PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
← Back

Real Succes vs Gagauziya-Oguzsport Result & Analysis

Date: 15/09/2023
Time: 14:00
Final 0-3
Real Succes
Real Succes
vs
Gagauziya-Oguzsport
Gagauziya-Oguzsport
Moldova: Liga 1
Referee: -

🎯 1. Model Analysis

Real Succes win
-
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw
-
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Gagauziya-Oguzsport win
-
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.

⚽ 2. Goal Analysis

Real SuccesReal Succes

Last 10 – goals for & against
70-721W44D03L12L04L10W17L03L01L11DH·SPO17/03A·VĂS31/03H·FCM07/04A·SUC14/04H·SHE22/04A·OLI28/04A·SPA14/05H·SPE19/08A·FĂL26/08H·OLI02/09← Super LigaLiga 1 →
Avg total
3.6
Avg scored
1.0
Avg conceded
2.6
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.142.950.913.001.402.90
vs Stronger (8)1.753.750.803.603.334.00
vs Similar (12)0.832.421.202.400.572.43
vs Weaker (1)0.003.000.003.00--
Clean sheet %5% (-17pp vs league)
This opponent (Gagauziya-Oguzsport) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Gagauziya-OguzsportGagauziya-Oguzsport

Last 10 – goals for & against
50-533D23L30WH·SAX19/08A·SPE26/08H·FĂL01/09
Avg total
4.7
Avg scored
2.7
Avg conceded
2.0
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game2.672.003.001.502.003.00
vs Stronger (1)3.003.003.003.00--
vs Similar (2)2.501.503.000.002.003.00
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %33% (+11pp vs league)
This opponent (Real Succes) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Over
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Under
Over 3.5
0.0%
Under 3.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to scoreActual: No
Yes
0.0%
No
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.

💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
Saxan
2.33
Sheriff II
2.32
Victoria Bardar
2.27
Gagauziya-Oguzsport
2.20
FCM Ungheni
1.57
Olimp Comrat
1.45
Speranis Nisporeni
1.45
Speranța Drochia
1.40
Iskra
1.36
Văsieni
1.33
Făleşti
1.23
Real Succes
0.36
Dinamo-Auto
0.05
Real Succes is 1.84 points worse than Gagauziya-Oguzsport in terms of average points per game (0.36 vs 2.20).

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
Victoria Bardar
3.07
Sheriff II
3.00
Saxan
2.93
Văsieni
2.53
Gagauziya-Oguzsport
2.20
FCM Ungheni
1.71
Olimp Comrat
1.64
Speranis Nisporeni
1.64
Făleşti
1.59
Iskra
1.55
Real Succes
1.14
Speranța Drochia
0.93
Dinamo-Auto
0.27
Real Succes is 1.06 goals worse than Gagauziya-Oguzsport in terms of goals scored per game (1.14 vs 2.20).

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
Sheriff II
0.68
Saxan
0.93
Speranța Drochia
1.00
Victoria Bardar
1.13
Gagauziya-Oguzsport
1.20
Olimp Comrat
1.45
Speranis Nisporeni
1.55
Iskra
1.91
Văsieni
2.00
FCM Ungheni
2.14
Făleşti
2.23
Real Succes
2.77
Dinamo-Auto
3.77
Real Succes is 1.57 goals worse than Gagauziya-Oguzsport in terms of goals conceded per game (2.77 vs 1.20).

⏱️ Possession

Not available for this league.
Possession isn't tracked for this league.

🎲 4. Props Analysis

Corners, cards and fouls aren't tracked for this league, so prop analysis isn't available here. Result, goals and both-teams-to-score markets are unaffected.

🔀 5. Double Chance

🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under

⚖️ 7. Handicap

⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U

Real SuccesReal Succes

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-202LA·SPA14/05← Super LigaLiga 1 →
Avg total
2.0
Avg scored
0.0
Avg conceded
2.0
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.002.00--0.002.00
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (1)0.002.00--0.002.00
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %0% (-22pp vs league)
This opponent (Gagauziya-Oguzsport) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Gagauziya-OguzsportGagauziya-Oguzsport

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
no recent games
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game------
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (0)------
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %0% (-22pp vs league)
This opponent (Real Succes) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
No half-time model prices for this fixture yet - the form above is the record.

🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
Real Succes over/under 0.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Real Succes over/under 1.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Real Succes over/under 2.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Gagauziya-Oguzsport over/under 0.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Gagauziya-Oguzsport over/under 1.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Gagauziya-Oguzsport over/under 2.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U

Real SuccesReal Succes

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
60-615LA·SPA14/05← Super LigaLiga 1 →
Avg total
6.0
Avg scored
1.0
Avg conceded
5.0
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.005.00--1.005.00
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (1)1.005.00--1.005.00
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %0% (-22pp vs league)
This opponent (Gagauziya-Oguzsport) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Gagauziya-OguzsportGagauziya-Oguzsport

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
no recent games
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game------
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (0)------
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %0% (-22pp vs league)
This opponent (Real Succes) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
No second-half model prices for this fixture yet - the form above is the record.

🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
Real Succes over/under 0.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Real Succes over/under 1.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Real Succes over/under 2.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Gagauziya-Oguzsport over/under 0.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Gagauziya-Oguzsport over/under 1.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Gagauziya-Oguzsport over/under 2.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔥 12. Top picks for this game

No selections above 70% probability for this match.

💰 14. Squad value

💰 Total value

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
FU (2)
€0m
No squad-value data to compare these two teams.

⚔️ Attack

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
FU (0)
€0m
No squad-value data to compare these two teams.

🧠 Midfield

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
FU (0)
€0m
No squad-value data to compare these two teams.

🛡️ Defence

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
FU (2)
€0m
No squad-value data to compare these two teams.

🤝 15. Games History

H2H record

No previous meetings
0
RS wins
0
Draws
0
GAG wins

Head-to-head

Real Succes vs Gagauziya-Oguzsport · H/A from RS
DateH/AGameScore
No games.

Real SuccesReal Succes

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
02/09/23HRS Vs Olimp Comrat1-1
26/08/23AFăleşti Vs RS1-0
19/08/23HRS Vs Speranis Nisporeni0-3
14/05/23ASpartanii Selemet Vs RS7-1
28/04/23AOlimp Comrat Vs RS0-1
22/04/23HRS Vs Sheriff II0-4
14/04/23ASucleia Vs RS2-1
07/04/23HRS Vs FCM Ungheni0-3
31/03/23AVăsieni Vs RS4-4
17/03/23HRS Vs Sporting Trestieni2-1

Gagauziya-OguzsportGagauziya-Oguzsport

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
01/09/23HGAG Vs Făleşti3-0
26/08/23ASperanis Nisporeni Vs GAG3-2
19/08/23HGAG Vs Saxan3-3

📊 16. Overall Statistics

Real Succes
Real Succes
Moldova: Liga 1
Recent: 2 Wins / 2 Draws / 6 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallWLLLD0.71
HomeWLLLD0.73
AwayDLWLL0.70
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %19%18%20%
AVG goals4.103.914.30
Over 1.5 %90%100%80%
Over 2.5 %76%91%60%
Over 3.5 %52%55%50%
Scored1.140.911.40
Conceded2.953.002.90
BTTS57%64%50%
Clean Sheet5%0%10%
Corners---
Cards---
Gagauziya-Oguzsport
Gagauziya-Oguzsport
Moldova: Liga 1
Recent: 1 Wins / 1 Draws / 1 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallDLW1.33
HomeDW2.00
AwayL0.00
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %33%50%0%
AVG goals4.674.505.00
Over 1.5 %100%100%100%
Over 2.5 %100%100%100%
Over 3.5 %67%50%100%
Scored2.673.002.00
Conceded2.001.503.00
BTTS67%50%100%
Clean Sheet33%50%0%
Corners---
Cards---

🏆 17. League Table

RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1Sheriff IISheriff II2251
73%
2.3
6615+51
3.7
73%
59%
45%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0003.00.7
-
2SaxanSaxan1535
67%
2.3
4414+30
3.9
87%
60%
47%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0002.90.9
-
3Victoria BardarVictoria Bardar1534
73%
2.3
4617+29
4.2
80%
67%
47%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0003.11.1
-
4Gagauziya-OguzsportGagauziya-Oguzsport1533
67%
2.2
3318+15
3.4
87%
73%
33%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0002.21.2
-
5Olimp ComratOlimp Comrat2232
41%
1.5
3632+4
3.1
91%
68%
36%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.61.5
-
6Speranis NisporeniSperanis Nisporeni2232
41%
1.5
3634+2
3.2
73%
68%
41%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.61.5
-
7IskraIskra2230
41%
1.4
3442-8
3.5
82%
68%
41%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.51.9
-
8FăleştiFăleşti2227
36%
1.2
3549-14
3.8
77%
73%
36%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.62.2
-
9Speranța DrochiaSperanța Drochia1521
40%
1.4
1415-1
1.9
53%
47%
13%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0000.91.0
-
10VăsieniVăsieni1520
40%
1.3
3830+8
4.5
87%
80%
67%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0002.52.0
-
11FCM UngheniFCM Ungheni711
43%
1.6
1215-3
3.9
100%
100%
43%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.72.1
-
12Real SuccesReal Succes228
9%
0.4
2561-36
3.9
95%
91%
41%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.12.8
-
13Dinamo-AutoDinamo-Auto221
0%
0.0
683-77
4.0
91%
91%
41%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0000.33.8
-
Moldova: Liga 1 2023/24 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Moldova: Liga 1 stats & trends →

← all matches