PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
← Back

Rapid vs Oţelul Result & Analysis

Date: 13/12/2025
Time: 18:30
Final 0-2
Rapid
Rapid
Vs
45%
29%
26%
■ Home   ■ Draw   ■ Away
Oţelul
Oţelul
Romania: Liga I
Referee: -
Match preview & prediction

Rapid are favoured to win, with the model assigning a 45% chance to a home victory, 29% to a draw and 26% to an away win. The expected total goals hover at 2.5, and the single most likely scoreline is 1-1, occurring with a 13.7% probability. Rapid’s home form against similar opponents shows an average of 1.38 goals scored and 1.5 conceded, while Oțelul’s away record against comparable teams yields 1.6 goals scored and only one conceded. The model’s selections include Over 19.5 fouls at 87%, Over 2.5 cards at 80.8%, Over 21.5 fouls at 75.8%, Under 3.5 at 75.2%, Over 1.5 at 73.0%, Under 5.5 cards at 72.9% and Under 11.5 corners at 71.4%. Rapid’s recent form is a win, loss, draw, win, draw, coming off a 2-0 victory over Petrolul Ploiesti, while Oțelul’s last five are draw, win, loss, draw, loss, after a 2-2 draw with FC Voluntari.

Results analysis

The upset came as Rapid’s home form - WLDWD with a recent 2-0 win - was expected to carry them to victory, yet Oțelul snatched a 2-0 away win. The model’s favourite, Home win, with a 45% probability, proved wrong. The final score of 0-2 confirmed the away triumph. Among the model’s selections, Over 19.5 fouls (87%) hit, Over 21.5 fouls (75.8%) hit, Under 3.5 (75.2%) hit, Over 1.5 (73%) hit, Under 5.5 cards (72.9%) hit, and Under 11.5 corners (71.4%) hit, while Over 2.5 cards (80.8%) missed. The model’s prediction for the match outcome was incorrect.

🎯 1. Model Analysis

Rapid win✗ Miss
45.4%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw✗ Miss
28.6%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Oţelul win✓ Hit
26.0%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.

⚽ 2. Goal Analysis

RapidRapid

Last 10 – goals for & against
40-431W20W41W40W22D20W03L41W12L00DH·FAR04/10A·DIN19/10H·UNI27/10A·DUM30/10A·UNI02/11H·ARG08/11A·CFR23/11H·CSI28/11A·ARG02/12A·FC 08/12
Avg total
3.2
Avg scored
2.2
Avg conceded
1.0
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.571.071.851.311.350.88
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (19)1.261.261.381.501.181.09
vs Weaker (11)2.090.732.601.001.670.50
Clean sheet %37% (+8pp vs league)
This opponent (Oţelul) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

OţelulOţelul

Last 10 – goals for & against
40-440W40W12L33D31W00D22D01L21W30WH·MET06/10A·UTA19/10H·UNI25/10A·SPO28/10A·AFC02/11A·PET08/11H·FAR23/11A·DIN29/11A·CSI02/12H·UNI05/12
Avg total
3.2
Avg scored
2.2
Avg conceded
1.0
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.530.871.570.711.501.00
vs Stronger (3)1.670.672.500.500.001.00
vs Similar (26)1.420.921.180.821.601.00
vs Weaker (1)4.000.004.000.00--
Clean sheet %43% (+14pp vs league)
This opponent (Rapid) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Total goals distribution

7%13%20%27%9%018%127%221%314%47%54%6+
The model estimates around 2.5 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 2 (27%).
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
73.0%
Under 1.5
27.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
46.3%
Under 2.5
53.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Under
Over 3.5
24.8%
Under 3.5
75.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to scoreActual: No
Yes
51.5%
No
48.5%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.

Correct score

Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
1-1
13.7%
1-0
10.5%
0-0
9.2%
2-1
9.1%
2-0
8.6%
0-1
7.2%
1-2
6.6%
2-2
4.8%
Rapid goals ↓
Oţelul goals →
01234
09.2%7.2%4.5%1.6%0.4%
111%14%6.6%2.3%0.6%
28.6%9.1%4.8%1.7%0.4%
34.2%4.5%2.4%0.8%0.2%
41.6%1.6%0.9%0.3%0.1%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = Rapid goals (down), columns = Oţelul goals (across).

💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
Universitatea Craiova
2.00
Universitatea Cluj
1.82
CFR 1907 Cluj
1.73
Dinamo Bucuresti
1.61
Rapid
1.55
Uta Arad
1.54
FCSB
1.51
FC Voluntari
1.50
Arges Pitesti
1.43
Oţelul
1.41
FC Botosani
1.38
Csikszereda
1.26
Farul Constanta
1.10
Petrolul Ploiesti
1.05
Chindia Targoviste
1.00
AFC Hermannstadt
0.95
Unirea Slobozia
0.87
Metaloglobus
0.56
Rapid is 0.14 points better than Oţelul in terms of average points per game (1.55 vs 1.41).

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
FC Voluntari
2.50
Chindia Targoviste
2.00
Universitatea Craiova
1.62
FCSB
1.59
Universitatea Cluj
1.52
Oţelul
1.44
CFR 1907 Cluj
1.43
Rapid
1.38
Dinamo Bucuresti
1.37
Uta Arad
1.36
FC Botosani
1.32
Farul Constanta
1.24
AFC Hermannstadt
1.10
Arges Pitesti
1.07
Csikszereda
1.05
Unirea Slobozia
0.97
Metaloglobus
0.90
Petrolul Ploiesti
0.85
Rapid is 0.06 goals worse than Oţelul in terms of goals scored per game (1.38 vs 1.44).

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
Universitatea Craiova
0.82
Universitatea Cluj
0.95
Arges Pitesti
0.95
Dinamo Bucuresti
1.00
Rapid
1.10
CFR 1907 Cluj
1.18
Petrolul Ploiesti
1.18
Oţelul
1.21
FC Botosani
1.23
Farul Constanta
1.27
FCSB
1.29
Uta Arad
1.31
FC Voluntari
1.50
Unirea Slobozia
1.51
AFC Hermannstadt
1.59
Csikszereda
1.69
Chindia Targoviste
2.00
Metaloglobus
2.05
Rapid is 0.11 goals better than Oţelul in terms of goals conceded per game (1.10 vs 1.21).

⏱️ Possession

Avg possession %
FCSB
59%
Dinamo Bucuresti
59%
Universitatea Craiova
58%
FC Botosani
54%
Oţelul
54%
Farul Constanta
53%
Rapid
53%
Universitatea Cluj
52%
CFR 1907 Cluj
47%
Petrolul Ploiesti
47%
Uta Arad
46%
AFC Hermannstadt
46%
Metaloglobus
46%
Arges Pitesti
43%
Unirea Slobozia
41%
Csikszereda
41%
Chindia Targoviste
25%
Rapid is 0.7 percentage points worse than Oţelul in terms of average possession (53% vs 54%).

🎲 4. Props Analysis

RapidRapid

For 4.5 · Against 5.2 · Total 9.7

🚩 Corners

170177366749861128216387913138171039A·FC H·CSIA·CFRH·ARGA·UNIH·UNIA·DINH·FARA·PETH·AFC
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 1.7 · Against 1.8 · Total 3.5

🟨 Cards

602311122124221223225233623452A·FC H·CSIA·CFRH·ARGA·UNIA·DINH·FARA·PETH·AFCA·UNI
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 12.8 · Against 12.7 · Total 25.5

⚠️ Fouls

3801622181510101281219187867111317141238332020312514183026A·FC H·CSIA·CFRH·ARGA·UNIH·UNIA·DINH·FARA·PETH·AFC
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

OţelulOţelul

For 4.5 · Against 5.9 · Total 10.4

🚩 Corners

160394335411106664445443612781516128989H·UNIA·DINH·FARA·PETA·AFCH·UNIA·UTAH·META·FCSH·UNI
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 2.0 · Against 2.4 · Total 4.4

🟨 Cards

701132322124434212432534347637H·UNIA·DINH·FARA·PETA·AFCH·UNIA·UTAH·META·FCSH·UNI
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 13.4 · Against 14.8 · Total 28.2

⚠️ Fouls

3601116111515191212811914191719161416161227263424192336353028H·UNIA·DINH·FARA·PETA·AFCH·UNIA·UTAH·META·FCSH·UNI
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

RapidRapid

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)9.89.510.13.94.33.624.224.224.2
vs Stronger (0)---------
vs Similar (30)10.610.310.84.34.24.323.122.823.2
vs Weaker (20)8.58.87.83.34.32.126.225.627.6
% over line41%41%41%50%57%44%59%59%59%
% under line59%59%59%50%43%56%41%41%41%
This opponent (Oţelul) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

