PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
Leagues · Denmark - 1. Division · Nykobing FC2022/23← Back

Nykobing FC

Denmark Denmark · Denmark - 1. Division · 12th of 12 · 2022/23
Form – last 6
LWDDWD
Goals / Game
1.34
43 scored in 32 · 2022/23
Concede 2.28
Over 1.5 goals
91%
in 32 matches
Over 2.5 goals
66%
in 32 matches
Under 3.5 goals
56%
in 32 matches
BTTS Yes / No
66%
No 34% · CS 6%
Win Rate
19%
6W 5D 21L · 23 pts
Corners / Game
No corner data
Cards / Game
No card data

Nykobing FC stats, form & predictions – 2022/23

Nykobing FC statistics for 2022/23: goals scored and conceded, over/under 1.5, 2.5 and 3.5, both teams to score, clean sheets, corners, cards and fouls, plus the squad's top scorers, form, results and upcoming fixtures with Pythia's model probabilities.

In 2022/23, Nykobing FC are scoring 1.34 and conceding 2.28 goals a game across 32 matches – 66% of their games go over 2.5 and 66% see both teams score. They win 19%, draw 16% and lose 66%, keeping a clean sheet in 6% of games.

01 Attack & goals02 Team Strengths Analysis03 League Table04 Props Analysis05 Squad Statistics06 Pythia's view07 Season vs history08 Results & fixtures
01Attack & goals
Last 10 – goals for & against
50-513L52W12L34L15L10W11D55D20W11DA·HK06/05H·HIL12/05H·HOB19/05A·FA26/05H·FF02/06A·SVE06/08H·FA10/09A·RIN05/08H·B904/08H·NAE18/08
Avg total
4.4
Avg scored
2.1
Avg conceded
2.3
50-513L52W12L34L15L10W11D55D20W11DA·HK06/05H·HIL12/05H·HOB19/05A·FA26/05H·FF02/06A·SVE06/08H·FA10/09A·RIN05/08H·B904/08H·NAE18/08
Avg total
4.4
Avg scored
2.1
Avg conceded
2.3
The Goal Clock
Ninety minutes wrapped into a circle – when this team scores (outer, green) and concedes (inner, red).
90'1-15'16-30'31-45'46-60'61-75'76-90'4373
⚠ Minute-level goal timing isn't available for this league yet – the centre shows season totals. It populates for leagues with API-Football fixture coverage.
Home vs Away – all metrics
HOME n=16n=16 AWAY
1.94
Goals / game
0.75
100%
Over 1.5 %
81%
75%
Over 2.5 %
56%
50%
Over 3.5 %
38%
81%
BTTS %
50%
Goals scored per match
28%
0
41%
1
12%
2
9%
3
6%
4
3%
5+
Goals conceded per match
6%
0
25%
1
28%
2
25%
3
6%
4
9%
5+
Goal Analysis – by opponent strength (last 30)
Scored/conceded split by opponent tier, then home and away. Green beats the league's per-team average of 1.46 goals/game; red is worse.
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
All games (30)1.632.102.072.131.202.07
vs Stronger (10)1.602.402.603.200.601.60
vs Similar (19)1.682.051.801.601.562.56
vs Weaker (1)1.000.00--1.000.00
Clean sheet %13% (-13pp vs league)
02Team Strengths Analysis💪
Where they rank
Points per game
12thof 120.72
Attack – goals scored
9thof 121.34
Defence – goals conceded
12thof 122.28

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
Vejle
2.09
Hvidovre
1.81
Sonderjyske
1.75
Vendsyssel FF
1.44
FC Fredericia
1.41
HB Koge
1.38
Naestved
1.34
FC Helsingor
1.31
Hillerød
1.28
Hobro
1.19
Fremad Amager
1.06
Nykobing FC
0.72

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
Hvidovre
2.03
Vejle
1.91
Sonderjyske
1.88
FC Fredericia
1.75
Naestved
1.56
HB Koge
1.56
Vendsyssel FF
1.50
FC Helsingor
1.47
Nykobing FC
1.34
Fremad Amager
1.19
Hillerød
1.16
Hobro
1.03

