This opponent (Slovan Bratislava) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Slovan Bratislava
Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
3.5
Avg scored
2.4
Avg conceded
1.1
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
2.23
1.17
2.20
0.87
2.27
1.47
vs Stronger (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
vs Similar (11)
1.36
2.18
1.40
1.00
1.33
3.17
vs Weaker (19)
2.74
0.58
2.60
0.80
2.89
0.33
Clean sheet %
37% (+10pp vs league)
This opponent (Ružomberok) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Total goals distribution
The model estimates around 2.5 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 2 (27%).
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
71.7%
Under 1.5
28.3%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
44.8%
Under 2.5
55.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Under
Over 3.5
23.5%
Under 3.5
76.5%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to scoreActual: No
Yes
46.1%
No
53.9%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.
Correct score
Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
0-1 ✓
12.9%
1-1
12.5%
0-2
11.6%
0-0
9.6%
1-2
9.4%
0-3
6.4%
1-0
5.7%
1-3
5.2%
Ružomberok goals ↓
Slovan Bratislava goals →
0
1
2
3
4
0
9.6%
13%
12%
6.4%
2.7%
1
5.7%
13%
9.4%
5.2%
2.2%
2
2.8%
4.6%
3.8%
2.1%
0.9%
3
0.8%
1.2%
1.0%
0.6%
0.2%
4
0.2%
0.3%
0.2%
0.1%
0.0%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = Ružomberok goals (down), columns = Slovan Bratislava goals (across).
💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis
🏆 Total PPG
Points / game
Slovan Bratislava
2.28
Dunajska Streda
1.81
Spartak Trnava
1.78
Žilina
1.72
Dukla Banská Bystrica
1.59
AS Trencin
1.53
Petržalka
1.50
Ružomberok
1.47
Skalica
1.25
Podbrezová
1.16
Zemplín Michalovce
0.88
FK Košice
0.84
Zlaté Moravce
0.38
Ružomberok is 0.81 points worse than Slovan Bratislava in terms of average points per game (1.47 vs 2.28).
⚔️ Attack
Goals scored / game
Slovan Bratislava
2.38
Žilina
1.69
Dukla Banská Bystrica
1.56
Podbrezová
1.53
Dunajska Streda
1.53
AS Trencin
1.50
Spartak Trnava
1.47
Ružomberok
1.19
Skalica
1.09
Petržalka
1.00
Zemplín Michalovce
0.94
FK Košice
0.84
Zlaté Moravce
0.66
Ružomberok is 1.19 goals worse than Slovan Bratislava in terms of goals scored per game (1.19 vs 2.38).
🛡️ Defense
Conceded / game · lower better
Spartak Trnava
0.91
Slovan Bratislava
0.97
Dunajska Streda
1.00
AS Trencin
1.06
Skalica
1.19
Dukla Banská Bystrica
1.28
Ružomberok
1.34
Žilina
1.41
Zemplín Michalovce
1.47
Petržalka
1.50
FK Košice
1.75
Podbrezová
1.88
Zlaté Moravce
2.06
Ružomberok is 0.38 goals worse than Slovan Bratislava in terms of goals conceded per game (1.34 vs 0.97).
⏱️ Possession
Avg possession %
AS Trencin
64%
Slovan Bratislava
57%
Žilina
56%
Podbrezová
55%
Dukla Banská Bystrica
49%
Dunajska Streda
48%
Zlaté Moravce
47%
Spartak Trnava
47%
Skalica
45%
Zemplín Michalovce
45%
Ružomberok
44%
FK Košice
42%
Ružomberok is 12.6 percentage points worse than Slovan Bratislava in terms of average possession (44% vs 57%).
