PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
← Back

Puskas Academy vs Zalaegerszegi TE Result & Analysis

Date: 04/08/2024
Time: 16:50
Final 2-1
Puskas Academy
Puskas Academy
Vs
52%
24%
24%
■ Home   ■ Draw   ■ Away
Zalaegerszegi TE
Zalaegerszegi TE
Hungary: NB I
Referee: -

🎯 1. Model Analysis

Puskas Academy win✓ Hit
52.5%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw✗ Miss
24.0%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Zalaegerszegi TE win✗ Miss
23.5%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.

⚜ 2. Goal Analysis

Puskas AcademyPuskas Academy

Last 10 – goals for & against
50-521W40W50W01L42W31W41W30W21W30WA·KEC07/04A·MEZ14/04H·PAK20/04A·ZAL26/04H·KIS04/05A·MTK11/05H·DEB18/05A·DNI25/07A·UJP28/07H·DNI01/08
Avg total
3.7
Avg scored
3.0
Avg conceded
0.7
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.870.831.870.731.870.93
vs Stronger (2)1.001.001.001.001.001.00
vs Similar (26)1.920.882.080.771.771.00
vs Weaker (2)2.000.000.000.004.000.00
Clean sheet %37% (+12pp vs league)
This opponent (Zalaegerszegi TE) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Zalaegerszegi TEZalaegerszegi TE

Last 10 – goals for & against
50-515L51W51W23L11D10W21W11D12L01LA·DEB17/03H·DIO30/03A·UJP05/04H·FER14/04A·FEH21/04H·PUS26/04A·MEZ04/05H·PAK11/05A·KEC19/05H·MTK26/07
Avg total
3.5
Avg scored
1.9
Avg conceded
1.6
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.701.801.791.861.621.75
vs Stronger (3)1.334.002.004.500.003.00
vs Similar (24)1.751.621.821.451.691.77
vs Weaker (3)1.671.001.001.002.001.00
Clean sheet %13% (-11pp vs league)
This opponent (Puskas Academy) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Total goals distribution

6%11%17%22%5%011%122%222%318%411%510%6+
The model estimates around 3.2 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 3 (22%).
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
83.8%
Under 1.5
16.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Over
Over 2.5
61.9%
Under 2.5
38.1%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Under
Over 3.5
39.7%
Under 3.5
60.3%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to scoreActual: Yes
Yes
62.2%
No
37.8%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.

Correct score

Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
1-1
11.0%
2-1 ✓
9.7%
2-0
7.7%
1-0
7.0%
3-1
6.3%
1-2
6.2%
2-2
6.1%
0-0
5.1%
Puskas Academy goals ↓
Zalaegerszegi TE goals →
01234
05.1%4.1%3.2%1.3%0.4%
17.0%11%6.2%2.6%0.8%
27.7%9.7%6.1%2.5%0.8%
35.0%6.3%3.9%1.6%0.5%
42.4%3.0%1.9%0.8%0.2%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = Puskas Academy goals (down), columns = Zalaegerszegi TE goals (across).

đŸ’Ș 3. Team Strengths Analysis

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
Ferencvarosi TC
2.09
Puskas Academy
2.00
Paks
1.73
Gyori ETO FC
1.61
MTK Budapest
1.39
Diosgyori VTK
1.33
Ujpest
1.24
Nyiregyhaza
1.09
Zalaegerszegi TE
1.03
Debreceni VSC
1.03
Fehérvår FC
0.94
Kecskeméti TE
0.76
Puskas Academy is 0.97 points better than Zalaegerszegi TE in terms of average points per game (2.00 vs 1.03).

⚔ Attack

Goals scored / game
Paks
1.97
Ferencvarosi TC
1.94
Puskas Academy
1.76
MTK Budapest
1.61
Debreceni VSC
1.58
Gyori ETO FC
1.48
Diosgyori VTK
1.30
Ujpest
1.15
Zalaegerszegi TE
1.06
Fehérvår FC
1.03
Kecskeméti TE
0.94
Nyiregyhaza
0.94
Puskas Academy is 0.70 goals better than Zalaegerszegi TE in terms of goals scored per game (1.76 vs 1.06).

đŸ›Ąïž Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
Ferencvarosi TC
0.94
Gyori ETO FC
1.12
Puskas Academy
1.15
Zalaegerszegi TE
1.27
Ujpest
1.33
Paks
1.42
MTK Budapest
1.42
Diosgyori VTK
1.55
Fehérvår FC
1.58
Nyiregyhaza
1.58
Kecskeméti TE
1.61
Debreceni VSC
1.79
Puskas Academy is 0.12 goals better than Zalaegerszegi TE in terms of goals conceded per game (1.15 vs 1.27).

