PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
← Back

Sheriff II vs FCM Ungheni Result & Analysis

Date: 15/03/2024
Time: 13:00
Final 6-1
Sheriff II
Sheriff II
Vs
74%
16%
10%
■ Home   ■ Draw   ■ Away
FCM Ungheni
FCM Ungheni
Moldova: Liga 1
Referee: -

🎯 1. Model Analysis

Sheriff II win✓ Hit
73.8%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw✗ Miss
15.9%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
FCM Ungheni win✗ Miss
10.3%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.

⚽ 2. Goal Analysis

Sheriff IISheriff II

Last 10 – goals for & against
80-851W10W11D80W10W13L01L11D70W30WH·VĂS08/10H·SPE20/10A·ISK28/10H·DIN02/11H·VIC11/11A·VĂS24/11A·SPE03/12H·ISK08/12A·DIN16/12H·ISK08/03
Avg total
3.5
Avg scored
2.8
Avg conceded
0.7
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game2.670.673.070.532.270.80
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (9)2.000.672.430.570.501.00
vs Weaker (21)2.950.673.620.502.540.77
Clean sheet %47% (+25pp vs league)
This opponent (FCM Ungheni) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

FCM UngheniFCM Ungheni

Last 10 – goals for & against
50-532W02L01L04L04L30W03L25L01L21WH·SPO04/11H·FĂL13/11H·SUC11/03A·SHE18/03H·OLI01/04A·REA07/04H·SPO15/04A·VĂS22/04H·SPE28/04H·REA08/03
Avg total
3.3
Avg scored
1.0
Avg conceded
2.3
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.501.891.301.501.752.38
vs Stronger (16)1.622.001.331.672.002.43
vs Similar (2)0.501.001.000.000.002.00
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %22% (+0pp vs league)
This opponent (Sheriff II) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Total goals distribution

5%10%15%21%3%07%117%221%319%415%518%6+
The model estimates around 3.8 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 3 (21%).
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
89.8%
Under 1.5
10.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Over
Over 2.5
73.0%
Under 2.5
27.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Over
Over 3.5
52.5%
Under 3.5
47.5%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to scoreActual: Yes
Yes
60.1%
No
39.9%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.

Correct score

Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
2-1
8.8%
2-0
8.8%
3-1
8.2%
3-0
8.1%
1-1
7.0%
4-1
5.7%
4-0
5.7%
1-0
5.7%
Sheriff II goals ↓
FCM Ungheni goals →
01234
02.9%1.6%1.1%0.4%0.1%
15.7%7.0%3.2%1.1%0.3%
28.8%8.8%4.4%1.5%0.4%
38.1%8.2%4.1%1.4%0.3%
45.7%5.7%2.9%1.0%0.2%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = Sheriff II goals (down), columns = FCM Ungheni goals (across).

💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
Saxan
2.33
Sheriff II
2.32
Victoria Bardar
2.27
Gagauziya-Oguzsport
2.20
FCM Ungheni
1.57
Olimp Comrat
1.45
Speranis Nisporeni
1.45
Speranța Drochia
1.40
Iskra
1.36
Văsieni
1.33
Făleşti
1.23
Real Succes
0.36
Dinamo-Auto
0.05
Sheriff II is 0.75 points better than FCM Ungheni in terms of average points per game (2.32 vs 1.57).

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
Victoria Bardar
3.07
Sheriff II
3.00
Saxan
2.93
Văsieni
2.53
Gagauziya-Oguzsport
2.20
FCM Ungheni
1.71
Olimp Comrat
1.64
Speranis Nisporeni
1.64
Făleşti
1.59
Iskra
1.55
Real Succes
1.14
Speranța Drochia
0.93
Dinamo-Auto
0.27
Sheriff II is 1.29 goals better than FCM Ungheni in terms of goals scored per game (3.00 vs 1.71).

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
Sheriff II
0.68
Saxan
0.93
Speranța Drochia
1.00
Victoria Bardar
1.13
Gagauziya-Oguzsport
1.20
Olimp Comrat
1.45
Speranis Nisporeni
1.55
Iskra
1.91
Văsieni
2.00
FCM Ungheni
2.14
Făleşti
2.23
Real Succes
2.77
Dinamo-Auto
3.77
Sheriff II is 1.46 goals better than FCM Ungheni in terms of goals conceded per game (0.68 vs 2.14).

⏱️ Possession

Not available for this league.
Possession isn't tracked for this league.

🎲 4. Props Analysis

Corners, cards and fouls aren't tracked for this league, so prop analysis isn't available here. Result, goals and both-teams-to-score markets are unaffected.

🔀 5. Double Chance

Double Chance

Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.

🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under

⚖️ 7. Handicap

⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U

Sheriff IISheriff II

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
no recent games
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game------
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (0)------
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %0% (-22pp vs league)
This opponent (FCM Ungheni) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

FCM UngheniFCM Ungheni

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
no recent games
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game------
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (0)------
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %0% (-22pp vs league)
This opponent (Sheriff II) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
No half-time model prices for this fixture yet - the form above is the record.

🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
Sheriff II over/under 0.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Sheriff II over/under 1.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Sheriff II over/under 2.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FCM Ungheni over/under 0.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FCM Ungheni over/under 1.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FCM Ungheni over/under 2.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U

Sheriff IISheriff II

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
no recent games
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game------
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (0)------
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %0% (-22pp vs league)
This opponent (FCM Ungheni) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

FCM UngheniFCM Ungheni

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
no recent games
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game------
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (0)------
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %0% (-22pp vs league)
This opponent (Sheriff II) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
No second-half model prices for this fixture yet - the form above is the record.

🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
Sheriff II over/under 0.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Sheriff II over/under 1.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Sheriff II over/under 2.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FCM Ungheni over/under 0.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FCM Ungheni over/under 1.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FCM Ungheni over/under 2.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔥 12. Top picks for this game

Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average. Result grades each pick against the final score.
Min odds1.20
Edge
PickProbabilityAvg oddsBest 1Best 2Best 3Best 4Best 5EdgeResult
Over 1.589.8%-------✓ Hit
Home win73.8%-------✓ Hit
Over 2.573.0%-------✓ Hit

💰 14. Squad value

💰 Total value

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
FU (2)
€0m
No squad-value data to compare these two teams.

⚔️ Attack

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
FU (0)
€0m
No squad-value data to compare these two teams.

🧠 Midfield

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
FU (0)
€0m
No squad-value data to compare these two teams.

🛡️ Defence

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
FU (2)
€0m
No squad-value data to compare these two teams.

🤝 15. Games History

H2H record

3 previous meetings
2
SI wins
1
Draws
0
FU wins
Full head-to-head record ↗

Head-to-head

Sheriff II vs FCM Ungheni · H/A from SI
DateH/AGameScore
18/03/23HSI Vs FCM Ungheni4-0
08/10/22AFCM Ungheni Vs SI1-1
27/08/22HSI Vs FCM Ungheni2-1

Sheriff IISheriff II

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
08/03/24HSI Vs Iskra3-0
16/12/23ADinamo-Auto Vs SI0-7
08/12/23HSI Vs Iskra1-1
03/12/23ASperanța Drochia Vs SI1-0
24/11/23AVăsieni Vs SI3-1
11/11/23HSI Vs Victoria Bardar1-0
02/11/23HSI Vs Dinamo-Auto8-0
28/10/23AIskra Vs SI1-1
20/10/23HSI Vs Speranța Drochia1-0
08/10/23HSI Vs Văsieni5-1

FCM UngheniFCM Ungheni

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
08/03/24HFU Vs Real Succes2-1
28/04/23HFU Vs Speranța Drochia0-1
22/04/23AVăsieni Vs FU5-2
15/04/23HFU Vs Sporting Trestieni0-3
07/04/23AReal Succes Vs FU0-3
01/04/23HFU Vs Olimp Comrat0-4
18/03/23ASheriff II Vs FU4-0
11/03/23HFU Vs Sucleia0-1
13/11/22HFU Vs Făleşti0-2
04/11/22HFU Vs Sporting Trestieni3-2

📊 16. Overall Statistics

Sheriff II
Sheriff II
Moldova: Liga 1
Recent: 6 Wins / 2 Draws / 2 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallLLDWW2.09
HomeWWWDW2.59
AwayLDLLW1.56
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %64%82%44%
AVG goals3.454.002.88
Over 1.5 %76%76%75%
Over 2.5 %58%65%50%
Over 3.5 %42%53%31%
Scored2.823.472.12
Conceded0.640.530.75
BTTS39%41%38%
Clean Sheet48%53%44%
Corners---
Cards---
FCM Ungheni
FCM Ungheni
Moldova: Liga 1
Recent: 3 Wins / 0 Draws / 7 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallWLLLW1.22
HomeLLLLW1.30
AwayLLLWL1.12
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %39%40%38%
AVG goals3.392.804.12
Over 1.5 %83%70%100%
Over 2.5 %67%50%88%
Over 3.5 %39%30%50%
Scored1.501.301.75
Conceded1.891.502.38
BTTS39%30%50%
Clean Sheet22%20%25%
Corners---
Cards---

🏆 17. League Table

RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1Sheriff IISheriff II2251
73%
2.3
6615+51
3.7
73%
59%
45%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0003.00.7
-
2SaxanSaxan1535
67%
2.3
4414+30
3.9
87%
60%
47%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0002.90.9
-
3Victoria BardarVictoria Bardar1534
73%
2.3
4617+29
4.2
80%
67%
47%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0003.11.1
-
4Gagauziya-OguzsportGagauziya-Oguzsport1533
67%
2.2
3318+15
3.4
87%
73%
33%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0002.21.2
-
5Olimp ComratOlimp Comrat2232
41%
1.5
3632+4
3.1
91%
68%
36%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.61.5
-
6Speranis NisporeniSperanis Nisporeni2232
41%
1.5
3634+2
3.2
73%
68%
41%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.61.5
-
7IskraIskra2230
41%
1.4
3442-8
3.5
82%
68%
41%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.51.9
-
8FăleştiFăleşti2227
36%
1.2
3549-14
3.8
77%
73%
36%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.62.2
-
9Speranța DrochiaSperanța Drochia1521
40%
1.4
1415-1
1.9
53%
47%
13%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0000.91.0
-
10VăsieniVăsieni1520
40%
1.3
3830+8
4.5
87%
80%
67%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0002.52.0
-
11FCM UngheniFCM Ungheni711
43%
1.6
1215-3
3.9
100%
100%
43%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.72.1
-
12Real SuccesReal Succes228
9%
0.4
2561-36
3.9
95%
91%
41%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.12.8
-
13Dinamo-AutoDinamo-Auto221
0%
0.0
683-77
4.0
91%
91%
41%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0000.33.8
-
Moldova: Liga 1 2023/24 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Moldova: Liga 1 stats & trends →

← all matches