PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
Leagues · Hungary - NB II · Mezokovesd-zsory← Back

Mezokovesd-zsory

Hungary Hungary · Hungary - NB II · 8th of 16 · 2026/27
Form – last 6
LLLWWW
Goals / Game
1.40
7 scored in 5 · 2026/27
Concede 1.00
Over 1.5 goals
40%
in 5 matches
Over 2.5 goals
40%
in 5 matches
Under 3.5 goals
80%
in 5 matches
BTTS Yes / No
40%
No 60% · CS 20%
Win Rate
60%
3W 0D 2L · 9 pts
Corners / Game
No corner data
Cards / Game
No card data

Mezokovesd-zsory stats, form & predictions – 2026/27

Mezokovesd-zsory statistics for 2026/27: goals scored and conceded, over/under 1.5, 2.5 and 3.5, both teams to score, clean sheets, corners, cards and fouls, plus the squad's top scorers, form, results and upcoming fixtures with Pythia's model probabilities.

In 2026/27, Mezokovesd-zsory are scoring 1.40 and conceding 1.00 goals a game across 5 matches – 40% of their games go over 2.5 and 40% see both teams score. They win 60%, draw 0% and lose 40%, keeping a clean sheet in 20% of games.

01 Attack & goals02 Team Strengths Analysis03 League Table04 Props Analysis05 Squad Statistics06 Squad value07 Pythia's view08 Season vs history09 Results & fixtures
01Attack & goals
Last 10 – goals for & against
40-412L11D10W12L01L01L01L10W21W42WH·BH18/04H·AJK26/04H·CSA03/05A·KT10/05H·B117/05A·SOR26/07A·TF08/08H·BVS15/08A·FF22/08H·GS29/08
Avg total
2.2
Avg scored
1.1
Avg conceded
1.1
40-412L11D10W12L01L01L01L10W21W42WH·BH18/04H·AJK26/04H·CSA03/05A·KT10/05H·B117/05A·SOR26/07A·TF08/08H·BVS15/08A·FF22/08H·GS29/08
Avg total
2.2
Avg scored
1.1
Avg conceded
1.1
The Goal Clock
Ninety minutes wrapped into a circle – when this team scores (outer, green) and concedes (inner, red).
90'1-15'25%16-30'29%31-45'29%46-60'29%61-75'14%75%76-90'74
1st half / 2nd half
Scored29% / 71%
Conceded25% / 75%
Green scored (outer) · red conceded (inner), across 5 games. Most goals land in 31-45'.
Home vs Away – all metrics
HOME n=2n=3 AWAY
2.50
Goals / game
0.67
50%
Over 1.5 %
33%
50%
Over 2.5 %
33%
50%
Over 3.5 %
0%
50%
BTTS %
33%
50%
Scored 1st half %
50%
50%
Scored 2nd half %
50%
0%
Conceded 1st half %
50%
50%
Conceded 2nd half %
50%
Goals scored per match
40%
0
20%
1
20%
2
0%
3
20%
4
0%
5+
Goals conceded per match
20%
0
60%
1
20%
2
0%
3
0%
4
0%
5+
Goal Analysis – by opponent strength (last 30)
Scored/conceded split by opponent tier, then home and away. Green beats the league's per-team average of 1.28 goals/game; red is worse.
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
All games (30)1.131.300.920.851.291.65
vs Stronger (6)1.172.500.002.001.752.75
vs Similar (24)1.121.001.090.641.151.31
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %33% (+6pp vs league)
02Team Strengths Analysis💪
Where they rank
Points per game
6thof 161.80
Attack – goals scored
9thof 161.40
Defence – goals conceded
6thof 161.00

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
Soroksar
2.67
Ajka
2.20
Kecskeméti TE
2.17
Kazincbarcikai
2.00
Tiszakecske FC
2.00
Mezokovesd-zsory
1.80
Karcag SE
1.67
Gyirmot SE
1.67
Szentlőrinc SE
1.40
Fehérvár FC
1.00
Szeged 2011
1.00
Diosgyori VTK
0.80
BVSC
0.80
Nagykanizsai ULE
0.50
Csakvar
0.50
Kozarmisleny FC
0.00

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
Soroksar
2.83
Karcag SE
2.00
Kecskeméti TE
2.00
Tiszakecske FC
2.00
Gyirmot SE
1.83
Kazincbarcikai
1.67
Ajka
1.60
Fehérvár FC
1.50
Mezokovesd-zsory
1.40
Szentlőrinc SE
1.20
Diosgyori VTK
1.00
Csakvar
1.00
Nagykanizsai ULE
0.83
Szeged 2011
0.80
BVSC
0.60
Kozarmisleny FC
0.50

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
Ajka
0.60
Soroksar
0.67
Kazincbarcikai
0.83
Kecskeméti TE
1.00
Szeged 2011
1.00
Mezokovesd-zsory
1.00
Tiszakecske FC
1.17
BVSC
1.20
Szentlőrinc SE
1.20
Karcag SE
1.33
Fehérvár FC
1.50
Nagykanizsai ULE
1.67
Gyirmot SE
2.00
Kozarmisleny FC
2.50
Diosgyori VTK
2.60
Csakvar
2.67

⏱️ Possession

Possession isn't tracked for this league.
03League Table🏆
RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1SoroksarSoroksar616
83%
2.7
174+13
3.5
67%
67%
67%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
1002.80.7
-
2Kecskeméti TEKecskeméti TE613
67%
2.2
126+6
3.0
83%
67%
33%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
3
1012.01.0
-
3Tiszakecske FCTiszakecske FC612
50%
2.0
127+5
3.2
83%
50%
33%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
1002.01.2
-
4KazincbarcikaiKazincbarcikai612
50%
2.0
105+5
2.5
83%
50%
33%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
2
1011.70.8
-
5AjkaAjka511
60%
2.2
83+5
2.2
80%
20%
20%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
2
1011.60.6
-
6Karcag SEKarcag SE610
33%
1.7
128+4
3.3
83%
67%
50%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
0002.01.3
-
7Gyirmot SEGyirmot SE610
50%
1.7
1112-1
3.8
83%
83%
67%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.82.0
-
8Mezokovesd-zsoryMezokovesd-zsory59
60%
1.8
75+2
2.4
40%
40%
20%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
2
1011.41.0
-
9Szentlőrinc SESzentlőrinc SE57
40%
1.4
66+0
2.4
40%
40%
40%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
1001.21.2
-
10Fehérvár FCFehérvár FC66
33%
1.0
99+0
3.0
83%
83%
33%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
2
1011.51.5
-
11Szeged 2011Szeged 201155
20%
1.0
45-1
1.8
60%
20%
0%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
2
0010.81.0
-
12BVSCBVSC54
20%
0.8
36-3
1.8
40%
20%
20%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
2
0110.61.2
-
13Diosgyori VTKDiosgyori VTK54
20%
0.8
513-8
3.6
100%
60%
60%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
3
1111.02.6
-
14Nagykanizsai ULENagykanizsai ULE63
17%
0.5
510-5
2.5
67%
50%
17%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0000.81.7
-
15CsakvarCsakvar63
17%
0.5
616-10
3.7
100%
67%
50%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
0001.02.7
-
16Kozarmisleny FCKozarmisleny FC60
0%
0.0
315-12
3.0
100%
83%
17%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
2
0010.52.5
-
Hungary - NB II 2026/27 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Hungary - NB II stats & trends →
04Props Analysis🎲
Corners
No corners data for this league yet.
Cards
No cards data for this league yet.
Fouls
No fouls data for this league yet.
Props by opponent strength, home and away
The same split the match pages use: how the volume moves against stronger, similar and weaker sides.
No prop data for this league yet.
Discipline dials
Over / under hit rate – this team's own count (‘For’)
Over 4.5 corners0%
Under 100%n=0
Under 4.5 corners0%
Over 100%n=0
Over 1.5 cards0%
Under 100%n=0
Under 1.5 cards0%
Over 100%n=0
Over 10.5 fouls0%
Under 100%n=0
Under 10.5 fouls0%
Over 100%n=0
Over / under hit rate – match total (the priced line)
Over 9.5 corners0%
Under 100%n=0
Under 9.5 corners0%
Over 100%n=0
Over 3.5 cards0%
Under 100%n=0
Under 3.5 cards0%
Over 100%n=0
Over 21.5 fouls0%
Under 100%n=0
Under 21.5 fouls0%
Over 100%n=0
05Squad Statistics👥
No player-level statistics recorded for 2026/27. We hold them for this club in earlier seasons; this one fills in as matches are played.
Player market rates – share of appearances
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
József Szalai20%
Aleksandr Karnitskiy17%
Stefan Dražić14%
Benjámin Cseke11%
Lukács Bőle9%
Ilia Beriashvili6%
Kevin Kállai6%
Gábor Molnár5%
Ádám Kovácsik0%
Jairo Samperio0%
Roland Ugrai0%
Donát Szivacski0%
Gergő Nagy0%
Róbert Pillár0%
Tamás Cseri0%
Sándor Vajda0%
Riccardo Piscitelli0%
David Babunski0%
Andrej Lukić0%
Marko Brtan0%
Lucas Hedlund0%
Christian Gomis0%
Zsolt Kojnok0%
Szabolcs Szilágyi0%
Máté Szolgai0%
Erik Kocs-Washburn0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Kevin Kállai38%
Christian Gomis38%
Zsolt Kojnok36%
Andrej Lukić30%
Máté Szolgai23%
Benjámin Cseke22%
Sándor Vajda20%
Ilia Beriashvili19%
Gábor Molnár11%
Lukács Bőle9%
Marko Brtan8%
József Szalai7%
Tamás Cseri5%
Ádám Kovácsik0%
Jairo Samperio0%
Roland Ugrai0%
Donát Szivacski0%
Gergő Nagy0%
Róbert Pillár0%
Stefan Dražić0%
Riccardo Piscitelli0%
David Babunski0%
Aleksandr Karnitskiy0%
Lucas Hedlund0%
Szabolcs Szilágyi0%
Erik Kocs-Washburn0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Lukács Bőle18%
Stefan Dražić14%
Zsolt Kojnok9%
Máté Szolgai8%
Róbert Pillár6%
Gábor Molnár5%
Ádám Kovácsik0%
Ilia Beriashvili0%
Jairo Samperio0%
Roland Ugrai0%
Donát Szivacski0%
Gergő Nagy0%
Tamás Cseri0%
Sándor Vajda0%
Benjámin Cseke0%
Riccardo Piscitelli0%
David Babunski0%
Andrej Lukić0%
Aleksandr Karnitskiy0%
Marko Brtan0%
Lucas Hedlund0%
Kevin Kállai0%
Christian Gomis0%
József Szalai0%
Szabolcs Szilágyi0%
Erik Kocs-Washburn0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
József Szalai20%
Stefan Dražić19%
Gábor Molnár16%
David Babunski9%
Tamás Cseri5%
Ádám Kovácsik0%
Ilia Beriashvili0%
Jairo Samperio0%
Roland Ugrai0%
Donát Szivacski0%
Lukács Bőle0%
Gergő Nagy0%
Róbert Pillár0%
Sándor Vajda0%
Benjámin Cseke0%
Riccardo Piscitelli0%
Andrej Lukić0%
Aleksandr Karnitskiy0%
Marko Brtan0%
Lucas Hedlund0%
Kevin Kállai0%
Christian Gomis0%
Zsolt Kojnok0%
Szabolcs Szilágyi0%
Máté Szolgai0%
Erik Kocs-Washburn0%
Players with at least 3 appearances, top 10 shown per market – scroll each card for the rest. These are shares of matches played, which is how the market settles, not per-90 rates.
06Squad value💰
Total value
€2.0m
#6 of 14
in this league
Attack
€925k
#3 of 14
in this league
Midfield
€125k
#11 of 14
in this league
Defence
€925k
#6 of 14
in this league
PlayerPos202420252026
Patrik KovácsCentre-Forward€250k
Barna VörösAttacking Midfield€200k€200k
Zoltán VarjasCentre-Back€175k€175k€175k
Attila LőrinczyAttacking Midfield€200k€150k€150k
Viktor CsörgőCentre-Back€150k€150k
Gergő CsatáriCentral Midfield€125k€125k
Ádám PintérLeft Winger€125k€125k
István CsirmazRight-Back€100k€100k€100k
Máté DeczkiGoalkeeper€50k€100k€100k
Roland HajdúLeft Winger€100k
Sándor VajdaLeft-Back€175k€100k€100k
Bence KeresztesCentre-Back€50k€75k€75k
Dániel WinterGoalkeeper€75k€75k€75k
Patrik TernovánRight-Back€75k€75k
Péter ZachánCentre-Back€75k€75k€75k
Lajos BertusAttacking Midfield€50k€50k€50k
Patrik MamusitsLeft Winger€50k
András SajaAttacking Midfield€50k
Bence DojcsákGoalkeeper€25k
Bence JuhászGoalkeeper€150k
Benjámin OláhCentre-Forward€50k
Bogdan FurdetskyiStriker€10k
Bálint IllésCentral Midfield€50k
Csaba HornyákLeft-Back€75k€75k
Dániel BartuszRight Winger€75k€50k
Dániel FarkasRight-Back€100k
Flórián CiblaLeft Winger€100k
György BoraCentre-Back€75k€50k
István HarsányiAttacking Midfield€150k
József SzalaiCentre-Forward€200k€300k
Kevin HorváthLeft-Back€100k
Kevin KállaiRight-Back€300k
Mátyás GresóAttacking Midfield€150k€75k
Mátyás VidnyánszkyAttacking Midfield€75k€175k
Nazar KovalenkoCentral Midfield€75k
Patrik PosztobányiDefensive Midfield€100k
Péter BányaiCentre-Forward€50k
Raul KrauszCentral Midfield€75k
Szabolcs SáreczkiLeft Winger€75k
Tamás CseriAttacking Midfield€50k
Vanja ZvekanovDefensive Midfield€125k€75k
Vencel LajcsikLeft-Back€25k
Zalán DebreceniCentre-Back€50k
Zalán KállaiLeft Winger€75k
Zsolt KojnokRight-Back€50k
Ádám MerényiAttacking Midfield€175k
Ákos SzendreiCentre-Forward€175k
Transfermarkt market values. Bars show the 2026 season; click any column to sort. A player with no value in a season was not in the squad we hold for it. Showing all 47 players we hold values for – scroll the table for the rest.
07Pythia's view🎯
Pythia exclusive
Model result accuracy
40%correct 1X2 calls0%100%
Across 5 finished 2026/27 games.
Pro
Top prediction picks for Mezokovesd-zsory
Unlock top prediction picks for Mezokovesd-zsory
Unlock Pro
08Season vs history📈
Metric2026/272025/262024/252023/242022/23Trend
Goals / game1.401.231.47
Conceded / game1.001.131.17
Over 1.540%70%77%
Over 2.540%37%50%
Over 3.520%10%27%
BTTS40%43%60%
Clean sheets20%40%27%
Win %60%43%40%
Draw %0%23%27%
Points / game1.801.531.47
Corners / game
Shots / game
Shots on target
Fouls / game
Cards / game
Yellows / game
Reds / game
09Results & fixtures📅
Recent results
DateOpponentScoreRes
18 Aprvs Budapest Honved1-2L
26 Aprvs Ajka1-1D
03 Mayvs Csakvar1-0W
10 May@ Kecskeméti TE1-2L
17 Mayvs Bekescsaba 19120-1L
26 Jul@ Soroksar0-1L
08 Aug@ Tiszakecske FC0-1L
15 Augvs BVSC1-0W
22 Aug@ Fehérvár FC2-1W
29 Augvs Gyirmot SE4-2W
Upcoming fixtures