⏱ Possession

Avg possession %
Ferencvarosi TC
62%
MTK Budapest
55%
Ujpest
51%
Puskas Academy
50%
Debreceni VSC
50%
Paks
48%
Kecskeméti TE
47%
Diosgyori VTK
47%
Fehérvår FC
46%
Zalaegerszegi TE
44%
Puskas Academy is 6.4 percentage points better than Zalaegerszegi TE in terms of average possession (50% vs 44%).

đŸŽČ 4. Props Analysis

Puskas AcademyPuskas Academy

For 4.5 · Against 3.1 · Total 7.6

đŸš© Corners

110333625473953712931697410988114A·UJPA·MTKH·KISA·ZALH·PAKA·MEZA·KECH·FEHA·FERH·UJP
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 2.4 · Against 2.5 · Total 4.9

🟹 Cards

8033312313433124422326451763845A·UJPA·MTKH·KISA·ZALH·PAKA·KECH·FEHA·FERH·UJPA·DIO
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 17.2 · Against 9.1 · Total 26.3

⚠ Fouls

34022102911741010158191514111212167181332302120233425242331A·UJPH·DEBA·MTKH·KISA·ZALH·PAKA·MEZA·KECH·FEHA·FER
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

Zalaegerszegi TEZalaegerszegi TE

For 3.0 · Against 4.5 · Total 7.5

đŸš© Corners

120231147444394124565652118412561111H·MTKA·KECH·PAKA·MEZH·PUSA·FEHH·FERA·UJPH·DIOA·DEB
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 1.6 · Against 1.8 · Total 3.4

🟹 Cards

5022221213132122123114434153352H·MTKA·KECH·PAKA·MEZH·PUSA·FEHH·FERA·UJPH·DIOA·DEB
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 11.3 · Against 12.0 · Total 23.3

⚠ Fouls

26012121311818131081513101212161088101424242623232324261624H·MTKA·KECH·PAKA·MEZH·PUSA·FEHH·FERA·UJPH·DIOA·DEB
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

Puskas AcademyPuskas Academy

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)8.88.69.04.54.14.827.926.629.1
vs Stronger (4)10.89.011.37.55.08.331.0-31.0
vs Similar (40)8.78.68.84.23.84.627.826.029.3
vs Weaker (6)8.38.78.04.25.33.028.031.025.0
% over line34%37%32%70%65%74%80%67%91%
% under line66%63%68%30%35%26%20%33%9%
This opponent (Zalaegerszegi TE) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Zalaegerszegi TEZalaegerszegi TE

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)9.910.09.73.74.03.324.225.023.5
vs Stronger (4)11.511.312.03.84.32.023.524.023.0
vs Similar (42)9.99.710.03.64.03.324.024.423.6
vs Weaker (4)8.212.07.03.83.04.027.031.023.0
% over line57%52%61%56%56%56%82%82%82%
% under line43%48%39%44%44%44%18%18%18%
This opponent (Puskas Academy) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

đŸš© Total Corners

Match total corners / game
Paks
11.3
Diosgyori VTK
10.1
Kecskeméti TE
9.9
Zalaegerszegi TE
9.8
Ferencvarosi TC
9.6
Debreceni VSC
9.6
Fehérvår FC
9.5
Ujpest
9.3
MTK Budapest
9.3
Puskas Academy
9.0

🟹 Total Cards

Match total cards / game
Puskas Academy
5.0
Fehérvår FC
5.0
Paks
4.9
Kecskeméti TE
4.8
Debreceni VSC
4.4
Ujpest
4.4
Ferencvarosi TC
4.4
Zalaegerszegi TE
4.1
Diosgyori VTK
3.9
MTK Budapest
3.7

⚠ Total Fouls

Match total fouls / game
Paks
29.1
Puskas Academy
27.9
Kecskeméti TE
27.4
Debreceni VSC
26.2
Ujpest
25.7
Diosgyori VTK
25.0
Ferencvarosi TC
24.8
Zalaegerszegi TE
24.2
MTK Budapest
23.1
Fehérvår FC
22.2
Corners O/U 9.5Actual: Under
Over 9.5
43.4%
Under 9.5
56.6%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cards O/U 3.5Actual: Over
Over 3.5
59.3%
Under 3.5
40.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Fouls O/U 21.5Actual: Over
Over 21.5
73.3%
Under 21.5
26.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔀 5. Double Chance

Double Chance

Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.

đŸ„… 6. Home & Away Over/Under

⚖ 7. Handicap

⏱ 8. Half Time Goals O/U

Puskas AcademyPuskas Academy

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-300D00D01L30W10W00D21W31W21W00DA·FER17/03H·FEH29/03A·KEC07/04A·MEZ14/04H·PAK20/04A·ZAL26/04H·KIS04/05A·MTK11/05H·DEB18/05A·UJP28/07
Avg total
1.5
Avg scored
1.1
Avg conceded
0.4
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.730.530.710.500.750.56
vs Stronger (2)0.000.500.001.000.000.00
vs Similar (25)0.760.560.830.500.690.62
vs Weaker (3)1.000.330.000.001.500.50
Clean sheet %53% (+29pp vs league)
This opponent (Zalaegerszegi TE) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Zalaegerszegi TEZalaegerszegi TE

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
40-404L20W11D02L00D00D01L11D10W00DA·DEB17/03H·DIO30/03A·UJP05/04H·FER14/04A·FEH21/04H·PUS26/04A·MEZ04/05H·PAK11/05A·KEC19/05H·MTK26/07
Avg total
1.4
Avg scored
0.5
Avg conceded
0.9
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.570.800.930.790.250.81
vs Stronger (3)0.671.671.002.500.000.00
vs Similar (24)0.540.750.910.550.230.92
vs Weaker (3)0.670.331.000.000.500.50
Clean sheet %57% (+32pp vs league)
This opponent (Puskas Academy) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

đŸ„… 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
Puskas Academy over/under 0.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Puskas Academy over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Puskas Academy over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Zalaegerszegi TE over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Zalaegerszegi TE over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Zalaegerszegi TE over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

⏱ 10. Second Half Goals O/U

Puskas AcademyPuskas Academy

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
40-411D00D20W10W40W01L21W00D20W21WA·FER17/03H·FEH29/03A·KEC07/04A·MEZ14/04H·PAK20/04A·ZAL26/04H·KIS04/05A·MTK11/05H·DEB18/05A·UJP28/07
Avg total
1.8
Avg scored
1.4
Avg conceded
0.4
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.070.471.070.291.060.62
vs Stronger (2)1.000.501.000.001.001.00
vs Similar (25)1.040.521.170.330.920.69
vs Weaker (3)1.330.000.000.002.000.00
Clean sheet %57% (+32pp vs league)
This opponent (Zalaegerszegi TE) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Zalaegerszegi TEZalaegerszegi TE

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
40-411D31W40W21W11D10W20W00D02L01LA·DEB17/03H·DIO30/03A·UJP05/04H·FER14/04A·FEH21/04H·PUS26/04A·MEZ04/05H·PAK11/05A·KEC19/05H·MTK26/07
Avg total
2.1
Avg scored
1.4
Avg conceded
0.7
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.131.000.861.071.380.94
vs Stronger (3)0.672.331.002.000.003.00
vs Similar (24)1.210.880.910.911.460.85
vs Weaker (3)1.000.670.001.001.500.50
Clean sheet %30% (+5pp vs league)
This opponent (Puskas Academy) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

đŸ„… 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
Puskas Academy over/under 0.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Puskas Academy over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Puskas Academy over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Zalaegerszegi TE over/under 0.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Zalaegerszegi TE over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Zalaegerszegi TE over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

đŸ”„ 12. Top picks for this game

Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average. Result grades each pick against the final score.
Min odds1.20
Edge
PickProbabilityAvg oddsBest 1Best 2Best 3Best 4Best 5EdgeResult
Over 19.5 fouls85.3%-------✓ Hit
Over 1.583.8%-------✓ Hit
Under 11.5 corners78.7%-------✓ Hit
Over 2.5 cards78.1%-------✓ Hit
Under 5.5 cards76.3%-------✓ Hit
Over 21.5 fouls73.3%-------✓ Hit