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
Vejle
0.94
Hvidovre
1.28
Hobro
1.31
Vendsyssel FF
1.34
Sonderjyske
1.41
Naestved
1.50
FC Fredericia
1.50
Hillerød
1.59
HB Koge
1.59
FC Helsingor
1.75
Fremad Amager
1.88
Nykobing FC
2.28

⏱️ Possession

Possession isn't tracked for this league.
03League Table🏆
RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1VejleVejle3267
62%
2.1
6130+31
2.8
75%
47%
28%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
9
3241.90.9
-
2HvidovreHvidovre3258
53%
1.8
6541+24
3.3
81%
69%
53%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
5
2122.01.3
-
3SonderjyskeSonderjyske3256
50%
1.8
6045+15
3.3
78%
66%
44%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
13
3361.91.4
-
4Vendsyssel FFVendsyssel FF3246
41%
1.4
4843+5
2.8
75%
56%
34%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
0001.51.3
-
5FC FredericiaFC Fredericia3245
41%
1.4
5648+8
3.2
78%
69%
50%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
8
2331.81.5
-
6HB KogeHB Koge3244
41%
1.4
5051-1
3.2
72%
56%
44%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
5
1221.61.6
-
7NaestvedNaestved3243
34%
1.3
5048+2
3.1
84%
56%
38%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.61.5
-
8FC HelsingorFC Helsingor3242
41%
1.3
4756-9
3.2
72%
59%
41%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.51.8
-
9HillerødHillerød3241
38%
1.3
3751-14
2.8
81%
41%
28%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
4
1121.21.6
-
10HobroHobro3238
28%
1.2
3342-9
2.3
69%
50%
25%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
7
2231.01.3
-
11Fremad AmagerFremad Amager3234
31%
1.1
3860-22
3.1
69%
66%
34%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.21.9
-
12Nykobing FCNykobing FC3223
19%
0.7
4373-30
3.6
91%
66%
44%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.32.3
-
Denmark - 1. Division 2022/23 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Denmark - 1. Division stats & trends →
04Props Analysis🎲
Corners
No corners data for this league yet.
Cards
No cards data for this league yet.
Fouls
No fouls data for this league yet.
Props by opponent strength, home and away
The same split the match pages use: how the volume moves against stronger, similar and weaker sides.
No prop data for this league yet.
Discipline dials
Over / under hit rate – this team's own count (‘For’)
Over 4.5 corners0%
Under 100%n=0
Under 4.5 corners0%
Over 100%n=0
Over 1.5 cards0%
Under 100%n=0
Under 1.5 cards0%
Over 100%n=0
Over 10.5 fouls0%
Under 100%n=0
Under 10.5 fouls0%
Over 100%n=0
Over / under hit rate – match total (the priced line)
Over 9.5 corners0%
Under 100%n=0
Under 9.5 corners0%
Over 100%n=0
Over 3.5 cards0%
Under 100%n=0
Under 3.5 cards0%
Over 100%n=0
Over 21.5 fouls0%
Under 100%n=0
Under 21.5 fouls0%
Over 100%n=0
05Squad Statistics👥
Player-level statistics are not available for this club. Our data provider publishes them for most top divisions but not for every cup or lower league.
06Pythia's view🎯
Pythia exclusive
Model result accuracy
56%correct 1X2 calls0%100%
Across 27 finished 2022/23 games.
Pro
Top prediction picks for Nykobing FC
Unlock top prediction picks for Nykobing FC
Unlock Pro
07Season vs history📈
Metric2026/272025/262024/252023/242022/23Trend
Goals / game1.34
Conceded / game2.28
Over 1.591%
Over 2.566%
Over 3.544%
BTTS66%
Clean sheets6%
Win %19%
Draw %16%
Points / game0.72
Corners / game
Shots / game
Shots on target
Fouls / game
Cards / game
Yellows / game
Reds / game
08Results & fixtures📅
Recent results
DateOpponentScoreRes
06 May@ HB Koge1-3L
12 Mayvs Hillerød5-2W
19 Mayvs Hobro1-2L
26 May@ Fremad Amager3-4L
02 Junvs FC Fredericia1-5L
06 Aug@ Svebølle1-0W
10 Sepvs Fremad Amager1-1D
05 Aug@ Ringsted5-5D
04 Augvs B 932-0W
18 Augvs Naestved1-1D
Upcoming fixtures