Dylan Chambost was a prolific contributor in the 2023/24 Ligue 2 campaign, recording six goals and six assists from 35 appearances that spanned 2,594 minutes. His goal tally of six represented a goals-per-90 of 0.21, well above the midfield baseline of 0.12 for the competition. Chambost also produced 69 key passes, translating to 2.39 key passes per 90, more than double the baseline of 1.13, and he registered 33 tackles and 20 interceptions, with tackles per 90 at 1.14 compared to the baseline 1.95. He took 25 shots, 17 of which were on target, giving a 24% conversion rate and a shots-per-90 of 0.87, slightly below the baseline 0.96. His average match rating of 7.35 reflected the consistent impact he delivered throughout the season.
Dylan Chambost has played 2,594 minutes across 35 appearances in Ligue 2, scoring 0.21 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.12, converting 24% of 25 shots and averaging 7.35 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ibrahim Sissoko | F | 31 | 2339 | 13 | 1 | 74 | 37 | 18% | 15 | 71% | 19 | 51% | 20 | 7 | 2 | 49% | 59 | 49 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | 5.1 |
| Irvin Cardona | F | 21 | 1564 | 9 | 3 | 32 | 16 | 28% | 34 | 68% | 16 | 44% | 19 | 7 | 3 | 42% | 18 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 3.9 |
| Dylan Chambost | M | 35 | 2594 | 6 | 6 | 25 | 17 | 24% | 69 | 83% | 9 | 56% | 33 | 20 | 3 | 47% | 17 | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.35 | 5.9 |
| Mathieu Cafaro | M | 36 | 2575 | 4 | 10 | 58 | 32 | 7% | 65 | 74% | 39 | 44% | 34 | 19 | 3 | 45% | 42 | 56 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.24 | 7.1 |
| Aimen Moueffek | M | 36 | 2014 | 4 | 2 | 27 | 10 | 15% | 31 | 85% | 32 | 52% | 40 | 18 | 4 | 43% | 55 | 37 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 4.8 |
| Nathanaël Mbuku | F | 20 | 980 | 3 | 2 | 23 | 9 | 13% | 16 | 78% | 22 | 52% | 25 | 6 | 0 | 58% | 12 | 36 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | 5.7 |
| Léo Pétrot | D | 37 | 2815 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 5 | 14% | 14 | 79% | 9 | 53% | 70 | 35 | 13 | 62% | 27 | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.01 | 6.6 |
| Mickael Nade | D | 25 | 2110 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 18% | 5 | 89% | 5 | 50% | 48 | 40 | 12 | 65% | 27 | 27 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.97 | 3.6 |
| Anthony Briançon | D | 32 | 2545 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 2 | 9% | 7 | 89% | 0 | 0% | 27 | 46 | 32 | 55% | 19 | 17 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.12 | 9.5 |
| Florian Tardieu | M | 33 | 2437 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 10% | 17 | 88% | 16 | 70% | 70 | 35 | 10 | 60% | 30 | 40 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.09 | 4.3 |
| Dylan Batubinsika | D | 28 | 2225 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 14% | 4 | 90% | 2 | 67% | 44 | 36 | 18 | 65% | 18 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | 4.6 |
| Yvann Maçon | D | 20 | 1588 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 10% | 13 | 80% | 21 | 40% | 48 | 26 | 10 | 41% | 52 | 17 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.06 | 8.2 |
| Gaëtan Charbonnier | F | 18 | 684 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 12% | 12 | 76% | 5 | 31% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 34% | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 5.0 |
| Mahmoud Bentayg | D | 22 | 574 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 14% | 6 | 77% | 6 | 35% | 18 | 6 | 4 | 49% | 13 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 5.2 |
| Ibrahima Wadji | F | 10 | 511 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 7 | 6% | 3 | 76% | 6 | 55% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 36% | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 6.3 |
| Gautier Larsonneur | G | 34 | 3090 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 72% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 68% | 0 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 94 | 7.26 | 2.0 |
| Dennis Appiah | D | 35 | 2726 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 26 | 78% | 27 | 48% | 90 | 39 | 9 | 50% | 36 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 6.7 |
| Benjamin Bouchouari | M | 34 | 1811 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 5 | 0% | 18 | 88% | 36 | 64% | 47 | 17 | 1 | 55% | 20 | 38 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 5.1 |
| Thomas Monconduit | M | 24 | 1380 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 0% | 15 | 81% | 4 | 21% | 42 | 15 | 3 | 50% | 28 | 23 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.72 | 5.4 |
| Lamine Fomba | M | 30 | 1246 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 8 | 0% | 19 | 84% | 11 | 44% | 29 | 17 | 3 | 42% | 31 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 4.8 |
| Stéphane Diarra | F | 11 | 588 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 0% | 10 | 76% | 12 | 33% | 10 | 7 | 0 | 44% | 2 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 2.7 |
| Etienne Green | G | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 6.62 | 3.7 |
| Maxence Rivera | F | 13 | 444 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 0% | 7 | 80% | 6 | 46% | 14 | 3 | 0 | 51% | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 3.5 |
| Victor Lobry | M | 15 | 320 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0% | 4 | 78% | 1 | 9% | 8 | 5 | 0 | 34% | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.49 | 2.3 |
| Karim Cisse | F | 8 | 146 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 66% | 8 | 57% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 44% | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.9 |
| Niels Nkounkou | M | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 69% | 1 | 25% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Saïdou Sow | D | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 76% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 42% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Mathis Amougou | M | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Darling Bladi | M | 2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Cheikh Fall | M | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Antoine Gauthier | M | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/24 | Saint Etienne | Ligue 2 | 33 | 2384 | 6 | 6 | 25 | 17 | 24% | 62 | 83% | 9 | 32 | 17 | 47% | 16 | 4 | 0 | 7.34 |
| 2023/24 | Saint Etienne | Ligue 1 | 2 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 7 | 85% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 42% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.45 |
| 2022/23 | Saint Etienne | Ligue 2 | 28 | 1261 | 3 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 18% | 34 | 82% | 6 | 22 | 9 | 44% | 18 | 1 | 0 | 7.01 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02 Jun | a Metz | L | 120 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | 5.5 |
| 30 May | v Metz | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 4.9 |
| 17 May | a Quevilly | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | 8.2 |
| 10 May | v Rodez | D | 90 | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.2 |
| 04 May | a Guingamp | D | 90 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.20 | 5.1 |
| 27 Apr | v Caen | W | 90 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 3.3 |
| 23 Apr | a Grenoble | W | 90 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 8.30 | 8.6 |
| 20 Apr | v Bordeaux | W | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 3 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 4.9 |
| 13 Apr | a Ajaccio | L | 90 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.1 |
| 06 Apr | v Concarneau | W | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 3.9 |
| 30 Mar | a Valenciennes | W | 90 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | 5.8 |
| 16 Mar | a Bastia | W | 90 | 1 | – | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | 5.8 |
| 09 Mar | v Auxerre | W | 90 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 4.8 |
| 02 Mar | a Paris FC | D | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 4.6 |
| 24 Feb | v Annecy | W | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 | 1.9 |