PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
← Back

Union St. Gilloise vs Club Brugge KV Result & Analysis

Date: 22/12/2024
Time: 17:30
Final 2-2
Union St. Gilloise
Union St. Gilloise
Vs
34%
28%
38%
■ Home   ■ Draw   ■ Away
Club Brugge KV
Club Brugge KV
Belgium: Jupiler Pro League
Referee: -

🎯 1. Model Analysis

Union St. Gilloise win✗ Miss
34.2%
Avg Implied 35.7% · @ 2.63
Edge
-1.5%
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw✓ Hit
28.2%
Avg Implied 28.1% · @ 3.34
Edge
+0.1%
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Club Brugge KV win✗ Miss
37.7%
Avg Implied 36.2% · @ 2.59
Edge
+1.4%
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.

⚽ 2. Goal Analysis

Union St. GilloiseUnion St. Gilloise

Last 10 – goals for & against
40-411D11D40W11D10W21W32W00D21W31WA·KV 02/11H·AS 07/11H·GEN10/11A·OH 24/11A·TWE28/11H·ANT01/12H·GEN04/12A·CER08/12H·NIC12/12H·KVC15/12
Avg total
2.6
Avg scored
1.8
Avg conceded
0.8
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.300.901.670.730.931.07
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (13)1.150.921.330.560.751.75
vs Weaker (17)1.410.882.171.001.000.82
Clean sheet %43% (+18pp vs league)
This opponent (Club Brugge KV) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Club Brugge KVClub Brugge KV

Last 10 – goals for & against
70-710W10W22D70W11D41W31W21W21W20WA·OH 02/11H·AST06/11A·BEE10/11H·ST.23/11A·CEL27/11H·DEN30/11A·PAT03/12A·KV 07/12H·SPO10/12H·GEN15/12
Avg total
3.2
Avg scored
2.5
Avg conceded
0.7
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.901.032.191.001.571.07
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (12)1.331.331.381.121.251.75
vs Weaker (18)2.280.833.000.881.700.80
Clean sheet %33% (+8pp vs league)
This opponent (Union St. Gilloise) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Total goals distribution

6%13%19%26%8%016%126%222%315%48%56%6+
The model estimates around 2.7 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 2 (26%).
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
76.5%
Under 1.5
23.5%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Over
Over 2.5
50.8%
@ 1.93+2.0%
Under 2.5
49.2%
@ 1.84-2.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Over
Over 3.5
28.8%
Under 3.5
71.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to scoreActual: Yes
Yes
56.2%
No
43.8%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.

Correct score

Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
1-1
13.4%
1-2
8.5%
0-1
8.1%
2-1
8.0%
0-0
7.9%
1-0
7.5%
0-2
6.5%
2-0
5.8%
Union St. Gilloise goals ↓
Club Brugge KV goals →
01234
07.9%8.1%6.5%3.0%1.0%
17.5%13%8.5%3.9%1.4%
25.8%8.0%5.6%2.6%0.9%
32.5%3.5%2.5%1.1%0.4%
40.8%1.2%0.8%0.4%0.1%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = Union St. Gilloise goals (down), columns = Club Brugge KV goals (across).

💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
Union St. Gilloise
2.08
Club Brugge KV
2.05
Genk
2.02
Anderlecht
1.52
Charleroi
1.49
Antwerp
1.34
KVC Westerlo
1.27
KV Mechelen
1.25
Gent
1.20
Cercle Brugge
1.18
Standard Liege
1.15
St. Truiden
1.14
OH Leuven
1.12
Dender
1.12
Kortrijk
1.03
Beerschot VA
0.67
Patro Eisden
0.00
Union St. Gilloise is 0.03 points better than Club Brugge KV in terms of average points per game (2.08 vs 2.05).

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
Club Brugge KV
2.15
Union St. Gilloise
1.77
Genk
1.73
KVC Westerlo
1.73
KV Mechelen
1.55
Anderlecht
1.55
Antwerp
1.39
Charleroi
1.39
St. Truiden
1.39
Dender
1.32
Cercle Brugge
1.24
Gent
1.12
Kortrijk
1.11
Beerschot VA
1.00
Patro Eisden
1.00
OH Leuven
0.97
Standard Liege
0.68
Union St. Gilloise is 0.38 goals worse than Club Brugge KV in terms of goals scored per game (1.77 vs 2.15).

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
Union St. Gilloise
0.70
Anderlecht
1.00
Club Brugge KV
1.05
Standard Liege
1.07
Genk
1.10
Charleroi
1.15
Antwerp
1.27
OH Leuven
1.30
KV Mechelen
1.43
Cercle Brugge
1.55
Gent
1.62
KVC Westerlo
1.62
Kortrijk
1.75
Dender
1.80
St. Truiden
1.83
Beerschot VA
1.92
Patro Eisden
4.00
Union St. Gilloise is 0.35 goals better than Club Brugge KV in terms of goals conceded per game (0.70 vs 1.05).

⏱️ Possession

Avg possession %
Club Brugge KV
59%
Genk
58%
Anderlecht
56%
KV Mechelen
53%
Antwerp
53%
Charleroi
53%
Gent
50%
OH Leuven
49%
Union St. Gilloise
48%
KVC Westerlo
48%
Beerschot VA
48%
St. Truiden
48%
Patro Eisden
47%
Cercle Brugge
47%
Kortrijk
44%
Dender
44%
Standard Liege
41%
Union St. Gilloise is 10.8 percentage points worse than Club Brugge KV in terms of average possession (48% vs 59%).

🎲 4. Props Analysis

Union St. GilloiseUnion St. Gilloise

For 6.4 · Against 5.2 · Total 11.6

🚩 Corners

210156836354445625546889211199811791417H·KVCH·NICA·CERH·ANTA·TWEA·OH H·GENH·AS A·KV H·CER
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 3.3 · Against 3.0 · Total 6.3

🟨 Cards

1102441246542422422532365611666485H·KVCH·NICA·CERH·ANTA·TWEA·OH H·GENH·AS A·KV H·CER
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 15.3 · Against 10.1 · Total 25.4

⚠️ Fouls

36010515618102112129141215112214171091215212833212626362721H·KVCH·NICA·CERH·ANTA·TWEA·OH H·GENH·AS A·KV H·CER
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

Club Brugge KVClub Brugge KV

For 5.5 · Against 3.6 · Total 9.1

🚩 Corners

130823586545485235882103136991351310H·GENH·SPOA·KV H·DENA·CELH·ST.A·BEEH·ASTA·OH H·AND
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 2.1 · Against 2.3 · Total 4.4

🟨 Cards

80314413123124223444814246438H·GENH·SPOA·KV A·CELH·ST.A·BEEH·ASTA·OH H·ANDA·AC
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 9.6 · Against 9.4 · Total 19.0

⚠️ Fouls

2408611138119385911613121216791314241912132019242322H·GENH·SPOA·KV H·DENA·CELH·ST.A·BEEH·ASTA·OH H·AND
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

Union St. GilloiseUnion St. Gilloise

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)10.410.310.55.45.15.725.324.625.9
vs Stronger (0)---------
vs Similar (24)11.010.811.35.04.65.625.324.626.3
vs Weaker (26)10.09.910.05.75.75.725.224.625.6
% over line61%48%74%86%92%80%76%70%83%
% under line39%52%26%14%8%20%24%30%17%
This opponent (Club Brugge KV) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Club Brugge KVClub Brugge KV

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)8.98.59.43.93.84.021.021.420.7
vs Stronger (0)---------
vs Similar (21)8.17.19.64.85.14.420.722.418.4
vs Weaker (29)9.69.89.33.32.63.821.320.422.0
% over line38%38%38%56%44%68%46%54%38%
% under line62%62%62%44%56%32%54%46%62%
This opponent (Union St. Gilloise) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

