This opponent (Komárno) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Komárno
Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
2.9
Avg scored
1.7
Avg conceded
1.2
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
1.37
1.23
0.86
1.29
1.81
1.19
vs Stronger (4)
1.25
1.75
1.33
2.00
1.00
1.00
vs Similar (26)
1.38
1.15
0.73
1.09
1.87
1.20
vs Weaker (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
Clean sheet %
37% (+10pp vs league)
This opponent (Slovan Bratislava) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Total goals distribution
The model estimates around 3.2 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 3 (22%).
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
84.0%
Under 1.5
16.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Over
Over 2.5
62.4%
Under 2.5
37.6%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Over
Over 3.5
40.2%
Under 3.5
59.8%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to scoreActual: Yes
Yes
58.8%
No
41.2%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.
Correct score
Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
1-1
10.1%
2-1
9.9%
2-0
9.3%
1-0
7.7%
3-1
7.1%
3-0
6.7%
2-2
5.3%
0-0
4.9%
Slovan Bratislava goals ↓
Komárno goals →
0
1
2
3
4
0
4.9%
3.3%
2.3%
0.8%
0.2%
1
7.7%
10%
4.9%
1.7%
0.5%
2
9.3%
9.9%
5.3%
1.9%
0.5%
3
6.7%
7.1%
3.8%
1.3%
0.4%
4
3.6%
3.8%
2.0%
0.7%
0.2%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = Slovan Bratislava goals (down), columns = Komárno goals (across).
💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis
🏆 Total PPG
Points / game
Slovan Bratislava
2.12
Dunajska Streda
1.81
Spartak Trnava
1.75
Žilina
1.62
Zemplín Michalovce
1.38
FK Košice
1.34
Podbrezová
1.31
AS Trencin
1.31
Ružomberok
1.09
Skalica
1.09
Komárno
1.00
Tatran Prešov
0.94
Slovan Bratislava is 1.12 points better than Komárno in terms of average points per game (2.12 vs 1.00).
⚔️ Attack
Goals scored / game
Slovan Bratislava
1.94
Žilina
1.84
Podbrezová
1.72
Dunajska Streda
1.72
FK Košice
1.59
Spartak Trnava
1.59
Zemplín Michalovce
1.38
Komárno
1.06
Ružomberok
1.06
AS Trencin
1.06
Skalica
1.06
Tatran Prešov
0.91
Slovan Bratislava is 0.88 goals better than Komárno in terms of goals scored per game (1.94 vs 1.06).
🛡️ Defense
Conceded / game · lower better
Dunajska Streda
1.06
Slovan Bratislava
1.16
Spartak Trnava
1.16
Žilina
1.28
Tatran Prešov
1.34
Skalica
1.41
Komárno
1.44
Ružomberok
1.56
Podbrezová
1.59
AS Trencin
1.59
Zemplín Michalovce
1.62
FK Košice
1.72
Slovan Bratislava is 0.28 goals better than Komárno in terms of goals conceded per game (1.16 vs 1.44).
⏱️ Possession
Avg possession %
Slovan Bratislava
59%
Spartak Trnava
56%
Dunajska Streda
53%
Zemplín Michalovce
52%
Podbrezová
51%
AS Trencin
51%
Žilina
50%
FK Košice
49%
Komárno
48%
Tatran Prešov
47%
Ružomberok
43%
Skalica
42%
Slovan Bratislava is 10.3 percentage points better than Komárno in terms of average possession (59% vs 48%).
🎲 4. Props Analysis
Slovan Bratislava
For 4.2 · Against 7.3 · Total 11.5
🚩 Corners
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 2.7 · Against 1.9 · Total 4.6
🟨 Cards
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 12.7 · Against 14.9 · Total 27.6
⚠️ Fouls
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
Komárno
For 5.0 · Against 6.5 · Total 11.5
🚩 Corners
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 1.2 · Against 2.0 · Total 3.2
🟨 Cards
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 13.1 · Against 12.0 · Total 25.1
⚠️ Fouls
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
Slovan Bratislava
Split
Corners
Cards
Fouls
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Overall (50)
11.0
11.0
10.9
2.7
3.8
1.8
25.6
28.4
22.5
vs Stronger (3)
11.0
12.0
10.5
3.3
7.0
1.5
20.0
27.0
16.5
vs Similar (12)
12.0
12.8
10.7
3.3
3.4
3.2
24.5
24.8
24.0
vs Weaker (35)
10.5
10.0
11.1
2.5
3.8
1.4
26.9
30.4
23.3
% over line
70%
69%
71%
32%
48%
19%
68%
69%
67%
% under line
30%
31%
29%
68%
52%
81%
32%
31%
33%
This opponent (Komárno) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Komárno
Split
Corners
Cards
Fouls
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Overall (50)
10.2
10.0
10.5
2.8
3.6
2.2
26.8
27.4
26.1
vs Stronger (9)
6.8
10.0
3.5
2.9
3.5
2.4
29.0
32.5
25.5
vs Similar (41)
10.7
10.0
11.5
2.8
3.7
2.2
26.5
26.7
26.2
vs Weaker (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
% over line
66%
71%
60%
40%
55%
29%
91%
94%
87%
% under line
34%
29%
40%
60%
45%
71%
9%
6%
13%
This opponent (Slovan Bratislava) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
🚩 Total Corners
Match total corners / game
Slovan Bratislava
11.3
Podbrezová
10.7
AS Trencin
10.5
Zemplín Michalovce
10.3
FK Košice
10.2
Komárno
10.2
Žilina
10.1
Ružomberok
10.1
Tatran Prešov
10.0
Dunajska Streda
9.9
Skalica
9.6
Spartak Trnava
8.7
🟨 Total Cards
Match total cards / game
Skalica
4.6
Slovan Bratislava
4.5
Dunajska Streda
4.5
Tatran Prešov
4.5
Spartak Trnava
4.5
AS Trencin
4.4
Podbrezová
4.4
Komárno
4.4
Zemplín Michalovce
4.3
Ružomberok
4.3
FK Košice
4.0
Žilina
4.0
⚠️ Total Fouls
Match total fouls / game
Zemplín Michalovce
27.5
Skalica
27.5
Spartak Trnava
27.5
Tatran Prešov
26.8
Komárno
26.4
AS Trencin
26.2
Žilina
26.2
Dunajska Streda
26.0
Podbrezová
25.6
Slovan Bratislava
25.5
Ružomberok
25.1
FK Košice
24.9
Corners O/U 9.5Actual: Over
Over 9.5
61.2%
Under 9.5
38.8%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cards O/U 3.5Actual: Over
Over 3.5
63.7%
Under 3.5
36.3%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Fouls O/U 21.5Actual: Over
Over 21.5
86.8%
Under 21.5
13.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🔀 5. Double Chance
Double Chance
Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.
🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under
⚖️ 7. Handicap
⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U
Slovan Bratislava
Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.6
Avg scored
1.0
Avg conceded
0.6
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
1.03
0.73
1.00
0.67
1.06
0.78
vs Stronger (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
vs Similar (10)
0.70
0.80
0.60
0.80
0.80
0.80
vs Weaker (20)
1.20
0.70
1.29
0.57
1.15
0.77
Clean sheet %
50% (+23pp vs league)
This opponent (Komárno) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Komárno
Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
0.7
Avg scored
0.4
Avg conceded
0.3
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.50
0.53
0.29
0.43
0.69
0.62
vs Stronger (4)
0.50
0.25
0.33
0.33
1.00
0.00
vs Similar (26)
0.50
0.58
0.27
0.45
0.67
0.67
vs Weaker (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
Clean sheet %
63% (+36pp vs league)
This opponent (Slovan Bratislava) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 2.5Actual: Over
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U
How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
Slovan Bratislava over/under 0.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Slovan Bratislava over/under 1.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Slovan Bratislava over/under 2.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Komárno over/under 0.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Komárno over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Komárno over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U
Slovan Bratislava
Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.7
Avg scored
1.0
Avg conceded
0.7
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
1.03
0.70
1.00
0.50
1.06
0.83
vs Stronger (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
vs Similar (10)
1.30
0.70
1.40
0.60
1.20
0.80
vs Weaker (20)
0.90
0.70
0.71
0.43
1.00
0.85
Clean sheet %
47% (+20pp vs league)
This opponent (Komárno) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Komárno
Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
2.2
Avg scored
1.3
Avg conceded
0.9
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.87
0.70
0.57
0.86
1.12
0.56
vs Stronger (4)
0.75
1.50
1.00
1.67
0.00
1.00
vs Similar (26)
0.88
0.58
0.45
0.64
1.20
0.53
vs Weaker (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
Clean sheet %
53% (+26pp vs league)
This opponent (Slovan Bratislava) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U
How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
Slovan Bratislava over/under 0.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Slovan Bratislava over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Slovan Bratislava over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Komárno over/under 0.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Komárno over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Komárno over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🔥 12. Top picks for this game
Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average. Result grades each pick against the final score.
Min odds1.20
Edge
Pick
Probability
Avg odds
Best 1
Best 2
Best 3
Best 4
Best 5
Edge
Result
Over 19.5 fouls
93.8%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Over 21.5 fouls
86.8%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Over 1.5
84.0%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Over 2.5 cards
81.3%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Over 23.5 fouls
76.1%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Over 8.5 corners
72.9%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Under 5.5 cards
72.3%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✗ Miss
No picks at these odds - lower the slider to see shorter-priced selections.
🎽 13. Player market rates
Slovan Bratislava
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Andraž Šporar55%
Tigran Barseghyan28%
Mykola Kukharevych25%
Marko Tolić22%
Nino Marcelli17%
Kelvin Ofori17%
Guram Kashia13%
Vladimír Weiss11%
Svetozar Marković10%
Rahim Ibrahim10%
Róbert Mak8%
César Blackman8%
Alasana Yirajang6%
Artur Gajdoš6%
Danylo Ignatenko5%
Dominik Takáč0%
Peter Pokorný0%
Niko Janković0%
Kevin Wimmer0%
Matsuoka Daiki0%
Sandro Cruz0%
Kenan Bajrić0%
Kyriakos Savvidis0%
Alen Mustafić0%
Martin Trnovský0%
Filip Lichý0%
Adam Griger0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Marko Tolić67%
Vladimír Weiss42%
César Blackman29%
Kenan Bajrić29%
Rahim Ibrahim24%
Danylo Ignatenko20%
Andraž Šporar18%
Nino Marcelli17%
Peter Pokorný13%
Róbert Mak12%
Kevin Wimmer12%
Alen Mustafić12%
Tigran Barseghyan11%
Artur Gajdoš11%
Niko Janković10%
Svetozar Marković10%
Sandro Cruz9%
Guram Kashia7%
Dominik Takáč6%
Matsuoka Daiki0%
Kyriakos Savvidis0%
Kelvin Ofori0%
Martin Trnovský0%
Filip Lichý0%
Mykola Kukharevych0%
Adam Griger0%
Alasana Yirajang0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Andraž Šporar55%
Marko Tolić22%
Tigran Barseghyan22%
Nino Marcelli22%
Sandro Cruz14%
César Blackman12%
Kevin Wimmer12%
Artur Gajdoš11%
Vladimír Weiss11%
Kyriakos Savvidis8%
Peter Pokorný7%
Guram Kashia7%
Alasana Yirajang6%
Róbert Mak4%
Dominik Takáč0%
Niko Janković0%
Matsuoka Daiki0%
Svetozar Marković0%
Kenan Bajrić0%
Alen Mustafić0%
Danylo Ignatenko0%
Kelvin Ofori0%
Martin Trnovský0%
Rahim Ibrahim0%
Filip Lichý0%
Mykola Kukharevych0%
Adam Griger0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Andraž Šporar36%
Kelvin Ofori33%
Tigran Barseghyan28%
Nino Marcelli17%
Mykola Kukharevych12%
Marko Tolić11%
Artur Gajdoš11%
Danylo Ignatenko10%
Peter Pokorný7%
Alasana Yirajang6%
Róbert Mak4%
Dominik Takáč0%
César Blackman0%
Niko Janković0%
Kevin Wimmer0%
Matsuoka Daiki0%
Sandro Cruz0%
Vladimír Weiss0%
Svetozar Marković0%
Guram Kashia0%
Kenan Bajrić0%
Kyriakos Savvidis0%
Alen Mustafić0%
Martin Trnovský0%
Rahim Ibrahim0%
Filip Lichý0%
Adam Griger0%
Komárno
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Šimon Šmehyl20%
Dominik Žák20%
Filip Kiss14%
Martin Šimko11%
Ondřej Rudzan7%
Ganbold Ganbayar7%
Nándor Tamás7%
Elvis Mashike6%
Róbert Pillár0%
Martin Gambos0%
Dominik Špiriak0%
Jozef Pastorek0%
Dan Ožvolda0%
Alen Mustafić0%
Adam Krčík0%
Zyen Jones0%
Benjamin Száraz0%
Tamás Németh0%
Christian Bayemi0%
Filip Dlubáč0%
Martin Boďa0%
Patrik Szűcs0%
Jakub Palan0%
Boris Druga0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Tamás Németh50%
Dominik Špiriak33%
Zyen Jones29%
Filip Kiss21%
Ondřej Rudzan21%
Ganbold Ganbayar21%
Šimon Šmehyl20%
Dominik Žák20%
Jozef Pastorek17%
Dan Ožvolda17%
Alen Mustafić14%
Patrik Szűcs12%
Martin Šimko11%
Martin Gambos8%
Adam Krčík7%
Nándor Tamás7%
Christian Bayemi6%
Róbert Pillár0%
Elvis Mashike0%
Benjamin Száraz0%
Filip Dlubáč0%
Martin Boďa0%
Jakub Palan0%
Boris Druga0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Christian Bayemi19%
Filip Kiss7%
Ondřej Rudzan7%
Šimon Šmehyl7%
Róbert Pillár0%
Nándor Tamás0%
Martin Gambos0%
Dominik Špiriak0%
Jozef Pastorek0%
Dan Ožvolda0%
Elvis Mashike0%
Alen Mustafić0%
Adam Krčík0%
Zyen Jones0%
Martin Šimko0%
Benjamin Száraz0%
Ganbold Ganbayar0%
Tamás Németh0%
Filip Dlubáč0%
Martin Boďa0%
Dominik Žák0%
Patrik Szűcs0%
Jakub Palan0%
Boris Druga0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Alen Mustafić14%
Dominik Žák13%
Ondřej Rudzan7%
Ganbold Ganbayar7%
Nándor Tamás7%
Christian Bayemi6%
Martin Šimko6%
Róbert Pillár0%
Filip Kiss0%
Martin Gambos0%
Dominik Špiriak0%
Jozef Pastorek0%
Dan Ožvolda0%
Šimon Šmehyl0%
Elvis Mashike0%
Adam Krčík0%
Zyen Jones0%
Benjamin Száraz0%
Tamás Németh0%
Filip Dlubáč0%
Martin Boďa0%
Patrik Szűcs0%
Jakub Palan0%
Boris Druga0%
Players with at least 3 appearances, top 10 per market – scroll each card for the rest. These are shares of matches played, which is how these markets settle, not per-90 rates.
💰 14. Squad value
💰 Total value
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
SB (28)
€35m
DS (27)
€15m
ŽIL (25)
€12m
AT (27)
€7m
ST (27)
€7m
FK (25)
€6m
POD (22)
€5m
RUŽ (26)
€5m
ZM (22)
€4m
KOM (24)
€3m
SKA (22)
€2m
TP (19)
€2m
Slovan Bratislava's squad is €32m more valuable than Komárno's (€35m vs €3m).
⚔️ Attack
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
SB (12)
€15m
DS (10)
€7m
ŽIL (10)
€4m
ST (9)
€2m
POD (8)
€2m
AT (9)
€2m
FK (5)
€1m
RUŽ (10)
€1m
KOM (10)
€1m
ZM (8)
€1m
TP (7)
€1m
SKA (6)
€0m
Slovan Bratislava's attack is €14m more valuable than Komárno's (€15m vs €1m).
🧠 Midfield
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
SB (6)
€7m
DS (6)
€4m
FK (9)
€2m
AT (6)
€2m
POD (5)
€1m
ŽIL (4)
€1m
ST (6)
€1m
RUŽ (5)
€1m
ZM (5)
€1m
KOM (5)
€1m
SKA (5)
€1m
TP (4)
€0m
Slovan Bratislava's midfield is €6m more valuable than Komárno's (€7m vs €1m).
🛡️ Defence
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
SB (10)
€13m
ŽIL (11)
€6m
DS (11)
€5m
AT (12)
€4m
ST (12)
€3m
FK (11)
€2m
RUŽ (11)
€2m
POD (9)
€2m
ZM (9)
€2m
SKA (11)
€1m
KOM (9)
€1m
TP (8)
€1m
Slovan Bratislava's defence is €12m more valuable than Komárno's (€13m vs €1m).
Slovakia: Super Liga 2025/26 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Slovakia: Super Liga stats & trends →