Iván Cédric has been a consistent contributor in the 1. Lig this season, appearing in 33 matches and logging 2,725 minutes. He has scored 15 goals and provided 6 assists, translating to a goals per 90 of 0.5, which is above the league baseline of 0.37. With 70 shots taken, 43 of them on target, his shots per 90 stand at 2.31 compared to the league average of 1.79, and his conversion rate of 21% reflects a solid finishing ability. Cédric has also delivered 21 key passes, a key passes per 90 of 0.69 versus the baseline of 1.14, indicating a moderate creative output. Defensive contributions are modest, with 10 tackles and 1 interception, and a tackles per 90 of 0.33 against a baseline of 0.81. His overall average match rating sits at 6.93.
Iván Cédric has played 2,725 minutes across 33 appearances in 1. Lig, scoring 0.50 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.37, converting 21% of 70 shots and averaging 6.93 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iván Cédric | F | 33 | 2725 | 15 | 6 | 70 | 43 | 21% | 21 | 71% | 19 | 33% | 10 | 1 | 1 | 36% | 80 | 60 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.93 | 4.4 |
| Jefferson Junior | M | 36 | 2696 | 5 | 5 | 41 | 19 | 12% | 32 | 81% | 25 | 53% | 35 | 23 | 5 | 50% | 43 | 50 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | 4.1 |
| Santeri Hostikka | M | 19 | 1573 | 5 | 2 | 27 | 17 | 19% | 20 | 79% | 14 | 41% | 30 | 9 | 0 | 44% | 16 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 7.1 |
| Xesc Regis | M | 24 | 1538 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 9 | 29% | 27 | 74% | 18 | 51% | 19 | 10 | 3 | 54% | 13 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 6.0 |
| Kenneth Mamah | M | 10 | 599 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 27% | 7 | 84% | 6 | 35% | 7 | 5 | 1 | 38% | 14 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 6.7 |
| Mehmet Özcan | M | 33 | 2580 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 5 | 17% | 21 | 75% | 13 | 48% | 90 | 53 | 5 | 54% | 62 | 55 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 4.4 |
| Ensar Çavuşoğlu | D | 31 | 2257 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 18% | 5 | 88% | 14 | 70% | 26 | 22 | 11 | 59% | 21 | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 4.3 |
| Erdem Seçgin | M | 29 | 1573 | 2 | 5 | 18 | 8 | 11% | 29 | 81% | 10 | 50% | 28 | 25 | 2 | 47% | 23 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 3.1 |
| Emir Bars | F | 23 | 1218 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 8 | 12% | 28 | 76% | 17 | 45% | 17 | 11 | 0 | 40% | 27 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 4.7 |
| Can Kara Bekir | M | 23 | 1113 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 8 | 14% | 25 | 83% | 10 | 53% | 11 | 3 | 0 | 50% | 23 | 37 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 6.5 |
| Medeni Bingol | D | 23 | 1104 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 40% | 3 | 82% | 4 | 57% | 21 | 16 | 10 | 48% | 22 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 5.4 |
| Erdi Dikmen | D | 22 | 1655 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 12% | 5 | 86% | 1 | 50% | 18 | 28 | 7 | 57% | 26 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 6.5 |
| Anestis Vlachomitros | F | 16 | 724 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 14% | 3 | 78% | 4 | 57% | 5 | 4 | 2 | 42% | 12 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 | 3.3 |
| Hasan Bilal | F | 11 | 306 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 20% | 5 | 83% | 4 | 36% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 56% | 5 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 5.1 |
| Muhammed Çoksu | F | 4 | 100 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 17% | 0 | 75% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | – |
| Çağlar Şahin Akbaba | G | 32 | 2886 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 77% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 87% | 0 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 94 | 7.14 | 2.9 |
| Naby Oulare | D | 25 | 2072 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 6 | 0% | 11 | 81% | 16 | 59% | 34 | 31 | 12 | 52% | 29 | 25 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.75 | 5.7 |
| Aliou Badara Traore | M | 34 | 1997 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 2 | 0% | 13 | 83% | 18 | 43% | 35 | 17 | 1 | 47% | 39 | 36 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 5.4 |
| Sabahattin Destici | D | 27 | 1952 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 3 | 0% | 19 | 76% | 18 | 56% | 70 | 43 | 6 | 53% | 27 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 | 7.0 |
| Žan Jevšenak | D | 28 | 1816 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 91% | 2 | 50% | 26 | 18 | 10 | 59% | 24 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 6.1 |