🚩 Total Corners

Match total corners / game
KVC Westerlo
10.8
KV Mechelen
10.8
OH Leuven
10.7
Beerschot VA
10.7
Kortrijk
10.7
Cercle Brugge
10.4
Union St. Gilloise
10.3
Gent
10.3
Charleroi
10.0
St. Truiden
9.8
Antwerp
9.7
Genk
9.6
Patro Eisden
9.5
Standard Liege
9.4
Anderlecht
9.4
Dender
9.2
Club Brugge KV
9.0

🟨 Total Cards

Match total cards / game
Patro Eisden
5.8
Union St. Gilloise
5.7
Beerschot VA
5.0
Antwerp
4.7
OH Leuven
4.7
Dender
4.6
KVC Westerlo
4.6
Anderlecht
4.4
Gent
4.3
Genk
4.2
Club Brugge KV
4.2
Cercle Brugge
4.2
Kortrijk
4.1
KV Mechelen
3.7
Standard Liege
3.6
St. Truiden
3.6
Charleroi
3.4

⚠️ Total Fouls

Match total fouls / game
Patro Eisden
27.0
Union St. Gilloise
25.1
Beerschot VA
25.0
Dender
24.1
OH Leuven
23.8
Genk
23.7
Cercle Brugge
22.9
Anderlecht
22.7
Standard Liege
22.4
Antwerp
22.1
Gent
21.8
KVC Westerlo
21.5
Charleroi
21.5
Kortrijk
21.4
Club Brugge KV
21.0
KV Mechelen
20.5
St. Truiden
20.2
Corners O/U 9.5Actual: Over
Over 9.5
57.2%
Under 9.5
42.8%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cards O/U 3.5Actual: Over
Over 3.5
70.1%
Under 3.5
29.9%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Fouls O/U 21.5Actual: Under
Over 21.5
51.0%
Under 21.5
49.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔀 5. Double Chance

Double Chance

Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.

🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under

⚖️ 7. Handicap

⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U

Union St. GilloiseUnion St. Gilloise

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-210W00D20W11D10W11D11D00D11D20WA·KV 02/11H·AS 07/11H·GEN10/11A·OH 24/11A·TWE28/11H·ANT01/12H·GEN04/12A·CER08/12H·NIC12/12H·KVC15/12
Avg total
1.4
Avg scored
1.0
Avg conceded
0.4
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.570.400.800.200.330.60
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (13)0.380.460.560.220.001.00
vs Weaker (17)0.710.351.170.170.450.45
Clean sheet %70% (+45pp vs league)
This opponent (Club Brugge KV) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Club Brugge KVClub Brugge KV

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-300D00D20W30W10W21W11D10W11D00DA·OH 02/11H·AST06/11A·BEE10/11H·ST.23/11A·CEL27/11H·DEN30/11A·PAT03/12A·KV 07/12H·SPO10/12H·GEN15/12
Avg total
1.4
Avg scored
1.1
Avg conceded
0.3
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.870.300.810.310.930.29
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (12)0.500.170.380.120.750.25
vs Weaker (18)1.110.391.250.501.000.30
Clean sheet %73% (+48pp vs league)
This opponent (Union St. Gilloise) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
Union St. Gilloise over/under 0.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Union St. Gilloise over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Union St. Gilloise over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Club Brugge KV over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Club Brugge KV over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Club Brugge KV over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U

Union St. GilloiseUnion St. Gilloise

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-201L11D20W00D00D10W21W00D10W11DA·KV 02/11H·AS 07/11H·GEN10/11A·OH 24/11A·TWE28/11H·ANT01/12H·GEN04/12A·CER08/12H·NIC12/12H·KVC15/12
Avg total
1.2
Avg scored
0.8
Avg conceded
0.4
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.730.500.870.530.600.47
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (13)0.770.460.780.330.750.75
vs Weaker (17)0.710.531.000.830.550.36
Clean sheet %60% (+35pp vs league)
This opponent (Club Brugge KV) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Club Brugge KVClub Brugge KV

