
Bohemians 1905 statistics for 2026/27: goals scored and conceded, over/under 1.5, 2.5 and 3.5, both teams to score, clean sheets, corners, cards and fouls, plus the squad's top scorers, form, results and upcoming fixtures with Pythia's model probabilities.
In 2026/27, Bohemians 1905 are scoring 1.20 and conceding 1.20 goals a game across 5 matches – 40% of their games go over 2.5 and 60% see both teams score. They win 20%, draw 60% and lose 20%, keeping a clean sheet in 40% of games. On the ball they average 3.8 corners, 2.00 cards, 14.0 fouls a game.
| Split | Total Scored | Total Conceded | Home Scored | Home Conceded | Away Scored | Away Conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All games (30) | 0.97 | 1.20 | 0.71 | 1.07 | 1.19 | 1.31 |
| vs Stronger (10) | 1.10 | 1.40 | 1.00 | 1.33 | 1.14 | 1.43 |
| vs Similar (20) | 0.90 | 1.10 | 0.64 | 1.00 | 1.22 | 1.22 |
| vs Weaker (0) | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Clean sheet % | 33% (+6pp vs league) | |||||
| Record | Goals | Props / game | Squad value €m | Strengths | |||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rank | Team | MP | Pts | Win% | PPG | GF | GA | GD | G/G | O1.5 | O2.5 | O3.5 | Cor | Cor O% | Crd | Crd O% | Fls | Fls O% | Tot | Att | Mid | Def | Att/g | Def/g | Poss% |
| 1 | Slavia Praha | 6 | 14 | 67% | 2.3 | 17 | 5 | +12 | 3.7 | 100% | 83% | 50% | 11.0 | 50% | 3.5 | 50% | 29.3 | 100% | 123 | 27 | 35 | 61 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 54% |
| 2 | Zbrojovka Brno | 6 | 13 | 67% | 2.2 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 2.5 | 67% | 33% | 33% | 8.5 | 33% | 3.0 | 40% | 20.5 | 50% | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 45% |
| 3 | Slovan Liberec | 6 | 13 | 67% | 2.2 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 1.8 | 50% | 17% | 17% | 9.8 | 50% | 6.7 | 100% | 28.0 | 83% | 27 | 17 | 4 | 5 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 47% |
| 4 | Mlada Boleslav | 5 | 11 | 60% | 2.2 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 3.4 | 100% | 60% | 40% | 11.0 | 60% | 3.2 | 40% | 28.4 | 80% | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 50% |
| 5 | Sigma Olomouc | 6 | 10 | 50% | 1.7 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 3.0 | 83% | 83% | 33% | 9.3 | 50% | 2.8 | 17% | 24.7 | 50% | 30 | 7 | 10 | 12 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 58% |
| 6 | FK Jablonec | 5 | 10 | 60% | 2.0 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 2.0 | 80% | 20% | 0% | 8.2 | 20% | 3.6 | 40% | 30.2 | 100% | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 52% |
| 7 | Teplice | 6 | 10 | 50% | 1.7 | 12 | 12 | +0 | 4.0 | 83% | 50% | 50% | 10.3 | 50% | 4.3 | 33% | 26.2 | 83% | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 49% |
| 8 | Sparta Praha | 6 | 9 | 50% | 1.5 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 3.7 | 100% | 83% | 67% | 11.5 | 50% | 3.2 | 40% | 27.8 | 83% | 92 | 43 | 27 | 22 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 65% |
| 9 | Baník Ostrava | 5 | 9 | 60% | 1.8 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 2.0 | 40% | 40% | 20% | 9.6 | 20% | 3.4 | 20% | 24.2 | 60% | 19 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 47% |
| 10 | Hradec Králové | 5 | 7 | 40% | 1.4 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 1.8 | 60% | 40% | 0% | 9.0 | 40% | 3.4 | 60% | 24.2 | 60% | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 54% |
| 11 | Bohemians 1905 | 5 | 6 | 20% | 1.2 | 6 | 6 | +0 | 2.4 | 80% | 40% | 40% | 10.6 | 60% | 3.8 | 60% | 27.6 | 80% | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 47% |
| 12 | Plzen | 5 | 6 | 20% | 1.2 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 4.6 | 100% | 60% | 60% | 7.8 | 0% | 6.4 | 80% | 27.2 | 80% | 57 | 15 | 22 | 20 | 2.2 | 2.4 | 59% |
| 13 | Artis | 6 | 4 | 17% | 0.7 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 3.2 | 83% | 67% | 33% | 7.7 | 17% | 3.3 | 50% | 27.5 | 83% | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 42% |
| 14 | Slovácko | 6 | 2 | 0% | 0.3 | 5 | 12 | -7 | 2.8 | 83% | 50% | 17% | 8.2 | 33% | 5.0 | 50% | 34.5 | 100% | 8 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 48% |
| 15 | Pardubice | 6 | 1 | 0% | 0.2 | 5 | 12 | -7 | 2.8 | 100% | 67% | 17% | 9.3 | 33% | 3.7 | 50% | 28.5 | 100% | 14 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 40% |
| 16 | Zlin | 6 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 5 | 13 | -8 | 3.0 | 67% | 50% | 50% | 8.8 | 33% | 3.7 | 33% | 29.5 | 83% | 7 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 43% |
| Split | Corners | Cards | Fouls | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tot | Hme | Awy | Tot | Hme | Awy | Tot | Hme | Awy | |
| Overall (5) | 10.6 | 10.5 | 10.7 | 3.8 | 4.5 | 3.3 | 27.6 | 27.5 | 27.7 |
| vs Stronger (1) | 12.0 | - | 12.0 | 4.0 | - | 4.0 | 28.0 | - | 28.0 |
| vs Similar (4) | 10.2 | 10.5 | 10.0 | 3.8 | 4.5 | 3.0 | 27.5 | 27.5 | 27.5 |
| vs Weaker (0) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| % over line (9.5/3.5/21.5) | 60% | 50% | 67% | 60% | 100% | 33% | 80% | 100% | 67% |
| % under line | 40% | 50% | 33% | 40% | 0% | 67% | 20% | 0% | 33% |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| L. Almási | F | 5 | 450 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 18% | 0 | 47% | 1 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 42% | 12 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | – |
| Aleš Čermák | M | 4 | 291 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 100% | 1 | 80% | 2 | 67% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 41% | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | – |
| Roman Kvet | F | 4 | 352 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 33% | 6 | 70% | 2 | 33% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 51% | 8 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | – |
| Petr Mirvald | M | 3 | 233 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 2 | 57% | 1 | 25% | 5 | 5 | 0 | 34% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | – |
| Tomáš Frühwald | G | 5 | 454 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 60% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 83% | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 7.54 | – |
| Milan Havel | D | 5 | 449 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | 7 | 76% | 2 | 29% | 10 | 3 | 3 | 54% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | – |
| V. Smrž | M | 5 | 368 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 6 | 71% | 4 | 57% | 4 | 6 | 1 | 46% | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | – |
| D. Lischka | D | 4 | 364 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 89% | 1 | 100% | 3 | 8 | 3 | 69% | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | – |
| Matej Kadlec | D | 4 | 350 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 67% | 3 | 75% | 6 | 3 | 2 | 70% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | – |
| J. Matoušek | F | 5 | 328 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 72% | 4 | 36% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 35% | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.44 | – |
| Dominik Javorček | M | 3 | 249 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 69% | 0 | 0% | 7 | 1 | 1 | 63% | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | – |
| V. Pilař | F | 4 | 206 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 72% | 8 | 73% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 65% | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | – |
| P. Kareem | D | 3 | 203 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 81% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 4 | 2 | 45% | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| D. Heidenreich | D | 3 | 167 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 71% | 0 | – | 4 | 4 | 3 | 50% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.20 | – |
| J. Kovařík | M | 2 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 57% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 60% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.37 | – |
| V. Zeman | F | 4 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 82% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | – |
| Šimon Černý | M | 5 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 77% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | – |
| D. Vala | D | 2 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 25% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.15 | – |
| J. Vondra | D | 1 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 95% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.10 | – |
| P. Mirvald | D | 1 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.57 | – |
| M. Banda | D | 2 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 86% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.30 | – |
| L. Krobot | F | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | – |
| Benson Sakala | M | 3 | 273 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 74% | 0 | 0% | 8 | 1 | 1 | 57% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | – |
| Player | Pos | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Roman Kvet | Central Midfield | – | – | €1.2m |
| Peter Kareem | Right-Back | €250k | €600k | €600k |
| David Lischka | Centre-Back | – | €400k | €400k |
| Tomas Frühwald | Goalkeeper | €325k | €400k | €400k |
| Benson Sakala | Defensive Midfield | – | €350k | €350k |
| Dominik Javorcek | Left-Back | – | – | €350k |
| Jan Matousek | Attacking Midfield | €450k | €300k | €300k |
| Milan Havel | Right-Back | – | €300k | €300k |
| Matej Kadlec | Centre-Back | €125k | €275k | €275k |
| Vladimir Zeman | Attacking Midfield | €350k | €275k | €275k |
| Ladislav Krobot | Centre-Forward | – | – | €250k |
| Mathews Banda | Right-Back | – | €250k | €250k |
| Samuel Obinaya | Central Midfield | – | – | €250k |
| Simon Cerny | Attacking Midfield | €150k | €250k | €250k |
| Ales Cermak | Attacking Midfield | €225k | €225k | €225k |
| Ladislav Almasi | Centre-Forward | – | – | €225k |
| Dominik Plestil | Right Midfield | €250k | €175k | €175k |
| Jan Vondra | Centre-Back | €225k | €175k | €175k |
| Petr Mirvald | Left-Back | – | €175k | €175k |
| Vojtech Smrz | Central Midfield | €100k | €175k | €175k |
| Michal Reichl | Goalkeeper | €200k | €150k | €150k |
| Denis Vala | Right-Back | €200k | €75k | €75k |
| Jan Kovarik | Left Midfield | €100k | €25k | €25k |
| Vaclav Pilar | Left Midfield | – | – | €25k |
| Adam Kadlec | Right-Back | €350k | €900k | – |
| Antonin Krapka | Centre-Back | €200k | – | – |
| Eric Ramírez | Centre-Forward | – | €400k | – |
| Gibril Sosseh | Central Midfield | – | €450k | – |
| Jan Shejbal | Central Midfield | €150k | – | – |
| Lukas Hulka | Centre-Back | €400k | €400k | – |
| Matej Hybs | Centre-Back | €150k | €100k | – |
| Milan Ristovski | Centre-Forward | €300k | €300k | – |
| Nelson Okeke | Central Midfield | €325k | €550k | – |
| Ondrej Kukucka | Centre-Back | – | €325k | – |
| Ondrej Petrak | Defensive Midfield | €75k | – | – |
| Robert Hruby | Central Midfield | €200k | €100k | – |
| Vaclav Drchal | Centre-Forward | €450k | €250k | – |
| Vlasiy Sinyavskiy | Left-Back | – | €700k | – |
| Vojtech Novak | Attacking Midfield | €200k | – | – |
| Yusuf | Centre-Forward | €400k | €200k | – |
| Metric | 2026/27 | 2025/26 | 2024/25 | 2023/24 | 2022/23 | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals / game | 1.20 | 0.91 | 1.09 | 0.97 | 1.60 | ▼ |
| Conceded / game | 1.20 | 1.19 | 1.35 | 1.37 | 1.66 | ▼ |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 66% | 65% | 71% | 83% | ▼ |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 38% | 50% | 43% | 57% | ▼ |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 12% | 26% | 20% | 37% | ▲ |
| BTTS | 60% | 38% | 47% | 54% | 57% | ▲ |
| Clean sheets | 40% | 31% | 21% | 26% | 29% | ▲ |
| Win % | 20% | 34% | 29% | 26% | 43% | ▼ |
| Draw % | 60% | 19% | 29% | 34% | 20% | ▲ |
| Points / game | 1.20 | 1.22 | 1.18 | 1.11 | 1.49 | ▼ |
| Corners / game | 3.8 | 5.6 | 5.8 | 5.1 | 5.1 | ▼ |
| Shots / game | 12.6 | 12.9 | 12.9 | 11.5 | 9.9 | ▲ |
| Shots on target | 3.2 | 3.9 | 3.7 | 4.0 | 4.4 | ▼ |
| Fouls / game | 14.0 | 13.2 | 12.4 | 13.4 | 11.4 | ▲ |
| Cards / game | 2.00 | 2.54 | 2.61 | 2.72 | 1.84 | ▲ |
| Yellows / game | 2.00 | 1.97 | 1.94 | 2.53 | 1.74 | ▲ |
| Reds / game | 0.00 | 0.57 | 0.67 | 0.19 | 0.10 | ▼ |
| Date | Opponent | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Apr | @ Baník Ostrava | 2-0 | W |
| 25 Apr | vs Sparta Praha | 2-0 | W |
| 02 May | vs Sigma Olomouc | 1-3 | L |
| 10 May | @ Sigma Olomouc | 2-0 | W |
| 25 Jul | @ Teplice | 1-3 | L |
| 02 Aug | vs Hradec Králové | 0-0 | D |
| 08 Aug | @ Zlin | 2-0 | W |
| 22 Aug | @ Slavia Praha | 2-2 | D |
| 25 Aug | @ Sokol Zápy | 3-2 | W |
| 02 Sep | vs FK Jablonec | 1-1 | D |