OţelulOţelul

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)9.79.59.93.73.63.925.925.626.3
vs Stronger (7)8.78.88.74.95.83.726.727.825.3
vs Similar (41)9.99.710.13.63.04.125.524.626.5
vs Weaker (2)9.09.0-3.06.00.035.035.0-
% over line47%39%55%52%50%54%71%70%73%
% under line53%61%45%48%50%46%29%30%27%
This opponent (Rapid) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

🚩 Total Corners

Match total corners / game
Unirea Slobozia
10.3
Universitatea Craiova
10.2
Farul Constanta
10.2
Universitatea Cluj
10.0
FCSB
9.9
Metaloglobus
9.9
FC Botosani
9.9
Rapid
9.6
Uta Arad
9.6
Oţelul
9.6
Dinamo Bucuresti
9.6
CFR 1907 Cluj
9.2
Petrolul Ploiesti
8.9
AFC Hermannstadt
8.7
Arges Pitesti
8.7
FC Voluntari
8.6
Csikszereda
8.6
Chindia Targoviste
8.3

🟨 Total Cards

Match total cards / game
FCSB
5.4
Universitatea Craiova
5.3
Universitatea Cluj
4.8
Farul Constanta
4.6
Chindia Targoviste
4.6
FC Botosani
4.5
Petrolul Ploiesti
4.5
Rapid
4.5
Uta Arad
4.5
Arges Pitesti
4.5
FC Voluntari
4.4
CFR 1907 Cluj
4.3
Unirea Slobozia
4.3
Dinamo Bucuresti
4.2
Csikszereda
4.2
Oţelul
4.0
Metaloglobus
3.9
AFC Hermannstadt
3.5

⚠️ Total Fouls

Match total fouls / game
Unirea Slobozia
26.2
Oţelul
26.0
FC Botosani
26.0
Universitatea Craiova
25.9
FCSB
25.7
Arges Pitesti
24.7
Chindia Targoviste
24.7
Dinamo Bucuresti
24.3
Rapid
24.1
Petrolul Ploiesti
23.9
FC Voluntari
23.4
Farul Constanta
23.4
Csikszereda
23.3
Uta Arad
23.3
CFR 1907 Cluj
23.0
AFC Hermannstadt
21.7
Universitatea Cluj
21.5
Metaloglobus
21.4
Corners O/U 9.5Actual: Under
Over 9.5
52.3%
Under 9.5
47.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cards O/U 3.5Actual: Under
Over 3.5
63.1%
Under 3.5
36.9%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Fouls O/U 21.5Actual: Over
Over 21.5
75.8%
Under 21.5
24.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔀 5. Double Chance

Double Chance

Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.

🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under

⚖️ 7. Handicap

⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U

RapidRapid

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-320W00D30W20W11D10W00D21W11D00DH·FAR04/10A·DIN19/10H·UNI27/10A·DUM30/10A·UNI02/11H·ARG08/11A·CFR23/11H·CSI28/11A·ARG02/12A·FC 08/12
Avg total
1.5
Avg scored
1.2
Avg conceded
0.3
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.770.570.850.690.710.47
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (19)0.470.740.501.000.450.55
vs Weaker (11)1.270.271.400.201.170.33
Clean sheet %57% (+28pp vs league)
This opponent (Oţelul) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

OţelulOţelul

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-330W10W00D11D11D00D11D01L10W20WH·MET06/10A·UTA19/10H·UNI25/10A·SPO28/10A·AFC02/11A·PET08/11H·FAR23/11A·DIN29/11A·CSI02/12H·UNI05/12
Avg total
1.4
Avg scored
1.0
Avg conceded
0.4
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.870.331.000.140.750.50
vs Stronger (3)1.000.001.500.000.000.00
vs Similar (26)0.770.380.730.180.800.53
vs Weaker (1)3.000.003.000.00--
Clean sheet %73% (+44pp vs league)
This opponent (Rapid) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
Rapid over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Rapid over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Rapid over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Oţelul over/under 0.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Oţelul over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Oţelul over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U

RapidRapid

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-311D20W11D20W11D10W03L20W01L00DH·FAR04/10A·DIN19/10H·UNI27/10A·DUM30/10A·UNI02/11H·ARG08/11A·CFR23/11H·CSI28/11A·ARG02/12A·FC 08/12
Avg total
1.7
Avg scored
1.0
Avg conceded
0.7
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.800.501.000.620.650.41
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (19)0.790.530.880.500.730.55
vs Weaker (11)0.820.451.200.800.500.17
Clean sheet %60% (+31pp vs league)
This opponent (Oţelul) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

OţelulOţelul

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-310W30W12L22D20W00D11D00D11D10WH·MET06/10A·UTA19/10H·UNI25/10A·SPO28/10A·AFC02/11A·PET08/11H·FAR23/11A·DIN29/11A·CSI02/12H·UNI05/12
Avg total
1.8
Avg scored
1.2
Avg conceded
0.6
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.670.530.570.570.750.50
vs Stronger (3)0.670.671.000.500.001.00
vs Similar (26)0.650.540.450.640.800.47
vs Weaker (1)1.000.001.000.00--
Clean sheet %60% (+31pp vs league)
This opponent (Rapid) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
Rapid over/under 0.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Rapid over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Rapid over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Oţelul over/under 0.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Oţelul over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Oţelul over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔥 12. Top picks for this game

Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average. Result grades each pick against the final score.
Min odds1.20
Edge
PickProbabilityAvg oddsBest 1Best 2Best 3Best 4Best 5EdgeResult
Over 19.5 fouls87.0%-------✓ Hit
Over 2.5 cards80.8%-------✗ Miss
Over 21.5 fouls75.8%-------✓ Hit
Under 3.575.2%-------✓ Hit
Over 1.573.0%-------✓ Hit
Under 5.5 cards72.9%-------✓ Hit
Under 11.5 corners71.4%-------✓ Hit

🎽 13. Player market rates

Rapid
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Alex Dobre33%
Daniel Paraschiv22%
Rareș Pop14%
Alexandru Paşcanu14%
Constantin Grameni13%
Cristian Manea13%
Claudiu Petrila12%
Elvir Koljić9%
Denis Ciobotariu9%
Cătălin Vulturar9%
Timotej Jambor8%
Léo Bolgado8%
Antoine Baroan7%
Andrei Borza7%
Olimpiu Moruțan6%
Jakub Hromada4%
Lars Kramer3%
Tobias Christensen3%
Franz Stolz0%
Christopher Braun0%
Marian Aioani0%
Răzvan Onea0%
Kader Keïta0%
Claudiu Micovschi0%
Borisav Burmaz0%
Luka Gojković0%
Robert Salceanu0%
Robert Bădescu0%
Drilon Hazrollaj0%
Gabriel Gheorghe0%
Talisson0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Robert Salceanu40%
Alexandru Paşcanu31%
Lars Kramer29%
Jakub Hromada28%
Kader Keïta24%
Cătălin Vulturar22%
Elvir Koljić18%
Constantin Grameni17%
Răzvan Onea15%
Franz Stolz14%
Denis Ciobotariu14%
Christopher Braun13%
Olimpiu Moruțan11%
Tobias Christensen8%
Timotej Jambor8%
Léo Bolgado8%
Antoine Baroan7%
Drilon Hazrollaj7%
Marian Aioani6%
Claudiu Petrila6%
Daniel Paraschiv6%
Alex Dobre5%
Cristian Manea4%
Andrei Borza3%
Claudiu Micovschi0%
Borisav Burmaz0%
Luka Gojković0%
Robert Bădescu0%
Rareș Pop0%
Gabriel Gheorghe0%
Talisson0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Claudiu Petrila21%
Olimpiu Moruțan17%
Tobias Christensen17%
Rareș Pop14%
Andrei Borza14%
Cristian Manea13%
Elvir Koljić12%
Constantin Grameni10%
Luka Gojković8%
Léo Bolgado8%
Lars Kramer3%
Marian Aioani3%
Alex Dobre3%
Franz Stolz0%
Antoine Baroan0%
Christopher Braun0%
Cătălin Vulturar0%
Daniel Paraschiv0%
Denis Ciobotariu0%
Jakub Hromada0%
Răzvan Onea0%
Kader Keïta0%
Alexandru Paşcanu0%
Claudiu Micovschi0%
Borisav Burmaz0%
Timotej Jambor0%
Robert Salceanu0%
Robert Bădescu0%
Drilon Hazrollaj0%
Gabriel Gheorghe0%
Talisson0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Alex Dobre31%
Rareș Pop14%
Drilon Hazrollaj14%
Tobias Christensen8%
Antoine Baroan7%
Claudiu Petrila6%
Daniel Paraschiv6%
Alexandru Paşcanu3%
Andrei Borza3%
Constantin Grameni3%
Elvir Koljić3%
Kader Keïta3%
Franz Stolz0%
Christopher Braun0%
Lars Kramer0%
Marian Aioani0%
Cătălin Vulturar0%
Cristian Manea0%
Olimpiu Moruțan0%
Denis Ciobotariu0%
Jakub Hromada0%
Răzvan Onea0%
Claudiu Micovschi0%
Borisav Burmaz0%
Timotej Jambor0%
Luka Gojković0%
Léo Bolgado0%
Robert Salceanu0%
Robert Bădescu0%
Gabriel Gheorghe0%
Talisson0%
Oţelul
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Paulinho35%
Conrado Buchanelli Holz28%
Pedro Nuno25%
Ștefan Bană18%
Denis Bordun12%
Andrei Ciobanu12%
Dan-Cristian Neicu11%
Patrick Fernandes10%
Andrézinho10%
Luan10%
João Lameira9%
Paul Iacob7%
João Paulo5%
Manuel Lopes5%
Kazu5%
Milen Zhelev3%
Bruno Paz0%
Diego Živulić0%
Iustin Popescu0%
Cosmin Dur-Bozoancă0%
Răzvan Trif0%
Eric Bicfalvi0%
Gabriel Debeljuh0%
Vadik Murria Soriano0%
Matei Frunză0%
Cristian Chira0%
Andrei Rus0%
Dan Emilian Neicu0%
Daniel Sandu0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Luan30%
Paul Iacob25%
Eric Bicfalvi25%
Kazu24%
João Lameira24%
Pedro Nuno21%
Iustin Popescu20%
Milen Zhelev19%
Ștefan Bană18%
Cristian Chira17%
Denis Bordun17%
Bruno Paz12%
Diego Živulić12%
Dan-Cristian Neicu11%
Andrei Rus11%
Conrado Buchanelli Holz10%
João Paulo10%
Paulinho10%
Manuel Lopes10%
Patrick Fernandes8%
Gabriel Debeljuh7%
Andrézinho5%
Andrei Ciobanu3%
Cosmin Dur-Bozoancă3%
Răzvan Trif0%
Vadik Murria Soriano0%
Matei Frunză0%
Dan Emilian Neicu0%
Daniel Sandu0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
João Paulo15%
Ștefan Bană14%
Pedro Nuno12%
Andrézinho10%
Luan10%
João Lameira9%
Cristian Chira8%
Gabriel Debeljuh7%
Bruno Paz6%
Patrick Fernandes5%
Paulinho5%
Denis Bordun4%
Andrei Ciobanu3%
Conrado Buchanelli Holz0%
Milen Zhelev0%
Diego Živulić0%
Iustin Popescu0%
Cosmin Dur-Bozoancă0%
Paul Iacob0%
Răzvan Trif0%
Eric Bicfalvi0%
Manuel Lopes0%
Vadik Murria Soriano0%
Dan-Cristian Neicu0%
Matei Frunză0%
Kazu0%
Andrei Rus0%
Dan Emilian Neicu0%
Daniel Sandu0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Patrick Fernandes28%
Paulinho25%
Pedro Nuno21%
Gabriel Debeljuh13%
Andrei Ciobanu12%
Ștefan Bană9%
Denis Bordun8%
Conrado Buchanelli Holz7%
João Lameira6%
Andrézinho5%
João Paulo5%
Paul Iacob4%
Bruno Paz0%
Milen Zhelev0%
Diego Živulić0%
Iustin Popescu0%
Cosmin Dur-Bozoancă0%
Răzvan Trif0%
Eric Bicfalvi0%
Manuel Lopes0%
Vadik Murria Soriano0%
Dan-Cristian Neicu0%
Matei Frunză0%
Kazu0%
Cristian Chira0%
Andrei Rus0%
Dan Emilian Neicu0%
Luan0%
Daniel Sandu0%
Players with at least 3 appearances, top 10 per market – scroll each card for the rest. These are shares of matches played, which is how these markets settle, not per-90 rates.