🎲 4. Props Analysis
Ružomberok
For 3.0 · Against 5.7 · Total 8.7
🚩 Corners
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 2.1 · Against 2.2 · Total 4.3
🟨 Cards
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 10.6 · Against 14.0 · Total 24.6
⚠️ Fouls
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
Slovan Bratislava
For 6.5 · Against 3.5 · Total 10.0
🚩 Corners
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 1.5 · Against 1.3 · Total 2.8
🟨 Cards
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 11.4 · Against 13.9 · Total 25.3
⚠️ Fouls
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
Ružomberok
Split
Corners
Cards
Fouls
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Overall (50)
10.0
10.3
9.8
3.3
3.5
3.1
26.0
26.3
25.7
vs Stronger (13)
10.8
12.8
9.7
3.6
3.8
3.4
26.5
28.0
25.6
vs Similar (29)
9.5
9.1
9.8
3.2
3.4
2.9
26.1
26.2
26.1
vs Weaker (8)
10.7
11.2
10.0
3.1
3.2
3.0
24.9
25.0
24.7
% over line
61%
58%
64%
48%
52%
44%
76%
79%
73%
% under line
39%
42%
36%
52%
48%
56%
24%
21%
27%
This opponent (Slovan Bratislava) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Slovan Bratislava
Split
Corners
Cards
Fouls
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Overall (50)
8.7
8.5
8.9
4.1
4.1
4.2
25.3
25.5
25.2
vs Stronger (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
vs Similar (18)
10.2
9.9
10.4
5.7
5.8
5.6
26.2
29.4
22.9
vs Weaker (32)
7.9
7.7
8.1
3.2
3.1
3.4
24.9
23.3
26.4
% over line
36%
32%
40%
60%
56%
64%
66%
72%
60%
% under line
64%
68%
60%
40%
44%
36%
34%
28%
40%
This opponent (Ružomberok) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
🚩 Total Corners
Match total corners / game
Podbrezová
11.3
Zemplín Michalovce
10.7
Zlaté Moravce
10.5
Dukla Banská Bystrica
10.3
Dunajska Streda
10.3
AS Trencin
10.1
Ružomberok
9.7
Žilina
9.6
Spartak Trnava
9.2
FK Košice
9.2
Skalica
9.2
Slovan Bratislava
8.7
🟨 Total Cards
Match total cards / game
AS Trencin
4.9
Dunajska Streda
4.5
Skalica
4.5
Zlaté Moravce
4.4
Podbrezová
4.4
Spartak Trnava
4.3
Ružomberok
4.2
Slovan Bratislava
4.1
Dukla Banská Bystrica
4.1
Žilina
3.7
Zemplín Michalovce
3.3
FK Košice
3.1
⚠️ Total Fouls
Match total fouls / game
Zlaté Moravce
26.6
Ružomberok
26.3
Skalica
26.1
Dunajska Streda
26.0
Slovan Bratislava
25.3
Podbrezová
25.3
Zemplín Michalovce
24.3
Spartak Trnava
24.2
AS Trencin
23.9
FK Košice
23.7
Dukla Banská Bystrica
23.6
Žilina
23.3
Corners O/U 9.5Actual: Under
Over 9.5
43.6%
Under 9.5
56.4%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cards O/U 3.5Actual: Under
Over 3.5
56.4%
Under 3.5
43.6%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Fouls O/U 21.5Actual: Over
Over 21.5
76.0%
Under 21.5
24.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🔀 5. Double Chance
Double Chance
Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.
🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under
⚖️ 7. Handicap
⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U
Ružomberok
Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.4
Avg scored
0.9
Avg conceded
0.5
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.63
0.70
0.60
0.27
0.67
1.13
vs Stronger (7)
0.43
0.57
0.33
0.33
0.50
0.75
vs Similar (18)
0.61
0.78
0.60
0.30
0.62
1.38
vs Weaker (5)
1.00
0.60
1.00
0.00
1.00
1.00
Clean sheet %
53% (+26pp vs league)
This opponent (Slovan Bratislava) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Slovan Bratislava
Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.9
Avg scored
1.3
Avg conceded
0.6
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
1.03
0.53
1.13
0.33
0.93
0.73
vs Stronger (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
vs Similar (11)
0.55
1.00
0.40
0.20
0.67
1.67
vs Weaker (19)
1.32
0.26
1.50
0.40
1.11
0.11
Clean sheet %
67% (+40pp vs league)
This opponent (Ružomberok) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U
How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
Ružomberok over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Ružomberok over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Ružomberok over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Slovan Bratislava over/under 0.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Slovan Bratislava over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Slovan Bratislava over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U
Ružomberok
Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.2
Avg scored
0.7
Avg conceded
0.5
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.80
0.63
0.93
0.47
0.67
0.80
vs Stronger (7)
0.57
1.43
0.33
1.33
0.75
1.50
vs Similar (18)
0.83
0.39
1.00
0.30
0.62
0.50
vs Weaker (5)
1.00
0.40
1.50
0.00
0.67
0.67
Clean sheet %
50% (+23pp vs league)
This opponent (Slovan Bratislava) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Slovan Bratislava
Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.6
Avg scored
1.1
Avg conceded
0.5
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
1.20
0.63
1.07
0.53
1.33
0.73
vs Stronger (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
vs Similar (11)
0.82
1.18
1.00
0.80
0.67
1.50
vs Weaker (19)
1.42
0.32
1.10
0.40
1.78
0.22
Clean sheet %
53% (+26pp vs league)
This opponent (Ružomberok) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5Actual: Under
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U
How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
Ružomberok over/under 0.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Ružomberok over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Ružomberok over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Slovan Bratislava over/under 0.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Slovan Bratislava over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Slovan Bratislava over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🔥 12. Top picks for this game
Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average. Result grades each pick against the final score.
