PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
← Back

Strasbourg vs Nice Result & Analysis

Date: 22/04/2026
Time: 19:00
Final 0-2
Strasbourg
Strasbourg
Vs
36%
28%
35%
■ Home   ■ Draw   ■ Away
Nice
Nice
France: Coupe de France
Referee: -
Match preview & prediction

The match between Strasbourg and Nice is a tight affair, with the model favouring a Strasbourg win at 36%. A draw sits at 28% and an away win at 35%. The expected goal tally is 2.7, with the most probable total of 2 goals occurring 26% of the time. The single most likely scoreline is 1-1, carrying a 13.6% chance. Strasbourg, playing at home against a similarly ranked side, averages 1.69 goals scored and 0.92 conceded, while Nice, on the road, averages 0.55 goals scored and 1.73 conceded. The model’s selections include Under 7.5 (99.4%), Under 6.5 (98.1%), Away under 3.5 goals (95.5%), Home under 3.5 goals (95.2%), Under 5.5 (94.6%), Under 4.5 (86.8%), Away under 2.5 goals (85.3%) and Home under 2.5 goals (84.6%). Strasbourg’s recent form shows a mixed last five with a recent loss, while Nice’s last five include a draw. The outcome remains uncertain, but the model’s pick remains Strasbourg victory.

Results analysis

The upset came early as Nice overturned Strasbourg’s home advantage, finishing 0-2 to secure an away win. The pre-match favourite, a home win, had a 36% probability but proved wrong. The model’s selection for a home victory was therefore incorrect. Every suggested pick was a hit: Under 7.5 goals at 99.4%, Under 6.5 at 98.1%, Away under 3.5 goals at 95.5%, Home under 3.5 goals at 95.2%, Under 5.5 at 94.6%, Under 4.5 at 86.8%, Away under 2.5 goals at 85.3% and Home under 2.5 goals at 84.6%. Strasbourg, after a recent defeat to Marseille, could not convert their 1.69 average goals scored into a win, while Nice, coming off a 0-0 draw, managed to keep the scoreline within the low-goal range predicted.

🎯 1. Model Analysis

Strasbourg win✗ Miss
36.5%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw✗ Miss
28.5%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Nice win✓ Hit
35.0%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.

⚽ 2. Goal Analysis

StrasbourgStrasbourg

Last 10 – goals for & against
40-421W00D21W00D11D32W31W02L40W03LH·REI03/03A·AUX07/03A·HNK12/03H·PAR15/03H·HNK19/03A·NAN22/03H·NIC04/04A·FSV09/04H·FSV16/04H·REN19/04
Avg total
2.6
Avg scored
1.5
Avg conceded
1.1
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.731.031.761.001.691.08
vs Stronger (1)1.002.001.002.00--
vs Similar (21)1.481.001.690.921.121.12
vs Weaker (8)2.501.002.331.002.601.00
Clean sheet %23% (-6pp vs league)
This opponent (Nice) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

NiceNice

Last 10 – goals for & against
40-402L33D01L00D04L20W04L13L11D00DA·LYO15/02H·LOR22/02A·PAR01/03A·LOR04/03H·REN08/03A·ANG14/03H·PAR21/03A·STR04/04H·LE 12/04A·LIL18/04
Avg total
2.5
Avg scored
0.7
Avg conceded
1.8
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.001.801.271.930.731.67
vs Stronger (3)0.002.670.004.000.002.00
vs Similar (23)0.831.781.081.830.551.73
vs Weaker (4)2.751.253.001.502.501.00
Clean sheet %17% (-13pp vs league)
This opponent (Strasbourg) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Total goals distribution

6%13%19%26%8%016%126%222%315%48%55%6+
The model estimates around 2.7 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 2 (26%).
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
75.7%
Under 1.5
24.3%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
49.8%
Under 2.5
50.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Under
Over 3.5
27.8%
Under 3.5
72.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to scoreActual: No
Yes
55.4%
No
44.6%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.

Correct score

Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
1-1
13.6%
2-1
8.3%
0-0
8.2%
1-0
8.1%
1-2
8.1%
0-1
7.9%
2-0
6.3%
0-2 ✓
6.0%
Strasbourg goals ↓
Nice goals →
01234
08.2%7.9%6.0%2.7%0.9%
18.1%14%8.1%3.6%1.2%
26.3%8.3%5.5%2.4%0.8%
32.8%3.7%2.5%1.1%0.4%
41.0%1.3%0.8%0.4%0.1%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = Strasbourg goals (down), columns = Nice goals (across).

💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
Paris Saint Germain
2.67
Cannes
2.57
Angers
2.50
Estac Troyes
2.40
Hauts Lyonnais
2.33
Thionville Lusitanos
2.33
Clermont Foot
2.33
Stade Brestois 29
2.25
Bastia
2.25
Le Puy Foot
2.25
Lorient
2.25
Guingamp
2.17
Lyon
2.00
Bordeaux
2.00
Saint-Malo
2.00
Feignies-Aulnoye
2.00
ASS Still Mutzig
2.00
Drancy
2.00
PAU
2.00
Caen
2.00
Sochaux
2.00
Orleans
2.00
Concarneau
2.00
Dunkerque
2.00
Boulogne
2.00
Union Saint-Jean
2.00
RED Star FC 93
2.00
Annecy
2.00
Metz
2.00
Monaco
2.00
Marseille
2.00
Le Mans
2.00
Stade Briochin
1.83
Quevilly
1.75
SA Mérignac
1.67
Lille
1.67
Istres
1.50
Beauvais
1.50
Aubervilliers
1.50
Saint-Colomban Locminé
1.50
Les Herbiers
1.50
Nancy
1.50
Angoulême
1.50
Carnoux
1.50
Nantes
1.50
Reims
1.50
Rennes
1.50
Marmande
1.33
Amiens
1.33
Grenoble
1.33
Strasbourg
1.33
Nice
1.33
Toulouse
1.33
Colomiers
1.00
Romorantin
1.00
Stade Béthunois
1.00
Vitré
1.00
Biesheim
1.00
Fleury 91
1.00
Avranches
1.00
Lens
1.00
Paris FC
1.00
Porto Portugais Amiens
1.00
Bourg-en-bresse 01
0.97
SS Allinges
0.97
Mulhouse
0.97
Steenvoorde
0.97
Mazeres
0.97
Dieppe
0.97
Montreuil
0.97
Saint-Pauloise
0.97
Ancienne Château-Gontier
0.97
Montceau
0.97
St Maur Lusitanos
0.97
Lyon Duchere
0.97
Olympique Marcquois
0.97
UF Touraine
0.97
Bayeux
0.97
Abbeville
0.97
Seignosse Capbreton
0.97
Chalon
0.97
Racing Besançon
0.97
Villeneuve-la-Garenne
0.97
Plouvorn
0.97
Torcy
0.97
Granville
0.97
Trélissac
0.97
Loon-Plage
0.97
Wittenheim
0.97
Cambrai
0.97
Auby
0.97
Orvault SF
0.97
Les Bleuets
0.97
France Aizenay
0.97
Quetigny
0.97
Le Cellier Mauves
0.97
Saint-Renan
0.97
Ecotay Moingt
0.97
Bassin d'Arcachon Sud
0.97
SA Beaumont
0.97
Yvetot
0.97
Les Sables-d'Olonne
0.97
Gosier
0.97
Sarreguemines
0.97
Pontivy GSI
0.97
Stade Plabennec
0.97
Reims Sainte-Anne
0.97
Bogny
0.97
Furiani-Agliani
0.97
Rhone-Vallee
0.97
US Chateau-Malo
0.97
Andrézieux
0.97
Olympique de Villefontaine
0.97
Oissel
0.97
ASPTT Dijon
0.97
Ivry
0.97
Pontarlier
0.97
Lavaur
0.97
APM Metz
0.97
Grasse
0.97
Forbach
0.97
Feurs
0.97
Croix Football IC
0.97
GSA Tomblaine
0.97
Seyssinet-Pariset
0.97
Chauvigny
0.97
Blois
0.97
Périgny
0.97
Boé Bon Encontre
0.97
Lapalisse
0.97
L'Etrat La Tour
0.97
Chamalières
0.97
Aubagne
0.97
Chambly Thelle FC
0.97
Atlas Paillade
0.97
FC 2 Rives 82
0.97
Camon
0.97
Racing Colombes 92
0.97
Le Geldar
0.97
Moulien
0.97
Espoir Ste Luce
0.97
Magenta
0.97
Beaucouzé
0.97
Montreal-la-Cluse
0.97
Gobelins
0.97
Villars-l'Isle
0.97
Challans
0.97
Bandrele
0.97
Gazelec FC Ajaccio
0.97
Dominicaine
0.97
Avion
0.97
Caen PTT
0.97
Strasbourg Koenigshoffen
0.97
Bondues
0.97
Premontre
0.97
Pierrelatte
0.97
Avenir Sportif de Gouzon
0.97
Stade Quimperlois
0.97
Pirae
0.97
OS Aire-Sur-La-Lys
0.97
Plédran
0.97
Blagnac
0.97
Savigneux Montbrison
0.97
Saint-Meziery
0.97
Nord Lozère
0.97
MJEP Cormontreuil
0.97
Montmorillon
0.97
Eveil
0.97
Longuenesse
0.97
Mauguio Carnon
0.97
Saint-Brice Courcelles
0.97
Thonon Évian
0.97
ES Cappelle
0.97
Etoile Bobigny
0.97
Poitiers
0.97
Pen Hir
0.97
Saint-Amand
0.97
Épernay
0.97
Auch
0.97
Le Poinconnet
0.97
Selongey
0.97
Laval
0.75
Chateauroux
0.64
Agde
0.50
Raon l'Etape
0.50
Dinan Léhon
0.50
Saint-Cyr Collonges
0.00
Sarre Union
0.00
Canet Roussillon
0.00
Saint Etienne
0.00
Vendée Fontenay
0.00
Bayonne
0.00
Rodez
0.00
OCPAM
0.00
Freyming
0.00
Chantilly
0.00
Sablé
0.00
Etoile Matoury
0.00
Biars-Bretenoux
0.00
Montpellier
0.00
Le Havre
0.00
Auxerre
0.00
Strasbourg and Nice are level in average points per game (both 1.33).

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
RED Star FC 93
4.50
Caen
3.67
Paris Saint Germain
3.50
Cannes
3.00
Le Mans
2.80
Bastia
2.75
Le Puy Foot
2.75
Lorient
2.75
Boulogne
2.67
Guingamp
2.67
Nantes
2.50
Monaco
2.50
Marseille
2.50
Feignies-Aulnoye
2.33
Thionville Lusitanos
2.33
SA Mérignac
2.33
Grenoble
2.33
Union Saint-Jean
2.33
Annecy
2.25
Lyon
2.00
Colomiers
2.00
Istres
2.00
Aubervilliers
2.00
Saint-Colomban Locminé
2.00
ASS Still Mutzig
2.00
PAU
2.00
Orleans
2.00
Nancy
2.00
Concarneau
2.00
Avranches
2.00
Sablé
2.00
Strasbourg
2.00
Rennes
2.00
Angers
2.00
Estac Troyes
1.80
Stade Brestois 29
1.75
Sochaux
1.75
Dunkerque
1.71
Bordeaux
1.67
Marmande
1.67
Drancy
1.67
Clermont Foot
1.67
Amiens
1.67
Beauvais
1.50
Quevilly
1.50
Angoulême
1.50
Hauts Lyonnais
1.33
Metz
1.33
Bourg-en-bresse 01
1.20
SS Allinges
1.20
Mulhouse
1.20
Steenvoorde
1.20
Mazeres
1.20
Dieppe
1.20
Montreuil
1.20
Saint-Pauloise
1.20
Ancienne Château-Gontier
1.20
Montceau
1.20
St Maur Lusitanos
1.20
Lyon Duchere
1.20
Olympique Marcquois
1.20
UF Touraine
1.20
Bayeux
1.20
Abbeville
1.20
Seignosse Capbreton
1.20
Chalon
1.20
Racing Besançon
1.20
Villeneuve-la-Garenne
1.20
Plouvorn
1.20
Torcy
1.20
Granville
1.20
Trélissac
1.20
Loon-Plage
1.20
Wittenheim
1.20
Cambrai
1.20
Auby
1.20
Orvault SF
1.20
Les Bleuets
1.20
France Aizenay
1.20
Quetigny
1.20
Le Cellier Mauves
1.20
Saint-Renan
1.20
Ecotay Moingt
1.20
Bassin d'Arcachon Sud
1.20
SA Beaumont
1.20
Yvetot
1.20
Les Sables-d'Olonne
1.20
Gosier
1.20
Sarreguemines
1.20
Pontivy GSI
1.20
Stade Plabennec
1.20
Reims Sainte-Anne
1.20
Bogny
1.20
Furiani-Agliani
1.20
Rhone-Vallee
1.20
US Chateau-Malo
1.20
Andrézieux
1.20
Olympique de Villefontaine
1.20
Oissel
1.20
ASPTT Dijon
1.20
Ivry
1.20
Pontarlier
1.20
Lavaur
1.20
APM Metz
1.20
Grasse
1.20
Forbach
1.20
Feurs
1.20
Croix Football IC
1.20
GSA Tomblaine
1.20
Seyssinet-Pariset
1.20
Chauvigny
1.20
Blois
1.20
Périgny
1.20
Boé Bon Encontre
1.20
Lapalisse
1.20
L'Etrat La Tour
1.20
Chamalières
1.20
Aubagne
1.20
Chambly Thelle FC
1.20
Atlas Paillade
1.20
FC 2 Rives 82
1.20
Camon
1.20
Racing Colombes 92
1.20
Le Geldar
1.20
Moulien
1.20
Espoir Ste Luce
1.20
Magenta
1.20
Beaucouzé
1.20
Montreal-la-Cluse
1.20
Gobelins
1.20
Villars-l'Isle
1.20
Challans
1.20
Bandrele
1.20
Gazelec FC Ajaccio
1.20
Dominicaine
1.20
Avion
1.20
Caen PTT
1.20
Strasbourg Koenigshoffen
1.20
Bondues
1.20
Premontre
1.20
Pierrelatte
1.20
Avenir Sportif de Gouzon
1.20
Stade Quimperlois
1.20
Pirae
1.20
OS Aire-Sur-La-Lys
1.20
Plédran
1.20
Blagnac
1.20
Savigneux Montbrison
1.20
Saint-Meziery
1.20
Nord Lozère
1.20
MJEP Cormontreuil
1.20
Montmorillon
1.20
Eveil
1.20
Longuenesse
1.20
Mauguio Carnon
1.20
Saint-Brice Courcelles
1.20
Thonon Évian
1.20
ES Cappelle
1.20
Etoile Bobigny
1.20
Poitiers
1.20
Pen Hir
1.20
Saint-Amand
1.20
Épernay
1.20
Auch
1.20
Le Poinconnet
1.20
Selongey
1.20
Stade Briochin
1.17
Reims
1.17
Agde
1.00
Saint-Cyr Collonges
1.00
Canet Roussillon
1.00
Romorantin
1.00
Saint-Malo
1.00
Biesheim
1.00
Vendée Fontenay
1.00
Les Herbiers
1.00
Bayonne
1.00
Rodez
1.00
OCPAM
1.00
Dinan Léhon
1.00
Fleury 91
1.00
Etoile Matoury
1.00
Lens
1.00
Paris FC
1.00
Nice
1.00
Lille
1.00
Porto Portugais Amiens
1.00
Chateauroux
0.80
Laval
0.75
Toulouse
0.67
Raon l'Etape
0.50
Carnoux
0.50
Sarre Union
0.00
Stade Béthunois
0.00
Saint Etienne
0.00
Vitré
0.00
Freyming
0.00
Chantilly
0.00
Biars-Bretenoux
0.00
Montpellier
0.00
Le Havre
0.00
Auxerre
0.00
Strasbourg is 1.00 goals better than Nice in terms of goals scored per game (2.00 vs 1.00).

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
Stade Béthunois
0.00
Vitré
0.00
Bastia
0.25
Hauts Lyonnais
0.33
SA Mérignac
0.33
Clermont Foot
0.33
Saint-Malo
0.50
Orleans
0.50
Le Puy Foot
0.50
Carnoux
0.50
Lorient
0.50
Marseille
0.50
Estac Troyes
0.60
Feignies-Aulnoye
0.67
Thionville Lusitanos
0.67
Caen
0.67
Lille
0.67
Sochaux
0.75
Annecy
0.75
Le Mans
0.80
Paris Saint Germain
0.83
Romorantin
1.00
Aubervilliers
1.00
Raon l'Etape
1.00
Biesheim
1.00
PAU
1.00
Amiens
1.00
Quevilly
1.00
Concarneau
1.00
Fleury 91
1.00
Chantilly
1.00
Biars-Bretenoux
1.00
Laval
1.00
Nantes
1.00
Metz
1.00
Lens
1.00
Rennes
1.00
Paris FC
1.00
Nice
1.00
Le Havre
1.00
Auxerre
1.00
Angers
1.00
Monaco
1.00
Toulouse
1.00
Porto Portugais Amiens
1.00
Dunkerque
1.14
Guingamp
1.17
Reims
1.17
Stade Brestois 29
1.25
Bordeaux
1.33
ASS Still Mutzig
1.33
Grenoble
1.33
Cannes
1.43
Lyon
1.50
Les Herbiers
1.50
Angoulême
1.50
Stade Briochin
1.50
RED Star FC 93
1.50
Drancy
1.67
Union Saint-Jean
1.67
Strasbourg
1.67
Bourg-en-bresse 01
1.89
SS Allinges
1.89
Mulhouse
1.89
Steenvoorde
1.89
Mazeres
1.89
Dieppe
1.89
Montreuil
1.89
Saint-Pauloise
1.89
Ancienne Château-Gontier
1.89
Montceau
1.89
St Maur Lusitanos
1.89
Lyon Duchere
1.89
Olympique Marcquois
1.89
UF Touraine
1.89
Bayeux
1.89
Abbeville
1.89
Seignosse Capbreton
1.89
Chalon
1.89
Racing Besançon
1.89
Villeneuve-la-Garenne
1.89
Plouvorn
1.89
Torcy
1.89
Granville
1.89
Trélissac
1.89
Loon-Plage
1.89
Wittenheim
1.89
Cambrai
1.89
Auby
1.89
Orvault SF
1.89
Les Bleuets
1.89
France Aizenay
1.89
Quetigny
1.89
Le Cellier Mauves
1.89
Saint-Renan
1.89
Ecotay Moingt
1.89
Bassin d'Arcachon Sud
1.89
SA Beaumont
1.89
Yvetot
1.89
Les Sables-d'Olonne
1.89
Gosier
1.89
Sarreguemines
1.89
Pontivy GSI
1.89
Stade Plabennec
1.89
Reims Sainte-Anne
1.89
Bogny
1.89
Furiani-Agliani
1.89
Rhone-Vallee
1.89
US Chateau-Malo
1.89
Andrézieux
1.89
Olympique de Villefontaine
1.89
Oissel
1.89
ASPTT Dijon
1.89
Ivry
1.89
Pontarlier
1.89
Lavaur
1.89
APM Metz
1.89
Grasse
1.89
Forbach
1.89
Feurs
1.89
Croix Football IC
1.89
GSA Tomblaine
1.89
Seyssinet-Pariset
1.89
Chauvigny
1.89
Blois
1.89
Périgny
1.89
Boé Bon Encontre
1.89
Lapalisse
1.89
L'Etrat La Tour
1.89
Chamalières
1.89
Aubagne
1.89
Chambly Thelle FC
1.89
Atlas Paillade
1.89
FC 2 Rives 82
1.89
Camon
1.89
Racing Colombes 92
1.89
Le Geldar
1.89
Moulien
1.89
Espoir Ste Luce
1.89
Magenta
1.89
Beaucouzé
1.89
Montreal-la-Cluse
1.89
Gobelins
1.89
Villars-l'Isle
1.89
Challans
1.89
Bandrele
1.89
Gazelec FC Ajaccio
1.89
Dominicaine
1.89
Avion
1.89
Caen PTT
1.89
Strasbourg Koenigshoffen
1.89
Bondues
1.89
Premontre
1.89
Pierrelatte
1.89
Avenir Sportif de Gouzon
1.89
Stade Quimperlois
1.89
Pirae
1.89
OS Aire-Sur-La-Lys
1.89
Plédran
1.89
Blagnac
1.89
Savigneux Montbrison
1.89
Saint-Meziery
1.89
Nord Lozère
1.89
MJEP Cormontreuil
1.89
Montmorillon
1.89
Eveil
1.89
Longuenesse
1.89
Mauguio Carnon
1.89
Saint-Brice Courcelles
1.89
Thonon Évian
1.89
ES Cappelle
1.89
Etoile Bobigny
1.89
Poitiers
1.89
Pen Hir
1.89
Saint-Amand
1.89
Épernay
1.89
Auch
1.89
Le Poinconnet
1.89
Selongey
1.89
Saint-Cyr Collonges
2.00
Sarre Union
2.00
Colomiers
2.00
Istres
2.00
Beauvais
2.00
Vendée Fontenay
2.00
Nancy
2.00
Boulogne
2.00
Rodez
2.00
OCPAM
2.00
Avranches
2.00
Dinan Léhon
2.50
Etoile Matoury
2.50
Chateauroux
2.85
Agde
3.00
Marmande
3.00
Canet Roussillon
3.00
Saint-Colomban Locminé
3.00
Bayonne
3.00
Saint Etienne
4.00
Freyming
4.00
Sablé
4.00
Montpellier
4.00
Strasbourg is 0.67 goals worse than Nice in terms of goals conceded per game (1.67 vs 1.00).

⏱️ Possession

Avg possession %
Paris Saint Germain
76%
Cannes
61%
Reims
32%
Dunkerque
24%
Not enough data to compare these two teams.

🎲 4. Props Analysis

StrasbourgStrasbourg

For 5.2 · Against 6.2 · Total 11.4

🚩 Corners

160295448410634812439458211912149121612910H·RENH·FSVA·FSVH·NICA·NANH·HNKH·PARA·HNKA·AUXH·REI
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 1.7 · Against 2.1 · Total 3.8

🟨 Cards

100155222333132211211042631533H·RENH·FSVA·FSVH·NICA·NANH·HNKH·PARA·HNKA·AUXH·REI
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 10.7 · Against 13.8 · Total 24.5

⚠️ Fouls

320101211121016715171591511171516111061022232622322428312116H·RENH·FSVA·FSVH·NICA·NANH·HNKH·PARA·HNKA·AUXH·REI
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

NiceNice

For 5.5 · Against 4.7 · Total 10.2

🚩 Corners

14035521042567718683758871471388141013A·LILH·LE A·STRH·PARA·ANGH·RENA·LORA·PARH·LORA·LYO
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 1.8 · Against 2.5 · Total 4.3

🟨 Cards

9013112213121252723134223437954A·LILH·LE A·STRH·PARA·ANGH·RENA·LORA·PARH·LORA·LYO
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 13.0 · Against 8.7 · Total 21.7

⚠️ Fouls

340109201415712513109816787154121619342217231723151928A·LILH·LE A·STRH·PARA·ANGH·RENA·LORA·PARH·LORA·LYO
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

StrasbourgStrasbourg

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)8.99.38.54.23.54.923.822.025.8
vs Stronger (3)8.09.55.02.72.53.022.720.527.0
vs Similar (32)9.09.68.34.43.85.124.022.425.9
vs Weaker (15)9.08.69.43.93.14.923.521.625.6
% over line40%44%35%58%41%78%70%67%74%
% under line60%56%65%42%59%22%30%33%26%
This opponent (Nice) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

NiceNice

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)10.210.210.34.14.04.323.924.023.8
vs Stronger (8)9.98.011.03.94.03.823.122.723.4
vs Similar (37)10.210.010.44.24.14.424.024.024.0
vs Weaker (5)11.013.37.54.03.74.524.625.323.5
% over line54%52%56%62%60%64%62%60%64%
% under line46%48%44%38%40%36%38%40%36%
This opponent (Strasbourg) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

🚩 Total Corners

Match total corners / game
Les Sables-d'Olonne
22.0
Saint-Cyr Collonges
19.0
Blois
17.0
Les Herbiers
14.0
Bayeux
13.0
Feignies-Aulnoye
12.0
SA Mérignac
12.0
Freyming
11.0
Cannes
11.0
Amiens
10.7
Chantilly
10.5
Laval
10.2
Nice
10.2
Rodez
10.2
Rennes
10.0
Raon l'Etape
10.0
Bassin d'Arcachon Sud
10.0
Istres
10.0
Bourg-en-bresse 01
10.0
Périgny
10.0
Pontivy GSI
10.0
Stade Brestois 29
9.9
Bordeaux
9.8
Auxerre
9.8
Lyon
9.8
Grenoble
9.8
PAU
9.8
Nancy
9.7
Lens
9.7
Caen
9.7
Montpellier
9.7
Paris FC
9.5
Montreuil
9.5
Lille
9.5
Hauts Lyonnais
9.5
Monaco
9.4
Le Mans
9.4
Saint Etienne
9.3
Nantes
9.3
Guingamp
9.2
Metz
9.2
Orleans
9.2
Reims
9.2
Toulouse
9.1
Chateauroux
9.1
Sochaux
9.1
Paris Saint Germain
9.1
Clermont Foot
9.0
Le Havre
9.0
Lyon Duchere
9.0
Olympique Marcquois
9.0
Avranches
9.0
Dieppe
9.0
Quevilly
8.9
Strasbourg
8.9
Marseille
8.9
Angers
8.8
Boulogne
8.7
Bastia
8.6
Annecy
8.6
Lorient
8.5
RED Star FC 93
8.4
Dunkerque
8.4
Estac Troyes
8.3
Concarneau
8.2
St Maur Lusitanos
8.0
Biesheim
8.0
Le Puy Foot
8.0
Vendée Fontenay
8.0
Chauvigny
7.0
Gosier
7.0
Stade Béthunois
7.0
Canet Roussillon
5.0
Croix Football IC
4.0

🟨 Total Cards

Match total cards / game
Bassin d'Arcachon Sud
8.0
Montreuil
6.0
Lyon Duchere
6.0
Hauts Lyonnais
6.0
Avranches
5.5
Bastia
5.5
Blois
5.0
Chauvigny
5.0
Le Puy Foot
5.0
Stade Béthunois
5.0
Lyon
5.0
PAU
4.8
Auxerre
4.7
Boulogne
4.6
Lens
4.6
Guingamp
4.6
Nantes
4.6
Marseille
4.5
Le Mans
4.5
Rennes
4.5
Annecy
4.4
Bordeaux
4.4
Sochaux
4.3
Monaco
4.3
Rodez
4.3
Toulouse
4.3
Strasbourg
4.2
Lille
4.2
Montpellier
4.2
Laval
4.2
Estac Troyes
4.2
Nice
4.1
Amiens
4.1
Clermont Foot
4.1
Le Havre
4.0
Dunkerque
4.0
Reims
4.0
Les Herbiers
4.0
Pontivy GSI
4.0
Lorient
4.0
Saint Etienne
4.0
Paris FC
3.9
Chateauroux
3.9
Nancy
3.9
RED Star FC 93
3.8
Caen
3.8
Metz
3.8
Stade Brestois 29
3.8
Orleans
3.7
Concarneau
3.7
Grenoble
3.6
Angers
3.6
Istres
3.5
Quevilly
3.5
Paris Saint Germain
3.1
Canet Roussillon
3.0
Raon l'Etape
3.0
St Maur Lusitanos
3.0
Biesheim
3.0
Gosier
3.0
Cannes
3.0
Feignies-Aulnoye
3.0
Dieppe
3.0
Périgny
3.0
Bayeux
3.0
SA Mérignac
3.0
Saint-Cyr Collonges
2.0
Les Sables-d'Olonne
2.0
Chantilly
2.0
Olympique Marcquois
1.0
Croix Football IC
1.0
Vendée Fontenay
1.0

⚠️ Total Fouls

Match total fouls / game
Canet Roussillon
36.0
Montreuil
35.5
Chauvigny
35.0
Chateauroux
30.2
Blois
30.0
Avranches
30.0
Bastia
29.1
Pontivy GSI
29.0
Annecy
29.0
Montpellier
28.8
Nancy
28.5
Boulogne
28.4
Amiens
28.2
Laval
28.1
Lyon Duchere
28.0
Bassin d'Arcachon Sud
28.0
Périgny
28.0
Stade Béthunois
28.0
Estac Troyes
27.7
Quevilly
27.5
Guingamp
27.4
Le Mans
27.4
Bordeaux
27.1
Caen
27.0
Istres
27.0
Concarneau
26.9
Orleans
26.8
Clermont Foot
26.8
RED Star FC 93
26.4
Nantes
26.4
Le Havre
26.4
Dunkerque
26.2
Sochaux
26.2
Saint Etienne
26.0
PAU
26.0
Hauts Lyonnais
26.0
Bayeux
26.0
Grenoble
26.0
Rodez
25.8
Auxerre
25.7
Lens
25.6
Lyon
25.6
Stade Brestois 29
25.4
Toulouse
25.3
Olympique Marcquois
25.0
Freyming
25.0
Feignies-Aulnoye
25.0
Reims
24.2
Rennes
24.0
Monaco
24.0
Cannes
24.0
Nice
23.9
Lille
23.8
Strasbourg
23.8
Lorient
23.4
Metz
23.4
Marseille
23.2
Paris FC
23.0
Angers
23.0
SA Mérignac
23.0
Biesheim
22.0
Le Puy Foot
22.0
Dieppe
22.0
Chantilly
22.0
Bourg-en-bresse 01
21.0
St Maur Lusitanos
20.0
Paris Saint Germain
19.3
Raon l'Etape
19.0
Les Herbiers
19.0
Gosier
18.0
Croix Football IC
13.0
Les Sables-d'Olonne
11.0
Saint-Cyr Collonges
10.0
Vendée Fontenay
8.0
Corners O/U 9.5Actual: Over
Over 9.5
53.1%
Under 9.5
46.9%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cards O/U 3.5Actual: Over
Over 3.5
53.9%
Under 3.5
46.1%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Fouls O/U 21.5Actual: Under
Over 21.5
57.0%
Under 21.5
43.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔀 5. Double Chance

Double Chance

Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.
Strasbourg or Draw✗ Miss
65.0%
Avg Implied -
36%
28%
35%
covers Strasbourg + Draw
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Strasbourg or Nice✓ Hit
71.5%
Avg Implied -
36%
28%
35%
covers Strasbourg + Nice
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw or Nice✓ Hit
63.5%
Avg Implied -
36%
28%
35%
covers Draw + Nice
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.

🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under

Home & Away Over/Under

How many goals each side scores on its own, independent of the result. Read off the same scoreline distribution as correct score, so these agree with the match over/under above by construction.
Strasbourg over/under 0.5Actual: Under
Over
74.0%
Under
26.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Strasbourg over/under 1.5Actual: Under
Over
39.0%
Under
61.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Strasbourg over/under 2.5Actual: Under
Over
15.4%
Under
84.6%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Strasbourg over/under 3.5Actual: Under
Over
4.8%
Under
95.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Nice over/under 0.5Actual: Over
Over
73.2%
Under
26.8%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Nice over/under 1.5Actual: Over
Over
37.9%
Under
62.1%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Nice over/under 2.5Actual: Under
Over
14.7%
Under
85.3%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Nice over/under 3.5Actual: Under
Over
4.5%
Under
95.5%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

⚖️ 7. Handicap

Handicap

The handicap is applied to Strasbourg, so a minus line means Strasbourg give that many goals of a start and Nice receive them. At -1, Strasbourg must win by two or more to land; a one-goal Strasbourg win settles as Draw. There is no returned stake - the middle case is its own selection. Taken from the same scoreline distribution as correct score.
Handicap -2 (Strasbourg)Actual: Nice
Strasbourg -2
6.1%
Draw -2
11.0%
Nice +2
82.9%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
Handicap -1 (Strasbourg)Actual: Nice
Strasbourg -1
17.1%
Draw -1
19.3%
Nice +1
63.5%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
Handicap +1 (Strasbourg)Actual: Nice
Strasbourg +1
65.0%
Draw +1
18.9%
Nice -1
16.2%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
Handicap +2 (Strasbourg)Actual: Draw
Strasbourg +2
83.8%
Draw +2
10.5%
Nice -2
5.7%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.

⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U

StrasbourgStrasbourg

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-300D00D10W00D01L11D30W02L20W01LH·REI03/03A·AUX07/03A·HNK12/03H·PAR15/03H·HNK19/03A·NAN22/03H·NIC04/04A·FSV09/04H·FSV16/04H·REN19/04
Avg total
1.2
Avg scored
0.7
Avg conceded
0.5
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.900.400.940.350.850.46
vs Stronger (1)1.001.001.001.00--
vs Similar (21)0.670.330.770.230.500.50
vs Weaker (8)1.500.501.670.671.400.40
Clean sheet %63% (+34pp vs league)
This opponent (Nice) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

NiceNice

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-301L21W01L00D02L00D01L03L01L00DA·LYO15/02H·LOR22/02A·PAR01/03A·LOR04/03H·REN08/03A·ANG14/03H·PAR21/03A·STR04/04H·LE 12/04A·LIL18/04
Avg total
1.2
Avg scored
0.2
Avg conceded
1.0
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.431.030.471.130.400.93
vs Stronger (3)0.001.000.001.000.001.00
vs Similar (23)0.301.130.421.250.181.00
vs Weaker (4)1.500.501.000.502.000.50
Clean sheet %30% (+1pp vs league)
This opponent (Strasbourg) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5Actual: Under
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
Strasbourg over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Strasbourg over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Strasbourg over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Nice over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Nice over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Nice over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U

StrasbourgStrasbourg

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-221W00D11D00D10W21W01L00D20W02LH·REI03/03A·AUX07/03A·HNK12/03H·PAR15/03H·HNK19/03A·NAN22/03H·NIC04/04A·FSV09/04H·FSV16/04H·REN19/04
Avg total
1.4
Avg scored
0.8
Avg conceded
0.6
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.830.630.820.650.850.62
vs Stronger (1)0.001.000.001.00--
vs Similar (21)0.810.670.920.690.620.62
vs Weaker (8)1.000.500.670.331.200.60
Clean sheet %43% (+14pp vs league)
This opponent (Nice) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

NiceNice

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-301L12L00D00D02L20W03L10W10W00DA·LYO15/02H·LOR22/02A·PAR01/03A·LOR04/03H·REN08/03A·ANG14/03H·PAR21/03A·STR04/04H·LE 12/04A·LIL18/04
Avg total
1.3
Avg scored
0.5
Avg conceded
0.8
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.570.770.800.800.330.73
vs Stronger (3)0.001.670.003.000.001.00
vs Similar (23)0.520.650.670.580.360.73
vs Weaker (4)1.250.752.001.000.500.50
Clean sheet %53% (+24pp vs league)
This opponent (Strasbourg) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
Strasbourg over/under 0.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Strasbourg over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Strasbourg over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Nice over/under 0.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Nice over/under 1.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Nice over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔥 12. Top picks for this game

Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average. Result grades each pick against the final score.
Min odds1.20
Edge
PickProbabilityAvg oddsBest 1Best 2Best 3Best 4Best 5EdgeResult
Under 7.599.4%-------✓ Hit
Under 6.598.1%-------✓ Hit
Away under 3.5 goals95.5%-------✓ Hit
Home under 3.5 goals95.2%-------✓ Hit
Under 5.594.6%-------✓ Hit
Under 4.586.8%-------✓ Hit
Away under 2.5 goals85.3%-------✓ Hit
Home under 2.5 goals84.6%-------✓ Hit
Home +2 handicap83.8%-------✗ Miss
Away +2 handicap82.9%-------✓ Hit
Under 5.5 cards80.6%-------✓ Hit
Over 1.575.7%-------✓ Hit
Under 25.5 fouls74.3%-------✓ Hit
Over 2.5 cards74.1%-------✓ Hit
Home over 0.5 goals74.0%-------✗ Miss
Away over 0.5 goals73.2%-------✓ Hit
Over 19.5 fouls73.0%-------✗ Miss
Under 3.572.2%-------✓ Hit
Home or Away71.5%-------✓ Hit
Under 11.5 corners70.6%-------✓ Hit

💰 13. Squad value

💰 Total value

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
PSG (26)
€1477m
MON (26)
€326m
LIL (27)
€312m
STR (32)
€304m
LYO (32)
€293m
MAR (22)
€225m
LEN (27)
€187m
PF (37)
€176m
NIC (28)
€152m
TOU (24)
€115m
SE (30)
€93m
LOR (24)
€87m
AUX (29)
€84m
NAN (25)
€82m
ANG (23)
€73m
REI (30)
€72m
SB2 (20)
€64m
LH (25)
€55m
MET (26)
€43m
ET (23)
€36m
MON (24)
€29m
LM (26)
€24m
ROD (23)
€15m
CF (21)
€15m
PAU (20)
€14m
NAN (26)
€13m
GRE (27)
€12m
GUI (20)
€11m
DUN (21)
€11m
ANN (21)
€10m
BOU (23)
€8m
BAS (19)
€7m
SOC (20)
€7m
AMI (14)
€4m
CAE (18)
€4m
ORL (16)
€4m
CON (18)
€3m
CHA (5)
€1m
Strasbourg's squad is €152m more valuable than Nice's (€304m vs €152m).

⚔️ Attack

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
PSG (10)
€638m
MON (9)
€148m
LIL (13)
€133m
LYO (9)
€122m
STR (13)
€112m
MAR (9)
€91m
NIC (8)
€62m
PF (13)
€59m
SE (10)
€54m
LEN (8)
€52m
REI (12)
€38m
NAN (8)
€31m
ANG (9)
€30m
TOU (7)
€30m
SB2 (6)
€25m
AUX (11)
€23m
LOR (8)
€20m
MET (11)
€17m
MON (9)
€11m
LH (10)
€9m
ET (7)
€7m
PAU (6)
€6m
GRE (12)
€5m
NAN (9)
€5m
DUN (7)
€4m
LM (6)
€4m
BAS (9)
€4m
ROD (7)
€4m
GUI (4)
€3m
ANN (7)
€3m
SOC (8)
€3m
BOU (6)
€2m
CF (5)
€2m
CAE (8)
€2m
ORL (6)
€2m
CON (7)
€1m
AMI (4)
€0m
CHA (1)
€0m
Strasbourg's attack is €50m more valuable than Nice's (€112m vs €62m).

🧠 Midfield

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
PSG (5)
€430m
LIL (4)
€102m
MON (5)
€84m
LYO (8)
€82m
MAR (5)
€68m
STR (6)
€56m
PF (7)
€54m
TOU (7)
€39m
LOR (5)
€32m
NIC (9)
€31m
AUX (5)
€28m
LEN (5)
€24m
LH (5)
€23m
SB2 (6)
€20m
MET (5)
€18m
NAN (7)
€16m
REI (6)
€13m
ANG (3)
€11m
ET (6)
€11m
SE (7)
€11m
MON (5)
€6m
LM (8)
€5m
GUI (8)
€4m
ROD (6)
€4m
ANN (6)
€3m
GRE (5)
€3m
CF (4)
€3m
BOU (6)
€3m
NAN (6)
€2m
PAU (4)
€2m
DUN (5)
€1m
BAS (3)
€1m
SOC (3)
€1m
CON (5)
€1m
CAE (4)
€1m
ORL (4)
€1m
AMI (2)
€0m
CHA (2)
€0m
Strasbourg's midfield is €25m more valuable than Nice's (€56m vs €31m).

🛡️ Defence

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
PSG (11)
€409m
STR (13)
€136m
LEN (14)
€112m
MON (12)
€93m
LYO (15)
€89m
LIL (10)
€76m
MAR (8)
€66m
PF (17)
€62m
NIC (11)
€60m
TOU (10)
€46m
LOR (11)
€35m
NAN (10)
€34m
AUX (13)
€33m
ANG (11)
€32m
SE (13)
€28m
LH (10)
€23m
REI (12)
€21m
SB2 (8)
€19m
ET (10)
€17m
LM (12)
€15m
MON (10)
€12m
CF (12)
€10m
MET (10)
€8m
ROD (10)
€7m
NAN (11)
€6m
PAU (10)
€6m
DUN (9)
€5m
ANN (8)
€4m
GRE (10)
€4m
AMI (8)
€4m
SOC (9)
€3m
BOU (11)
€3m
GUI (8)
€3m
BAS (7)
€2m
CAE (6)
€2m
ORL (6)
€2m
CON (6)
€1m
CHA (2)
€0m
Strasbourg's defence is €76m more valuable than Nice's (€136m vs €60m).

🤝 14. Games History

H2H record

8 previous meetings
2
STR wins
3
Draws
3
NIC wins

Head-to-head

Strasbourg vs Nice · H/A from STR
DateH/AGameScore
04/04/26HSTR Vs Nice3-1
03/01/26ANice Vs STR1-1
12/04/25HSTR Vs Nice2-2
24/11/24ANice Vs STR2-1
28/04/24HSTR Vs Nice1-3
03/09/23ANice Vs STR2-0
13/05/23HSTR Vs Nice2-0
14/08/22ANice Vs STR1-1

StrasbourgStrasbourg

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
19/04/26HSTR Vs Rennes0-3
16/04/26HSTR Vs FSV Mainz 054-0
09/04/26AFSV Mainz 05 Vs STR2-0
04/04/26HSTR Vs Nice3-1
22/03/26ANantes Vs STR2-3
19/03/26HSTR Vs HNK Rijeka1-1
15/03/26HSTR Vs Paris FC0-0
12/03/26AHNK Rijeka Vs STR1-2
07/03/26AAuxerre Vs STR0-0
03/03/26HSTR Vs Reims2-1

NiceNice

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
18/04/26ALille Vs NIC0-0
12/04/26HNIC Vs Le Havre1-1
04/04/26AStrasbourg Vs NIC3-1
21/03/26HNIC Vs Paris Saint Germain0-4
14/03/26AAngers Vs NIC0-2
08/03/26HNIC Vs Rennes0-4
04/03/26ALorient Vs NIC0-0
01/03/26AParis FC Vs NIC1-0
22/02/26HNIC Vs Lorient3-3
15/02/26ALyon Vs NIC2-0

📊 15. Overall Statistics

Strasbourg
Strasbourg
France: Coupe de France
Recent: 5 Wins / 3 Draws / 2 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallWWLWL1.78
HomeDDWWL2.00
AwayDDWWL1.52
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %52%59%43%
AVG goals2.922.743.13
Over 1.5 %78%81%74%
Over 2.5 %66%67%65%
Over 3.5 %34%30%39%
Scored1.761.811.70
Conceded1.160.931.43
BTTS64%63%65%
Clean Sheet28%33%22%
Corners8.949.338.48
Cards4.243.654.91
Nice
Nice
France: Coupe de France
Recent: 1 Wins / 4 Draws / 5 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallWLLDD1.06
HomeDDLLD1.44
AwayLDWLD0.68
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %28%40%16%
AVG goals2.923.042.80
Over 1.5 %78%76%80%
Over 2.5 %56%56%56%
Over 3.5 %40%44%36%
Scored1.221.480.96
Conceded1.701.561.84
BTTS56%56%56%
Clean Sheet16%20%12%
Corners10.2210.1610.28
Cards4.144.004.28

🏆 16. League Table

RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1Paris Saint GermainParis Saint Germain3476
71%
2.2
7429+45
3.0
76%
62%
32%
9.5
41%
2.9
26%
18.6
26%
1477
6384304092.20.9
69%
2LensLens3470
65%
2.1
6635+31
3.0
82%
65%
29%
10.4
53%
4.6
70%
24.7
59%
187
52241121.91.0
51%
3LilleLille3461
53%
1.8
5237+15
2.6
65%
38%
21%
9.5
44%
4.5
68%
24.2
68%
312
133102761.51.1
56%
4LyonLyon3460
53%
1.8
5340+13
2.7
65%
56%
32%
10.9
50%
4.8
71%
26.4
79%
293
12282891.61.2
55%
5MarseilleMarseille3459
53%
1.7
6345+18
3.2
74%
62%
41%
8.8
38%
4.4
73%
23.7
56%
225
9168661.91.3
57%
6RennesRennes3459
50%
1.7
5950+9
3.2
82%
71%
50%
10.6
62%
4.3
66%
24.4
71%
0
0001.71.5
54%
7MonacoMonaco3454
47%
1.6
6054+6
3.4
74%
65%
53%
9.4
47%
4.2
62%
23.8
65%
326
14884931.81.6
54%
8StrasbourgStrasbourg3453
44%
1.6
5847+11
3.1
76%
65%
35%
8.9
44%
3.8
56%
24.1
74%
304
112561361.71.4
54%
9LorientLorient3445
32%
1.3
4851-3
2.9
88%
44%
35%
8.9
47%
4.1
55%
22.8
50%
87
2032351.41.5
45%
10ToulouseToulouse3344
36%
1.3
4746+1
2.8
67%
55%
33%
9.6
55%
4.5
70%
25.5
82%
115
3039461.41.4
42%
11Paris FCParis FC3444
32%
1.3
4750-3
2.9
74%
56%
32%
9.9
59%
3.9
47%
21.4
50%
176
5954621.41.5
50%
12Stade Brestois 29Stade Brestois 293439
29%
1.1
4355-12
2.9
82%
50%
29%
9.7
47%
3.8
55%
24.4
65%
64
2520191.31.6
43%
13AngersAngers3436
26%
1.1
2948-19
2.3
65%
29%
18%
8.8
41%
3.2
45%
22.4
53%
73
3011320.91.4
42%
14NiceNice3636
22%
1.0
4161-20
2.8
75%
50%
42%
10.8
67%
4.0
56%
23.6
53%
152
6231601.11.7
47%
15Le HavreLe Havre3435
21%
1.0
3244-12
2.2
62%
32%
18%
9.1
44%
4.2
65%
27.8
94%
55
923230.91.3
47%
16AuxerreAuxerre3434
24%
1.0
3444-10
2.3
62%
44%
26%
9.5
41%
4.9
74%
27.2
85%
84
2328331.01.3
44%
17NantesNantes3323
15%
0.7
2952-23
2.5
67%
45%
21%
9.4
48%
4.7
73%
26.8
85%
82
3116340.91.6
42%
18MetzMetz3417
9%
0.5
3276-44
3.2
74%
62%
41%
9.5
41%
3.5
53%
22.6
59%
43
171880.92.2
49%
19RodezRodez24
50%
2.0
32+1
2.5
50%
50%
50%
8.0
50%
3.5
50%
24.5
100%
15
4471.51.0
38%
20Saint EtienneSaint Etienne32
0%
0.7
14-3
1.7
33%
33%
33%
11.0
100%
1.7
0%
19.3
33%
93
5411280.31.3
52%
21RED Star FC 93RED Star FC 9310
0%
0.0
23-1
5.0
100%
100%
100%
5.0
0%
5.0
100%
23.0
100%
0
0002.03.0
63%
France: Ligue 1 2025/26 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full France: Ligue 1 stats & trends →

👥 17. Who played

Minutes played, then goals, assists, cards and match rating. Substitutes in grey.

← all matches