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
40-410W10W02L40W01L20W20W11D10W20WA·OH 02/11H·AST06/11A·BEE10/11H·ST.23/11A·CEL27/11H·DEN30/11A·PAT03/12A·KV 07/12H·SPO10/12H·GEN15/12
Avg total
1.8
Avg scored
1.4
Avg conceded
0.4
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.030.731.380.690.640.79
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (12)0.831.171.001.000.501.50
vs Weaker (18)1.170.441.750.380.700.50
Clean sheet %53% (+28pp vs league)
This opponent (Union St. Gilloise) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 2.5Actual: Over
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
Union St. Gilloise over/under 0.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Union St. Gilloise over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Union St. Gilloise over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Club Brugge KV over/under 0.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Club Brugge KV over/under 1.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Club Brugge KV over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔥 12. Top picks for this game

Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average. Result grades each pick against the final score.
Min odds1.20
Edge
PickProbabilityAvg oddsBest 1Best 2Best 3Best 4Best 5EdgeResult
Over 2.5 cards85.5%-------✓ Hit
Under 25.5 fouls79.1%-------✓ Hit
Over 1.576.5%-------✓ Hit
Under 3.571.2%-------✗ Miss
Over 3.5 cards70.1%-------✓ Hit

🎽 13. Player market rates

Union St. Gilloise
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Promise David44%
Dennis Eckert Ayensa33%
Cameron Puertas33%
Franjo Ivanović32%
Mohammed Fuseini22%
Loïc Lapoussin17%
Anouar Ait El Hadj14%
Kevin Mac Allister12%
Ross Sykes10%
Alessio Castro-Montes8%
Ousseynou Niang5%
Anan Khalaili5%
Mathias Rasmussen3%
Kevin Rodriguez3%
Christian Burgess3%
Charles Vanhoutte2%
Koki Machida2%
Noah Sadiki2%
Sofiane Boufal0%
Lazare Amani0%
Elton Kabangu0%
Anthony Moris0%
Guillaume François0%
Casper Terho0%
Henok Teklab0%
Fedde Leysen0%
Kamiel Van De Perre0%
Marc Giger0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Christian Burgess38%
Kevin Mac Allister37%
Cameron Puertas33%
Ousseynou Niang27%
Sofiane Boufal26%
Ross Sykes26%
Promise David25%
Anan Khalaili23%
Casper Terho22%
Kamiel Van De Perre21%
Noah Sadiki18%
Lazare Amani18%
Charles Vanhoutte17%
Loïc Lapoussin17%
Fedde Leysen15%
Alessio Castro-Montes12%
Koki Machida12%
Franjo Ivanović11%
Mohammed Fuseini10%
Anthony Moris4%
Mathias Rasmussen3%
Kevin Rodriguez3%
Anouar Ait El Hadj3%
Elton Kabangu0%
Dennis Eckert Ayensa0%
Guillaume François0%
Henok Teklab0%
Marc Giger0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Alessio Castro-Montes20%
Sofiane Boufal17%
Anouar Ait El Hadj17%
Charles Vanhoutte17%
Loïc Lapoussin17%
Henok Teklab17%
Franjo Ivanović11%
Casper Terho11%
Mathias Rasmussen9%
Promise David8%
Ousseynou Niang8%
Anan Khalaili7%
Noah Sadiki6%
Christian Burgess5%
Ross Sykes3%
Kevin Rodriguez3%
Mohammed Fuseini2%
Kevin Mac Allister0%
Lazare Amani0%
Koki Machida0%
Elton Kabangu0%
Dennis Eckert Ayensa0%
Cameron Puertas0%
Anthony Moris0%
Guillaume François0%
Fedde Leysen0%
Kamiel Van De Perre0%
Marc Giger0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Franjo Ivanović43%
Cameron Puertas33%
Promise David19%
Mohammed Fuseini17%
Kevin Rodriguez9%
Sofiane Boufal9%
Anouar Ait El Hadj9%
Ousseynou Niang8%
Fedde Leysen6%
Ross Sykes3%
Mathias Rasmussen3%
Charles Vanhoutte2%
Kevin Mac Allister2%
Anan Khalaili2%
Alessio Castro-Montes0%
Lazare Amani0%
Christian Burgess0%
Loïc Lapoussin0%
Koki Machida0%
Elton Kabangu0%
Dennis Eckert Ayensa0%
Anthony Moris0%
Guillaume François0%
Casper Terho0%
Henok Teklab0%
Kamiel Van De Perre0%
Noah Sadiki0%
Marc Giger0%
Club Brugge KV
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Andreas Skov Olsen28%
Gustaf Nilsson25%
Christos Tzolis24%
Romeo Vermant21%
Ferran Jutglà21%
Hans Vanaken20%
Chemsdine Talbi13%
Jorne Spileers11%
Maxim De Cuyper8%
Kyriani Sabbe7%
Ardon Jashari7%
Brandon Mechele6%
Hugo Vetlesen6%
Joaquin Seys5%
Raphael Onyedika4%
Casper Nielsen4%
Hugo Siquet4%
Joel Ordóñez2%
Simon Mignolet0%
Nordin Jackers0%
Michał Skóraś0%
Zaid Romero0%
Bjorn Meijer0%
Antonio Nusa0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Hugo Siquet24%
Hugo Vetlesen17%
Michał Skóraś16%
Raphael Onyedika16%
Romeo Vermant15%
Christos Tzolis14%
Joel Ordóñez13%
Ardon Jashari9%
Gustaf Nilsson8%
Maxim De Cuyper8%
Andreas Skov Olsen8%
Hans Vanaken8%
Zaid Romero8%
Simon Mignolet6%
Brandon Mechele6%
Joaquin Seys5%
Ferran Jutglà4%
Casper Nielsen4%
Kyriani Sabbe3%
Chemsdine Talbi3%
Nordin Jackers0%
Jorne Spileers0%
Bjorn Meijer0%
Antonio Nusa0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Antonio Nusa33%
Hans Vanaken25%
Christos Tzolis22%
Andreas Skov Olsen16%
Gustaf Nilsson11%
Hugo Vetlesen11%
Chemsdine Talbi11%
Maxim De Cuyper10%
Romeo Vermant9%
Ardon Jashari9%
Bjorn Meijer8%
Ferran Jutglà6%
Raphael Onyedika4%
Casper Nielsen4%
Hugo Siquet4%
Kyriani Sabbe3%
Joel Ordóñez2%
Brandon Mechele2%
Simon Mignolet0%
Nordin Jackers0%
Michał Skóraś0%
Zaid Romero0%
Jorne Spileers0%
Joaquin Seys0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Christos Tzolis38%
Gustaf Nilsson28%
Ferran Jutglà19%
Andreas Skov Olsen16%
Romeo Vermant15%
Hans Vanaken8%
Bjorn Meijer8%
Hugo Vetlesen6%
Chemsdine Talbi5%
Maxim De Cuyper4%
Hugo Siquet4%
Brandon Mechele0%
Simon Mignolet0%
Nordin Jackers0%
Casper Nielsen0%
Michał Skóraś0%
Raphael Onyedika0%
Zaid Romero0%
Ardon Jashari0%
Kyriani Sabbe0%
Jorne Spileers0%
Antonio Nusa0%
Joel Ordóñez0%
Joaquin Seys0%
Players with at least 3 appearances, top 10 per market – scroll each card for the rest. These are shares of matches played, which is how these markets settle, not per-90 rates.

💰 14. Squad value

💰 Total value

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
CBK (27)
€196m
GEN (30)
€113m
USG (26)
€98m
AND (32)
€91m
GEN (32)
€58m
SL (27)
€54m
KM (31)
€45m
CB (26)
€40m
KW (26)
€38m
ANT (24)
€33m
CHA (21)
€31m
OL (27)
€30m
ST (23)
€30m
KOR (24)
€18m
BV (26)
€9m
DEN (19)
€8m
PE (25)
€7m
Union St. Gilloise's squad is €98m less valuable than Club Brugge KV's (€98m vs €196m).

⚔️ Attack

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
CBK (10)
€92m
AND (12)
€50m
GEN (10)
€39m
USG (10)
€32m
CB (9)
€18m
GEN (11)
€17m
KW (11)
€16m
SL (9)
€14m
KM (9)
€13m
CHA (8)
€13m
ST (10)
€11m
ANT (10)
€9m
KOR (9)
€9m
OL (8)
€7m
BV (13)
€4m
DEN (4)
€1m
PE (7)
€1m
Union St. Gilloise's attack is €59m less valuable than Club Brugge KV's (€32m vs €92m).

🧠 Midfield

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
USG (7)
€38m
CBK (5)
€23m
GEN (8)
€22m
GEN (5)
€19m
AND (5)
€18m
ANT (4)
€10m
KW (5)
€9m
SL (7)
€8m
KM (7)
€7m
OL (6)
€6m
CB (6)
€5m
ST (4)
€4m
CHA (5)
€4m
KOR (5)
€4m
DEN (6)
€3m
PE (7)
€2m
BV (2)
€0m
Union St. Gilloise's midfield is €15m more valuable than Club Brugge KV's (€38m vs €23m).

🛡️ Defence

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
CBK (12)
€81m
GEN (15)
€55m
SL (11)
€31m
USG (9)
€28m
KM (15)
€25m
AND (15)
€24m
GEN (13)
€19m
OL (13)
€17m
CB (11)
€17m
ANT (10)
€14m
CHA (8)
€14m
ST (9)
€14m
KW (10)
€12m
KOR (10)
€5m
BV (11)
€5m
DEN (9)
€4m
PE (11)
€3m
Union St. Gilloise's defence is €54m less valuable than Club Brugge KV's (€28m vs €81m).

🤝 15. Games History

H2H record

8 previous meetings
2
USG wins
4
Draws
2
CBK wins
Full head-to-head record ↗

Head-to-head

Union St. Gilloise vs Club Brugge KV · H/A from USG
DateH/AGameScore
06/10/24AClub Brugge KV Vs USG1-1
13/05/24AClub Brugge KV Vs USG2-2
21/04/24HUSG Vs Club Brugge KV1-2
26/12/23AClub Brugge KV Vs USG1-1
05/11/23HUSG Vs Club Brugge KV2-1
04/06/23HUSG Vs Club Brugge KV1-3
06/05/23AClub Brugge KV Vs USG1-2
10/02/23AClub Brugge KV Vs USG1-1

Union St. GilloiseUnion St. Gilloise

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
15/12/24HUSG Vs KVC Westerlo3-1
12/12/24HUSG Vs Nice2-1
08/12/24ACercle Brugge Vs USG0-0
04/12/24HUSG Vs Gent3-2
01/12/24HUSG Vs Antwerp2-1
28/11/24ATwente Vs USG0-1
24/11/24AOH Leuven Vs USG1-1
10/11/24HUSG Vs Genk4-0
07/11/24HUSG Vs AS Roma1-1
02/11/24AKV Mechelen Vs USG1-1

Club Brugge KVClub Brugge KV

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
15/12/24HCBK Vs Genk2-0
10/12/24HCBK Vs Sporting CP2-1
07/12/24AKV Mechelen Vs CBK1-2
03/12/24APatro Eisden Vs CBK1-3
30/11/24HCBK Vs Dender4-1
27/11/24ACeltic Vs CBK1-1
23/11/24HCBK Vs St. Truiden7-0
10/11/24ABeerschot VA Vs CBK2-2
06/11/24HCBK Vs Aston Villa1-0
02/11/24AOH Leuven Vs CBK0-1

