PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
← Back

Považská Bystrica vs Šamorín Result & Analysis

Date: 30/07/2022
Time: 15:00
Final 2-3
Považská Bystrica
Považská Bystrica
vs
Šamorín
Šamorín
Slovakia: 2. liga
Referee: -

🎯 1. Model Analysis

Považská Bystrica win
-
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw
-
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Šamorín win
-
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.

⚽ 2. Goal Analysis

Považská BystricaPovažská Bystrica

Last 10 – goals for & against
40-431W12LH·FK 16/07A·HUM23/07
Avg total
3.5
Avg scored
2.0
Avg conceded
1.5
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game2.001.503.001.001.002.00
vs Stronger (1)3.001.003.001.00--
vs Similar (0)------
vs Weaker (1)1.002.00--1.002.00
Clean sheet %0% (-25pp vs league)
This opponent (Šamorín) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

ŠamorínŠamorín

Last 10 – goals for & against
30-301L31WA·SPA15/07H·RAČ24/07
Avg total
2.5
Avg scored
1.5
Avg conceded
1.0
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.501.003.001.000.001.00
vs Stronger (1)0.001.00--0.001.00
vs Similar (1)3.001.003.001.00--
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %0% (-25pp vs league)
This opponent (Považská Bystrica) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Over
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Over
Over 3.5
0.0%
Under 3.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to scoreActual: Yes
Yes
0.0%
No
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.

💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
FK Košice
2.20
Tatran Prešov
2.07
Komárno
1.77
Žilina II
1.67
Spartak Myjava
1.43
Slovan Bratislava II
1.43
Pohronie
1.37
Považská Bystrica
1.33
Šamorín
1.33
Púchov
1.27
Slavoj Trebišov
1.20
Petržalka
1.13
Dolný Kubín
1.13
Humenné
1.07
Rača
0.87
Dubnica
0.83
Považská Bystrica and Šamorín are level in average points per game (both 1.33).

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
Žilina II
2.23
FK Košice
2.03
Považská Bystrica
1.73
Tatran Prešov
1.63
Púchov
1.57
Spartak Myjava
1.53
Šamorín
1.47
Slovan Bratislava II
1.43
Pohronie
1.40
Komárno
1.37
Petržalka
1.33
Dubnica
1.27
Dolný Kubín
1.20
Slavoj Trebišov
1.07
Rača
0.83
Humenné
0.80
Považská Bystrica is 0.27 goals better than Šamorín in terms of goals scored per game (1.73 vs 1.47).

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
FK Košice
0.70
Tatran Prešov
0.80
Komárno
0.87
Humenné
1.17
Spartak Myjava
1.37
Petržalka
1.43
Púchov
1.47
Slavoj Trebišov
1.47
Pohronie
1.50
Slovan Bratislava II
1.50
Považská Bystrica
1.60
Šamorín
1.67
Žilina II
1.67
Rača
1.73
Dubnica
1.97
Dolný Kubín
2.00
Považská Bystrica is 0.07 goals better than Šamorín in terms of goals conceded per game (1.60 vs 1.67).

⏱️ Possession

Not available for this league.
Possession isn't tracked for this league.

🎲 4. Props Analysis

Corners, cards and fouls aren't tracked for this league, so prop analysis isn't available here. Result, goals and both-teams-to-score markets are unaffected.

🔀 5. Double Chance

🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under

⚖️ 7. Handicap

⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U

Považská BystricaPovažská Bystrica

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-220W10WH·FK 16/07A·HUM23/07
Avg total
1.5
Avg scored
1.5
Avg conceded
0.0
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.500.002.000.001.000.00
vs Stronger (1)2.000.002.000.00--
vs Similar (0)------
vs Weaker (1)1.000.00--1.000.00
Clean sheet %100% (+75pp vs league)
This opponent (Šamorín) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

ŠamorínŠamorín

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
10-100D10WA·SPA15/07H·RAČ24/07
Avg total
0.5
Avg scored
0.5
Avg conceded
0.0
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.500.001.000.000.000.00
vs Stronger (1)0.000.00--0.000.00
vs Similar (1)1.000.001.000.00--
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %100% (+75pp vs league)
This opponent (Považská Bystrica) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 2.5Actual: Over
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
Považská Bystrica over/under 0.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Považská Bystrica over/under 1.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Považská Bystrica over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Šamorín over/under 0.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Šamorín over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Šamorín over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U

Považská BystricaPovažská Bystrica

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-211D02LH·FK 16/07A·HUM23/07
Avg total
2.0
Avg scored
0.5
Avg conceded
1.5
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.501.501.001.000.002.00
vs Stronger (1)1.001.001.001.00--
vs Similar (0)------
vs Weaker (1)0.002.00--0.002.00
Clean sheet %0% (-25pp vs league)
This opponent (Šamorín) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

ŠamorínŠamorín

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-201L21WA·SPA15/07H·RAČ24/07
Avg total
2.0
Avg scored
1.0
Avg conceded
1.0
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.001.002.001.000.001.00
vs Stronger (1)0.001.00--0.001.00
vs Similar (1)2.001.002.001.00--
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %0% (-25pp vs league)
This opponent (Považská Bystrica) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
Považská Bystrica over/under 0.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Považská Bystrica over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Považská Bystrica over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Šamorín over/under 0.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Šamorín over/under 1.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Šamorín over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔥 12. Top picks for this game

No selections above 70% probability for this match.

