PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
← Back

Sporting CP vs Santa Clara Result & Analysis

Date: 15/03/2019
Time: 00:00
Final 1-0
Sporting CP
Sporting CP
Vs
49%
29%
22%
■ Home   ■ Draw   ■ Away
Santa Clara
Santa Clara
Portugal: Primeira Liga
Referee: -

🎯 1. Model Analysis

Sporting CP win✓ Hit
49.2%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw✗ Miss
28.9%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Santa Clara win✗ Miss
22.0%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.

⚽ 2. Goal Analysis

Sporting CPSporting CP

Last 10 – goals for & against
40-412L00D21W11D24L31W30W00D31W21WA·TON07/01H·FC 12/01H·MOR19/01A·SET30/01H·BEN03/02A·FEI10/02H·SC 17/02A·MAR25/02H·POR03/03A·BOA09/03
Avg total
2.8
Avg scored
1.7
Avg conceded
1.1
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.901.102.130.801.671.40
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (4)0.751.250.671.331.001.00
vs Weaker (26)2.081.082.500.671.711.43
Clean sheet %27% (-3pp vs league)
This opponent (Santa Clara) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Santa ClaraSanta Clara

Last 10 – goals for & against
20-222D02L01L01L21W01L21W20W00D00DA·FEI06/01H·BEN11/01H·MAR19/01A·SC 29/01H·POR03/02A·BOA10/02A·RIO15/02H·NAC24/02A·CHA03/03H·AVE10/03
Avg total
1.7
Avg scored
0.8
Avg conceded
0.9
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.281.281.381.621.170.92
vs Stronger (5)1.002.001.252.250.001.00
vs Similar (9)1.111.111.001.501.200.80
vs Weaker (11)1.551.091.801.201.331.00
Clean sheet %28% (-1pp vs league)
This opponent (Sporting CP) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Total goals distribution

7%14%21%27%10%019%127%221%312%46%53%6+
The model estimates around 2.4 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 2 (27%).
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
70.1%
Under 1.5
29.9%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
42.6%
Under 2.5
57.4%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Under
Over 3.5
21.8%
Under 3.5
78.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to scoreActual: No
Yes
47.3%
No
52.7%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.

Correct score

Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
1-1
13.6%
1-0 ✓
12.4%
0-0
10.4%
2-0
10.0%
2-1
9.1%
0-1
7.1%
1-2
5.6%
3-0
4.9%
Sporting CP goals ↓
Santa Clara goals →
01234
010%7.1%3.8%1.2%0.3%
112%14%5.6%1.7%0.4%
210%9.1%4.1%1.3%0.3%
34.9%4.5%2.0%0.6%0.1%
41.8%1.7%0.8%0.2%0.1%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = Sporting CP goals (down), columns = Santa Clara goals (across).

💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
Benfica
2.56
FC Porto
2.50
Sporting CP
2.18
SC Braga
1.97
Moreirense
1.53
Guimaraes
1.53
Rio Ave
1.32
Boavista
1.29
Belenenses
1.26
Santa Clara
1.24
Maritimo
1.15
Portimonense
1.15
Aves
1.06
Setubal
1.06
Tondela
1.03
Chaves
0.94
Nacional
0.82
Feirense
0.59
Sporting CP is 0.94 points better than Santa Clara in terms of average points per game (2.18 vs 1.24).

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
Benfica
3.03
FC Porto
2.18
Sporting CP
2.12
SC Braga
1.65
Rio Ave
1.47
Guimaraes
1.35
Portimonense
1.29
Santa Clara
1.26
Belenenses
1.24
Tondela
1.18
Moreirense
1.15
Aves
1.03
Chaves
1.00
Boavista
1.00
Nacional
0.97
Setubal
0.82
Feirense
0.79
Maritimo
0.76
Sporting CP is 0.85 goals better than Santa Clara in terms of goals scored per game (2.12 vs 1.26).

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
FC Porto
0.59
Benfica
0.91
Sporting CP
0.97
Guimaraes
1.00
SC Braga
1.09
Setubal
1.15
Boavista
1.18
Maritimo
1.29
Moreirense
1.29
Santa Clara
1.32
Aves
1.44
Belenenses
1.50
Rio Ave
1.53
Tondela
1.59
Chaves
1.68
Portimonense
1.74
Feirense
1.88
Nacional
2.15
Sporting CP is 0.35 goals better than Santa Clara in terms of goals conceded per game (0.97 vs 1.32).

⏱️ Possession

Not available for this league.
Not enough data to compare these two teams.

🎲 4. Props Analysis

Sporting CPSporting CP

For 7.1 · Against 4.4 · Total 11.5

🚩 Corners

18011787715268549424731141815871491361015A·BOAH·PORA·MARH·SC A·FEIH·BENA·SETH·MORH·FC A·TON
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 3.9 · Against 3.9 · Total 7.8

🟨 Cards

110143265532653742244465511888114810A·BOAH·PORA·MARH·SC A·FEIH·BENA·SETH·MORH·FC A·TON
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 18.4 · Against 19.3 · Total 37.7

⚠️ Fouls

47015232018111721182519212618201482319162538382839444738224241A·BOAH·PORA·MARH·SC A·FEIH·BENA·SETH·MORH·FC A·TON
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

Santa ClaraSanta Clara

For 5.2 · Against 5.5 · Total 10.7

🚩 Corners

140943973735764511226681312107813913814H·AVEA·CHAH·NACA·RIOA·BOAH·PORA·SC H·MARH·BENA·FEI
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 2.1 · Against 2.9 · Total 5.0

🟨 Cards

80223235221122121643244584243776H·AVEA·CHAH·NACA·RIOA·BOAH·PORA·SC H·MARH·BENA·FEI
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 15.9 · Against 16.9 · Total 32.8

⚠️ Fouls

40020141822221214161616712161918191316152334403430321935372938H·AVEA·CHAH·NACA·RIOA·BOAH·PORA·SC H·MARH·BENA·FEI
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

Sporting CPSporting CP

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)11.410.212.65.95.66.231.631.631.6
vs Stronger (0)---------
vs Similar (6)12.210.014.36.26.75.736.040.731.3
vs Weaker (44)11.310.212.45.95.56.331.030.431.6
% over line62%52%72%78%84%72%88%84%92%
% under line38%48%28%22%16%28%12%16%8%
This opponent (Santa Clara) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Santa ClaraSanta Clara

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (25)11.611.511.65.25.74.632.231.033.5
vs Stronger (5)10.010.29.05.05.53.029.428.035.0
vs Similar (9)11.410.512.25.97.54.631.736.028.2
vs Weaker (11)12.413.411.54.64.44.833.929.437.7
% over line72%77%67%72%92%50%88%77%100%
% under line28%23%33%28%8%50%12%23%0%
This opponent (Sporting CP) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

🚩 Total Corners

Match total corners / game
Santa Clara
11.6
Sporting CP
11.4
Tondela
11.4
Boavista
11.2
Chaves
11.0
Aves
10.9
Benfica
10.6
Rio Ave
10.6
Guimaraes
10.6
Feirense
10.3
SC Braga
10.2
FC Porto
10.2
Moreirense
10.1
Portimonense
9.9
Setubal
9.7
Nacional
9.6
Maritimo
9.5
Belenenses
9.5

🟨 Total Cards

Match total cards / game
Rio Ave
6.3
Boavista
6.0
Sporting CP
5.9
Setubal
5.9
Feirense
5.3
Santa Clara
5.2
Benfica
5.1
Portimonense
5.1
Maritimo
5.1
Nacional
5.1
Tondela
5.1
Moreirense
5.0
Chaves
5.0
FC Porto
4.8
Aves
4.8
SC Braga
4.6
Belenenses
4.4
Guimaraes
4.2

⚠️ Total Fouls

Match total fouls / game
Setubal
37.6
Feirense
36.9
Rio Ave
35.2
Boavista
34.7
Tondela
33.0
Aves
32.6
Guimaraes
32.6
FC Porto
32.6
Santa Clara
32.2
Maritimo
32.0
Nacional
32.0
Portimonense
32.0
Moreirense
32.0
Chaves
31.6
Sporting CP
31.6
SC Braga
31.4
Belenenses
30.9
Benfica
30.2
Corners O/U 9.5Actual: Over
Over 9.5
61.7%
Under 9.5
38.3%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cards O/U 3.5Actual: Under
Over 3.5
80.2%
Under 3.5
19.8%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Fouls O/U 21.5Actual: Over
Over 21.5
98.7%
Under 21.5
1.3%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔀 5. Double Chance

Double Chance

Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.

🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under

⚖️ 7. Handicap

⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U

Sporting CPSporting CP

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-201L00D21W01L12L10W10W00D21W11DA·TON07/01H·FC 12/01H·MOR19/01A·SET30/01H·BEN03/02A·FEI10/02H·SC 17/02A·MAR25/02H·POR03/03A·BOA09/03
Avg total
1.5
Avg scored
0.8
Avg conceded
0.7
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.830.671.000.530.670.80
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (4)0.250.500.330.670.000.00
vs Weaker (26)0.920.691.170.500.710.86
Clean sheet %43% (+14pp vs league)
This opponent (Santa Clara) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Santa ClaraSanta Clara

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
10-110W01L01L00D11D00D11D00D00D00DA·FEI06/01H·BEN11/01H·MAR19/01A·SC 29/01H·POR03/02A·BOA10/02A·RIO15/02H·NAC24/02A·CHA03/03H·AVE10/03
Avg total
0.7
Avg scored
0.3
Avg conceded
0.4
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.480.440.380.690.580.17
vs Stronger (5)0.401.000.501.250.000.00
vs Similar (9)0.220.330.000.250.400.40
vs Weaker (11)0.730.270.600.600.830.00
Clean sheet %64% (+35pp vs league)
This opponent (Sporting CP) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5Actual: Under
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
Sporting CP over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Sporting CP over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Sporting CP over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Santa Clara over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Santa Clara over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Santa Clara over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U

Sporting CPSporting CP

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-211D00D00D10W12L21W20W00D10W10WA·TON07/01H·FC 12/01H·MOR19/01A·SET30/01H·BEN03/02A·FEI10/02H·SC 17/02A·MAR25/02H·POR03/03A·BOA09/03
Avg total
1.3
Avg scored
0.9
Avg conceded
0.4
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.070.431.130.271.000.60
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (4)0.500.750.330.671.001.00
vs Weaker (26)1.150.381.330.171.000.57
Clean sheet %67% (+37pp vs league)
This opponent (Santa Clara) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Santa ClaraSanta Clara

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-212L01L00D01L10W01L10W20W00D00DA·FEI06/01H·BEN11/01H·MAR19/01A·SC 29/01H·POR03/02A·BOA10/02A·RIO15/02H·NAC24/02A·CHA03/03H·AVE10/03
Avg total
1.0
Avg scored
0.5
Avg conceded
0.5
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.800.841.000.920.580.75
vs Stronger (5)0.601.000.751.000.001.00
vs Similar (9)0.890.781.001.250.800.40
vs Weaker (11)0.820.821.200.600.501.00
Clean sheet %44% (+15pp vs league)
This opponent (Sporting CP) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
Sporting CP over/under 0.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Sporting CP over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Sporting CP over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Santa Clara over/under 0.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Santa Clara over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Santa Clara over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔥 12. Top picks for this game

Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average. Result grades each pick against the final score.
Min odds1.20
Edge
PickProbabilityAvg oddsBest 1Best 2Best 3Best 4Best 5EdgeResult
Over 19.5 fouls99.6%-------✓ Hit
Over 21.5 fouls98.7%-------✓ Hit
Over 23.5 fouls96.6%-------✓ Hit
Over 25.5 fouls92.6%-------✓ Hit
Over 2.5 cards91.4%-------✓ Hit
Over 3.5 cards80.2%-------✗ Miss
Under 3.578.2%-------✓ Hit
Over 8.5 corners73.3%-------✓ Hit
Over 1.570.1%-------✗ Miss

🎽 13. Player market rates

Sporting CP · 2026/27
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Fotis Ioannidis67%
Flávio Gonçalves50%
Maximiliano Araújo33%
Luis Javier Suárez25%
Rodrigo Zalazar25%
Geny Catamo25%
Sergi Altimira25%
Rui Silva0%
Gonçalo Inácio0%
Issa Doumbia0%
Iván Fresneda0%
Luís Guilherme0%
Jesse Derry0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Luis Javier Suárez50%
Geny Catamo50%
Gonçalo Inácio33%
Jesse Derry33%
Sergi Altimira25%
Fotis Ioannidis0%
Rui Silva0%
Maximiliano Araújo0%
Rodrigo Zalazar0%
Issa Doumbia0%
Iván Fresneda0%
Luís Guilherme0%
Flávio Gonçalves0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Geny Catamo50%
Fotis Ioannidis33%
Maximiliano Araújo33%
Rodrigo Zalazar25%
Issa Doumbia25%
Flávio Gonçalves25%
Rui Silva0%
Luis Javier Suárez0%
Gonçalo Inácio0%
Sergi Altimira0%
Iván Fresneda0%
Luís Guilherme0%
Jesse Derry0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Fotis Ioannidis33%
Flávio Gonçalves25%
Rui Silva0%
Luis Javier Suárez0%
Maximiliano Araújo0%
Rodrigo Zalazar0%
Geny Catamo0%
Gonçalo Inácio0%
Sergi Altimira0%
Issa Doumbia0%
Iván Fresneda0%
Luís Guilherme0%
Jesse Derry0%
Santa Clara · 2026/27
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Gonçalo Paciência75%
Guilherme Romão0%
Vinícius Lopes0%
Diogo Calila0%
Lucas França0%
Pedro Ferreira0%
Pedro Pacheco0%
Welinton Torrao0%
Daniel Borges0%
Tiago Ribeiro0%
Emanuel Fernandes0%
Luis Fernando0%
José Tavares0%
Sorriso0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Vinícius Lopes50%
Daniel Borges33%
Emanuel Fernandes33%
Guilherme Romão25%
Pedro Pacheco25%
Sorriso25%
Gonçalo Paciência0%
Diogo Calila0%
Lucas França0%
Pedro Ferreira0%
Welinton Torrao0%
Tiago Ribeiro0%
Luis Fernando0%
José Tavares0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Diogo Calila25%
Welinton Torrao25%
Sorriso25%
Gonçalo Paciência0%
Guilherme Romão0%
Vinícius Lopes0%
Lucas França0%
Pedro Ferreira0%
Pedro Pacheco0%
Daniel Borges0%
Tiago Ribeiro0%
Emanuel Fernandes0%
Luis Fernando0%
José Tavares0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Gonçalo Paciência75%
Guilherme Romão0%
Vinícius Lopes0%
Diogo Calila0%
Lucas França0%
Pedro Ferreira0%
Pedro Pacheco0%
Welinton Torrao0%
Daniel Borges0%
Tiago Ribeiro0%
Emanuel Fernandes0%
Luis Fernando0%
José Tavares0%
Sorriso0%
Players with at least 3 appearances, top 10 per market – scroll each card for the rest. These are shares of matches played, which is how these markets settle, not per-90 rates.

💰 14. Squad value

💰 Total value

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
FP (30)
€467m
SC (31)
€414m
BEN (25)
€357m
SB (32)
€165m
GUI (29)
€46m
RA (26)
€37m
SC (28)
€27m
MOR (21)
€22m
NAC (31)
€20m
MAR (27)
€16m
TON (20)
€10m
CHA (22)
€9m
POR (20)
€6m
FEI (17)
€4m
Sporting CP's squad is €387m more valuable than Santa Clara's (€414m vs €27m).

⚔️ Attack

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
FP (11)
€214m
BEN (10)
€172m
SC (9)
€146m
SB (7)
€41m
GUI (10)
€22m
SC (11)
€9m
RA (8)
€8m
MAR (10)
€7m
NAC (12)
€6m
MOR (5)
€5m
CHA (5)
€3m
TON (7)
€2m
POR (7)
€2m
FEI (6)
€1m
Sporting CP's attack is €137m more valuable than Santa Clara's (€146m vs €9m).

🧠 Midfield

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
FP (6)
€105m
SC (9)
€91m
BEN (5)
€77m
SB (10)
€56m
GUI (6)
€11m
MOR (8)
€8m
RA (5)
€8m
SC (5)
€6m
NAC (8)
€5m
MAR (6)
€3m
CHA (5)
€2m
TON (4)
€1m
POR (5)
€1m
FEI (3)
€1m
Sporting CP's midfield is €86m more valuable than Santa Clara's (€91m vs €6m).

🛡️ Defence

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
SC (13)
€176m
FP (13)
€148m
BEN (10)
€108m
SB (15)
€68m
RA (13)
€21m
SC (12)
€12m
GUI (13)
€12m
MOR (8)
€9m
NAC (11)
€9m
TON (9)
€6m
MAR (11)
€6m
CHA (12)
€4m
FEI (8)
€3m
POR (8)
€3m
Sporting CP's defence is €164m more valuable than Santa Clara's (€176m vs €12m).

🤝 15. Games History

H2H record

1 previous meeting
1
SC wins
0
Draws
0
SC wins
Full head-to-head record ↗

Head-to-head

Sporting CP vs Santa Clara · H/A from SC
DateH/AGameScore
04/11/18ASanta Clara Vs SC1-2

Sporting CPSporting CP

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
09/03/19ABoavista Vs SC1-2
03/03/19HSC Vs Portimonense3-1
25/02/19AMaritimo Vs SC0-0
17/02/19HSC Vs SC Braga3-0
10/02/19AFeirense Vs SC1-3
03/02/19HSC Vs Benfica2-4
30/01/19ASetubal Vs SC1-1
19/01/19HSC Vs Moreirense2-1
12/01/19HSC Vs FC Porto0-0
07/01/19ATondela Vs SC2-1

Santa ClaraSanta Clara

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
10/03/19HSC Vs Aves0-0
03/03/19AChaves Vs SC0-0
24/02/19HSC Vs Nacional2-0
15/02/19ARio Ave Vs SC1-2
10/02/19ABoavista Vs SC1-0
03/02/19HSC Vs Portimonense2-1
29/01/19ASC Braga Vs SC1-0
19/01/19HSC Vs Maritimo0-1
11/01/19HSC Vs Benfica0-2
06/01/19AFeirense Vs SC2-2

📊 16. Overall Statistics

Sporting CP
Sporting CP
Portugal: Primeira Liga
Recent: 5 Wins / 3 Draws / 2 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallWWDWW2.14
HomeDWLWW2.64
AwayLDWDW1.64
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %66%84%48%
AVG goals2.742.682.80
Over 1.5 %76%72%80%
Over 2.5 %56%52%60%
Over 3.5 %24%24%24%
Scored1.822.121.52
Conceded0.920.561.28
BTTS56%36%76%
Clean Sheet36%64%8%
Corners11.3810.1612.60
Cards5.925.606.24
Santa Clara
Santa Clara
Portugal: Primeira Liga
Recent: 3 Wins / 3 Draws / 4 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallLWWDD1.28
HomeLLWWD1.08
AwayDLLWD1.50
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %36%31%42%
AVG goals2.563.002.08
Over 1.5 %68%77%58%
Over 2.5 %52%62%42%
Over 3.5 %24%31%17%
Scored1.281.381.17
Conceded1.281.620.92
BTTS48%62%33%
Clean Sheet28%23%33%
Corners11.5611.5411.58
Cards5.165.694.58

🏆 17. League Table

RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1BenficaBenfica3487
82%
2.6
10331+72
3.9
85%
68%
62%
9.8
47%
5.4
82%
29.9
91%
357
172771083.00.9
-
2FC PortoFC Porto3485
79%
2.5
7420+54
2.8
76%
59%
29%
10.0
50%
4.6
59%
31.9
94%
467
2141051482.20.6
-
3Sporting CPSporting CP3474
68%
2.2
7233+39
3.1
79%
65%
32%
11.3
71%
6.7
88%
31.5
85%
414
146911762.11.0
-
4SC BragaSC Braga3467
62%
2.0
5637+19
2.7
71%
44%
24%
10.1
53%
4.5
62%
30.9
82%
165
4156681.61.1
-
5GuimaraesGuimaraes3452
44%
1.5
4634+12
2.4
59%
35%
29%
11.1
76%
4.2
59%
32.2
100%
46
2211121.41.0
-
6MoreirenseMoreirense3452
47%
1.5
3944-5
2.4
74%
47%
21%
10.4
62%
4.5
59%
32.3
100%
22
5891.11.3
-
7Rio AveRio Ave3445
35%
1.3
5052-2
3.0
85%
65%
35%
10.8
62%
6.2
88%
34.7
97%
37
88211.51.5
-
8BoavistaBoavista3444
38%
1.3
3440-6
2.2
62%
32%
15%
11.9
68%
5.7
79%
35.4
100%
0
0001.01.2
-
9BelenensesBelenenses3443
29%
1.3
4251-9
2.7
68%
50%
35%
9.1
44%
4.3
65%
30.8
91%
0
0001.21.5
-
10Santa ClaraSanta Clara3442
32%
1.2
4345-2
2.6
65%
47%
26%
11.0
68%
4.8
65%
31.0
88%
27
96121.31.3
-
11PortimonensePortimonense3439
32%
1.1
4459-15
3.0
85%
50%
35%
10.4
65%
5.1
71%
31.0
88%
6
2131.31.7
-
12MaritimoMaritimo3439
35%
1.1
2644-18
2.1
50%
29%
18%
10.1
53%
5.0
65%
31.1
88%
16
7360.81.3
-
13
S
Setubal
3436
24%
1.1
2839-11
2.0
65%
35%
9%
10.1
62%
6.4
79%
37.0
100%
0
0000.81.1
-
14
A
Aves
3436
29%
1.1
3549-14
2.5
74%
44%
21%
11.9
65%
4.8
76%
31.5
100%
0
0001.01.4
-
15TondelaTondela3435
26%
1.0
4054-14
2.8
76%
50%
29%
11.3
68%
5.9
79%
33.2
91%
10
2161.21.6
-
16ChavesChaves3432
24%
0.9
3457-23
2.7
65%
53%
29%
11.4
76%
5.4
76%
32.1
91%
9
3241.01.7
-
17NacionalNacional3428
21%
0.8
3373-40
3.1
68%
59%
41%
10.6
65%
5.1
79%
31.5
94%
20
6591.02.1
-
18FeirenseFeirense3420
9%
0.6
2764-37
2.7
71%
44%
32%
9.5
47%
5.0
68%
36.0
100%
4
1130.81.9
-
Portugal: Primeira Liga 2018/19 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Portugal: Primeira Liga stats & trends →

← all matches