📊 16. Overall Statistics

Union St. Gilloise
Union St. Gilloise
Belgium: Jupiler Pro League
Recent: 6 Wins / 4 Draws / 0 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallWWDWW1.60
HomeWWWWW1.76
AwayWDDWD1.44
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %42%48%36%
AVG goals2.482.802.16
Over 1.5 %70%76%64%
Over 2.5 %52%64%40%
Over 3.5 %28%40%16%
Scored1.441.681.20
Conceded1.041.120.96
BTTS54%60%48%
Clean Sheet36%32%40%
Corners10.4310.3510.52
Cards5.745.575.92
Club Brugge KV
Club Brugge KV
Belgium: Jupiler Pro League
Recent: 8 Wins / 2 Draws / 0 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallWWWWW2.00
HomeWWWWW2.24
AwayWDDWW1.76
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %60%68%52%
AVG goals3.003.242.76
Over 1.5 %84%84%84%
Over 2.5 %66%68%64%
Over 3.5 %30%40%20%
Scored2.042.441.64
Conceded0.960.801.12
BTTS58%48%68%
Clean Sheet38%48%28%
Corners8.948.469.42
Cards4.264.134.39

🏆 17. League Table

RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1Union St. GilloiseUnion St. Gilloise4083
60%
2.1
7128+43
2.5
68%
52%
30%
9.5
40%
5.2
78%
23.8
68%
98
3238281.80.7
48%
2Club Brugge KVClub Brugge KV4082
60%
2.0
8642+44
3.2
82%
60%
38%
9.7
48%
4.0
61%
20.6
42%
196
9223812.11.1
59%
3GenkGenk4081
62%
2.0
6944+25
2.8
80%
57%
30%
8.8
32%
4.0
60%
21.1
42%
113
3919551.71.1
58%
4AnderlechtAnderlecht4061
45%
1.5
6240+22
2.5
78%
48%
25%
10.1
50%
4.4
55%
23.4
72%
91
5018241.61.0
56%
5CharleroiCharleroi4161
41%
1.5
5747+10
2.5
66%
44%
22%
9.6
44%
3.8
54%
19.9
37%
31
134141.41.1
53%
6AntwerpAntwerp4155
34%
1.3
5752+5
2.7
78%
51%
27%
9.9
49%
4.4
65%
22.7
66%
33
910141.41.3
53%
7KVC WesterloKVC Westerlo4051
32%
1.3
6965+4
3.4
85%
65%
45%
12.0
70%
4.5
55%
20.4
40%
38
169121.71.6
48%
8KV MechelenKV Mechelen4050
30%
1.2
6257+5
3.0
78%
55%
32%
10.4
57%
3.9
54%
20.0
38%
45
137251.61.4
53%
9GentGent4048
30%
1.2
4565-20
2.8
70%
50%
35%
10.3
55%
4.1
55%
21.1
45%
58
1722191.11.6
50%
10Standard LiegeStandard Liege4046
25%
1.1
2743-16
1.8
52%
30%
8%
9.8
52%
3.9
52%
21.7
52%
54
148310.71.1
41%
11Cercle BruggeCercle Brugge3845
29%
1.2
4759-12
2.8
82%
53%
32%
10.3
47%
4.4
71%
22.9
53%
40
185171.21.6
47%
12OH LeuvenOH Leuven4045
22%
1.1
3952-13
2.3
70%
30%
20%
10.6
62%
4.7
67%
25.4
75%
30
76171.01.3
49%
13DenderDender4045
28%
1.1
5372-19
3.1
72%
57%
40%
9.0
38%
3.5
53%
20.2
38%
8
1341.31.8
44%
14St. TruidenSt. Truiden3641
28%
1.1
5066-16
3.2
92%
64%
33%
10.3
58%
4.4
68%
19.3
28%
30
114141.41.8
48%
15KortrijkKortrijk3637
28%
1.0
4063-23
2.9
83%
61%
28%
10.0
47%
4.7
74%
21.4
36%
18
9451.11.8
44%
16Beerschot VABeerschot VA3624
14%
0.7
3669-33
2.9
75%
61%
36%
10.6
61%
4.1
65%
21.2
44%
9
4051.01.9
48%
17Patro EisdenPatro Eisden20
0%
0.0
28-6
5.0
100%
100%
100%
7.0
0%
3.5
50%
27.5
100%
7
1231.04.0
47%
Belgium: Jupiler Pro League 2024/25 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Belgium: Jupiler Pro League stats & trends →

👥 18. Who played

Minutes played, then goals, assists, cards and match rating. Substitutes in grey.

← all matches