This opponent (Maritimo) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Maritimo
Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.7
Avg scored
0.5
Avg conceded
1.2
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.97
1.50
1.43
1.21
0.56
1.75
vs Stronger (10)
0.60
2.10
1.00
1.67
0.00
2.75
vs Similar (18)
1.22
1.33
1.75
0.88
0.80
1.70
vs Weaker (2)
0.50
0.00
-
-
0.50
0.00
Clean sheet %
17% (-13pp vs league)
This opponent (Santa Clara) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Total goals distribution
The model estimates around 2.7 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 2 (26%).
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
76.0%
Under 1.5
24.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
50.2%
Under 2.5
49.8%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Under
Over 3.5
28.2%
Under 3.5
71.8%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to scoreActual: No
Yes
53.4%
No
46.6%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.
Correct score
Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
1-1
12.9%
1-0
10.0%
2-1
9.6%
2-0
9.2%
0-0
8.0%
1-2
6.1%
0-1 ✓
6.0%
3-1
5.2%
Santa Clara goals ↓
Maritimo goals →
0
1
2
3
4
0
8.0%
6.0%
3.7%
1.3%
0.3%
1
10%
13%
6.1%
2.1%
0.6%
2
9.2%
9.6%
5.0%
1.7%
0.5%
3
5.0%
5.2%
2.7%
0.9%
0.2%
4
2.1%
2.1%
1.1%
0.4%
0.1%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = Santa Clara goals (down), columns = Maritimo goals (across).
💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis
🏆 Total PPG
Points / game
Benfica
2.56
FC Porto
2.50
Sporting CP
2.18
SC Braga
1.97
Moreirense
1.53
Guimaraes
1.53
Rio Ave
1.32
Boavista
1.29
Belenenses
1.26
Santa Clara
1.24
Maritimo
1.15
Portimonense
1.15
Aves
1.06
Setubal
1.06
Tondela
1.03
Chaves
0.94
Nacional
0.82
Feirense
0.59
Santa Clara is 0.09 points better than Maritimo in terms of average points per game (1.24 vs 1.15).
⚔️ Attack
Goals scored / game
Benfica
3.03
FC Porto
2.18
Sporting CP
2.12
SC Braga
1.65
Rio Ave
1.47
Guimaraes
1.35
Portimonense
1.29
Santa Clara
1.26
Belenenses
1.24
Tondela
1.18
Moreirense
1.15
Aves
1.03
Chaves
1.00
Boavista
1.00
Nacional
0.97
Setubal
0.82
Feirense
0.79
Maritimo
0.76
Santa Clara is 0.50 goals better than Maritimo in terms of goals scored per game (1.26 vs 0.76).
🛡️ Defense
Conceded / game · lower better
FC Porto
0.59
Benfica
0.91
Sporting CP
0.97
Guimaraes
1.00
SC Braga
1.09
Setubal
1.15
Boavista
1.18
Maritimo
1.29
Moreirense
1.29
Santa Clara
1.32
Aves
1.44
Belenenses
1.50
Rio Ave
1.53
Tondela
1.59
Chaves
1.68
Portimonense
1.74
Feirense
1.88
Nacional
2.15
Santa Clara is 0.03 goals worse than Maritimo in terms of goals conceded per game (1.32 vs 1.29).
⏱️ Possession
Not available for this league.
Not enough data to compare these two teams.
🎲 4. Props Analysis
Santa Clara
For 4.6 · Against 6.9 · Total 11.5
🚩 Corners
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 3.1 · Against 2.9 · Total 6.0
🟨 Cards
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 14.8 · Against 18.8 · Total 33.6
⚠️ Fouls
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
Maritimo
For 3.3 · Against 5.6 · Total 8.9
🚩 Corners
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 3.1 · Against 2.6 · Total 5.7
🟨 Cards
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 17.4 · Against 16.4 · Total 33.8
⚠️ Fouls
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
Santa Clara
Split
Corners
Cards
Fouls
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Overall (17)
12.0
11.2
12.9
5.4
5.7
5.1
32.0
31.0
33.1
vs Stronger (4)
10.2
10.2
-
5.5
5.5
-
28.0
28.0
-
vs Similar (6)
12.2
9.5
13.5
5.7
7.5
4.8
30.7
36.5
27.8
vs Weaker (7)
12.9
13.7
12.2
5.1
4.7
5.5
35.4
31.3
38.5
% over line
76%
67%
88%
71%
89%
50%
88%
78%
100%
% under line
24%
33%
12%
29%
11%
50%
12%
22%
0%
This opponent (Maritimo) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Maritimo
Split
Corners
Cards
Fouls
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Overall (50)
9.4
9.6
9.3
4.8
4.7
4.9
31.9
32.2
31.6
vs Stronger (15)
10.6
10.8
10.4
4.4
4.5
4.3
31.2
32.9
29.3
vs Similar (32)
8.9
9.0
8.8
4.9
4.7
5.1
32.0
31.9
32.1
vs Weaker (3)
9.7
10.0
9.5
5.3
5.0
5.5
33.3
30.0
35.0
% over line
44%
50%
38%
70%
67%
73%
98%
96%
100%
% under line
56%
50%
62%
30%
33%
27%
2%
4%
0%
This opponent (Santa Clara) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
🚩 Total Corners
Match total corners / game
Santa Clara
12.0
Sporting CP
11.2
Tondela
11.0
Boavista
10.8
Chaves
10.8
Benfica
10.7
Feirense
10.6
Guimaraes
10.4
Aves
10.4
FC Porto
10.3
Moreirense
10.2
Rio Ave
10.2
SC Braga
10.1
Portimonense
9.8
Belenenses
9.7
Maritimo
9.4
Setubal
9.2
Nacional
9.1
🟨 Total Cards
Match total cards / game
Rio Ave
6.0
Boavista
5.9
Feirense
5.6
Sporting CP
5.5
