
Sandecja Nowy Sącz statistics for 2022/23: goals scored and conceded, over/under 1.5, 2.5 and 3.5, both teams to score, clean sheets, corners, cards and fouls, plus the squad's top scorers, form, results and upcoming fixtures with Pythia's model probabilities.
In 2022/23, Sandecja Nowy Sącz are scoring 0.82 and conceding 1.59 goals a game across 34 matches – 41% of their games go over 2.5 and 44% see both teams score. They win 15%, draw 35% and lose 50%, keeping a clean sheet in 21% of games.
| Split | Total Scored | Total Conceded | Home Scored | Home Conceded | Away Scored | Away Conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All games (30) | 1.03 | 1.43 | 1.21 | 1.26 | 0.73 | 1.73 |
| vs Stronger (5) | 1.20 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.75 | 2.00 | 3.00 |
| vs Similar (22) | 1.00 | 1.27 | 1.23 | 1.08 | 0.67 | 1.56 |
| vs Weaker (3) | 1.00 | 1.67 | 1.50 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 2.00 |
| Clean sheet % | 20% (-5pp vs league) | |||||
| Record | Goals | Props / game | Squad value €m | Strengths | |||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rank | Team | MP | Pts | Win% | PPG | GF | GA | GD | G/G | O1.5 | O2.5 | O3.5 | Cor | Cor O% | Crd | Crd O% | Fls | Fls O% | Tot | Att | Mid | Def | Att/g | Def/g | Poss% |
| 1 | ŁKS Łódź | 34 | 66 | 56% | 1.9 | 58 | 36 | +22 | 2.8 | 74% | 47% | 26% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.1 | - |
| 2 | Nieciecza | 36 | 65 | 47% | 1.8 | 59 | 39 | +20 | 2.7 | 86% | 64% | 25% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1.6 | 1.1 | - |
| 3 | Puszcza Niepołomice | 36 | 62 | 47% | 1.7 | 55 | 39 | +16 | 2.6 | 69% | 47% | 28% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.1 | - |
| 4 | Ruch Chorzów | 34 | 62 | 50% | 1.8 | 48 | 33 | +15 | 2.4 | 76% | 32% | 18% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.4 | 1.0 | - |
| 5 | Wisla Krakow | 35 | 60 | 51% | 1.7 | 62 | 42 | +20 | 3.0 | 86% | 71% | 29% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 1.8 | 1.2 | - |
| 6 | Stal Rzeszów | 35 | 51 | 40% | 1.5 | 57 | 46 | +11 | 2.9 | 71% | 57% | 34% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.6 | 1.3 | - |
| 7 | Podbeskidzie | 34 | 49 | 35% | 1.4 | 56 | 47 | +9 | 3.0 | 68% | 56% | 44% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 1.4 | - |
| 8 | Arka Gdynia | 34 | 48 | 38% | 1.4 | 56 | 45 | +11 | 3.0 | 82% | 65% | 35% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1.6 | 1.3 | - |
| 9 | Chrobry Głogów | 34 | 46 | 35% | 1.4 | 44 | 53 | -9 | 2.9 | 68% | 47% | 35% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.6 | - |
| 10 | GKS Katowice | 34 | 44 | 29% | 1.3 | 41 | 39 | +2 | 2.4 | 65% | 38% | 24% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 13 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.1 | - |
| 11 | Zaglebie Sosnowiec | 34 | 42 | 29% | 1.2 | 33 | 43 | -10 | 2.2 | 65% | 41% | 21% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.3 | - |
| 12 | Górnik Łęczna | 34 | 40 | 26% | 1.2 | 40 | 45 | -5 | 2.5 | 71% | 47% | 24% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 1.3 | - |
| 13 | Tychy 71 | 34 | 39 | 29% | 1.1 | 46 | 52 | -6 | 2.9 | 74% | 56% | 38% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 1.5 | - |
| 14 | Resovia Rzeszów | 34 | 38 | 26% | 1.1 | 43 | 51 | -8 | 2.8 | 82% | 53% | 26% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 1.5 | - |
| 15 | Odra Opole | 34 | 37 | 29% | 1.1 | 39 | 48 | -9 | 2.6 | 76% | 44% | 18% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.1 | 1.4 | - |
| 16 | SKRA Częstochowa | 34 | 31 | 26% | 0.9 | 19 | 50 | -31 | 2.0 | 56% | 41% | 6% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 1.5 | - |
| 17 | Chojniczanka Chojnice | 34 | 27 | 15% | 0.8 | 35 | 57 | -22 | 2.7 | 82% | 53% | 29% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.7 | - |
| 18 | Sandecja Nowy Sącz | 34 | 27 | 15% | 0.8 | 28 | 54 | -26 | 2.4 | 71% | 41% | 18% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 1.6 | - |
| Metric | 2026/27 | 2025/26 | 2024/25 | 2023/24 | 2022/23 | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals / game | – | – | – | – | 0.82 | – |
| Conceded / game | – | – | – | – | 1.59 | – |
| Over 1.5 | – | – | – | – | 71% | – |
| Over 2.5 | – | – | – | – | 41% | – |
| Over 3.5 | – | – | – | – | 18% | – |
| BTTS | – | – | – | – | 44% | – |
| Clean sheets | – | – | – | – | 21% | – |
| Win % | – | – | – | – | 15% | – |
| Draw % | – | – | – | – | 35% | – |
| Points / game | – | – | – | – | 0.79 | – |
| Corners / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Shots / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Shots on target | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Fouls / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cards / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Yellows / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Reds / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Date | Opponent | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14 May | vs ŁKS Łódź | 1-0 | W |
| 20 May | @ Nieciecza | 0-3 | L |
| 26 May | vs Podbeskidzie | 0-3 | L |
| 03 Jun | @ Zaglebie Sosnowiec | 1-1 | D |
| 07 Aug | @ Zaglebie Sosnowiec | 1-0 | W |
| 24 Sep | vs Cracovia Krakow | 2-2 | D |
| 30 Oct | vs Pogoń Grod. Mazowiecki | 1-0 | W |
| 03 Dec | vs Puszcza Niepołomice | 0-1 | L |
| 05 Aug | vs Rekord Bielsko-Biała | 3-0 | W |
| 01 Sep | @ Polonia Środa | 2-3 | L |