Xavi Grande has been a standout performer in the 2025/26 Segunda Liga campaign, making 10 appearances and logging 508 minutes. Despite not scoring, he contributed one assist and delivered 11 key passes, a rate of 1.95 key passes per 90 minutes compared with the defender baseline of 0.45. His defensive output is equally impressive, with 17 tackles and 7 interceptions, translating to 3.01 tackles per 90 minutes versus the baseline of 1.54. Grande also completed 1 shot, a 0% conversion rate, but his overall playmaking is evident through 1.06 successful dribbles per 90 minutes, surpassing the baseline of 0.31. With an average match rating of 6.89, Xavi Grande has clearly exceeded the typical expectations for a defender in this competition.
Xavi Grande has played 508 minutes across 10 appearances in Segunda Liga, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.03, converting 0% of 1 shots and averaging 6.89 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carlos Daniel | M | 14 | 1096 | 6 | 1 | 24 | 11 | 25% | 12 | 70% | 5 | 33% | 9 | 10 | 1 | 24% | 16 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 2.7 |
| Adrián Butzke | F | 12 | 968 | 6 | 3 | 35 | 18 | 17% | 11 | 64% | 11 | 55% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 14 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | 3.1 |
| Simo Bouzaidi | M | 12 | 971 | 3 | 3 | 15 | 8 | 20% | 19 | 80% | 17 | 46% | 23 | 7 | 2 | 42% | 17 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 1.8 |
| Martín Tejón | M | 14 | 1187 | 2 | 4 | 28 | 13 | 7% | 25 | 75% | 10 | 33% | 25 | 11 | 1 | 41% | 33 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.96 | 3.1 |
| Noah Madsen | D | 13 | 1170 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 17% | 5 | 84% | 2 | 100% | 21 | 31 | 11 | 54% | 17 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.21 | 6.0 |
| Paulo Henrique | D | 12 | 1055 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 12% | 17 | 70% | 8 | 53% | 26 | 16 | 3 | 58% | 20 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.19 | 5.5 |
| Raphael Guzzo | M | 12 | 980 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 12% | 22 | 80% | 9 | 56% | 18 | 6 | 2 | 49% | 13 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 | 3.8 |
| Vladan Danilović | M | 14 | 858 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 17% | 3 | 84% | 2 | 67% | 29 | 18 | 1 | 55% | 16 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 2.3 |
| Francisco Gomes | F | 7 | 161 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 2 | 86% | 1 | 20% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 44% | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 5.9 |
| Enrique Peña Zauner | F | 7 | 161 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 1 | 73% | 1 | 25% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 47% | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 6.1 |
| Samuel Silva | G | 14 | 1180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 65% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 88% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 31 | 7.15 | 5.9 |
| Romain Correia | D | 12 | 974 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 82% | 1 | 100% | 13 | 7 | 3 | 52% | 10 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 5.5 |
| Igor Julião | D | 11 | 599 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 71% | 2 | 29% | 20 | 7 | 4 | 58% | 13 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.77 | 5.0 |
| Xavi Grande | D | 10 | 508 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 11 | 73% | 6 | 55% | 17 | 7 | 2 | 48% | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | 6.9 |
| Ibrahima Guirassy | M | 14 | 495 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 80% | 4 | 67% | 23 | 11 | 0 | 57% | 11 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 5.5 |
| Marco Cruz | M | 9 | 366 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 8 | 76% | 0 | 0% | 7 | 6 | 1 | 47% | 10 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 4.2 |
| Rodrigo Borges | D | 6 | 301 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 87% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 4 | 2 | 56% | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 4.8 |
| Afonso Freitas | D | 6 | 188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 69% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 5 | 0 | 46% | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | 4.9 |
| Júnior Almeida | D | 3 | 172 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 1 | 100% | 7 | 1 | 1 | 60% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Alexandre Guedes | F | 3 | 147 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 72% | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 58% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | – |
| Rodrigo Andrade | M | 4 | 112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 69% | 0 | – | 6 | 1 | 0 | 63% | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | – |
| Gonçalo Tabuaço | G | 1 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 70% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6.20 | – |
| Martim Tavares | F | 4 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 85% | 1 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Alberth Elis | F | 3 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 78% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Preslav Borukov | F | 5 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 67% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Kimiss | G | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| José Melro | F | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Maritimo | Segunda Liga | 10 | 508 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 11 | 73% | 6 | 17 | 7 | 48% | 6 | 3 | 0 | 6.89 |
| 2024/25 | Levante | Segunda División | 16 | 649 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 10 | 74% | 2 | 8 | 11 | 40% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 |
| 2024/25 | Levante | Copa del Rey | 1 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 69% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| 2023/24 | Levante | Segunda División | 8 | 610 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 77% | 5 | 13 | 3 | 41% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 May | v Chaves | L | 45 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 2 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 6.5 |
| 18 Apr | a Torreense | L | 6 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 6.0 |
| 04 Apr | a Pacos Ferreira | D | 25 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.1 |
| 21 Mar | v Oliveirense | W | 15 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 6.8 |
| 01 Mar | a Academico Viseu | L | 65 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | 5.8 |
| 15 Feb | a Vizela | W | 74 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | 2.1 |
| 18 Jan | a Lusitânia Lourosa | W | 13 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 1.3 |
| 09 Nov | v Pacos Ferreira | W | 85 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 6 | – | 0 | 0 | 8.30 | 9.1 |
| 03 Nov | a Oliveirense | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | 3.7 |
| 10 Aug | v Lusitânia Lourosa | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.6 |
| 10 May | a Elche | W | 12 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 04 May | v Tenerife | D | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 26 Apr | a Oviedo | L | 74 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 19 Apr | v Zaragoza | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 23 Mar | v Castellón | W | 77 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |