PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
← Back

Sturm Graz vs TSV Hartberg Result & Analysis

Date: 12/04/2026
Time: 12:30
Final 0-0
Sturm Graz
Sturm Graz
Vs
46%
30%
24%
■ Home   ■ Draw   ■ Away
TSV Hartberg
TSV Hartberg
Austria: Bundesliga
Referee: -

🎯 1. Model Analysis

Sturm Graz win✗ Miss
45.9%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw✓ Hit
29.6%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
TSV Hartberg win✗ Miss
24.5%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.

⚽ 2. Goal Analysis

Sturm GrazSturm Graz

Last 10 – goals for & against
50-510W11D10W01L10W22D20W52W11D20WH·BRA29/01A·SCR01/02H·RIE08/02A·WSG14/02H·FC 22/02A·WOL01/03H·SCR08/03A·AUS15/03H·RED20/03A·RAP05/04
Avg total
2.3
Avg scored
1.6
Avg conceded
0.7
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.301.271.071.001.501.50
vs Stronger (3)0.332.000.001.000.502.50
vs Similar (11)1.091.091.001.001.201.20
vs Weaker (16)1.621.251.291.001.891.44
Clean sheet %33% (+7pp vs league)
This opponent (TSV Hartberg) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

TSV HartbergTSV Hartberg

Last 10 – goals for & against
20-222D21W11D00D10W00D11D00D01L12LH·LAS06/12H·WSG13/12A·RAP07/02H·SCR14/02H·GRA21/02A·RED01/03H·FC 08/03A·LAS13/03H·AUS22/03H·RED05/04
Avg total
1.6
Avg scored
0.8
Avg conceded
0.8
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.231.071.081.081.351.06
vs Stronger (11)0.731.360.801.600.671.17
vs Similar (19)1.530.891.250.751.731.00
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %33% (+7pp vs league)
This opponent (Sturm Graz) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Total goals distribution

7%14%21%28%11%020%128%221%312%46%53%6+
The model estimates around 2.4 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 2 (28%).
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
69.6%
Under 1.5
30.4%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
42.0%
Under 2.5
58.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Under
Over 3.5
21.3%
Under 3.5
78.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to scoreActual: No
Yes
47.8%
No
52.2%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.

Correct score

Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
1-1
14.0%
1-0
12.0%
0-0 ✓
10.7%
2-0
9.3%
2-1
8.9%
0-1
7.8%
1-2
6.1%
0-2
4.3%
Sturm Graz goals ↓
TSV Hartberg goals →
01234
011%7.8%4.3%1.4%0.3%
112%14%6.1%1.9%0.5%
29.3%8.9%4.3%1.4%0.3%
34.3%4.2%2.0%0.6%0.2%
41.5%1.5%0.7%0.2%0.1%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = Sturm Graz goals (down), columns = TSV Hartberg goals (across).

💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
Lask Linz
1.81
Sturm Graz
1.75
Red Bull Salzburg
1.50
Austria Vienna
1.47
Rapid Vienna
1.38
Ried
1.37
TSV Hartberg
1.31
SCR Altach
1.31
WSG Wattens
1.25
Wolfsberger AC
1.24
Grazer AK
1.16
FC BW Linz
0.91
Sturm Graz is 0.44 points better than TSV Hartberg in terms of average points per game (1.75 vs 1.31).

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
Lask Linz
1.75
Red Bull Salzburg
1.75
Sturm Graz
1.59
Austria Vienna
1.41
Grazer AK
1.31
Wolfsberger AC
1.27
TSV Hartberg
1.25
WSG Wattens
1.25
Ried
1.20
Rapid Vienna
1.18
FC BW Linz
1.16
SCR Altach
1.12
Sturm Graz is 0.34 goals better than TSV Hartberg in terms of goals scored per game (1.59 vs 1.25).

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
Sturm Graz
1.09
SCR Altach
1.22
TSV Hartberg
1.25
Rapid Vienna
1.26
Red Bull Salzburg
1.28
Lask Linz
1.31
Wolfsberger AC
1.33
Ried
1.34
Grazer AK
1.41
FC BW Linz
1.53
Austria Vienna
1.56
WSG Wattens
1.62
Sturm Graz is 0.16 goals better than TSV Hartberg in terms of goals conceded per game (1.09 vs 1.25).

⏱️ Possession

Avg possession %
Red Bull Salzburg
60%
Rapid Vienna
56%
Sturm Graz
54%
SCR Altach
52%
Wolfsberger AC
51%
FC BW Linz
50%
Ried
49%
Lask Linz
49%
Austria Vienna
49%
Grazer AK
48%
WSG Wattens
44%
TSV Hartberg
39%
Sturm Graz is 15.0 percentage points better than TSV Hartberg in terms of average possession (54% vs 39%).

🎲 4. Props Analysis

Sturm GrazSturm Graz

For 3.6 · Against 4.8 · Total 8.4

🚩 Corners

1308541376361310171524251351097138667A·RAPH·REDA·AUSH·SCRA·WOLH·FC A·WSGH·RIEH·BRAA·FEY
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 2.6 · Against 3.0 · Total 5.6

🟨 Cards

90443627145363113128995891133A·RAPH·REDA·AUSH·SCRA·WOLH·FC A·WSGH·RIEH·BRAA·FEY
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 11.9 · Against 10.2 · Total 22.1

⚠️ Fouls

250141013127151213101016986610214121324252225202514162525A·RAPH·REDA·AUSH·SCRA·WOLH·FC A·WSGH·RIEH·BRAA·FEY
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

TSV HartbergTSV Hartberg

For 3.3 · Against 6.4 · Total 9.7

🚩 Corners

1402713212352115545298146941481310911910H·REDH·AUSA·LASH·FC A·REDH·GRAH·SCRA·RAPH·WSGH·LAS
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 2.7 · Against 2.7 · Total 5.4

🟨 Cards

90332551122113122353546763343589H·REDH·AUSA·LASA·REDH·GRAH·SCRA·RAPH·WSGH·LASH·STU
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 11.9 · Against 11.5 · Total 23.4

⚠️ Fouls

3207813111216101199141291321111411101315242821182622322523H·REDH·AUSA·LASH·FC A·REDH·GRAH·SCRA·RAPH·WSGH·LAS
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

Sturm GrazSturm Graz

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)9.59.59.54.54.74.424.525.323.7
vs Stronger (3)10.012.09.04.78.03.030.735.028.5
vs Similar (20)9.28.89.84.23.84.625.225.025.4
vs Weaker (27)9.710.09.44.85.34.423.024.721.5
% over line50%52%48%56%48%63%72%78%65%
% under line50%48%52%44%52%37%28%22%35%
This opponent (TSV Hartberg) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

TSV HartbergTSV Hartberg

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)9.27.910.44.45.03.922.422.922.0
vs Stronger (15)9.77.411.85.37.03.922.321.722.9
vs Similar (35)8.98.19.74.04.14.022.423.421.5
vs Weaker (0)---------
% over line43%29%57%64%86%48%61%71%52%
% under line57%71%43%36%14%52%39%29%48%
This opponent (Sturm Graz) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

🚩 Total Corners

Match total corners / game
Austria Vienna
10.2
Rapid Vienna
10.2
Lask Linz
10.0
WSG Wattens
9.8
Sturm Graz
9.4
TSV Hartberg
9.3
Wolfsberger AC
9.2
Red Bull Salzburg
9.0
FC BW Linz
8.9
Grazer AK
8.9
SCR Altach
8.5
Ried
8.3

🟨 Total Cards

Match total cards / game
Grazer AK
5.4
SCR Altach
5.4
TSV Hartberg
5.1
Sturm Graz
5.0
Ried
4.9
Wolfsberger AC
4.9
Austria Vienna
4.7
Rapid Vienna
4.6
FC BW Linz
4.5
WSG Wattens
4.5
Lask Linz
4.1
Red Bull Salzburg
4.0

⚠️ Total Fouls

Match total fouls / game
Rapid Vienna
24.5
SCR Altach
24.4
Sturm Graz
24.3
Grazer AK
23.6
Austria Vienna
23.3
Wolfsberger AC
22.7
Ried
22.5
TSV Hartberg
22.5
WSG Wattens
22.0
FC BW Linz
21.9
Lask Linz
20.8
Red Bull Salzburg
20.3
Corners O/U 9.5Actual: Over
Over 9.5
48.1%
Under 9.5
51.9%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cards O/U 3.5Actual: Over
Over 3.5
67.6%
Under 3.5
32.4%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Fouls O/U 21.5Actual: Under
Over 21.5
61.3%
Under 21.5
38.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔀 5. Double Chance

Double Chance

Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.

🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under

⚖️ 7. Handicap

⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U

Sturm GrazSturm Graz

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-200D00D00D00D10W01L00D21W11D10WH·BRA29/01A·SCR01/02H·RIE08/02A·WSG14/02H·FC 22/02A·WOL01/03H·SCR08/03A·AUS15/03H·RED20/03A·RAP05/04
Avg total
0.8
Avg scored
0.5
Avg conceded
0.3
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.530.500.500.430.560.56
vs Stronger (3)0.330.330.000.000.500.50
vs Similar (11)0.730.450.670.500.800.40
vs Weaker (16)0.440.560.430.430.440.67
Clean sheet %63% (+37pp vs league)
This opponent (TSV Hartberg) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

TSV HartbergTSV Hartberg

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-221W00D10W00D00D00D11D00D01L10WH·LAS06/12H·WSG13/12A·RAP07/02H·SCR14/02H·GRA21/02A·RED01/03H·FC 08/03A·LAS13/03H·AUS22/03H·RED05/04
Avg total
0.8
Avg scored
0.5
Avg conceded
0.3
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.670.370.620.460.710.29
vs Stronger (11)0.450.270.600.400.330.17
vs Similar (19)0.790.420.620.500.910.36
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %70% (+44pp vs league)
This opponent (Sturm Graz) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5Actual: Under
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
Sturm Graz over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Sturm Graz over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Sturm Graz over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
TSV Hartberg over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
TSV Hartberg over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
TSV Hartberg over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U

Sturm GrazSturm Graz

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-310W11D10W01L00D21W20W31W00D10WH·BRA29/01A·SCR01/02H·RIE08/02A·WSG14/02H·FC 22/02A·WOL01/03H·SCR08/03A·AUS15/03H·RED20/03A·RAP05/04
Avg total
1.5
Avg scored
1.1
Avg conceded
0.4
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.770.770.570.570.940.94
vs Stronger (3)0.001.670.001.000.002.00
vs Similar (11)0.360.640.330.500.400.80
vs Weaker (16)1.190.690.860.571.440.78
Clean sheet %43% (+17pp vs league)
This opponent (TSV Hartberg) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

TSV HartbergTSV Hartberg

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-201L21W01L00D10W00D00D00D00D02LH·LAS06/12H·WSG13/12A·RAP07/02H·SCR14/02H·GRA21/02A·RED01/03H·FC 08/03A·LAS13/03H·AUS22/03H·RED05/04
Avg total
0.8
Avg scored
0.3
Avg conceded
0.5
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.570.700.460.620.650.76
vs Stronger (11)0.271.090.201.200.331.00
vs Similar (19)0.740.470.620.250.820.64
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %47% (+20pp vs league)
This opponent (Sturm Graz) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5Actual: Under
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
Sturm Graz over/under 0.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Sturm Graz over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Sturm Graz over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
TSV Hartberg over/under 0.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
TSV Hartberg over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
TSV Hartberg over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔥 12. Top picks for this game

Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average. Result grades each pick against the final score.
Min odds1.20
Edge
PickProbabilityAvg oddsBest 1Best 2Best 3Best 4Best 5EdgeResult
Over 2.5 cards83.8%-------✓ Hit
Under 3.578.7%-------✓ Hit
Over 19.5 fouls76.4%-------✓ Hit
Under 11.5 corners75.0%-------✗ Miss
Under 25.5 fouls70.6%-------✓ Hit

🎽 13. Player market rates

Sturm Graz
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Otar Kiteishvili39%
Max Johnston25%
Tomi Horvat15%
Albert Vallci14%
Belmin Beganović14%
Leon Grgić14%
Seedy Jatta10%
Maurice Malone8%
Luca Weinhandl8%
Gizo Mamageishvili8%
Filip Rózga7%
Paul Koller7%
Ryan Fosso7%
Stefan Hierländer6%
Jacob Hödl5%
Jon Stankovic5%
Tim Oermann5%
Axel Kayombo5%
Tochi Chukwuani4%
Arjan Malić4%
Jeyland Mitchell4%
Jusuf Gazibegović0%
Emir Karić0%
Emanuel Aiwu0%
Oliver Christensen0%
Dimitri Lavalėe0%
Niklas Geyrhofer0%
William Bøving0%
Daniil Khudyakov0%
Julius Beck0%
Matteo Bignetti0%
Rory Wilson0%
Kristjan Bendra0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Gizo Mamageishvili31%
Tochi Chukwuani30%
Albert Vallci29%
Jeyland Mitchell27%
Kristjan Bendra25%
Arjan Malić24%
Jon Stankovic22%
Ryan Fosso21%
Emanuel Aiwu21%
Dimitri Lavalėe20%
Julius Beck20%
Jusuf Gazibegović18%
Axel Kayombo18%
Jacob Hödl16%
Tim Oermann15%
Filip Rózga15%
Emir Karić12%
Daniil Khudyakov10%
Seedy Jatta10%
Maurice Malone8%
Niklas Geyrhofer8%
Luca Weinhandl8%
Otar Kiteishvili8%
Oliver Christensen5%
Leon Grgić5%
Tomi Horvat4%
Stefan Hierländer0%
Paul Koller0%
William Bøving0%
Max Johnston0%
Matteo Bignetti0%
Rory Wilson0%
Belmin Beganović0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
William Bøving40%
Tomi Horvat19%
Jusuf Gazibegović18%
Otar Kiteishvili11%
Leon Grgić9%
Gizo Mamageishvili8%
Emir Karić8%
Filip Rózga7%
Albert Vallci7%
Maurice Malone6%
Jacob Hödl5%
Jon Stankovic5%
Tim Oermann5%
Seedy Jatta5%
Axel Kayombo5%
Jeyland Mitchell4%
Stefan Hierländer0%
Paul Koller0%
Emanuel Aiwu0%
Oliver Christensen0%
Dimitri Lavalėe0%
Tochi Chukwuani0%
Niklas Geyrhofer0%
Max Johnston0%
Daniil Khudyakov0%
Julius Beck0%
Matteo Bignetti0%
Ryan Fosso0%
Rory Wilson0%
Belmin Beganović0%
Arjan Malić0%
Kristjan Bendra0%
Luca Weinhandl0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Otar Kiteishvili26%
Tomi Horvat26%
Maurice Malone22%
William Bøving20%
Leon Grgić18%
Albert Vallci7%
Paul Koller7%
Seedy Jatta7%
Ryan Fosso7%
Jacob Hödl5%
Jeyland Mitchell4%
Filip Rózga4%
Jon Stankovic2%
Jusuf Gazibegović0%
Stefan Hierländer0%
Emir Karić0%
Emanuel Aiwu0%
Oliver Christensen0%
Dimitri Lavalėe0%
Tochi Chukwuani0%
Niklas Geyrhofer0%
Max Johnston0%
Gizo Mamageishvili0%
Tim Oermann0%
Daniil Khudyakov0%
Julius Beck0%
Matteo Bignetti0%
Rory Wilson0%
Belmin Beganović0%
Arjan Malić0%
Kristjan Bendra0%
Axel Kayombo0%
Luca Weinhandl0%
TSV Hartberg
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Elias Havel43%
Lukas Fridrikas15%
Luca Pazourek15%
Jed Drew15%
Marco Hoffmann13%
Fabian Wilfinger10%
Patrik Mijić8%
Jurgen Heil7%
Lukas Spendlhofer7%
Dominik Prokop7%
Maximilian Fillafer7%
Dominic Vincze4%
Damjan Kovačević4%
Maximilian Hennig4%
Tobias Kainz3%
Ammar Helac0%
Julian Gölles0%
Youba Diarra0%
Benjamin Markuš0%
Tom Hülsmann0%
Julian Halwachs0%
Habib Anas Coulibaly0%
Konstantin Schopp0%
David Korherr0%
Musibau Aziz0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Tobias Kainz20%
Maximilian Fillafer20%
Tom Hülsmann20%
Youba Diarra19%
Jurgen Heil19%
Lukas Spendlhofer14%
Dominik Prokop14%
Konstantin Schopp14%
Marco Hoffmann13%
Musibau Aziz12%
Lukas Fridrikas12%
Habib Anas Coulibaly11%
Maximilian Hennig11%
Elias Havel10%
Benjamin Markuš9%
Dominic Vincze8%
Fabian Wilfinger6%
Ammar Helac0%
Julian Gölles0%
Patrik Mijić0%
Julian Halwachs0%
Luca Pazourek0%
Jed Drew0%
Damjan Kovačević0%
David Korherr0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Tobias Kainz17%
Jed Drew15%
Maximilian Hennig14%
Youba Diarra12%
Elias Havel10%
Patrik Mijić8%
Jurgen Heil7%
Tom Hülsmann7%
Habib Anas Coulibaly6%
Damjan Kovačević4%
Lukas Fridrikas4%
Lukas Spendlhofer4%
Fabian Wilfinger3%
Benjamin Markuš3%
Ammar Helac0%
Julian Gölles0%
Dominik Prokop0%
Maximilian Fillafer0%
Julian Halwachs0%
Dominic Vincze0%
Luca Pazourek0%
Marco Hoffmann0%
Konstantin Schopp0%
David Korherr0%
Musibau Aziz0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Elias Havel30%
Jed Drew8%
Lukas Fridrikas4%
Lukas Spendlhofer4%
Tobias Kainz3%
Marco Hoffmann3%
Benjamin Markuš3%
Ammar Helac0%
Julian Gölles0%
Dominik Prokop0%
Jurgen Heil0%
Youba Diarra0%
Patrik Mijić0%
Maximilian Fillafer0%
Tom Hülsmann0%
Julian Halwachs0%
Dominic Vincze0%
Luca Pazourek0%
Fabian Wilfinger0%
Maximilian Hennig0%
Habib Anas Coulibaly0%
Konstantin Schopp0%
Damjan Kovačević0%
David Korherr0%
Musibau Aziz0%
Players with at least 3 appearances, top 10 per market – scroll each card for the rest. These are shares of matches played, which is how these markets settle, not per-90 rates.

💰 14. Squad value

💰 Total value

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
RBS (31)
€105m
SG (26)
€52m
RV (33)
€46m
LL (22)
€44m
AV (30)
€23m
WA (28)
€12m
TH (27)
€10m
GA (23)
€9m
SA (23)
€9m
RIE (24)
€7m
WW (22)
€7m
FBL (21)
€5m
Sturm Graz's squad is €42m more valuable than TSV Hartberg's (€52m vs €10m).

⚔️ Attack

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
RBS (11)
€47m
SG (11)
€26m
RV (11)
€16m
LL (5)
€13m
AV (11)
€9m
SA (9)
€4m
WA (9)
€3m
WW (7)
€3m
TH (9)
€3m
RIE (7)
€2m
GA (7)
€2m
FBL (9)
€2m
Sturm Graz's attack is €23m more valuable than TSV Hartberg's (€26m vs €3m).

🧠 Midfield

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
RBS (6)
€29m
SG (4)
€14m
LL (6)
€11m
RV (6)
€10m
AV (5)
€7m
WA (5)
€3m
TH (7)
€3m
RIE (8)
€3m
WW (7)
€2m
FBL (4)
€1m
SA (3)
€1m
GA (3)
€1m
Sturm Graz's midfield is €11m more valuable than TSV Hartberg's (€14m vs €3m).

🛡️ Defence

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
RBS (14)
€29m
LL (11)
€20m
RV (16)
€19m
SG (11)
€13m
AV (14)
€7m
WA (14)
€6m
GA (13)
€6m
TH (11)
€5m
SA (11)
€4m
WW (8)
€3m
RIE (9)
€3m
FBL (8)
€2m
Sturm Graz's defence is €8m more valuable than TSV Hartberg's (€13m vs €5m).

🤝 15. Games History

H2H record

8 previous meetings
6
SG wins
2
Draws
0
TH wins
Full head-to-head record ↗

Head-to-head

Sturm Graz vs TSV Hartberg · H/A from SG
DateH/AGameScore
30/11/25ATSV Hartberg Vs SG0-1
28/09/25HSG Vs TSV Hartberg1-0
09/11/24ATSV Hartberg Vs SG1-2
11/08/24HSG Vs TSV Hartberg2-0
05/05/24HSG Vs TSV Hartberg1-1
14/04/24ATSV Hartberg Vs SG1-3
10/03/24ATSV Hartberg Vs SG1-1
21/10/23HSG Vs TSV Hartberg2-1

Sturm GrazSturm Graz

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
05/04/26ARapid Vienna Vs SG0-2
20/03/26HSG Vs Red Bull Salzburg1-1
15/03/26AAustria Vienna Vs SG2-5
08/03/26HSG Vs SCR Altach2-0
01/03/26AWolfsberger AC Vs SG2-2
22/02/26HSG Vs FC BW Linz1-0
14/02/26AWSG Wattens Vs SG1-0
08/02/26HSG Vs Ried1-0
01/02/26ASCR Altach Vs SG1-1
29/01/26HSG Vs Brann1-0

TSV HartbergTSV Hartberg

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
05/04/26HTH Vs Red Bull Salzburg1-2
22/03/26HTH Vs Austria Vienna0-1
13/03/26ALask Linz Vs TH0-0
08/03/26HTH Vs FC BW Linz1-1
01/03/26ARed Bull Salzburg Vs TH0-0
21/02/26HTH Vs Grazer AK1-0
14/02/26HTH Vs SCR Altach0-0
07/02/26ARapid Vienna Vs TH1-1
13/12/25HTH Vs WSG Wattens2-1
06/12/25HTH Vs Lask Linz2-2

📊 16. Overall Statistics

Sturm Graz
Sturm Graz
Austria: Bundesliga
Recent: 6 Wins / 3 Draws / 1 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallDWWDW1.66
HomeWWWWD1.74
AwayDLDWW1.59
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %50%52%48%
AVG goals2.722.393.00
Over 1.5 %78%65%89%
Over 2.5 %48%39%56%
Over 3.5 %26%22%30%
Scored1.501.351.63
Conceded1.221.041.37
BTTS52%52%52%
Clean Sheet34%35%33%
Corners9.529.529.52
Cards5.024.705.36
TSV Hartberg
TSV Hartberg
Austria: Bundesliga
Recent: 2 Wins / 6 Draws / 2 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallDDDLL1.44
HomeDWDLL1.29
AwayDWDDD1.55
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %36%33%38%
AVG goals2.342.432.28
Over 1.5 %64%71%59%
Over 2.5 %42%48%38%
Over 3.5 %24%19%28%
Scored1.241.191.28
Conceded1.101.241.00
BTTS46%57%38%
Clean Sheet36%19%48%
Corners9.207.8610.43
Cards5.125.304.96

🏆 17. League Table

RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1Lask LinzLask Linz3258
53%
1.8
5642+14
3.1
78%
59%
41%
10.6
56%
3.6
38%
20.8
41%
44
1311201.81.3
49%
2Sturm GrazSturm Graz3256
50%
1.8
5135+16
2.7
78%
41%
28%
10.0
53%
5.3
75%
22.5
62%
52
2614131.61.1
54%
3Red Bull SalzburgRed Bull Salzburg3248
41%
1.5
5641+15
3.0
88%
62%
38%
9.2
44%
4.2
48%
20.4
31%
105
4729291.81.3
60%
4RiedRied3548
40%
1.4
4247-5
2.5
80%
49%
20%
9.2
40%
4.7
74%
23.1
63%
7
2331.21.3
49%
5Rapid ViennaRapid Vienna3447
38%
1.4
4043-3
2.4
82%
41%
15%
9.8
56%
4.2
62%
23.8
68%
46
1610191.21.3
56%
6Austria ViennaAustria Vienna3247
44%
1.5
4550-5
3.0
81%
59%
38%
9.7
44%
4.1
61%
22.4
50%
23
9771.41.6
49%
7TSV HartbergTSV Hartberg3242
31%
1.3
4040+0
2.5
62%
47%
31%
9.4
44%
4.4
68%
22.1
56%
10
3351.21.2
39%
8SCR AltachSCR Altach3242
31%
1.3
3639-3
2.3
69%
41%
28%
8.3
25%
4.9
74%
23.2
56%
9
4141.11.2
52%
9Wolfsberger ACWolfsberger AC3341
33%
1.2
4244-2
2.6
79%
58%
30%
8.9
39%
4.6
71%
23.4
64%
12
3361.31.3
51%
10WSG WattensWSG Wattens3240
31%
1.2
4052-12
2.9
81%
50%
38%
9.8
44%
4.2
61%
23.1
59%
7
3231.21.6
44%
11Grazer AKGrazer AK3237
28%
1.2
4245-3
2.7
81%
59%
28%
8.5
38%
4.4
61%
24.4
72%
9
2161.31.4
48%
12FC BW LinzFC BW Linz3229
25%
0.9
3749-12
2.7
75%
50%
25%
8.6
28%
4.8
70%
22.3
53%
5
2121.21.5
50%
Austria: Bundesliga 2025/26 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Austria: Bundesliga stats & trends →

👥 18. Who played

Minutes played, then goals, assists, cards and match rating. Substitutes in grey.

← all matches