Min odds1.20
Edge
Pick
Probability
Avg odds
Best 1
Best 2
Best 3
Best 4
Best 5
Edge
Result
Over 19.5 fouls
87.1%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Under 5.5 cards
78.7%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Under 11.5 corners
78.5%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Under 3.5
76.5%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Over 21.5 fouls
76.0%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Over 2.5 cards
76.0%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Over 1.5
71.7%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✗ Miss
No picks at these odds - lower the slider to see shorter-priced selections.
🎽 13. Player market rates
Ružomberok
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Martin Boďa27%
Martin Chrien23%
Alexander Selecký19%
Jan Hladík14%
Samuel Lavrinčík12%
Matúš Malý12%
Kristóf Domonkos11%
Samuel Šefčík10%
Adam Tučný8%
Oliver Luterán7%
Timotej Múdry7%
Ján Maslo0%
Marek Zsigmund0%
Štefan Gerec0%
Marián Chobot0%
Alexander Mojžiš0%
Juraj Kotula0%
Šimon Gabriel0%
Tomáš Frühwald0%
Dávid Jackuliak0%
Viktor Úradník0%
Dominik Ťapaj0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Alexander Mojžiš50%
Martin Chrien38%
Viktor Úradník33%
Marek Zsigmund27%
Tomáš Frühwald23%
Marián Chobot22%
Kristóf Domonkos22%
Samuel Lavrinčík19%
Alexander Selecký19%
Adam Tučný17%
Jan Hladík14%
Timotej Múdry13%
Matúš Malý12%
Ján Maslo10%
Štefan Gerec8%
Oliver Luterán7%
Martin Boďa7%
Šimon Gabriel6%
Samuel Šefčík0%
Juraj Kotula0%
Dávid Jackuliak0%
Dominik Ťapaj0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Adam Tučný17%
Jan Hladík14%
Alexander Selecký12%
Samuel Šefčík10%
Oliver Luterán7%
Marek Zsigmund7%
Timotej Múdry7%
Samuel Lavrinčík6%
Matúš Malý6%
Martin Chrien0%
Ján Maslo0%
Štefan Gerec0%
Marián Chobot0%
Alexander Mojžiš0%
Juraj Kotula0%
Kristóf Domonkos0%
Šimon Gabriel0%
Martin Boďa0%
Tomáš Frühwald0%
Dávid Jackuliak0%
Viktor Úradník0%
Dominik Ťapaj0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Jan Hladík14%
Martin Chrien8%
Martin Boďa7%
Matúš Malý0%
Ján Maslo0%
Marek Zsigmund0%
Štefan Gerec0%
Marián Chobot0%
Alexander Mojžiš0%
Samuel Šefčík0%
Juraj Kotula0%
Kristóf Domonkos0%
Timotej Múdry0%
Samuel Lavrinčík0%
Šimon Gabriel0%
Oliver Luterán0%
Adam Tučný0%
Tomáš Frühwald0%
Dávid Jackuliak0%
Alexander Selecký0%
Viktor Úradník0%
Dominik Ťapaj0%
Slovan Bratislava
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Gerson Rodrigues67%
Aleksandar Čavrić50%
Vladimír Weiss29%
Nino Marcelli27%
Marko Tolić25%
Tigran Barseghyan19%
David Strelec19%
Sharani Zuberu13%
César Blackman12%
Juraj Kucka9%
Lucas Lovat8%
Jaromír Zmrhal8%
Matúš Vojtko8%
Jaba Kankava4%
Lukáš Pauschek4%
Guram Kashia4%
Milan Borjan0%
Kevin Wimmer0%
Kenan Bajrić0%
Kyriakos Savvidis0%
Martin Trnovský0%
Malik Abubakari0%
Filip Lichý0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Vladimír Weiss36%
Lucas Lovat33%
Marko Tolić25%
Kyriakos Savvidis21%
Tigran Barseghyan19%
Kevin Wimmer18%
Juraj Kucka17%
Gerson Rodrigues17%
Kenan Bajrić13%
Jaba Kankava12%
Milan Borjan11%
Guram Kashia11%
Jaromír Zmrhal8%
David Strelec7%
Sharani Zuberu7%
César Blackman4%
Lukáš Pauschek4%
Aleksandar Čavrić0%
Matúš Vojtko0%
Martin Trnovský0%
Malik Abubakari0%
Filip Lichý0%
Nino Marcelli0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Aleksandar Čavrić31%
David Strelec19%
Juraj Kucka17%
Lucas Lovat17%
Gerson Rodrigues17%
Tigran Barseghyan16%
Vladimír Weiss14%
Nino Marcelli9%
Jaromír Zmrhal8%
Matúš Vojtko8%
Filip Lichý7%
Marko Tolić4%
Lukáš Pauschek4%
Kyriakos Savvidis4%
Milan Borjan0%
César Blackman0%
Kevin Wimmer0%
Guram Kashia0%
Jaba Kankava0%
Kenan Bajrić0%
Martin Trnovský0%
Sharani Zuberu0%
Malik Abubakari0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Tigran Barseghyan39%
Juraj Kucka26%
Aleksandar Čavrić25%
Nino Marcelli18%
Marko Tolić17%
Lucas Lovat8%
David Strelec7%
Vladimír Weiss7%
César Blackman4%
Jaromír Zmrhal4%
Milan Borjan0%
Kevin Wimmer0%
Gerson Rodrigues0%
Guram Kashia0%
Jaba Kankava0%
Kenan Bajrić0%
Matúš Vojtko0%
Lukáš Pauschek0%
Kyriakos Savvidis0%
Martin Trnovský0%
Sharani Zuberu0%
Malik Abubakari0%
Filip Lichý0%
Players with at least 3 appearances, top 10 per market – scroll each card for the rest. These are shares of matches played, which is how these markets settle, not per-90 rates.
💰 14. Squad value
💰 Total value
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
SB (28)
€35m
DS (27)
€15m
ŽIL (25)
€12m
AT (27)
€7m
ST (27)
€7m
FK (25)
€6m
POD (22)
€5m
RUŽ (26)
€5m
ZM (22)
€4m
DBB (24)
€3m
SKA (22)
€2m
PET (23)
€2m
ZM (14)
€1m
Ružomberok's squad is €30m less valuable than Slovan Bratislava's (€5m vs €35m).
⚔️ Attack
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
SB (12)
€15m
DS (10)
€7m
ŽIL (10)
€4m
ST (9)
€2m
POD (8)
€2m
AT (9)
€2m
FK (5)
€1m
RUŽ (10)
€1m
ZM (8)
€1m
DBB (7)
€1m
PET (10)
€1m
SKA (6)
€0m
ZM (3)
€0m
Ružomberok's attack is €14m less valuable than Slovan Bratislava's (€1m vs €15m).
🧠 Midfield
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
SB (6)
€7m
DS (6)
€4m
FK (9)
€2m
AT (6)
€2m
POD (5)
€1m
ŽIL (4)
€1m
ST (6)
€1m
RUŽ (5)
€1m
ZM (5)
€1m
DBB (6)
€1m
SKA (5)
€1m
PET (5)
€0m
ZM (4)
€0m
Ružomberok's midfield is €5m less valuable than Slovan Bratislava's (€1m vs €7m).
🛡️ Defence
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
SB (10)
€13m
ŽIL (11)
€6m
DS (11)
€5m
AT (12)
€4m
ST (12)
€3m
FK (11)
€2m
RUŽ (11)
€2m
POD (9)
€2m
ZM (9)
€2m
SKA (11)
€1m
DBB (11)
€1m
PET (8)
€1m
ZM (7)
€1m
Ružomberok's defence is €11m less valuable than Slovan Bratislava's (€2m vs €13m).
Slovakia: Super Liga 2023/24 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Slovakia: Super Liga stats & trends →