PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
← Back

SC Braga vs Moreirense Result & Analysis

Date: 01/12/2018
Time: 00:00
Final 2-0
SC Braga
SC Braga
Vs
74%
18%
8%
■ Home   ■ Draw   ■ Away
Moreirense
Moreirense
Portugal: Primeira Liga
Referee: -

🎯 1. Model Analysis

SC Braga win✓ Hit
74.1%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw✗ Miss
17.5%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Moreirense win✗ Miss
8.4%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.

⚽ 2. Goal Analysis

SC BragaSC Braga

Last 10 – goals for & against
40-442W33D31W10W10W30W11D11D21W01LH·NAC12/08A·SAN19/08H·AVE26/08A·CHA31/08H·SPO24/09A·BEL30/09H·RIO06/10A·GUI26/10H·SET04/11A·FC 10/11
Avg total
2.9
Avg scored
1.9
Avg conceded
1.0
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game2.270.872.070.732.471.00
vs Stronger (5)0.801.401.001.000.502.00
vs Similar (0)------
vs Weaker (25)2.560.762.330.672.770.85
Clean sheet %40% (+11pp vs league)
This opponent (Moreirense) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

MoreirenseMoreirense

Last 10 – goals for & against
30-313L21W11D03L02L10W03L10W31W20WH·SPO12/08A·NAC19/08H·BEL27/08A·FC 02/09A·TON23/09H·FEI29/09A·SET06/10H·MAR28/10A·BEN02/11H·POR09/11
Avg total
2.5
Avg scored
1.1
Avg conceded
1.4
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.031.371.121.060.931.71
vs Stronger (8)0.501.750.331.670.601.80
vs Similar (11)1.451.271.600.801.331.67
vs Weaker (11)1.001.181.121.000.671.67
Clean sheet %20% (-9pp vs league)
This opponent (SC Braga) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Total goals distribution

6%11%17%22%5%012%122%222%317%411%59%6+
The model estimates around 3.1 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 2 (22%).
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
82.3%
Under 1.5
17.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
59.9%
Under 2.5
40.1%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Under
Over 3.5
37.5%
Under 3.5
62.5%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to scoreActual: No
Yes
46.8%
No
53.2%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.

Correct score

Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
2-0 ✓
12.9%
3-0
10.3%
1-0
10.0%
2-1
9.1%
1-1
8.4%
3-1
7.3%
4-0
6.2%
0-0
5.3%
SC Braga goals ↓
Moreirense goals →
01234
05.3%2.4%1.1%0.3%0.0%
110%8.4%2.7%0.6%0.1%
213%9.1%3.2%0.8%0.1%
310%7.3%2.6%0.6%0.1%
46.2%4.4%1.5%0.4%0.1%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = SC Braga goals (down), columns = Moreirense goals (across).

💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
Benfica
2.56
FC Porto
2.50
Sporting CP
2.18
SC Braga
1.97
Moreirense
1.53
Guimaraes
1.53
Rio Ave
1.32
Boavista
1.29
Belenenses
1.26
Santa Clara
1.24
Maritimo
1.15
Portimonense
1.15
Aves
1.06
Setubal
1.06
Tondela
1.03
Chaves
0.94
Nacional
0.82
Feirense
0.59
SC Braga is 0.44 points better than Moreirense in terms of average points per game (1.97 vs 1.53).

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
Benfica
3.03
FC Porto
2.18
Sporting CP
2.12
SC Braga
1.65
Rio Ave
1.47
Guimaraes
1.35
Portimonense
1.29
Santa Clara
1.26
Belenenses
1.24
Tondela
1.18
Moreirense
1.15
Aves
1.03
Chaves
1.00
Boavista
1.00
Nacional
0.97
Setubal
0.82
Feirense
0.79
Maritimo
0.76
SC Braga is 0.50 goals better than Moreirense in terms of goals scored per game (1.65 vs 1.15).

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
FC Porto
0.59
Benfica
0.91
Sporting CP
0.97
Guimaraes
1.00
SC Braga
1.09
Setubal
1.15
Boavista
1.18
Maritimo
1.29
Moreirense
1.29
Santa Clara
1.32
Aves
1.44
Belenenses
1.50
Rio Ave
1.53
Tondela
1.59
Chaves
1.68
Portimonense
1.74
Feirense
1.88
Nacional
2.15
SC Braga is 0.21 goals better than Moreirense in terms of goals conceded per game (1.09 vs 1.29).

⏱️ Possession

Not available for this league.
Not enough data to compare these two teams.

🎲 4. Props Analysis

SC BragaSC Braga

For 4.5 · Against 5.5 · Total 10.0

🚩 Corners

140592547474654499145421471111109131096A·FC H·SETA·GUIH·RIOA·BELH·SPOA·CHAH·AVEA·SANH·NAC
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 2.0 · Against 2.6 · Total 4.6

🟨 Cards

9011132154412521432132439437554A·FC H·SETA·GUIH·RIOA·BELH·SPOA·CHAH·AVEA·SANH·NAC
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 14.3 · Against 15.1 · Total 29.4

⚠️ Fouls

4101816182012182611710101122191218813101534383037172141302125A·FC H·SETA·GUIH·RIOA·BELH·SPOA·CHAH·AVEA·SANH·NAC
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

MoreirenseMoreirense

For 4.9 · Against 5.1 · Total 10.0

🚩 Corners

150862844237664118128641410851361591010H·PORA·BENH·MARA·SETH·FEIA·TONA·FC H·BELA·NACH·SPO
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 2.5 · Against 1.9 · Total 4.4

🟨 Cards

1002133125212122255536373034510H·PORA·BENH·MARA·SETH·FEIA·TONA·FC H·BELA·NACH·SPO
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 17.9 · Against 15.2 · Total 33.1

⚠️ Fouls

430171512171511202322161517111622112411211532292643383227333536H·PORA·BENH·MARA·SETH·FEIA·TONA·FC H·BELA·NACH·SPO
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

SC BragaSC Braga

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)10.410.010.84.14.04.231.332.430.1
vs Stronger (10)10.18.811.53.63.73.531.528.534.5
vs Similar (0)---------
vs Weaker (40)10.510.310.64.24.24.331.233.329.2
% over line57%50%64%62%64%60%84%95%73%
% under line43%50%36%38%36%40%16%5%27%
This opponent (Moreirense) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

MoreirenseMoreirense

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)10.211.19.44.44.64.231.833.929.7
vs Stronger (13)11.610.013.04.74.15.330.534.826.8
vs Similar (18)9.311.07.63.84.53.227.729.925.5
vs Weaker (19)10.211.98.44.85.14.636.637.036.1
% over line55%68%41%60%60%60%95%100%91%
% under line45%32%59%40%40%40%5%0%9%
This opponent (SC Braga) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

🚩 Total Corners

Match total corners / game
Santa Clara
12.8
Chaves
11.0
Benfica
11.0
Sporting CP
10.9
Feirense
10.8
Tondela
10.8
Boavista
10.7
Aves
10.5
FC Porto
10.5
Guimaraes
10.4
SC Braga
10.4
Moreirense
10.2
Rio Ave
10.0
Belenenses
9.8
Portimonense
9.8
Maritimo
9.5
Setubal
9.2
Nacional
7.3

🟨 Total Cards

Match total cards / game
Rio Ave
5.8
Feirense
5.7
Boavista
5.5
Setubal
5.1
Sporting CP
5.1
Moreirense
5.0
Tondela
4.9
FC Porto
4.9
Belenenses
4.8
Benfica
4.8
Chaves
4.8
Aves
4.7
Nacional
4.7
SC Braga
4.7
Maritimo
4.6
Santa Clara
4.5
Portimonense
4.5
Guimaraes
4.3

⚠️ Total Fouls

Match total fouls / game
Setubal
36.3
Feirense
35.7
Rio Ave
33.8
Boavista
33.1
Guimaraes
32.1
Moreirense
31.8
Tondela
31.8
Aves
31.6
FC Porto
31.5
Belenenses
31.5
Portimonense
31.3
SC Braga
31.3
Maritimo
31.2
Sporting CP
31.1
Chaves
30.5
Nacional
30.1
Benfica
29.5
Santa Clara
28.3
Corners O/U 9.5Actual: Under
Over 9.5
52.6%
Under 9.5
47.4%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cards O/U 3.5Actual: Under
Over 3.5
72.4%
Under 3.5
27.6%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Fouls O/U 21.5Actual: Over
Over 21.5
96.7%
Under 21.5
3.3%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔀 5. Double Chance

Double Chance

Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.

🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under

⚖️ 7. Handicap

⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U

SC BragaSC Braga

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-322D30W00D10W00D20W11D11D21W00DH·NAC12/08A·SAN19/08H·AVE26/08A·CHA31/08H·SPO24/09A·BEL30/09H·RIO06/10A·GUI26/10H·SET04/11A·FC 10/11
Avg total
1.7
Avg scored
1.2
Avg conceded
0.5
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.070.370.670.471.470.27
vs Stronger (5)0.200.600.000.330.501.00
vs Similar (0)------
vs Weaker (25)1.240.320.830.501.620.15
Clean sheet %70% (+41pp vs league)
This opponent (Moreirense) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

MoreirenseMoreirense

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-311D10W00D02L01L00D01L00D31W10WH·SPO12/08A·NAC19/08H·BEL27/08A·FC 02/09A·TON23/09H·FEI29/09A·SET06/10H·MAR28/10A·BEN02/11H·POR09/11
Avg total
1.2
Avg scored
0.6
Avg conceded
0.6
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.600.470.560.380.640.57
vs Stronger (8)0.500.750.330.670.600.80
vs Similar (11)0.820.271.000.200.670.33
vs Weaker (11)0.450.450.380.380.670.67
Clean sheet %60% (+31pp vs league)
This opponent (SC Braga) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
SC Braga over/under 0.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
SC Braga over/under 1.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
SC Braga over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Moreirense over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Moreirense over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Moreirense over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U

SC BragaSC Braga

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-320W03L31W00D10W10W00D00D00D01LH·NAC12/08A·SAN19/08H·AVE26/08A·CHA31/08H·SPO24/09A·BEL30/09H·RIO06/10A·GUI26/10H·SET04/11A·FC 10/11
Avg total
1.2
Avg scored
0.7
Avg conceded
0.5
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.200.501.400.271.000.73
vs Stronger (5)0.600.801.000.670.001.00
vs Similar (0)------
vs Weaker (25)1.320.441.500.171.150.69
Clean sheet %63% (+34pp vs league)
This opponent (Moreirense) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

MoreirenseMoreirense

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-202L11D11D01L01L10W02L10W00D10WH·SPO12/08A·NAC19/08H·BEL27/08A·FC 02/09A·TON23/09H·FEI29/09A·SET06/10H·MAR28/10A·BEN02/11H·POR09/11
Avg total
1.3
Avg scored
0.5
Avg conceded
0.8
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.430.900.560.690.291.14
vs Stronger (8)0.001.000.001.000.001.00
vs Similar (11)0.641.000.600.600.671.33
vs Weaker (11)0.550.730.750.620.001.00
Clean sheet %37% (+7pp vs league)
This opponent (SC Braga) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5Actual: Under
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
SC Braga over/under 0.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
SC Braga over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
SC Braga over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Moreirense over/under 0.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Moreirense over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Moreirense over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔥 12. Top picks for this game

Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average. Result grades each pick against the final score.
Min odds1.20
Edge
PickProbabilityAvg oddsBest 1Best 2Best 3Best 4Best 5EdgeResult
Over 19.5 fouls98.8%-------✓ Hit
Over 21.5 fouls96.7%-------✓ Hit
Over 23.5 fouls92.4%-------✓ Hit
Over 2.5 cards86.9%-------✓ Hit
Over 25.5 fouls85.2%-------✓ Hit
Over 1.582.3%-------✓ Hit
Home win74.1%-------✓ Hit
Over 3.5 cards72.4%-------✗ Miss
Under 11.5 corners71.2%-------✓ Hit

🎽 13. Player market rates

SC Braga · 2026/27
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Diego Rodrigues67%
Pau Víctor50%
Fran Navarro25%
João Moutinho0%
Vítor Carvalho0%
Gustaf Lagerbielke0%
Victor Gómez0%
Adrian Bajrami0%
Gabriel Silva0%
Demir Ege Tıknaz0%
Diogo Travassos0%
Bernardo Fontes0%
Mario Dorgeles0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Fran Navarro25%
João Moutinho25%
Vítor Carvalho25%
Pau Víctor25%
Demir Ege Tıknaz25%
Diogo Travassos25%
Gustaf Lagerbielke0%
Victor Gómez0%
Adrian Bajrami0%
Gabriel Silva0%
Bernardo Fontes0%
Diego Rodrigues0%
Mario Dorgeles0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Vítor Carvalho25%
Gabriel Silva25%
Demir Ege Tıknaz25%
Mario Dorgeles25%
Fran Navarro0%
João Moutinho0%
Gustaf Lagerbielke0%
Victor Gómez0%
Adrian Bajrami0%
Pau Víctor0%
Diogo Travassos0%
Bernardo Fontes0%
Diego Rodrigues0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Fran Navarro0%
João Moutinho0%
Vítor Carvalho0%
Gustaf Lagerbielke0%
Victor Gómez0%
Adrian Bajrami0%
Pau Víctor0%
Gabriel Silva0%
Demir Ege Tıknaz0%
Diogo Travassos0%
Bernardo Fontes0%
Diego Rodrigues0%
Mario Dorgeles0%
Moreirense · 2026/27
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Nile John33%
João Veloso33%
Kiko33%
André Ferreira0%
Guilherme Liberato0%
Alexandre Parsemain0%
Gilberto Batista0%
Rodrigo Alonso0%
Mateja Stjepanović0%
Landerson0%
Leandro Santos0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Nile John67%
Kiko67%
Guilherme Liberato33%
Gilberto Batista33%
Rodrigo Alonso33%
Leandro Santos33%
André Ferreira0%
Alexandre Parsemain0%
João Veloso0%
Mateja Stjepanović0%
Landerson0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Alexandre Parsemain33%
João Veloso33%
André Ferreira0%
Nile John0%
Guilherme Liberato0%
Gilberto Batista0%
Rodrigo Alonso0%
Kiko0%
Mateja Stjepanović0%
Landerson0%
Leandro Santos0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
André Ferreira0%
Nile John0%
Guilherme Liberato0%
Alexandre Parsemain0%
Gilberto Batista0%
Rodrigo Alonso0%
João Veloso0%
Kiko0%
Mateja Stjepanović0%
Landerson0%
Leandro Santos0%
Players with at least 3 appearances, top 10 per market – scroll each card for the rest. These are shares of matches played, which is how these markets settle, not per-90 rates.

💰 14. Squad value

💰 Total value

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
FP (30)
€467m
SC (31)
€414m
BEN (25)
€357m
SB (32)
€165m
GUI (29)
€46m
RA (26)
€37m
SC (28)
€27m
MOR (21)
€22m
NAC (31)
€20m
MAR (27)
€16m
TON (20)
€10m
CHA (22)
€9m
POR (20)
€6m
FEI (17)
€4m
SC Braga's squad is €143m more valuable than Moreirense's (€165m vs €22m).

⚔️ Attack

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
FP (11)
€214m
BEN (10)
€172m
SC (9)
€146m
SB (7)
€41m
GUI (10)
€22m
SC (11)
€9m
RA (8)
€8m
MAR (10)
€7m
NAC (12)
€6m
MOR (5)
€5m
CHA (5)
€3m
TON (7)
€2m
POR (7)
€2m
FEI (6)
€1m
SC Braga's attack is €36m more valuable than Moreirense's (€41m vs €5m).

🧠 Midfield

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
FP (6)
€105m
SC (9)
€91m
BEN (5)
€77m
SB (10)
€56m
GUI (6)
€11m
MOR (8)
€8m
RA (5)
€8m
SC (5)
€6m
NAC (8)
€5m
MAR (6)
€3m
CHA (5)
€2m
TON (4)
€1m
POR (5)
€1m
FEI (3)
€1m
SC Braga's midfield is €47m more valuable than Moreirense's (€56m vs €8m).

🛡️ Defence

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
SC (13)
€176m
FP (13)
€148m
BEN (10)
€108m
SB (15)
€68m
RA (13)
€21m
SC (12)
€12m
GUI (13)
€12m
MOR (8)
€9m
NAC (11)
€9m
TON (9)
€6m
MAR (11)
€6m
CHA (12)
€4m
FEI (8)
€3m
POR (8)
€3m
SC Braga's defence is €59m more valuable than Moreirense's (€68m vs €9m).

🤝 15. Games History

H2H record

6 previous meetings
3
SB wins
2
Draws
1
MOR wins
Full head-to-head record ↗

Head-to-head

SC Braga vs Moreirense · H/A from SB
DateH/AGameScore
09/03/18HSB Vs Moreirense3-0
23/10/17AMoreirense Vs SB0-1
05/05/17AMoreirense Vs SB2-1
22/12/16HSB Vs Moreirense2-1
10/04/16HSB Vs Moreirense1-1
06/12/15AMoreirense Vs SB0-0

SC BragaSC Braga

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
10/11/18AFC Porto Vs SB1-0
04/11/18HSB Vs Setubal2-1
26/10/18AGuimaraes Vs SB1-1
06/10/18HSB Vs Rio Ave1-1
30/09/18ABelenenses Vs SB0-3
24/09/18HSB Vs Sporting CP1-0
31/08/18AChaves Vs SB0-1
26/08/18HSB Vs Aves3-1
19/08/18ASanta Clara Vs SB3-3
12/08/18HSB Vs Nacional4-2

MoreirenseMoreirense

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
09/11/18HMOR Vs Portimonense2-0
02/11/18ABenfica Vs MOR1-3
28/10/18HMOR Vs Maritimo1-0
06/10/18ASetubal Vs MOR3-0
29/09/18HMOR Vs Feirense1-0
23/09/18ATondela Vs MOR2-0
02/09/18AFC Porto Vs MOR3-0
27/08/18HMOR Vs Belenenses1-1
19/08/18ANacional Vs MOR1-2
12/08/18HMOR Vs Sporting CP1-3

📊 16. Overall Statistics

SC Braga
SC Braga
Portugal: Primeira Liga
Recent: 6 Wins / 3 Draws / 1 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallWDDWL2.00
HomeWWWDW2.40
AwayDWWDL1.60
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %62%76%48%
AVG goals3.042.963.12
Over 1.5 %78%80%76%
Over 2.5 %60%60%60%
Over 3.5 %40%36%44%
Scored2.042.201.88
Conceded1.000.761.24
BTTS52%52%52%
Clean Sheet36%44%28%
Corners10.4110.0510.77
Cards4.684.594.77
Moreirense
Moreirense
Portugal: Primeira Liga
Recent: 5 Wins / 1 Draws / 4 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallWLWWW1.20
HomeLDWWW1.52
AwayWLLLW0.88
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %32%40%24%
AVG goals2.362.082.64
Over 1.5 %72%68%76%
Over 2.5 %48%40%56%
Over 3.5 %14%12%16%
Scored0.981.040.92
Conceded1.381.041.72
BTTS46%48%44%
Clean Sheet20%32%8%
Corners10.2511.149.36
Cards5.025.274.77

🏆 17. League Table

RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1BenficaBenfica3487
82%
2.6
10331+72
3.9
85%
68%
62%
9.8
47%
5.4
82%
29.9
91%
357
172771083.00.9
-
2FC PortoFC Porto3485
79%
2.5
7420+54
2.8
76%
59%
29%
10.0
50%
4.6
59%
31.9
94%
467
2141051482.20.6
-
3Sporting CPSporting CP3474
68%
2.2
7233+39
3.1
79%
65%
32%
11.3
71%
6.7
88%
31.5
85%
414
146911762.11.0
-
4SC BragaSC Braga3467
62%
2.0
5637+19
2.7
71%
44%
24%
10.1
53%
4.5
62%
30.9
82%
165
4156681.61.1
-
5GuimaraesGuimaraes3452
44%
1.5
4634+12
2.4
59%
35%
29%
11.1
76%
4.2
59%
32.2
100%
46
2211121.41.0
-
6MoreirenseMoreirense3452
47%
1.5
3944-5
2.4
74%
47%
21%
10.4
62%
4.5
59%
32.3
100%
22
5891.11.3
-
7Rio AveRio Ave3445
35%
1.3
5052-2
3.0
85%
65%
35%
10.8
62%
6.2
88%
34.7
97%
37
88211.51.5
-
8BoavistaBoavista3444
38%
1.3
3440-6
2.2
62%
32%
15%
11.9
68%
5.7
79%
35.4
100%
0
0001.01.2
-
9BelenensesBelenenses3443
29%
1.3
4251-9
2.7
68%
50%
35%
9.1
44%
4.3
65%
30.8
91%
0
0001.21.5
-
10Santa ClaraSanta Clara3442
32%
1.2
4345-2
2.6
65%
47%
26%
11.0
68%
4.8
65%
31.0
88%
27
96121.31.3
-
11PortimonensePortimonense3439
32%
1.1
4459-15
3.0
85%
50%
35%
10.4
65%
5.1
71%
31.0
88%
6
2131.31.7
-
12MaritimoMaritimo3439
35%
1.1
2644-18
2.1
50%
29%
18%
10.1
53%
5.0
65%
31.1
88%
16
7360.81.3
-
13
S
Setubal
3436
24%
1.1
2839-11
2.0
65%
35%
9%
10.1
62%
6.4
79%
37.0
100%
0
0000.81.1
-
14
A
Aves
3436
29%
1.1
3549-14
2.5
74%
44%
21%
11.9
65%
4.8
76%
31.5
100%
0
0001.01.4
-
15TondelaTondela3435
26%
1.0
4054-14
2.8
76%
50%
29%
11.3
68%
5.9
79%
33.2
91%
10
2161.21.6
-
16ChavesChaves3432
24%
0.9
3457-23
2.7
65%
53%
29%
11.4
76%
5.4
76%
32.1
91%
9
3241.01.7
-
17NacionalNacional3428
21%
0.8
3373-40
3.1
68%
59%
41%
10.6
65%
5.1
79%
31.5
94%
20
6591.02.1
-
18FeirenseFeirense3420
9%
0.6
2764-37
2.7
71%
44%
32%
9.5
47%
5.0
68%
36.0
100%
4
1130.81.9
-
Portugal: Primeira Liga 2018/19 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Portugal: Primeira Liga stats & trends →

← all matches