Yanis Lhéry’s 2022/23 Ligue 2 campaign was brief yet statistically striking. In a single appearance he logged one minute of action, during which he took one shot that missed the target and made one tackle. His per-90 figures - 90.0 shots, 90.0 tackles, and 0.0 goals - highlight a defensive contribution that far exceeded the forward baseline of 1.01 tackles per 90 minutes. Although he recorded no goals, assists, key passes, or successful dribbles, the data show he was active in the defensive phase, making a tackle in every minute he played. Lhéry’s involvement in the defensive phase, measured by tackles per 90, was well above the league average for his position, underscoring his work off the ball during that season.
Yanis Lhéry has played 1 minutes across 1 appearance in Ligue 2, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.34 and converting 0% of 1 shots.
| Goals /90 | 0.00 0.34 0.12 | |
| Shots /90 | 90.00 1.81 0.83 | |
| Shots on target /90 | 0.00 0.92 0.39 | |
| Key passes /90 | 0.00 1.14 0.82 | |
| Dribbles /90 | 0.00 1.12 0.84 | |
| Fouls /90 | 0.00 1.52 1.31 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jean-Philippe Krasso | F | 35 | 2985 | 17 | 12 | 60 | 36 | 28% | 64 | 72% | 80 | 49% | 60 | 7 | 4 | 44% | 59 | 67 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7.27 | 5.4 |
| Ibrahima Wadji | F | 30 | 2058 | 12 | 2 | 66 | 34 | 18% | 15 | 80% | 19 | 39% | 16 | 3 | 0 | 33% | 45 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 8.1 |
| Niels Nkounkou | M | 20 | 1684 | 6 | 7 | 31 | 10 | 19% | 34 | 69% | 34 | 38% | 52 | 15 | 1 | 48% | 29 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.18 | 2.4 |
| Mathieu Cafaro | M | 33 | 2075 | 5 | 3 | 54 | 26 | 9% | 38 | 75% | 38 | 53% | 33 | 12 | 2 | 49% | 28 | 40 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.94 | 8.4 |
| Abdoul Kader Bamba | F | 14 | 579 | 4 | 0 | 17 | 10 | 24% | 19 | 80% | 12 | 50% | 7 | 1 | 1 | 61% | 9 | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.06 | 6.6 |
| Dylan Chambost | M | 28 | 1261 | 3 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 18% | 34 | 82% | 6 | 40% | 22 | 9 | 4 | 44% | 18 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.01 | 7.7 |
| Yvann Maçon | M | 12 | 858 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 27% | 9 | 78% | 7 | 35% | 24 | 9 | 0 | 36% | 17 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 2.3 |
| Gaëtan Charbonnier | F | 7 | 505 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 6 | 23% | 6 | 75% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23% | 10 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.4 |
| Leo Petrot | D | 29 | 2419 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 14% | 8 | 83% | 7 | 78% | 66 | 33 | 17 | 61% | 14 | 18 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.91 | 2.5 |
| Benjamin Bouchouari | M | 34 | 2190 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 6 | 7% | 18 | 89% | 37 | 61% | 58 | 22 | 2 | 49% | 29 | 34 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 9.3 |
| Victor Lobry | M | 36 | 2087 | 1 | 2 | 27 | 11 | 4% | 43 | 82% | 28 | 51% | 41 | 17 | 5 | 47% | 21 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 4.3 |
| Anthony Briançon | D | 24 | 2023 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 6 | 7% | 3 | 90% | 3 | 75% | 27 | 39 | 16 | 61% | 18 | 25 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 7.05 | 4.8 |
| Aimen Moueffek | M | 23 | 1096 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 9% | 14 | 86% | 32 | 60% | 26 | 11 | 7 | 52% | 22 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 7.1 |
| Mickael Nade | D | 16 | 847 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 0 | 87% | 1 | 25% | 26 | 14 | 3 | 66% | 19 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.66 | 4.7 |
| Lenny Pintor | F | 21 | 677 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 9% | 8 | 78% | 10 | 42% | 15 | 2 | 0 | 42% | 24 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 2.9 |
| Louis Mouton | M | 15 | 598 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 11% | 6 | 83% | 10 | 71% | 18 | 5 | 0 | 43% | 15 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 2.1 |
| Ayman Aiki | F | 7 | 212 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 4 | 67% | 6 | 60% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 43% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 3.6 |
| Saïdou Sow | D | 25 | 1892 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 84% | 7 | 70% | 50 | 47 | 9 | 58% | 31 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 5.3 |
| Gautier Larsonneur | G | 21 | 1890 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 86% | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 67 | 7.03 | 3.9 |
| Dennis Appiah | D | 19 | 1677 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0% | 11 | 81% | 15 | 65% | 57 | 23 | 8 | 54% | 29 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 3.1 |
| Thomas Monconduit | M | 23 | 1537 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 1 | 0% | 26 | 81% | 18 | 58% | 43 | 22 | 2 | 56% | 37 | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 3.1 |
| Jimmy Giraudon | D | 16 | 1223 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 91% | 2 | 67% | 16 | 26 | 7 | 52% | 14 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.73 | 4.7 |
| Lamine Fomba | M | 16 | 903 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0% | 6 | 85% | 8 | 57% | 25 | 18 | 5 | 46% | 35 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 6.3 |
| Matthieu Dreyer | G | 9 | 745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 72% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 6.67 | 6.0 |
| Etienne Green | G | 8 | 669 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 74% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 6.12 | 2.4 |
| Sergi Palencia | D | 9 | 608 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 79% | 4 | 36% | 27 | 5 | 2 | 48% | 19 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 4.2 |
| Abdoulaye Bakayoko | D | 9 | 503 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 82% | 6 | 43% | 18 | 7 | 1 | 52% | 10 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 4.2 |
| Mahdi Camara | M | 4 | 360 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 7 | 88% | 3 | 43% | 7 | 4 | 0 | 61% | 5 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Anas Namri | D | 4 | 316 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 75% | 4 | 57% | 11 | 6 | 2 | 61% | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | – |
| Gabriel Silva | D | 6 | 291 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 84% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 6 | 3 | 65% | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 4.8 |
| Yvan Neyou | M | 2 | 141 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 91% | 3 | 75% | 5 | 4 | 0 | 60% | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | – |
| Mathys Saban | M | 3 | 95 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 73% | 1 | 17% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 38% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | – |
| Boubacar Fall | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 74% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.70 | – |
| Denis Bouanga | F | 1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 64% | 2 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Adil Aouchiche | F | 2 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 84% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | – |
| Maxence Rivera | F | 4 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 78% | 2 | 50% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 47% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | – |
| Zaydou Youssouf | M | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 84% | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 0 | 60% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Abdoulaye Sidibe | F | 1 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 57% | 1 | 25% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Jibril Othman | F | 2 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 73% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Noah Raveyre | G | 1 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 29% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.70 | – |
| Darnell Bile | F | 2 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Cheikh Fall | M | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Antoine Gauthier | M | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Yanis Lhéry | F | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | – | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/23 | Saint Etienne | Ligue 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Apr | a Rodez | D | 1 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |