PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
← Back

Speranis Nisporeni vs Sheriff II Result & Analysis

Date: 12/04/2024
Time: 13:00
Final 0-1
Speranis Nisporeni
Speranis Nisporeni
Vs
23%
23%
54%
■ Home   ■ Draw   ■ Away
Sheriff II
Sheriff II
Moldova: Liga 1
Referee: -

🎯 1. Model Analysis

Speranis Nisporeni win✗ Miss
22.9%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw✗ Miss
22.8%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Sheriff II win✓ Hit
54.3%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.

⚽ 2. Goal Analysis

Speranis NisporeniSperanis Nisporeni

Last 10 – goals for & against
50-500D51W24L05L13L44D12L10W10W21WA·FĂL04/11A·REA10/11H·GAG24/11A·SAX01/12A·OLI09/12H·FĂL16/12A·OLI09/03A·ISK16/03H·FĂL30/03A·REA05/04
Avg total
3.7
Avg scored
1.7
Avg conceded
2.0
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.761.572.111.671.501.50
vs Stronger (3)0.332.671.003.000.002.50
vs Similar (13)1.691.542.291.571.001.50
vs Weaker (5)2.801.002.001.003.001.00
Clean sheet %33% (+11pp vs league)
This opponent (Sheriff II) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Sheriff IISheriff II

Last 10 – goals for & against
80-880W10W13L01L11D70W30W61W30W31WH·DIN02/11H·VIC11/11A·VĂS24/11A·SPE03/12H·ISK08/12A·DIN16/12H·ISK08/03H·FCM15/03A·DIN29/03H·OLI05/04
Avg total
4.0
Avg scored
3.3
Avg conceded
0.7
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game2.830.673.240.592.310.77
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (9)2.000.672.430.570.501.00
vs Weaker (21)3.190.673.800.602.640.73
Clean sheet %47% (+25pp vs league)
This opponent (Speranis Nisporeni) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Total goals distribution

5%11%16%22%4%09%120%222%319%413%513%6+
The model estimates around 3.4 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 3 (22%).
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
86.3%
Under 1.5
13.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
66.2%
Under 2.5
33.8%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Under
Over 3.5
44.3%
Under 3.5
55.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to scoreActual: No
Yes
65.1%
No
34.9%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.

Correct score

Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
1-1
10.0%
1-2
9.5%
0-2
7.2%
1-3
6.6%
2-2
6.3%
0-1 ✓
6.0%
2-1
6.0%
0-3
5.0%
Speranis Nisporeni goals ↓
Sheriff II goals →
01234
04.2%6.0%7.2%5.0%2.6%
13.5%10%9.5%6.6%3.5%
22.9%6.0%6.3%4.4%2.3%
31.3%2.6%2.8%1.9%1.0%
40.4%0.9%0.9%0.6%0.3%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = Speranis Nisporeni goals (down), columns = Sheriff II goals (across).

💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
Saxan
2.33
Sheriff II
2.32
Victoria Bardar
2.27
Gagauziya-Oguzsport
2.20
FCM Ungheni
1.57
Olimp Comrat
1.45
Speranis Nisporeni
1.45
Speranța Drochia
1.40
Iskra
1.36
Văsieni
1.33
Făleşti
1.23
Real Succes
0.36
Dinamo-Auto
0.05
Speranis Nisporeni is 0.86 points worse than Sheriff II in terms of average points per game (1.45 vs 2.32).

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
Victoria Bardar
3.07
Sheriff II
3.00
Saxan
2.93
Văsieni
2.53
Gagauziya-Oguzsport
2.20
FCM Ungheni
1.71
Olimp Comrat
1.64
Speranis Nisporeni
1.64
Făleşti
1.59
Iskra
1.55
Real Succes
1.14
Speranța Drochia
0.93
Dinamo-Auto
0.27
Speranis Nisporeni is 1.36 goals worse than Sheriff II in terms of goals scored per game (1.64 vs 3.00).

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
Sheriff II
0.68
Saxan
0.93
Speranța Drochia
1.00
Victoria Bardar
1.13
Gagauziya-Oguzsport
1.20
Olimp Comrat
1.45
Speranis Nisporeni
1.55
Iskra
1.91
Văsieni
2.00
FCM Ungheni
2.14
Făleşti
2.23
Real Succes
2.77
Dinamo-Auto
3.77
Speranis Nisporeni is 0.86 goals worse than Sheriff II in terms of goals conceded per game (1.55 vs 0.68).

⏱️ Possession

Not available for this league.
Possession isn't tracked for this league.

🎲 4. Props Analysis

Corners, cards and fouls aren't tracked for this league, so prop analysis isn't available here. Result, goals and both-teams-to-score markets are unaffected.

🔀 5. Double Chance

Double Chance

Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.

🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under

⚖️ 7. Handicap

⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U

Speranis NisporeniSperanis Nisporeni

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
10-100DA·DIN14/05← Super LigaLiga 1 →
Avg total
0.0
Avg scored
0.0
Avg conceded
0.0
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.000.00--0.000.00
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (0)------
vs Weaker (1)0.000.00--0.000.00
Clean sheet %100% (+78pp vs league)
This opponent (Sheriff II) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Sheriff IISheriff II

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
no recent games
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game------
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (0)------
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %0% (-22pp vs league)
This opponent (Speranis Nisporeni) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
No half-time model prices for this fixture yet - the form above is the record.

🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
Speranis Nisporeni over/under 0.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Speranis Nisporeni over/under 1.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Speranis Nisporeni over/under 2.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Sheriff II over/under 0.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Sheriff II over/under 1.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Sheriff II over/under 2.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U

Speranis NisporeniSperanis Nisporeni

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
40-422DA·DIN14/05← Super LigaLiga 1 →
Avg total
4.0
Avg scored
2.0
Avg conceded
2.0
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game2.002.00--2.002.00
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (0)------
vs Weaker (1)2.002.00--2.002.00
Clean sheet %0% (-22pp vs league)
This opponent (Sheriff II) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Sheriff IISheriff II

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
no recent games
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game------
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (0)------
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %0% (-22pp vs league)
This opponent (Speranis Nisporeni) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
No second-half model prices for this fixture yet - the form above is the record.

🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
Speranis Nisporeni over/under 0.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Speranis Nisporeni over/under 1.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Speranis Nisporeni over/under 2.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Sheriff II over/under 0.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Sheriff II over/under 1.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Sheriff II over/under 2.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔥 12. Top picks for this game

Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average. Result grades each pick against the final score.
Min odds1.20
Edge
PickProbabilityAvg oddsBest 1Best 2Best 3Best 4Best 5EdgeResult
Over 1.586.3%-------✗ Miss

💰 14. Squad value

💰 Total value

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
FU (2)
€0m
No squad-value data to compare these two teams.

⚔️ Attack

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
FU (0)
€0m
No squad-value data to compare these two teams.

🧠 Midfield

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
FU (0)
€0m
No squad-value data to compare these two teams.

🛡️ Defence

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
FU (2)
€0m
No squad-value data to compare these two teams.

🤝 15. Games History

H2H record

No previous meetings
0
SN wins
0
Draws
0
SI wins

Head-to-head

Speranis Nisporeni vs Sheriff II · H/A from SN
DateH/AGameScore
No games.

Speranis NisporeniSperanis Nisporeni

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
05/04/24AReal Succes Vs SN1-2
30/03/24HSN Vs Făleşti1-0
16/03/24AIskra Vs SN0-1
09/03/24AOlimp Comrat Vs SN2-1
16/12/23HSN Vs Făleşti4-4
09/12/23AOlimp Comrat Vs SN3-1
01/12/23ASaxan Vs SN5-0
24/11/23HSN Vs Gagauziya-Oguzsport2-4
10/11/23AReal Succes Vs SN1-5
04/11/23AFăleşti Vs SN0-0

Sheriff IISheriff II

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
05/04/24HSI Vs Olimp Comrat3-1
29/03/24ADinamo-Auto Vs SI0-3
15/03/24HSI Vs FCM Ungheni6-1
08/03/24HSI Vs Iskra3-0
16/12/23ADinamo-Auto Vs SI0-7
08/12/23HSI Vs Iskra1-1
03/12/23ASperanța Drochia Vs SI1-0
24/11/23AVăsieni Vs SI3-1
11/11/23HSI Vs Victoria Bardar1-0
02/11/23HSI Vs Dinamo-Auto8-0

📊 16. Overall Statistics

Speranis Nisporeni
Speranis Nisporeni
Moldova: Liga 1
Recent: 4 Wins / 2 Draws / 4 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallDLWWW1.52
HomeLWLDW1.78
AwayLLLWW1.33
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %43%56%33%
AVG goals3.333.783.00
Over 1.5 %76%78%75%
Over 2.5 %71%67%75%
Over 3.5 %48%56%42%
Scored1.762.111.50
Conceded1.571.671.50
BTTS57%56%58%
Clean Sheet33%33%33%
Corners---
Cards---
Sheriff II
Sheriff II
Moldova: Liga 1
Recent: 7 Wins / 1 Draws / 2 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallWWWWW2.17
HomeWDWWW2.63
AwayDLLWW1.65
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %67%84%47%
AVG goals3.564.162.88
Over 1.5 %78%79%76%
Over 2.5 %61%68%53%
Over 3.5 %44%58%29%
Scored2.923.582.18
Conceded0.640.580.71
BTTS42%47%35%
Clean Sheet47%47%47%
Corners---
Cards---

🏆 17. League Table

RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1Sheriff IISheriff II2251
73%
2.3
6615+51
3.7
73%
59%
45%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0003.00.7
-
2SaxanSaxan1535
67%
2.3
4414+30
3.9
87%
60%
47%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0002.90.9
-
3Victoria BardarVictoria Bardar1534
73%
2.3
4617+29
4.2
80%
67%
47%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0003.11.1
-
4Gagauziya-OguzsportGagauziya-Oguzsport1533
67%
2.2
3318+15
3.4
87%
73%
33%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0002.21.2
-
5Olimp ComratOlimp Comrat2232
41%
1.5
3632+4
3.1
91%
68%
36%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.61.5
-
6Speranis NisporeniSperanis Nisporeni2232
41%
1.5
3634+2
3.2
73%
68%
41%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.61.5
-
7IskraIskra2230
41%
1.4
3442-8
3.5
82%
68%
41%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.51.9
-
8FăleştiFăleşti2227
36%
1.2
3549-14
3.8
77%
73%
36%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.62.2
-
9Speranța DrochiaSperanța Drochia1521
40%
1.4
1415-1
1.9
53%
47%
13%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0000.91.0
-
10VăsieniVăsieni1520
40%
1.3
3830+8
4.5
87%
80%
67%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0002.52.0
-
11FCM UngheniFCM Ungheni711
43%
1.6
1215-3
3.9
100%
100%
43%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.72.1
-
12Real SuccesReal Succes228
9%
0.4
2561-36
3.9
95%
91%
41%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.12.8
-
13Dinamo-AutoDinamo-Auto221
0%
0.0
683-77
4.0
91%
91%
41%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0000.33.8
-
Moldova: Liga 1 2023/24 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Moldova: Liga 1 stats & trends →

← all matches