đŸŽœ 13. Player market rates

Puskas Academy
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Zsolt Nagy43%
Lamin Colley28%
Jonathan Levi24%
Jakub PlĆĄek18%
Kevin Mondovics17%
Artem Favorov16%
György Komåromi14%
Urho NissilÀ10%
Joel Fameyeh9%
Wojciech Golla8%
Mikael Soisalo7%
Laros Duarte6%
Patrizio Stronati3%
Jakov Puljić0%
Roland Szolnoki0%
Brandon Ormonde-Ottewill0%
Quentin Maceiras0%
ZalĂĄn Kerezsi0%
Ármin Pécsi0%
Georgiy Harutyunyan0%
Bence Vékony0%
Ákos Markgråf0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Lamin Colley41%
Roland Szolnoki33%
György Komåromi29%
Quentin Maceiras27%
Artem Favorov24%
Zsolt Nagy23%
Laros Duarte22%
Ákos Markgråf21%
Georgiy Harutyunyan17%
Kevin Mondovics17%
Wojciech Golla16%
Jakub PlĆĄek14%
ZalĂĄn Kerezsi12%
Urho NissilÀ10%
Joel Fameyeh9%
Mikael Soisalo4%
Ármin Pécsi4%
Jonathan Levi3%
Patrizio Stronati3%
Jakov Puljić0%
Brandon Ormonde-Ottewill0%
Bence Vékony0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Zsolt Nagy23%
Jonathan Levi21%
Mikael Soisalo19%
Urho NissilÀ17%
Bence Vékony15%
György Komåromi14%
Lamin Colley14%
Joel Fameyeh9%
Jakov Puljić8%
Georgiy Harutyunyan8%
Jakub PlĆĄek7%
Ákos Markgråf7%
Wojciech Golla4%
Artem Favorov4%
Roland Szolnoki0%
Laros Duarte0%
Brandon Ormonde-Ottewill0%
Quentin Maceiras0%
Patrizio Stronati0%
ZalĂĄn Kerezsi0%
Ármin Pécsi0%
Kevin Mondovics0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Lamin Colley34%
Zsolt Nagy27%
Jakub PlĆĄek14%
Jonathan Levi14%
Joel Fameyeh9%
Jakov Puljić8%
Laros Duarte6%
Artem Favorov4%
Mikael Soisalo4%
Urho NissilÀ0%
György Komåromi0%
Roland Szolnoki0%
Brandon Ormonde-Ottewill0%
Wojciech Golla0%
Quentin Maceiras0%
Patrizio Stronati0%
ZalĂĄn Kerezsi0%
Ármin Pécsi0%
Georgiy Harutyunyan0%
Bence Vékony0%
Kevin Mondovics0%
Ákos Markgråf0%
Zalaegerszegi TE
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Gergely Mim25%
Yohan Croizet17%
Dåniel Németh17%
Csanåd Vilmos Dénes15%
Abel Gyorgy Krajcsovics15%
Jack Ipalibo14%
Måté Sajbån9%
Vince TĂłbiĂĄs NyĂ­ri8%
DĂĄniel CsĂłka8%
Sinan Medgyes5%
Bence Kiss5%
Bence VĂĄrkonyi4%
BalĂĄzs Bakti4%
Anderson Esiti0%
Josip Ơpoljarić0%
Kristian Fućak0%
Stefanos Evangelou0%
AndrĂĄs Csonka0%
Bence Gundel-TakĂĄcs0%
Bojan Sanković0%
Norbert Szendrei0%
Oleksandr Safronov0%
Ladislav AlmĂĄsi0%
Ervin Németh0%
BalĂĄzs Vogyicska0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Anderson Esiti57%
Bojan Sanković29%
Stefanos Evangelou29%
Norbert Szendrei27%
AndrĂĄs Csonka24%
Bence Kiss23%
BalĂĄzs Bakti16%
Yohan Croizet13%
Bence VĂĄrkonyi9%
Vince TĂłbiĂĄs NyĂ­ri8%
DĂĄniel CsĂłka8%
Abel Gyorgy Krajcsovics8%
Oleksandr Safronov6%
Sinan Medgyes5%
Bence Gundel-TakĂĄcs4%
Gergely Mim4%
Csanåd Vilmos Dénes4%
Josip Ơpoljarić0%
Kristian Fućak0%
Måté Sajbån0%
Ladislav AlmĂĄsi0%
Jack Ipalibo0%
Dåniel Németh0%
Ervin Németh0%
BalĂĄzs Vogyicska0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Csanåd Vilmos Dénes23%
Gergely Mim21%
Norbert Szendrei14%
BalĂĄzs Bakti12%
Yohan Croizet9%
Dåniel Németh8%
AndrĂĄs Csonka6%
Sinan Medgyes5%
Stefanos Evangelou5%
Bence Kiss5%
Anderson Esiti0%
Josip Ơpoljarić0%
Kristian Fućak0%
Måté Sajbån0%
Bence Gundel-TakĂĄcs0%
Bojan Sanković0%
DĂĄniel CsĂłka0%
Oleksandr Safronov0%
Ladislav AlmĂĄsi0%
Jack Ipalibo0%
Vince TĂłbiĂĄs NyĂ­ri0%
Bence VĂĄrkonyi0%
Ervin Németh0%
BalĂĄzs Vogyicska0%
Abel Gyorgy Krajcsovics0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Ladislav AlmĂĄsi25%
Yohan Croizet22%
Csanåd Vilmos Dénes19%
Abel Gyorgy Krajcsovics15%
Gergely Mim12%
Jack Ipalibo7%
Stefanos Evangelou5%
Norbert Szendrei5%
Måté Sajbån4%
Anderson Esiti0%
Josip Ơpoljarić0%
Kristian Fućak0%
Sinan Medgyes0%
Bence Kiss0%
AndrĂĄs Csonka0%
Bence Gundel-TakĂĄcs0%
Bojan Sanković0%
DĂĄniel CsĂłka0%
Oleksandr Safronov0%
Vince TĂłbiĂĄs NyĂ­ri0%
Bence VĂĄrkonyi0%
Dåniel Németh0%
Ervin Németh0%
BalĂĄzs Bakti0%
BalĂĄzs Vogyicska0%
Players with at least 3 appearances, top 10 per market – scroll each card for the rest. These are shares of matches played, which is how these markets settle, not per-90 rates.

💰 14. Squad value

💰 Total value

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
FT (40)
€40m
GEF (28)
€16m
UJP (29)
€14m
PA (27)
€11m
MB (23)
€11m
DV (27)
€9m
PAK (29)
€8m
NYI (29)
€7m
ZT (23)
€5m
KT (22)
€3m
DV (18)
€3m
FF (22)
€2m
Puskas Academy's squad is €6m more valuable than Zalaegerszegi TE's (€11m vs €5m).

⚔ Attack

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
FT (18)
€24m
GEF (10)
€7m
UJP (7)
€5m
PA (12)
€5m
NYI (13)
€3m
PAK (9)
€3m
DV (10)
€2m
MB (9)
€2m
ZT (8)
€2m
KT (9)
€1m
FF (10)
€1m
DV (5)
€1m
Puskas Academy's attack is €3m more valuable than Zalaegerszegi TE's (€5m vs €2m).

🧠 Midfield

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
FT (9)
€8m
MB (4)
€4m
GEF (6)
€4m
UJP (8)
€3m
PA (5)
€2m
PAK (6)
€2m
DV (5)
€2m
ZT (5)
€1m
NYI (5)
€1m
DV (4)
€1m
KT (2)
€0m
FF (3)
€0m
Puskas Academy's midfield is €1m more valuable than Zalaegerszegi TE's (€2m vs €1m).

đŸ›Ąïž Defence

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
FT (13)
€9m
UJP (14)
€5m
GEF (12)
€5m
MB (10)
€5m
DV (12)
€4m
PA (10)
€4m
PAK (14)
€4m
NYI (11)
€3m
ZT (10)
€2m
DV (9)
€1m
KT (11)
€1m
FF (9)
€1m
Puskas Academy's defence is €2m more valuable than Zalaegerszegi TE's (€4m vs €2m).

đŸ€ 15. Games History

H2H record

6 previous meetings
2
PA wins
1
Draws
3
ZT wins
Full head-to-head record ↗

Head-to-head

Puskas Academy vs Zalaegerszegi TE · H/A from PA
DateH/AGameScore
26/04/24AZalaegerszegi TE Vs PA1-0
07/02/24HPA Vs Zalaegerszegi TE0-1
29/09/23AZalaegerszegi TE Vs PA1-1
07/05/23AZalaegerszegi TE Vs PA2-1
12/02/23HPA Vs Zalaegerszegi TE1-0
11/09/22AZalaegerszegi TE Vs PA1-2

Puskas AcademyPuskas Academy

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
01/08/24HPA Vs Dnipro-13-0
28/07/24AUjpest Vs PA1-2
25/07/24ADnipro-1 Vs PA0-3
18/05/24HPA Vs Debreceni VSC4-1
11/05/24AMTK Budapest Vs PA1-3
04/05/24HPA Vs Kisvarda FC4-2
26/04/24AZalaegerszegi TE Vs PA1-0
20/04/24HPA Vs Paks5-0
14/04/24AMezokovesd-zsory Vs PA0-4
07/04/24AKecskeméti TE Vs PA1-2

