Zlatan Košćevic featured in two competitive matches during the 2024/25 HNL season, logging a total of 15 minutes on the pitch. He did not register any goals, assists, shots, or key passes, and his defensive contributions were limited to no tackles or interceptions. In terms of per-90 metrics, his output remained at zero across all categories, falling short of the league baseline figures for a forward in that competition. His average match rating of 6.3 reflected the modest impact he made during those brief appearances. Throughout the season, Zlatan Košćevic remained a peripheral squad member, with his statistical contribution underscoring a role that did not translate into measurable offensive or defensive influence.
Zlatan Koščević has played 15 minutes across 2 appearances in HNL, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.25 and averaging 6.30 a match.
| Goals /90 | 0.00 0.25 0.11 | |
| Shots /90 | 0.00 1.55 0.81 | |
| Shots on target /90 | 0.00 0.73 0.35 | |
| Key passes /90 | 0.00 1.04 0.84 | |
| Dribbles /90 | 0.00 0.70 0.60 | |
| Fouls /90 | 0.00 1.24 1.22 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ivan Santini | F | 31 | 2547 | 7 | 1 | 45 | 18 | 16% | 16 | 62% | 11 | 39% | 18 | 7 | 8 | 51% | 65 | 70 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 7.06 | 5.9 |
| Lovre Kulušić | F | 27 | 845 | 4 | 0 | 18 | 10 | 22% | 6 | 61% | 1 | 14% | 12 | 6 | 0 | 46% | 19 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 2.9 |
| Šime Gržan | M | 26 | 2030 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 5 | 25% | 33 | 71% | 14 | 39% | 41 | 23 | 3 | 49% | 13 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 4.4 |
| Ivan Laća | F | 24 | 1122 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 9 | 14% | 16 | 55% | 5 | 38% | 9 | 8 | 0 | 54% | 5 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 2.6 |
| Morrison Agyemang | D | 31 | 2674 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 18% | 5 | 82% | 1 | 33% | 32 | 26 | 26 | 63% | 26 | 24 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.96 | 3.8 |
| Leonard Žuta | D | 27 | 2247 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 6 | 9% | 9 | 78% | 4 | 40% | 21 | 19 | 9 | 59% | 17 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 5.7 |
| Stefan Perić | D | 29 | 1999 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 14% | 16 | 80% | 10 | 48% | 31 | 21 | 4 | 57% | 22 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 0.0 |
| Ivan Božić | F | 30 | 1963 | 1 | 2 | 24 | 11 | 4% | 16 | 69% | 14 | 29% | 14 | 4 | 1 | 40% | 36 | 37 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 4.9 |
| Ante Kavelj | M | 23 | 1512 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 12% | 10 | 66% | 2 | 33% | 29 | 29 | 4 | 52% | 24 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.2 |
| Josip Majić | M | 22 | 1032 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 6 | 5% | 11 | 67% | 19 | 54% | 18 | 5 | 5 | 41% | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 5.2 |
| Jakov Anton Vasilj | M | 8 | 246 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 1 | 76% | 4 | 44% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 57% | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 5.4 |
| Ognjen Bakić | M | 32 | 2379 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0% | 13 | 77% | 11 | 28% | 61 | 15 | 8 | 53% | 30 | 45 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 3.8 |
| Antonio Đaković | G | 20 | 1817 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 66% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 54 | 6.80 | 1.5 |
| Roberto Punčec | D | 19 | 1685 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 83% | 1 | 50% | 15 | 20 | 14 | 53% | 14 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.67 | 4.3 |
| Toni Kolega | M | 24 | 1426 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 8 | 57% | 6 | 33% | 40 | 21 | 2 | 61% | 9 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 2.5 |
| Elvir Duraković | M | 17 | 1314 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 0% | 19 | 67% | 16 | 41% | 25 | 9 | 3 | 55% | 16 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 4.4 |
| Lovro Cvek | D | 16 | 1310 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 76% | 4 | 67% | 21 | 10 | 7 | 50% | 27 | 20 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.62 | 7.7 |
| Iker Pozo | M | 19 | 1282 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 80% | 17 | 55% | 37 | 23 | 8 | 58% | 29 | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.84 | 7.4 |
| Ivan Filipović | G | 14 | 1216 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 69% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 80% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 31 | 6.84 | 4.1 |
| Ivan Roca | M | 22 | 929 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 71% | 0 | 0% | 44 | 19 | 7 | 50% | 24 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 5.9 |
| Marin Prekodravac | M | 21 | 928 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 0% | 5 | 71% | 2 | 18% | 13 | 4 | 2 | 37% | 21 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 4.8 |
| Zoran Nižić | D | 4 | 338 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 80% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 4 | 58% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | – |
| Josip Gačić | D | 5 | 302 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 65% | 0 | 0% | 7 | 5 | 1 | 57% | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | – |
| Carlos Torres | F | 6 | 246 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 73% | 7 | 50% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 51% | 3 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | 3.6 |
| Bruno Zdunić | F | 12 | 242 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 65% | 1 | 20% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 50% | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 6.8 |
| Duje Dujmović | D | 4 | 191 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 0 | – | 2 | 3 | 1 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | – |
| Ivan Delić | F | 8 | 172 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 75% | 1 | 33% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | 7.3 |
| Ivan Baković | F | 7 | 113 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 78% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | 3.1 |
| Aidan Liu | D | 2 | 101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 66% | 0 | – | 3 | 2 | 0 | 71% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Patrik Mohorović | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 79% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.30 | – |
| Bruno Brajković | D | 2 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 50% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Antonio Jakoliš | D | 3 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 60% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.33 | – |
| Joseph Iyendjock | M | 1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 60% | 0 | – | 3 | 0 | 0 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Zlatan Koščević | F | 2 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | Sibenik | HNL | 2 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| 2023/24 | Dinamo Zagreb | HNL | 1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 May | v HNK Hajduk Split | L | 11 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 16 May | a Istra 1961 | L | 4 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 26 May | v Rudes | D | 18 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |