PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
← Back

Seraing vs Antwerp Result & Analysis

Date: 11/03/2023
Time: 19:45
Final 0-2
S
Seraing
Vs
15%
28%
56%
■ Home   ■ Draw   ■ Away
Antwerp
Antwerp
Belgium: Jupiler Pro League
Referee: -

🎯 1. Model Analysis

Seraing win✗ Miss
15.4%
Avg Implied 12.2% · @ 7.70
Edge
+3.2%
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw✗ Miss
28.3%
Avg Implied 21.2% · @ 4.42
Edge
+7.1%
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Antwerp win✓ Hit
56.3%
Avg Implied 66.6% · @ 1.41
Edge
-10.3%
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.

⚽ 2. Goal Analysis

S
Seraing

Last 10 – goals for & against
40-421W11D23L01L04L21W03L11D02L13LA·OOS07/01H·STA14/01A·KOR18/01H·AND22/01A·GEN29/01H·OH 04/02A·CHA11/02H·ZUL18/02H·KV 25/02A·CER04/03
Avg total
2.9
Avg scored
0.9
Avg conceded
2.0
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.901.930.471.531.332.33
vs Stronger (25)0.762.080.461.621.082.58
vs Similar (5)1.601.200.501.002.331.33
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %3% (-22pp vs league)
This opponent (Antwerp) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

AntwerpAntwerp

Last 10 – goals for & against
50-502L30W41W00D00D10W20W20W11D50WA·UNI15/01A·OOS18/01H·STA22/01A·AND29/01H·CLU05/02A·GEN12/02H·EUP18/02H·AS 18/02A·OH 26/02H·KV 05/03
Avg total
2.2
Avg scored
1.8
Avg conceded
0.4
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.700.902.200.731.201.07
vs Stronger (4)1.501.502.001.001.002.00
vs Similar (14)1.500.932.141.000.860.86
vs Weaker (12)2.000.672.330.331.671.00
Clean sheet %50% (+25pp vs league)
This opponent (Seraing) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Total goals distribution

7%14%21%28%12%022%128%219%311%45%52%6+
The model estimates around 2.2 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 2 (28%).
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
65.1%
Under 1.5
34.9%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
37.1%
@ 1.89-12.9%
Under 2.5
62.9%
@ 1.89+12.9%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Under
Over 3.5
17.6%
Under 3.5
82.4%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to scoreActual: No
Yes
39.2%
No
60.8%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.

Correct score

Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
0-1
15.9%
0-2 ✓
12.9%
1-1
12.6%
0-0
12.5%
1-2
8.6%
1-0
6.5%
0-3
6.5%
1-3
4.3%
Seraing goals ↓
Antwerp goals →
01234
012%16%13%6.5%2.4%
16.5%13%8.6%4.3%1.6%
22.6%3.8%2.9%1.5%0.5%
30.6%0.9%0.6%0.3%0.1%
40.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%0.0%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = Seraing goals (down), columns = Antwerp goals (across).

💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
Antwerp
2.16
Union St. Gilloise
2.16
Genk
2.11
Gent
1.91
Club Brugge KV
1.68
Charleroi
1.62
Cercle Brugge
1.61
Anderlecht
1.57
OH Leuven
1.37
Standard Liege
1.35
St. Truiden
1.34
KVC Westerlo
1.32
KV Mechelen
1.16
Kortrijk
1.08
Zulte Waregem
0.92
Oostende
0.84
Eupen
0.82
AS Eupen
0.82
Seraing United
0.59
Seraing
0.59
Seraing is 1.57 points worse than Antwerp in terms of average points per game (0.59 vs 2.16).

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
Genk
2.30
Gent
2.16
Union St. Gilloise
1.95
Club Brugge KV
1.89
Antwerp
1.73
OH Leuven
1.71
KVC Westerlo
1.70
Cercle Brugge
1.68
Zulte Waregem
1.66
Anderlecht
1.57
Charleroi
1.46
Standard Liege
1.42
KV Mechelen
1.38
Eupen
1.18
AS Eupen
1.18
Oostende
1.16
St. Truiden
1.13
Kortrijk
1.11
Seraing United
0.82
Seraing
0.82
Seraing is 0.90 goals worse than Antwerp in terms of goals scored per game (0.82 vs 1.73).

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
Antwerp
0.80
Gent
1.02
St. Truiden
1.13
Club Brugge KV
1.14
Genk
1.14
Anderlecht
1.19
Union St. Gilloise
1.20
Charleroi
1.32
Cercle Brugge
1.34
OH Leuven
1.45
Standard Liege
1.51
Kortrijk
1.66
KVC Westerlo
1.66
KV Mechelen
1.86
Seraing United
2.00
Seraing
2.00
Oostende
2.18
Eupen
2.21
AS Eupen
2.21
Zulte Waregem
2.24
Seraing is 1.20 goals worse than Antwerp in terms of goals conceded per game (2.00 vs 0.80).

⏱️ Possession

Not available for this league.
Not enough data to compare these two teams.

🎲 4. Props Analysis

S
Seraing

For 4.1 · Against 7.3 · Total 11.4

🚩 Corners

18031143472107114346863112514711121871014147A·CERH·KV H·ZULA·CHAH·OH A·GENH·ANDA·KORH·STAA·OOS
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 2.6 · Against 1.8 · Total 4.4

🟨 Cards

1301121441123131515823811244613A·CERH·KV H·ZULA·CHAH·OH A·GENH·ANDA·KORH·STAA·OOS
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 13.6 · Against 12.7 · Total 26.3

⚠️ Fouls

410111411141816138101015717111211915202125253421202228232441A·CERH·KV H·ZULA·CHAH·OH A·GENH·ANDA·KORH·STAA·OOS
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

AntwerpAntwerp

For 5.8 · Against 3.8 · Total 9.5

🚩 Corners

11074538236118109H·EUPH·SERH·BAŞA·EUP
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 2.0 · Against 4.0 · Total 6.0

🟨 Cards

8034322647584H·EUPH·SERH·BAŞA·EUP
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 11.0 · Against 10.2 · Total 21.2

⚠️ Fouls

2401111121212691222241821H·EUPH·SERH·BAŞA·EUP
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

S
Seraing

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)10.09.610.44.24.34.123.524.622.5
vs Stronger (44)9.99.410.54.04.43.623.324.821.8
vs Similar (6)10.310.710.06.04.08.025.523.327.7
vs Weaker (0)---------
% over line58%56%60%60%64%56%64%72%56%
% under line42%44%40%40%36%44%36%28%44%
This opponent (Antwerp) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

AntwerpAntwerp

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)10.410.510.32.02.02.019.918.521.8
vs Stronger (6)10.010.010.01.82.01.725.021.029.0
vs Similar (20)11.811.812.01.31.31.321.519.825.0
vs Weaker (24)9.89.79.92.62.72.618.117.319.0
% over line67%82%50%30%24%36%53%45%62%
% under line33%18%50%70%76%64%47%55%38%
This opponent (Seraing) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

🚩 Total Corners

Match total corners / game
KV Mechelen
11.6
Gent
11.1
Antwerp
11.0
KVC Westerlo
11.0
OH Leuven
10.9
Club Brugge KV
10.5
Eupen
10.4
Kortrijk
10.4
Oostende
10.3
Charleroi
10.1
Zulte Waregem
10.0
Genk
10.0
Seraing
10.0
Union St. Gilloise
9.8
Anderlecht
9.5
Standard Liege
9.4
Cercle Brugge
9.4
St. Truiden
9.3

🟨 Total Cards

Match total cards / game
Standard Liege
5.4
OH Leuven
4.9
Antwerp
4.9
Union St. Gilloise
4.8
Club Brugge KV
4.8
Kortrijk
4.7
Cercle Brugge
4.6
Gent
4.5
Oostende
4.3
Anderlecht
4.2
Seraing
4.2
Eupen
4.1
St. Truiden
4.1
KV Mechelen
4.0
Zulte Waregem
3.9
Genk
3.8
Charleroi
3.7
KVC Westerlo
1.7

⚠️ Total Fouls

Match total fouls / game
Standard Liege
27.3
Cercle Brugge
26.6
Union St. Gilloise
25.5
Kortrijk
25.2
St. Truiden
24.0
Seraing
23.5
KVC Westerlo
23.3
Gent
23.1
KV Mechelen
23.1
Oostende
22.9
Eupen
22.7
Genk
22.3
OH Leuven
22.3
Zulte Waregem
22.2
Club Brugge KV
22.2
Anderlecht
21.9
Charleroi
21.3
Antwerp
21.1
Corners O/U 9.5Actual: Under
Over 9.5
58.8%
Under 9.5
41.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cards O/U 3.5Actual: Over
Over 3.5
68.2%
Under 3.5
31.8%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Fouls O/U 21.5Actual: Over
Over 21.5
68.1%
Under 21.5
31.9%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔀 5. Double Chance

Double Chance

Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.

🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under

⚖️ 7. Handicap

⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U

S
Seraing

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-211D11D12L00D02L11D01L01L01L12LA·OOS07/01H·STA14/01A·KOR18/01H·AND22/01A·GEN29/01H·OH 04/02A·CHA11/02H·ZUL18/02H·KV 25/02A·CER04/03
Avg total
1.7
Avg scored
0.5
Avg conceded
1.2
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.501.000.200.470.801.53
vs Stronger (25)0.401.120.230.540.581.75
vs Similar (5)1.000.400.000.001.670.67
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %37% (+12pp vs league)
This opponent (Antwerp) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

AntwerpAntwerp

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-301L20W31W00D00D00D20W20W01L30WA·UNI15/01A·OOS18/01H·STA22/01A·AND29/01H·CLU05/02A·GEN12/02H·EUP18/02H·AS 18/02A·OH 26/02H·KV 05/03
Avg total
1.5
Avg scored
1.2
Avg conceded
0.3
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.930.601.530.470.330.73
vs Stronger (4)1.000.752.000.500.001.00
vs Similar (14)0.860.641.290.570.430.71
vs Weaker (12)1.000.501.670.330.330.67
Clean sheet %53% (+28pp vs league)
This opponent (Seraing) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
Seraing over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Seraing over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Seraing over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Antwerp over/under 0.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Antwerp over/under 1.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Antwerp over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U

S
Seraing

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-210W00D11D01L02L10W02L10W01L01LA·OOS07/01H·STA14/01A·KOR18/01H·AND22/01A·GEN29/01H·OH 04/02A·CHA11/02H·ZUL18/02H·KV 25/02A·CER04/03
Avg total
1.2
Avg scored
0.4
Avg conceded
0.8
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.400.930.271.070.530.80
vs Stronger (25)0.360.960.231.080.500.83
vs Similar (5)0.600.800.501.000.670.67
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %33% (+8pp vs league)
This opponent (Antwerp) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

AntwerpAntwerp

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-201L10W10W00D00D10W00D00D10W20WA·UNI15/01A·OOS18/01H·STA22/01A·AND29/01H·CLU05/02A·GEN12/02H·EUP18/02H·AS 18/02A·OH 26/02H·KV 05/03
Avg total
0.7
Avg scored
0.6
Avg conceded
0.1
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.770.300.670.270.870.33
vs Stronger (4)0.500.750.000.501.001.00
vs Similar (14)0.640.290.860.430.430.14
vs Weaker (12)1.000.170.670.001.330.33
Clean sheet %77% (+52pp vs league)
This opponent (Seraing) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5Actual: Under
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
Seraing over/under 0.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Seraing over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Seraing over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Antwerp over/under 0.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Antwerp over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Antwerp over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔥 12. Top picks for this game

Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average. Result grades each pick against the final score.
Min odds1.20
Edge
PickProbabilityAvg oddsBest 1Best 2Best 3Best 4Best 5EdgeResult
Over 2.5 cards84.2%-------✓ Hit
Under 3.582.4%-------✓ Hit
Over 19.5 fouls81.6%-------✓ Hit
Over 8.5 corners70.8%-------✓ Hit

🎽 13. Player market rates

Antwerp
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Michael Frey44%
Vincent Janssen42%
Gyrano Kerk28%
Michel Ange Balikwisha18%
Birger Verstraete17%
Anthony Valencia17%
Toby Alderweireld16%
Jurgen Ekkelenkamp15%
Arbnor Muja11%
Bruny Nsimba10%
Koji Miyoshi9%
Radja Nainggolan7%
Sam Vines6%
Mandela Keita6%
Pieter Gerkens5%
Christopher Scott4%
Calvin Stengs4%
Arthur Vermeeren4%
Ritchie De Laet3%
Viktor Fischer0%
Gastón Ávila0%
Jean Butez0%
Jelle Bataille0%
Willian Pacho0%
Dinis Almeida0%
Alhassan Yusuf0%
Zeno Van Den Bosch0%
Kobe Corbanie0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Birger Verstraete33%
Ritchie De Laet32%
Calvin Stengs32%
Dinis Almeida25%
Vincent Janssen24%
Arbnor Muja19%
Toby Alderweireld18%
Radja Nainggolan14%
Jurgen Ekkelenkamp12%
Gyrano Kerk11%
Alhassan Yusuf10%
Pieter Gerkens10%
Willian Pacho10%
Koji Miyoshi9%
Arthur Vermeeren7%
Sam Vines6%
Jelle Bataille5%
Gastón Ávila5%
Christopher Scott4%
Michel Ange Balikwisha3%
Jean Butez2%
Viktor Fischer0%
Michael Frey0%
Anthony Valencia0%
Bruny Nsimba0%
Zeno Van Den Bosch0%
Mandela Keita0%
Kobe Corbanie0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Calvin Stengs24%
Jurgen Ekkelenkamp15%
Radja Nainggolan14%
Jelle Bataille14%
Arbnor Muja11%
Vincent Janssen11%
Pieter Gerkens10%
Koji Miyoshi9%
Ritchie De Laet9%
Arthur Vermeeren7%
Sam Vines6%
Mandela Keita6%
Gyrano Kerk6%
Toby Alderweireld5%
Alhassan Yusuf3%
Michel Ange Balikwisha3%
Willian Pacho2%
Viktor Fischer0%
Michael Frey0%
Gastón Ávila0%
Birger Verstraete0%
Jean Butez0%
Dinis Almeida0%
Christopher Scott0%
Anthony Valencia0%
Bruny Nsimba0%
Zeno Van Den Bosch0%
Kobe Corbanie0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Vincent Janssen34%
Radja Nainggolan21%
Koji Miyoshi18%
Michael Frey12%
Jurgen Ekkelenkamp9%
Michel Ange Balikwisha9%
Anthony Valencia8%
Calvin Stengs8%
Toby Alderweireld8%
Arbnor Muja7%
Gyrano Kerk6%
Gastón Ávila5%
Ritchie De Laet3%
Viktor Fischer0%
Pieter Gerkens0%
Birger Verstraete0%
Jean Butez0%
Jelle Bataille0%
Willian Pacho0%
Dinis Almeida0%
Alhassan Yusuf0%
Sam Vines0%
Christopher Scott0%
Bruny Nsimba0%
Zeno Van Den Bosch0%
Mandela Keita0%
Arthur Vermeeren0%
Kobe Corbanie0%
Players with at least 3 appearances, top 10 per market – scroll each card for the rest. These are shares of matches played, which is how these markets settle, not per-90 rates.

💰 14. Squad value

💰 Total value

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
CBK (27)
€196m
GEN (30)
€113m
USG (26)
€98m
AND (32)
€91m
GEN (32)
€58m
SL (27)
€54m
KM (31)
€45m
CB (26)
€40m
KW (26)
€38m
ANT (24)
€33m
CHA (21)
€31m
OL (27)
€30m
ST (23)
€30m
ZW (27)
€20m
KOR (24)
€18m
AE (26)
€12m
SU (15)
€3m
No squad-value data to compare these two teams.

⚔️ Attack

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
CBK (10)
€92m
AND (12)
€50m
GEN (10)
€39m
USG (10)
€32m
CB (9)
€18m
GEN (11)
€17m
KW (11)
€16m
SL (9)
€14m
KM (9)
€13m
CHA (8)
€13m
ST (10)
€11m
ANT (10)
€9m
KOR (9)
€9m
ZW (10)
€8m
OL (8)
€7m
AE (9)
€7m
SU (4)
€1m
No squad-value data to compare these two teams.

🧠 Midfield

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
USG (7)
€38m
CBK (5)
€23m
GEN (8)
€22m
GEN (5)
€19m
AND (5)
€18m
ANT (4)
€10m
KW (5)
€9m
SL (7)
€8m
KM (7)
€7m
OL (6)
€6m
CB (6)
€5m
ST (4)
€4m
CHA (5)
€4m
KOR (5)
€4m
ZW (4)
€4m
AE (9)
€2m
SU (3)
€1m
No squad-value data to compare these two teams.

🛡️ Defence

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
CBK (12)
€81m
GEN (15)
€55m
SL (11)
€31m
USG (9)
€28m
KM (15)
€25m
AND (15)
€24m
GEN (13)
€19m
OL (13)
€17m
CB (11)
€17m
ANT (10)
€14m
CHA (8)
€14m
ST (9)
€14m
KW (10)
€12m
ZW (13)
€9m
KOR (10)
€5m
AE (8)
€3m
SU (8)
€2m
No squad-value data to compare these two teams.

🤝 15. Games History

H2H record

3 previous meetings
0
SER wins
0
Draws
3
ANT wins
Full head-to-head record ↗

Head-to-head

Seraing vs Antwerp · H/A from SER
DateH/AGameScore
16/09/22AAntwerp Vs SER2-1
11/02/22HSER Vs Antwerp0-1
19/09/21AAntwerp Vs SER2-1

S
Seraing

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
04/03/23ACercle Brugge Vs SER3-1
25/02/23HSER Vs KV Mechelen0-2
18/02/23HSER Vs Zulte Waregem1-1
11/02/23ACharleroi Vs SER3-0
04/02/23HSER Vs OH Leuven2-1
29/01/23AGenk Vs SER4-0
22/01/23HSER Vs Anderlecht0-1
18/01/23AKortrijk Vs SER3-2
14/01/23HSER Vs Standard Liege1-1
07/01/23AOostende Vs SER1-2

AntwerpAntwerp

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
05/03/23HANT Vs KV Mechelen5-0
26/02/23AOH Leuven Vs ANT1-1
18/02/23HANT Vs AS Eupen2-0
18/02/23HANT Vs Eupen2-0
12/02/23AGenk Vs ANT0-1
05/02/23HANT Vs Club Brugge KV0-0
29/01/23AAnderlecht Vs ANT0-0
22/01/23HANT Vs Standard Liege4-1
18/01/23AOostende Vs ANT0-3
15/01/23AUnion St. Gilloise Vs ANT2-0

📊 16. Overall Statistics

S
Seraing
Belgium: Jupiler Pro League
Recent: 2 Wins / 2 Draws / 6 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallWLDLL0.70
HomeDLWDL0.60
AwayWLLLL0.80
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %18%12%24%
AVG goals2.742.163.32
Over 1.5 %80%68%92%
Over 2.5 %52%32%72%
Over 3.5 %34%16%52%
Scored0.780.481.08
Conceded1.961.682.24
BTTS42%32%52%
Clean Sheet10%12%8%
Corners9.989.5610.40
Cards4.224.324.12
Antwerp
Antwerp
Belgium: Jupiler Pro League
Recent: 6 Wins / 3 Draws / 1 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallWWWDW2.00
HomeWDWWW2.12
AwayLWDWD1.88
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %60%64%56%
AVG goals2.482.642.32
Over 1.5 %74%80%68%
Over 2.5 %44%48%40%
Over 3.5 %20%24%16%
Scored1.601.841.36
Conceded0.880.800.96
BTTS42%44%40%
Clean Sheet50%52%48%
Corners10.3810.4510.30
Cards4.764.644.90

🏆 17. League Table

RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1AntwerpAntwerp4495
66%
2.2
7635+41
2.5
75%
43%
20%
9.2
25%
5.2
100%
23.5
75%
33
910141.70.8
-
2Union St. GilloiseUnion St. Gilloise4495
66%
2.2
8653+33
3.2
93%
70%
25%
10.8
75%
3.8
50%
25.8
100%
98
3238282.01.2
-
3GenkGenk4493
64%
2.1
10150+51
3.4
86%
73%
52%
8.5
50%
5.0
75%
24.2
100%
113
3919552.31.1
-
4GentGent4484
57%
1.9
9545+50
3.2
89%
66%
39%
16.0
100%
2.2
25%
18.0
25%
58
1722192.21.0
-
5Club Brugge KVClub Brugge KV4474
48%
1.7
8350+33
3.0
91%
59%
34%
11.2
50%
4.0
50%
25.2
75%
196
9223811.91.1
-
6Cercle BruggeCercle Brugge4471
43%
1.6
7459+15
3.0
82%
55%
41%
7.5
50%
4.5
50%
27.5
100%
40
185171.71.3
-
7CharleroiCharleroi3760
49%
1.6
5449+5
2.8
62%
62%
43%
9.2
75%
2.8
25%
21.8
50%
31
134141.51.3
-
8AnderlechtAnderlecht3758
46%
1.6
5844+14
2.8
65%
49%
41%
8.8
50%
2.8
50%
23.8
75%
91
5018241.61.2
-
9KVC WesterloKVC Westerlo4458
34%
1.3
7573+2
3.4
86%
55%
41%
10.8
75%
2.5
25%
24.0
75%
38
169121.71.7
-
10Standard LiegeStandard Liege4358
37%
1.3
6165-4
2.9
88%
53%
40%
11.5
75%
4.8
75%
24.0
100%
54
148311.41.5
-
11OH LeuvenOH Leuven3852
37%
1.4
6555+10
3.2
84%
58%
37%
14.8
75%
4.5
75%
19.8
0%
30
76171.71.4
-
12St. TruidenSt. Truiden3851
37%
1.3
4343+0
2.3
68%
45%
16%
8.8
50%
4.0
50%
23.5
50%
30
114141.11.1
-
13KV MechelenKV Mechelen3743
32%
1.2
5169-18
3.2
92%
68%
38%
10.0
50%
4.8
75%
26.2
75%
45
137251.41.9
-
14KortrijkKortrijk3841
29%
1.1
4263-21
2.8
66%
53%
39%
11.5
75%
5.8
100%
24.5
100%
18
9451.11.7
-
15Zulte WaregemZulte Waregem3835
21%
0.9
6385-22
3.9
95%
61%
50%
9.5
50%
4.5
75%
28.2
75%
20
8491.72.2
-
16OostendeOostende3832
21%
0.8
4483-39
3.3
87%
74%
34%
9.8
50%
7.2
75%
28.5
50%
0
0001.22.2
-
17AS EupenAS Eupen3428
21%
0.8
4075-35
3.4
76%
59%
38%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
12
7231.22.2
-
18
E
Eupen
3428
21%
0.8
4075-35
3.4
76%
59%
38%
10.6
65%
4.4
65%
24.1
71%
0
0001.22.2
-
19
S
Seraing
3420
15%
0.6
2868-40
2.8
85%
56%
29%
10.6
62%
4.3
62%
24.7
74%
0
0000.82.0
-
20Seraing UnitedSeraing United3420
15%
0.6
2868-40
2.8
85%
56%
29%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
3
1120.82.0
-
Belgium: Jupiler Pro League 2022/23 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Belgium: Jupiler Pro League stats & trends →

← all matches