💰 14. Squad value

💰 Total value

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
UC (25)
€37m
RAP (31)
€30m
FCS (27)
€26m
DB (26)
€20m
UC (26)
€17m
C1C (22)
€14m
AP (26)
€13m
AH (37)
€11m
FC (32)
€11m
FB (25)
€9m
UA (21)
€8m
OŢE (20)
€7m
CSI (25)
€6m
PP (20)
€6m
FV (24)
€6m
CT (21)
€3m
MET (15)
€1m
US (13)
€1m
Rapid's squad is €22m more valuable than Oţelul's (€30m vs €7m).

⚔️ Attack

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
UC (10)
€14m
RAP (13)
€14m
FCS (9)
€12m
C1C (6)
€8m
DB (10)
€8m
UC (8)
€7m
AH (13)
€5m
FC (10)
€4m
FB (8)
€4m
AP (11)
€4m
UA (8)
€4m
OŢE (8)
€2m
CSI (12)
€2m
FV (11)
€2m
CT (8)
€2m
PP (5)
€1m
MET (5)
€1m
US (4)
€0m
Rapid's attack is €11m more valuable than Oţelul's (€14m vs €2m).

🧠 Midfield

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
UC (6)
€10m
DB (4)
€5m
UC (6)
€4m
FCS (5)
€4m
RAP (4)
€3m
AP (6)
€3m
AH (9)
€2m
FC (7)
€2m
C1C (5)
€2m
PP (7)
€2m
FB (5)
€2m
CSI (4)
€1m
OŢE (2)
€1m
UA (3)
€1m
FV (2)
€1m
US (4)
€0m
CT (2)
€0m
MET (3)
€0m
Rapid's midfield is €2m more valuable than Oţelul's (€3m vs €1m).

🛡️ Defence

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
UC (9)
€13m
RAP (14)
€12m
FCS (13)
€11m
DB (12)
€7m
AP (9)
€6m
UC (12)
€5m
AH (15)
€5m
FC (15)
€4m
OŢE (10)
€4m
C1C (11)
€4m
UA (10)
€4m
FB (12)
€3m
FV (11)
€3m
PP (8)
€3m
CSI (9)
€3m
CT (11)
€1m
MET (7)
€1m
US (5)
€1m
Rapid's defence is €8m more valuable than Oţelul's (€12m vs €4m).

🤝 15. Games History

H2H record

5 previous meetings
1
RAP wins
4
Draws
0
OŢE wins
Full head-to-head record ↗

Head-to-head

Rapid vs Oţelul · H/A from RAP
DateH/AGameScore
11/08/25AOţelul Vs RAP1-1
08/02/25AOţelul Vs RAP1-1
28/09/24HRAP Vs Oţelul0-0
03/02/24HRAP Vs Oţelul2-1
17/09/23AOţelul Vs RAP0-0

RapidRapid

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
08/12/25AFC Botosani Vs RAP0-0
02/12/25AArges Pitesti Vs RAP2-1
28/11/25HRAP Vs Csikszereda4-1
23/11/25ACFR 1907 Cluj Vs RAP3-0
08/11/25HRAP Vs Arges Pitesti2-0
02/11/25AUniversitatea Craiova Vs RAP2-2
30/10/25ADumbrăviţa Vs RAP0-4
27/10/25HRAP Vs Unirea Slobozia4-1
19/10/25ADinamo Bucuresti Vs RAP0-2
04/10/25HRAP Vs Farul Constanta3-1

OţelulOţelul

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
05/12/25HOŢE Vs Unirea Slobozia3-0
02/12/25ACsikszereda Vs OŢE1-2
29/11/25ADinamo Bucuresti Vs OŢE1-0
23/11/25HOŢE Vs Farul Constanta2-2
08/11/25APetrolul Ploiesti Vs OŢE0-0
02/11/25AAFC Hermannstadt Vs OŢE1-3
28/10/25ASporting Lieşti Vs OŢE3-3
25/10/25HOŢE Vs Universitatea Cluj1-2
19/10/25AUta Arad Vs OŢE0-4
06/10/25HOŢE Vs Metaloglobus4-0

