 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 2.9 |
| Theo Corbeanu | F | 9 | 196 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 0 | 69% | 2 | 25% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 48% | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 2.9 |
| Samuel Omorodion | F | 1 | 81 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 2 | 67% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| Carlos Neva | D | 36 | 3153 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 20 | 76% | 7 | 39% | 31 | 30 | 14 | 53% | 22 | 44 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 7.9 |
| Gerard Gumbau | M | 35 | 2684 | 0 | 3 | 29 | 9 | 0% | 42 | 77% | 10 | 67% | 54 | 25 | 5 | 44% | 62 | 26 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 3.5 |
| Sergio Ruiz Alonso | M | 35 | 2510 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 0% | 12 | 85% | 23 | 57% | 83 | 27 | 6 | 58% | 42 | 66 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 2.8 |
| Augusto Batalla | G | 17 | 1530 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 60% | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 89% | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 59 | 7.07 | 4.0 |
| André Ferreira | G | 15 | 1339 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 66% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 64% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 49 | 6.73 | 2.7 |
| Raúl Torrente | D | 17 | 1252 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 79% | 0 | 0% | 29 | 11 | 10 | 60% | 18 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.6 |
| Óscar Melendo | M | 26 | 1134 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 11 | 82% | 11 | 58% | 14 | 5 | 0 | 56% | 12 | 37 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 6.8 |
| José Callejón | F | 25 | 809 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 0% | 16 | 82% | 3 | 43% | 13 | 5 | 1 | 50% | 11 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 5.8 |
| Antonio Puertas | M | 27 | 776 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 5 | 0% | 10 | 78% | 15 | 50% | 12 | 6 | 0 | 40% | 21 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | 2.4 |
| Kamil Jóźwiak | M | 11 | 591 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 73% | 8 | 57% | 13 | 2 | 0 | 47% | 13 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 8.1 |
| Martin Hongla | M | 13 | 569 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 84% | 0 | 0% | 7 | 6 | 3 | 28% | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | 3.6 |
| Kamil Piątkowski | D | 9 | 506 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 86% | 1 | 100% | 18 | 8 | 5 | 65% | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.0 |
| Álvaro Fernández | D | 13 | 491 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0% | 7 | 78% | 7 | 64% | 12 | 7 | 1 | 57% | 6 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 3.7 |
| Matías Arezo | F | 14 | 371 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 0% | 2 | 65% | 1 | 100% | 7 | 1 | 1 | 39% | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | 2.9 |
| Raúl Fernández | G | 4 | 281 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 62% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 6.42 | – |
| Marc Martínez | G | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 6.87 | – |
| Faitout Maouassa | D | 6 | 252 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 66% | 1 | 33% | 9 | 1 | 0 | 67% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 4.3 |
| Wilson Manafá | D | 4 | 241 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 77% | 6 | 67% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 52% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Njegoš Petrović | M | 10 | 169 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 85% | 3 | 60% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 69% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 4.3 |
| Víctor Díaz | D | 4 | 161 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 65% | 1 | 100% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Sergio Rodelas | F | 3 | 122 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 92% | 1 | 25% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | – |
| Jesús Vallejo | D | 3 | 115 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 91% | 1 | 100% | 3 | 0 | 2 | 62% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | – |
| Famara Diédhiou | F | 8 | 111 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0% | 1 | 50% | 4 | 80% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 57% | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 4.4 |
| Shon Weissman | F | 5 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 75% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 29% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | – |
| Miguel Ángel Brau | D | 1 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Adria Miquel Bosch Sanchis | D | 1 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 79% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Pablo Sáenz | F | 1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 3 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Alberto Soro | M | 1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Alberto Perea | F | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/24 | Granada CF | La Liga | 4 | 241 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 77% | 6 | 6 | 1 | 52% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 |
| 2022/23 | FC Porto | Primeira Liga | 7 | 327 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 84% | 4 | 3 | 3 | 46% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.66 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02 Dec | a Real Madrid | L | 64 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 24 Nov | a Alaves | L | 79 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 11 Nov | v Getafe | D | 90 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 05 Nov | a Valencia | L | 8 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 30 Apr | v Boavista | W | 45 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 22 Apr | a Pacos Ferreira | W | 61 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 15 Apr | v Santa Clara | W | 67 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 07 Apr | a Benfica | W | 56 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 02 Apr | v Portimonense | W | 74 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 04 Mar | a Chaves | W | 8 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 12 Feb | a Sporting CP | W | 16 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |