
Grindavik statistics for 2026/27: goals scored and conceded, over/under 1.5, 2.5 and 3.5, both teams to score, clean sheets, corners, cards and fouls, plus the squad's top scorers, form, results and upcoming fixtures with Pythia's model probabilities.
In 2026/27, Grindavik are scoring 1.50 and conceding 2.20 goals a game across 10 matches – 60% of their games go over 2.5 and 60% see both teams score. They win 40%, draw 20% and lose 40%, keeping a clean sheet in 30% of games.
| Split | Total Scored | Total Conceded | Home Scored | Home Conceded | Away Scored | Away Conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All games (30) | 1.23 | 2.23 | 1.25 | 1.58 | 1.22 | 2.67 |
| vs Stronger (1) | 0.00 | 2.00 | - | - | 0.00 | 2.00 |
| vs Similar (22) | 1.32 | 2.64 | 1.22 | 1.89 | 1.38 | 3.15 |
| vs Weaker (7) | 1.14 | 1.00 | 1.33 | 0.67 | 1.00 | 1.25 |
| Clean sheet % | 20% (+1pp vs league) | |||||
| Record | Goals | Props / game | Squad value €m | Strengths | |||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rank | Team | MP | Pts | Win% | PPG | GF | GA | GD | G/G | O1.5 | O2.5 | O3.5 | Cor | Cor O% | Crd | Crd O% | Fls | Fls O% | Tot | Att | Mid | Def | Att/g | Def/g | Poss% |
| 1 | Afturelding | 9 | 20 | 67% | 2.2 | 30 | 13 | +17 | 4.8 | 100% | 78% | 78% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 1.4 | - |
| 2 | Njardvik | 9 | 18 | 67% | 2.0 | 22 | 17 | +5 | 4.3 | 89% | 78% | 78% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 1.9 | - |
| 3 | Throttur Reykjavik | 8 | 16 | 62% | 2.0 | 22 | 11 | +11 | 4.1 | 88% | 75% | 50% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 1.4 | - |
| 4 | Fylkir | 9 | 16 | 56% | 1.8 | 25 | 17 | +8 | 4.7 | 100% | 89% | 78% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 1.9 | - |
| 5 | Völsungur | 9 | 15 | 56% | 1.7 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 3.4 | 89% | 56% | 56% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 1.9 | - |
| 6 | Grindavik | 10 | 14 | 40% | 1.4 | 15 | 22 | -7 | 3.7 | 70% | 60% | 40% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 2.2 | - |
| 7 | HK Kopavogur | 8 | 13 | 50% | 1.6 | 25 | 16 | +9 | 5.1 | 100% | 100% | 75% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 2.0 | - |
| 8 | IR Reykjavik | 8 | 13 | 50% | 1.6 | 13 | 13 | +0 | 3.2 | 75% | 62% | 62% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 1.6 | - |
| 9 | Leiknir R. | 8 | 9 | 38% | 1.1 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 3.6 | 88% | 62% | 38% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 1.8 | - |
| 10 | Grotta | 9 | 8 | 22% | 0.9 | 14 | 16 | -2 | 3.3 | 89% | 67% | 44% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 1.8 | - |
| 11 | Vestri | 8 | 6 | 25% | 0.8 | 8 | 21 | -13 | 3.6 | 88% | 50% | 38% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 2.6 | - |
| 12 | Ægir | 7 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 6 | 32 | -26 | 5.4 | 86% | 71% | 71% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 4.6 | - |
| Metric | 2026/27 | 2025/26 | 2024/25 | 2023/24 | 2022/23 | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals / game | 1.50 | 1.73 | 1.82 | 1.23 | 1.95 | ▼ |
| Conceded / game | 2.20 | 2.77 | 2.09 | 1.73 | 2.05 | ▲ |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 100% | 91% | 82% | 95% | ▼ |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 82% | 82% | 50% | 73% | ▼ |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 64% | 64% | 27% | 50% | ▼ |
| BTTS | 60% | 73% | 73% | 45% | 82% | ▼ |
| Clean sheets | 30% | 0% | 9% | 23% | 14% | ▲ |
| Win % | 40% | 27% | 27% | 36% | 32% | ▲ |
| Draw % | 20% | 14% | 36% | 18% | 27% | ▼ |
| Points / game | 1.40 | 0.95 | 1.18 | 1.27 | 1.23 | ▲ |
| Corners / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Shots / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Shots on target | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Fouls / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cards / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Yellows / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Reds / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Date | Opponent | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Jul | @ Njardvik | 4-5 | L |
| 14 Jul | @ Grotta | 2-1 | W |
| 18 Jul | vs IR Reykjavik | 0-0 | D |
| 24 Jul | @ Völsungur | 0-2 | L |
| 29 Jul | vs Leiknir R. | 1-0 | W |
| 07 Aug | @ Afturelding | 1-4 | L |
| 13 Aug | vs Throttur Reykjavik | 2-1 | W |
| 17 Aug | vs Grotta | 0-0 | D |
| 22 Aug | @ Fylkir | 1-6 | L |
| 29 Aug | vs HK Kopavogur | 4-3 | W |