📊 16. Overall Statistics

Rapid
Rapid
Romania: Liga I
Recent: 6 Wins / 2 Draws / 2 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallWLWLD1.68
HomeLWWWW1.87
AwayWDLLD1.52
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %46%57%37%
AVG goals2.482.612.37
Over 1.5 %80%83%78%
Over 2.5 %48%48%48%
Over 3.5 %20%22%19%
Scored1.481.571.41
Conceded1.001.040.96
BTTS52%57%48%
Clean Sheet38%35%41%
Corners9.849.5510.14
Cards4.534.674.41
Oţelul
Oţelul
Romania: Liga I
Recent: 5 Wins / 3 Draws / 2 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallDDLWW1.34
HomeWWLDW1.38
AwayDWDLW1.31
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %36%33%38%
AVG goals2.342.122.54
Over 1.5 %62%58%65%
Over 2.5 %44%42%46%
Over 3.5 %24%21%27%
Scored1.281.211.35
Conceded1.060.921.19
BTTS44%46%42%
Clean Sheet36%42%31%
Corners9.679.489.86
Cards4.163.744.59

🏆 17. League Table

RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1Universitatea CraiovaUniversitatea Craiova4080
57%
2.0
6533+32
2.5
68%
45%
28%
9.2
48%
4.9
62%
23.7
65%
37
1410131.60.8
58%
2Universitatea ClujUniversitatea Cluj4073
55%
1.8
6138+23
2.5
65%
48%
30%
9.9
48%
3.8
53%
20.7
42%
17
7451.50.9
52%
3CFR 1907 ClujCFR 1907 Cluj4069
48%
1.7
5747+10
2.6
72%
48%
25%
8.6
38%
4.2
64%
22.9
57%
14
8241.41.2
47%
4Dinamo BucurestiDinamo Bucuresti4166
41%
1.6
5641+15
2.4
73%
39%
20%
9.4
39%
4.6
68%
23.8
59%
20
8571.41.0
59%
5FCSBFCSB4162
41%
1.5
6553+12
2.9
71%
51%
39%
10.4
54%
4.9
71%
24.5
66%
26
124111.61.3
59%
6RapidRapid4062
42%
1.6
5544+11
2.5
78%
50%
22%
9.8
40%
4.4
54%
24.0
57%
30
143121.41.1
53%
7Uta AradUta Arad3960
41%
1.5
5351+2
2.7
74%
46%
28%
9.7
44%
4.8
72%
24.0
72%
8
4141.41.3
46%
8Arges PitestiArges Pitesti4057
40%
1.4
4338+5
2.0
57%
32%
18%
9.5
45%
4.7
65%
25.4
72%
13
4361.10.9
43%
9OţelulOţelul3955
38%
1.4
5647+9
2.6
69%
51%
36%
9.5
41%
4.4
56%
27.0
85%
7
2141.41.2
54%
10FC BotosaniFC Botosani4055
35%
1.4
5349+4
2.5
75%
45%
30%
9.7
48%
4.8
77%
26.6
75%
9
4231.31.2
54%
11CsikszeredaCsikszereda3949
33%
1.3
4166-25
2.7
77%
49%
33%
9.0
44%
4.4
69%
24.3
59%
6
2131.11.7
41%
12Farul ConstantaFarul Constanta4145
27%
1.1
5152-1
2.5
73%
44%
22%
10.3
52%
4.3
58%
23.6
52%
11
4241.21.3
53%
13Petrolul PloiestiPetrolul Ploiesti3941
23%
1.1
3346-13
2.0
64%
28%
10%
9.6
54%
4.4
68%
25.9
77%
6
1230.81.2
47%
14AFC HermannstadtAFC Hermannstadt4139
22%
1.0
4565-20
2.7
83%
49%
27%
9.9
49%
4.1
51%
22.7
59%
11
5251.11.6
46%
15Unirea SloboziaUnirea Slobozia3934
23%
0.9
3859-21
2.5
62%
49%
26%
10.2
51%
4.4
62%
24.5
67%
1
0011.01.5
41%
16MetaloglobusMetaloglobus3922
10%
0.6
3580-45
2.9
77%
62%
38%
10.6
59%
3.9
50%
21.8
49%
1
1010.92.1
46%
17FC VoluntariFC Voluntari23
50%
1.5
53+2
4.0
100%
100%
50%
10.5
100%
6.5
100%
21.0
50%
6
2132.51.5
-
18Chindia TargovisteChindia Targoviste22
0%
1.0
44+0
4.0
100%
50%
50%
12.0
100%
8.0
100%
16.0
0%
3
2012.02.0
25%
Romania: Liga I 2025/26 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Romania: Liga I stats & trends →

👥 18. Who played

Minutes played, then goals, assists, cards and match rating. Substitutes in grey.

← all matches