Zalaegerszegi TEZalaegerszegi TE

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
26/07/24HZT Vs MTK Budapest0-1
19/05/24AKecskeméti TE Vs ZT2-1
11/05/24HZT Vs Paks1-1
04/05/24AMezokovesd-zsory Vs ZT1-2
26/04/24HZT Vs Puskas Academy1-0
21/04/24AFehérvår FC Vs ZT1-1
14/04/24HZT Vs Ferencvarosi TC2-3
05/04/24AUjpest Vs ZT1-5
30/03/24HZT Vs Diosgyori VTK5-1
17/03/24ADebreceni VSC Vs ZT5-1

📊 16. Overall Statistics

Puskas Academy
Puskas Academy
Hungary: NB I
Recent: 9 Wins / 0 Draws / 1 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallWWWWW1.76
HomeDWWWW1.74
AwayWLWWW1.78
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %50%48%52%
AVG goals3.003.132.89
Over 1.5 %82%78%85%
Over 2.5 %62%61%63%
Over 3.5 %34%35%33%
Scored1.841.961.74
Conceded1.161.171.15
BTTS60%52%67%
Clean Sheet28%30%26%
Corners8.848.639.00
Cards5.214.955.42
Zalaegerszegi TE
Zalaegerszegi TE
Hungary: NB I
Recent: 4 Wins / 2 Draws / 4 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallWWDLL1.18
HomeWLWDL1.28
AwayLWDWL1.08
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %32%32%32%
AVG goals3.022.963.08
Over 1.5 %78%80%76%
Over 2.5 %58%52%64%
Over 3.5 %30%32%28%
Scored1.341.401.28
Conceded1.681.561.80
BTTS64%72%56%
Clean Sheet14%16%12%
Corners9.8710.049.70
Cards4.164.353.95

🏆 17. League Table

RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1Ferencvarosi TCFerencvarosi TC3369
61%
2.1
6431+33
2.9
73%
48%
36%
9.5
44%
4.9
77%
25.9
85%
40
24891.90.9
62%
2Puskas AcademyPuskas Academy3366
61%
2.0
5838+20
2.9
82%
58%
24%
9.0
38%
4.7
69%
27.2
85%
11
5241.81.2
50%
3PaksPaks3357
48%
1.7
6547+18
3.4
91%
64%
45%
10.3
50%
4.3
64%
28.0
92%
8
3242.01.4
48%
4Gyori ETO FCGyori ETO FC3353
42%
1.6
4937+12
2.6
79%
55%
21%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
16
7451.51.1
-
5MTK BudapestMTK Budapest3346
39%
1.4
5347+6
3.0
82%
61%
39%
9.0
48%
4.3
56%
23.6
64%
11
2451.61.4
55%
6Diosgyori VTKDiosgyori VTK3344
33%
1.3
4351-8
2.8
76%
48%
30%
10.5
62%
4.7
64%
24.9
69%
3
1111.31.5
47%
7UjpestUjpest3341
27%
1.2
3844-6
2.5
70%
48%
27%
9.8
50%
5.0
69%
25.9
73%
14
5351.21.3
51%
8NyiregyhazaNyiregyhaza3336
27%
1.1
3152-21
2.5
70%
45%
24%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
7
3130.91.6
-
9Debreceni VSCDebreceni VSC3334
27%
1.0
5259-7
3.4
79%
70%
45%
10.0
50%
6.1
88%
28.6
88%
9
2241.61.8
50%
10Zalaegerszegi TEZalaegerszegi TE3334
21%
1.0
3542-7
2.3
73%
42%
18%
9.7
52%
5.0
68%
26.3
70%
5
2121.11.3
44%
11Fehérvår FCFehérvår FC3331
24%
0.9
3452-18
2.6
70%
45%
30%
9.3
35%
4.8
62%
27.2
81%
2
1011.01.6
46%
12Kecskeméti TEKecskeméti TE3325
12%
0.8
3153-22
2.5
67%
52%
33%
8.3
30%
4.5
62%
23.4
63%
3
1010.91.6
47%
Hungary: NB I 2024/25 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Hungary: NB I stats & trends →

đŸ‘„ 18. Who played

Minutes played, then goals, assists, cards and match rating. Substitutes in grey.

← all matches