Yusuf Abdioğlu has made one appearance in the 1. Lig for the 2025/26 season, logging 24 minutes of play. In that time he recorded no goals or shots, but he did deliver one key pass, which translates to a key passes per 90 of 3.75, far exceeding the defender baseline of 0.53. His defensive contributions include two interceptions, while he recorded no tackles, a figure below the baseline of 1.5 tackles per 90. Yusuf Abdioğlu’s average match rating of 6.9 reflects his involvement in creating chances from the back, and his single key pass demonstrates his ability to generate offensive opportunities beyond the expectations for a defender.
Yusuf Abdioğlu has played 24 minutes across 1 appearance in 1. Lig, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.05 and averaging 6.90 a match.
| Tackles /90 | 0.00 1.50 1.41 | |
| Interceptions /90 | 7.50 1.17 0.91 | |
| Duels won /90 | 7.50 4.01 4.26 | |
| Blocks /90 | 0.00 0.45 0.27 | |
| Passes /90 | 93.75 41.78 36.39 | |
| Fouls /90 | 0.00 0.98 1.14 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iván Cédric | F | 33 | 2725 | 15 | 6 | 70 | 43 | 21% | 21 | 71% | 19 | 33% | 10 | 1 | 1 | 36% | 80 | 60 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.93 | 4.4 |
| Jefferson Junior | M | 36 | 2696 | 5 | 5 | 41 | 19 | 12% | 32 | 81% | 25 | 53% | 35 | 23 | 5 | 50% | 43 | 50 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | 4.1 |
| Santeri Hostikka | M | 19 | 1573 | 5 | 2 | 27 | 17 | 19% | 20 | 79% | 14 | 41% | 30 | 9 | 0 | 44% | 16 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 7.1 |
| Xesc Regis | M | 24 | 1538 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 9 | 29% | 27 | 74% | 18 | 51% | 19 | 10 | 3 | 54% | 13 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 6.0 |
| Kenneth Mamah | M | 10 | 599 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 27% | 7 | 84% | 6 | 35% | 7 | 5 | 1 | 38% | 14 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 6.7 |
| Mehmet Özcan | M | 33 | 2580 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 5 | 17% | 21 | 75% | 13 | 48% | 90 | 53 | 5 | 54% | 62 | 55 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 4.4 |
| Ensar Çavuşoğlu | D | 31 | 2257 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 18% | 5 | 88% | 14 | 70% | 26 | 22 | 11 | 59% | 21 | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 4.3 |
| Erdem Seçgin | M | 29 | 1573 | 2 | 5 | 18 | 8 | 11% | 29 | 81% | 10 | 50% | 28 | 25 | 2 | 47% | 23 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 3.1 |
| Emir Bars | F | 23 | 1218 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 8 | 12% | 28 | 76% | 17 | 45% | 17 | 11 | 0 | 40% | 27 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 4.7 |
| Can Kara Bekir | M | 23 | 1113 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 8 | 14% | 25 | 83% | 10 | 53% | 11 | 3 | 0 | 50% | 23 | 37 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 6.5 |
| Medeni Bingol | D | 23 | 1104 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 40% | 3 | 82% | 4 | 57% | 21 | 16 | 10 | 48% | 22 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 5.4 |
| Erdi Dikmen | D | 22 | 1655 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 12% | 5 | 86% | 1 | 50% | 18 | 28 | 7 | 57% | 26 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 6.5 |
| Anestis Vlachomitros | F | 16 | 724 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 14% | 3 | 78% | 4 | 57% | 5 | 4 | 2 | 42% | 12 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 | 3.3 |
| Hasan Bilal | F | 11 | 306 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 20% | 5 | 83% | 4 | 36% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 56% | 5 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 5.1 |
| Muhammed Çoksu | F | 4 | 100 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 17% | 0 | 75% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | – |
| Çağlar Şahin Akbaba | G | 32 | 2886 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 77% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 87% | 0 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 94 | 7.14 | 2.9 |
| Naby Oulare | D | 25 | 2072 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 6 | 0% | 11 | 81% | 16 | 59% | 34 | 31 | 12 | 52% | 29 | 25 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.75 | 5.7 |
| Aliou Badara Traore | M | 34 | 1997 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 2 | 0% | 13 | 83% | 18 | 43% | 35 | 17 | 1 | 47% | 39 | 36 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 5.4 |
| Sabahattin Destici | D | 27 | 1952 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 3 | 0% | 19 | 76% | 18 | 56% | 70 | 43 | 6 | 53% | 27 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 | 7.0 |
| Žan Jevšenak | D | 28 | 1816 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 91% | 2 | 50% | 26 | 18 | 10 | 59% | 24 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 6.1 |