💰 14. Squad value

💰 Total value

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
FK (25)
€6m
KOM (24)
€3m
TP (19)
€2m
PET (23)
€2m
ŠAM (22)
€2m
POH (17)
€1m
PB (17)
€1m
ŽI (12)
€1m
SBI (18)
€1m
HUM (4)
€0m
Považská Bystrica and Šamorín have a similar squad value (both €1m).

⚔️ Attack

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
FK (5)
€1m
KOM (10)
€1m
TP (7)
€1m
PET (10)
€1m
ŠAM (8)
€0m
ŽI (4)
€0m
POH (4)
€0m
PB (4)
€0m
HUM (2)
€0m
SBI (4)
€0m
Považská Bystrica and Šamorín have a similar attack value (both €0m).

🧠 Midfield

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
FK (9)
€2m
KOM (5)
€1m
ŠAM (6)
€1m
TP (4)
€0m
PB (6)
€0m
SBI (8)
€0m
PET (5)
€0m
POH (5)
€0m
ŽI (1)
€0m
HUM (1)
€0m
Považská Bystrica and Šamorín have a similar midfield value (both €0m).

🛡️ Defence

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
FK (11)
€2m
KOM (9)
€1m
PET (8)
€1m
TP (8)
€1m
POH (8)
€1m
ŠAM (8)
€1m
ŽI (7)
€0m
PB (7)
€0m
SBI (6)
€0m
HUM (1)
€0m
Považská Bystrica and Šamorín have a similar defence value (both €0m).

🤝 15. Games History

H2H record

No previous meetings
0
PB wins
0
Draws
0
ŠAM wins

Head-to-head

Považská Bystrica vs Šamorín · H/A from PB
DateH/AGameScore
No games.

Považská BystricaPovažská Bystrica

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
23/07/22AHumenné Vs PB2-1
16/07/22HPB Vs FK Košice3-1

ŠamorínŠamorín

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
24/07/22HŠAM Vs Rača3-1
15/07/22ASpartak Myjava Vs ŠAM1-0

📊 16. Overall Statistics

Považská Bystrica
Považská Bystrica
Slovakia: 2. liga
Recent: 1 Wins / 0 Draws / 1 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallWL1.50
HomeW3.00
AwayL0.00
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %50%100%0%
AVG goals3.504.003.00
Over 1.5 %100%100%100%
Over 2.5 %100%100%100%
Over 3.5 %50%100%0%
Scored2.003.001.00
Conceded1.501.002.00
BTTS100%100%100%
Clean Sheet0%0%0%
Corners---
Cards---
Šamorín
Šamorín
Slovakia: 2. liga
Recent: 1 Wins / 0 Draws / 1 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallLW1.50
HomeW3.00
AwayL0.00
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %50%100%0%
AVG goals2.504.001.00
Over 1.5 %50%100%0%
Over 2.5 %50%100%0%
Over 3.5 %50%100%0%
Scored1.503.000.00
Conceded1.001.001.00
BTTS50%100%0%
Clean Sheet0%0%0%
Corners---
Cards---

🏆 17. League Table

RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1FK KošiceFK Košice3066
67%
2.2
6121+40
2.7
77%
57%
30%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
6
1222.00.7
-
2Tatran PrešovTatran Prešov3062
67%
2.1
4924+25
2.4
77%
60%
10%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
2
1011.60.8
-
3KomárnoKomárno3053
47%
1.8
4126+15
2.2
67%
37%
13%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
3
1111.40.9
-
4Žilina IIŽilina II3050
50%
1.7
6750+17
3.9
80%
73%
53%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
0002.21.7
-
5Spartak MyjavaSpartak Myjava3043
40%
1.4
4641+5
2.9
80%
53%
37%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.51.4
-
6Slovan Bratislava IISlovan Bratislava II3043
40%
1.4
4345-2
2.9
87%
70%
23%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
0001.41.5
-
7PohroniePohronie3041
33%
1.4
4245-3
2.9
83%
63%
37%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
0011.41.5
-
8Považská BystricaPovažská Bystrica3040
33%
1.3
5248+4
3.3
80%
73%
50%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
0001.71.6
-
9ŠamorínŠamorín3040
40%
1.3
4450-6
3.1
77%
63%
43%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
2
0111.51.7
-
10PúchovPúchov3038
37%
1.3
4744+3
3.0
77%
63%
40%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.61.5
-
11Slavoj TrebišovSlavoj Trebišov3036
33%
1.2
3244-12
2.5
67%
53%
20%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.11.5
-
12PetržalkaPetržalka3034
27%
1.1
4043-3
2.8
80%
53%
27%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
2
1011.31.4
-
13Dolný KubínDolný Kubín3034
33%
1.1
3660-24
3.2
87%
70%
37%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.22.0
-
14HumennéHumenné3032
23%
1.1
2435-11
2.0
63%
37%
17%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0000.81.2
-
15RačaRača3026
20%
0.9
2552-27
2.6
63%
47%
20%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0000.81.7
-
16DubnicaDubnica3025
20%
0.8
3859-21
3.2
83%
67%
30%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.32.0
-
Slovakia: 2. liga 2022/23 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Slovakia: 2. liga stats & trends →

← all matches