Santa Clara
5.4
Setubal
5.4
Tondela
5.2
Moreirense
5.1
Benfica
5.0
Nacional
4.9
Portimonense
4.8
FC Porto
4.8
Maritimo
4.8
Aves
4.6
Belenenses
4.6
SC Braga
4.6
Chaves
4.5
Guimaraes
4.3
⚠️ Total Fouls
Match total fouls / game
Setubal
36.9
Feirense
35.8
Rio Ave
34.3
Boavista
33.8
Tondela
32.4
Nacional
32.2
FC Porto
32.0
Aves
32.0
Santa Clara
32.0
Guimaraes
31.9
Maritimo
31.9
Moreirense
31.7
SC Braga
31.4
Sporting CP
31.3
Chaves
31.2
Portimonense
31.2
Belenenses
31.2
Benfica
30.0
Corners O/U 9.5Actual: Over
Over 9.5
51.8%
Under 9.5
48.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cards O/U 3.5Actual: Over
Over 3.5
79.0%
Under 3.5
21.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Fouls O/U 21.5Actual: Over
Over 21.5
98.0%
Under 21.5
2.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🔀 5. Double Chance
Double Chance
Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.
🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under
⚖️ 7. Handicap
⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U
Santa Clara
Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.1
Avg scored
0.7
Avg conceded
0.4
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.59
0.47
0.44
0.78
0.75
0.12
vs Stronger (4)
0.50
1.25
0.50
1.25
-
-
vs Similar (6)
0.17
0.17
0.00
0.00
0.25
0.25
vs Weaker (7)
1.00
0.29
0.67
0.67
1.25
0.00
Clean sheet %
65% (+35pp vs league)
This opponent (Maritimo) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Maritimo
Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
0.6
Avg scored
0.2
Avg conceded
0.4
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.40
0.73
0.57
0.36
0.25
1.06
vs Stronger (10)
0.40
1.20
0.67
0.67
0.00
2.00
vs Similar (18)
0.39
0.56
0.50
0.12
0.30
0.90
vs Weaker (2)
0.50
0.00
-
-
0.50
0.00
Clean sheet %
53% (+24pp vs league)
This opponent (Santa Clara) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U
How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
Santa Clara over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Santa Clara over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Santa Clara over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Maritimo over/under 0.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Maritimo over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Maritimo over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U
Santa Clara
Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.7
Avg scored
0.5
Avg conceded
1.2
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.94
1.12
1.11
1.33
0.75
0.88
vs Stronger (4)
0.75
1.00
0.75
1.00
-
-
vs Similar (6)
0.83
1.17
1.00
2.50
0.75
0.50
vs Weaker (7)
1.14
1.14
1.67
1.00
0.75
1.25
Clean sheet %
29% (-0pp vs league)
This opponent (Maritimo) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Maritimo
Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.1
Avg scored
0.3
Avg conceded
0.8
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.57
0.77
0.86
0.86
0.31
0.69
vs Stronger (10)
0.20
0.90
0.33
1.00
0.00
0.75
vs Similar (18)
0.83
0.78
1.25
0.75
0.50
0.80
vs Weaker (2)
0.00
0.00
-
-
0.00
0.00
Clean sheet %
40% (+11pp vs league)
This opponent (Santa Clara) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5Actual: Under
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U
How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
Santa Clara over/under 0.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Santa Clara over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Santa Clara over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Maritimo over/under 0.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Maritimo over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Maritimo over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🔥 12. Top picks for this game
Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average. Result grades each pick against the final score.
Min odds1.20
Edge
Pick
Probability
Avg odds
Best 1
Best 2
Best 3
Best 4
Best 5
Edge
Result
Over 19.5 fouls
99.3%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Over 21.5 fouls
98.0%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Over 23.5 fouls
95.2%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Over 2.5 cards
90.7%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Over 25.5 fouls
90.0%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Over 3.5 cards
79.0%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Over 1.5
76.0%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✗ Miss
Under 3.5
71.8%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Under 11.5 corners
71.8%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✗ Miss
No picks at these odds - lower the slider to see shorter-priced selections.
🎽 13. Player market rates
Santa Clara · 2026/27
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Gonçalo Paciência75%
Guilherme Romão0%
Vinícius Lopes0%
Diogo Calila0%
Lucas França0%
Pedro Ferreira0%
Pedro Pacheco0%
Welinton Torrao0%
Daniel Borges0%
Tiago Ribeiro0%
Emanuel Fernandes0%
Luis Fernando0%
José Tavares0%
Sorriso0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Vinícius Lopes50%
Daniel Borges33%
Emanuel Fernandes33%
Guilherme Romão25%
Pedro Pacheco25%
Sorriso25%
Gonçalo Paciência0%
Diogo Calila0%
Lucas França0%
Pedro Ferreira0%
Welinton Torrao0%
Tiago Ribeiro0%
Luis Fernando0%
José Tavares0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Diogo Calila25%
Welinton Torrao25%
Sorriso25%
Gonçalo Paciência0%
Guilherme Romão0%
Vinícius Lopes0%
Lucas França0%
Pedro Ferreira0%
Pedro Pacheco0%
Daniel Borges0%
Tiago Ribeiro0%
Emanuel Fernandes0%
Luis Fernando0%
José Tavares0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Gonçalo Paciência75%
Guilherme Romão0%
Vinícius Lopes0%
Diogo Calila0%
Lucas França0%
Pedro Ferreira0%
Pedro Pacheco0%
Welinton Torrao0%
Daniel Borges0%
Tiago Ribeiro0%
Emanuel Fernandes0%
Luis Fernando0%
José Tavares0%
Sorriso0%
Maritimo · 2026/27
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Simo Bouzaidi33%
Paulo Henrique25%
Raphael Guzzo25%
Adrián Butzke25%
Maurice Boakye25%
Martín Tejón25%
Igor Julião0%
Romain Correia0%
Vladan Danilović0%
Alfonso Pastor0%
Samuel Bamba0%
Rodrigo Andrade0%
Rafael Fernandes0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Raphael Guzzo75%
Igor Julião50%
Adrián Butzke25%
Paulo Henrique0%
Romain Correia0%
Vladan Danilović0%
Simo Bouzaidi0%
Alfonso Pastor0%
Samuel Bamba0%
Rodrigo Andrade0%
Rafael Fernandes0%
Maurice Boakye0%
Martín Tejón0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Martín Tejón25%
Igor Julião0%
Paulo Henrique0%
Raphael Guzzo0%
Romain Correia0%
Vladan Danilović0%
Simo Bouzaidi0%
Alfonso Pastor0%
Adrián Butzke0%
Samuel Bamba0%
Rodrigo Andrade0%
Rafael Fernandes0%
Maurice Boakye0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Paulo Henrique50%
Martín Tejón50%
Igor Julião0%
Raphael Guzzo0%
Romain Correia0%
Vladan Danilović0%
Simo Bouzaidi0%
Alfonso Pastor0%
Adrián Butzke0%
Samuel Bamba0%
Rodrigo Andrade0%
Rafael Fernandes0%
Maurice Boakye0%
Players with at least 3 appearances, top 10 per market – scroll each card for the rest. These are shares of matches played, which is how these markets settle, not per-90 rates.
💰 14. Squad value
💰 Total value
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
FP (30)
€467m
SC (31)
€414m
BEN (25)
€357m
SB (32)
€165m
GUI (29)
€46m
RA (26)
€37m
SC (28)
€27m
MOR (21)
€22m
NAC (31)
€20m
MAR (27)
€16m
TON (20)
€10m
CHA (22)
€9m
POR (20)
€6m
FEI (17)
€4m
Santa Clara's squad is €11m more valuable than Maritimo's (€27m vs €16m).
⚔️ Attack
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
FP (11)
€214m
BEN (10)
€172m
SC (9)
€146m
SB (7)
€41m
GUI (10)
€22m
SC (11)
€9m
RA (8)
€8m
MAR (10)
€7m
NAC (12)
€6m
MOR (5)
€5m
CHA (5)
€3m
TON (7)
€2m
POR (7)
€2m
FEI (6)
€1m
Santa Clara's attack is €2m more valuable than Maritimo's (€9m vs €7m).
🧠 Midfield
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
FP (6)
€105m
SC (9)
€91m
BEN (5)
€77m
SB (10)
€56m
GUI (6)
€11m
MOR (8)
€8m
RA (5)
€8m
SC (5)
€6m
NAC (8)
€5m
MAR (6)
€3m
CHA (5)
€2m
TON (4)
€1m
POR (5)
€1m
FEI (3)
€1m
Santa Clara's midfield is €3m more valuable than Maritimo's (€6m vs €3m).
🛡️ Defence
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
SC (13)
€176m
FP (13)
€148m
BEN (10)
€108m
SB (15)
€68m
RA (13)
€21m
SC (12)
€12m
GUI (13)
€12m
MOR (8)
€9m
NAC (11)
€9m
TON (9)
€6m
MAR (11)
€6m
CHA (12)
€4m
FEI (8)
€3m
POR (8)
€3m
Santa Clara's defence is €6m more valuable than Maritimo's (€12m vs €6m).
Portugal: Primeira Liga 2018/19 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Portugal: Primeira Liga stats & trends →