| Batuhan İşçiler | D | 14 | 1158 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 9 | 73% | 10 | 67% | 24 | 26 | 3 | 54% | 10 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 3.6 |
| Lucas Áfrico | D | 11 | 823 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 77% | 2 | 50% | 12 | 7 | 0 | 52% | 18 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.47 | 6.5 |
| Oğulcan Çağlayan | F | 10 | 661 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 0% | 14 | 76% | 7 | 30% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 46% | 1 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 | 7.1 |
| Faruk Can Genç | D | 9 | 565 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 7 | 77% | 3 | 50% | 13 | 7 | 2 | 45% | 6 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | 6.3 |
| Muhammed Alperen Uysal | G | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 81% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 6.94 | – |
| Mehmed Manis | F | 11 | 388 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 72% | 3 | 43% | 5 | 4 | 2 | 58% | 2 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 5.2 |
| Alper Demirol | M | 7 | 239 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 88% | 2 | 67% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 38% | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 6.1 |
| Batuhan Kör | F | 6 | 229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 74% | 2 | 50% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 33% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | 4.1 |
| Benito Ramírez | M | 3 | 200 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 74% | 3 | 75% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 60% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | – |
| Güvenç Usta | D | 5 | 153 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 73% | 6 | 67% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 70% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | – |
| Mert Colgecen | M | 3 | 109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 89% | 0 | – | 2 | 4 | 0 | 30% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | – |
| Batıhan Gebecelioğlu | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 94% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.60 | – |
| Anil Siddik Yildirim | F | 3 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 68% | 2 | 40% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 54% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | – |
| Emre Batuhan Adıgüzel | D | 2 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 53% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | – |
| Anıl Yıldırım | F | 3 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 81% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 45% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Yusuf Abdioğlu | D | 1 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 84% | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Soran Tümen | M | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Alanyaspor | Süper Lig | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2025/26 | Vanspor FK | 1. Lig | 33 | 2725 | 15 | 6 | 70 | 43 | 21% | 21 | 71% | 19 | 10 | 1 | 36% | 80 | 7 | 1 | 6.93 |
| 2023/24 | Valladolid | Segunda División | 12 | 444 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 33% | 2 | 74% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 42% | 12 | 1 | 0 | 6.68 |
| 2022/23 | Valladolid | La Liga | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Apr | v Manisa F.K. | L | 90 | – | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 4.0 |
| 08 Apr | a Serik Spor | W | 77 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8.90 | 9.6 |
| 04 Apr | a Keçiörengücü | L | 28 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.8 |
| 22 Mar | v Sarıyer | D | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.5 |
| 15 Mar | a Sakaryaspor | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.9 |
| 10 Mar | v Adana Demirspor | W | 90 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | 8.7 |
| 06 Mar | a Pendikspor | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 3.4 |
| 28 Feb | v Erzurumspor FK | L | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.1 |
| 23 Feb | a Amed | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.1 |
| 19 Feb | v Bodrum FK | W | 76 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 6.2 |
| 14 Feb | a Sivasspor | D | 49 | – | 2 | 4 | – | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 5.70 | 6.4 |
| 01 Feb | a Bandırmaspor | L | 49 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6.20 | 3.3 |
| 24 Jan | v Iğdır FK | W | 81 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | 5.7 |
| 17 Jan | a Esenler Erokspor | D | 90 | – | 0 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.7 |
| 09 Jan | v Boluspor | L | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.00 | 3.9 |