| Batuhan İşçiler | D | 14 | 1158 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 9 | 73% | 10 | 67% | 24 | 26 | 3 | 54% | 10 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 3.6 |
| Lucas Áfrico | D | 11 | 823 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 77% | 2 | 50% | 12 | 7 | 0 | 52% | 18 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.47 | 6.5 |
| Oğulcan Çağlayan | F | 10 | 661 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 0% | 14 | 76% | 7 | 30% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 46% | 1 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 | 7.1 |
| Faruk Can Genç | D | 9 | 565 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 7 | 77% | 3 | 50% | 13 | 7 | 2 | 45% | 6 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | 6.3 |
| Muhammed Alperen Uysal | G | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 81% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 6.94 | – |
| Mehmed Manis | F | 11 | 388 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 72% | 3 | 43% | 5 | 4 | 2 | 58% | 2 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 5.2 |
| Alper Demirol | M | 7 | 239 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 88% | 2 | 67% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 38% | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 6.1 |
| Batuhan Kör | F | 6 | 229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 74% | 2 | 50% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 33% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | 4.1 |
| Benito Ramírez | M | 3 | 200 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 74% | 3 | 75% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 60% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | – |
| Güvenç Usta | D | 5 | 153 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 73% | 6 | 67% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 70% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | – |
| Mert Colgecen | M | 3 | 109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 89% | 0 | – | 2 | 4 | 0 | 30% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | – |
| Batıhan Gebecelioğlu | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 94% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.60 | – |
| Anil Siddik Yildirim | F | 3 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 68% | 2 | 40% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 54% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | – |
| Emre Batuhan Adıgüzel | D | 2 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 53% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | – |
| Anıl Yıldırım | F | 3 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 81% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 45% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Yusuf Abdioğlu | D | 1 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 84% | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Soran Tümen | M | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Vanspor FK | 1. Lig | 1 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 84% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2023/24 | Kocaelispor | 1. Lig | 28 | 2040 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 0% | 3 | 85% | 4 | 40 | 28 | 57% | 29 | 6 | 0 | 6.89 |
| 2022/23 | Samsunspor | 1. Lig | 21 | 1422 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 33% | 6 | 83% | 5 | 34 | 28 | 58% | 26 | 5 | 1 | 6.98 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Aug | v Bandırmaspor | L | 24 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 16 May | a Çorum FK | L | 90 | – | – | 2 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 11 May | v Sakaryaspor | L | 99 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 05 May | a Bodrum FK | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 28 Apr | v Bandırmaspor | W | 90 | – | – | 2 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 22 Apr | a Ümraniyespor | L | 90 | – | – | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 14 Apr | v Giresunspor | W | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 07 Apr | a Çorum FK | D | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 03 Apr | v Göztepe | W | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 15 Mar | a Gençlerbirliği S.K. | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 10 Mar | v Beykoz Anadolu | L | 57 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 02 Mar | a Erzurumspor FK | D | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 11 Feb | a Boluspor | D | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 03 Feb | v Adanaspor | W | 90 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.70 | – |
| 28 Jan | a Altay | W | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |