PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
← Back

Victoria Bardar vs Speranța Drochia Result & Analysis

Date: 05/11/2023
Time: 11:00
Final 1-0
Victoria Bardar
Victoria Bardar
Vs
64%
19%
17%
■ Home   ■ Draw   ■ Away
Speranța Drochia
Speranța Drochia
Moldova: Liga 1
Referee: -

🎯 1. Model Analysis

Victoria Bardar win✓ Hit
64.3%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw✗ Miss
19.0%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Speranța Drochia win✗ Miss
16.8%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.

⚽ 2. Goal Analysis

Victoria BardarVictoria Bardar

Last 10 – goals for & against
70-715L23L71W11D41W31W10W20W53W30WA·DIN24/05A·SHE18/08H·ISK25/08A·VĂS01/09H·DIN15/09A·SPE23/09H·SHE29/09A·ISK07/10H·VĂS21/10A·DIN28/10← Super LigaLiga 1 →
Avg total
4.4
Avg scored
2.9
Avg conceded
1.5
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game2.452.052.902.002.082.08
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (9)3.561.334.401.402.501.25
vs Weaker (13)1.692.541.402.601.882.50
Clean sheet %14% (-8pp vs league)
This opponent (Speranța Drochia) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Speranța DrochiaSperanța Drochia

Last 10 – goals for & against
40-404L10W21W02L12L13L12L00D01L21WA·SPE06/05H·ISK19/08A·DIN26/08H·SHE01/09A·VĂS16/09H·VIC23/09A·ISK30/09H·DIN07/10A·SHE20/10H·VĂS27/10← Super LigaLiga 1 →
Avg total
2.4
Avg scored
0.8
Avg conceded
1.6
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.191.631.231.311.141.93
vs Stronger (9)0.672.110.801.800.502.50
vs Similar (17)1.471.471.501.001.441.89
vs Weaker (1)1.000.00--1.000.00
Clean sheet %15% (-7pp vs league)
This opponent (Victoria Bardar) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Total goals distribution

5%10%15%20%3%07%116%220%320%415%519%6+
The model estimates around 3.9 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 3 (20%).
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
90.4%
Under 1.5
9.6%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
73.9%
Under 2.5
26.1%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Under
Over 3.5
53.7%
Under 3.5
46.3%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to scoreActual: No
Yes
67.5%
No
32.5%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.

Correct score

Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
2-1
9.0%
1-1
7.7%
3-1
7.7%
2-0
7.0%
3-0
6.0%
2-2
5.8%
3-2
5.0%
4-1
4.9%
Victoria Bardar goals ↓
Speranța Drochia goals →
01234
02.8%2.0%1.8%0.8%0.2%
14.8%7.7%4.5%1.9%0.6%
27.0%9.0%5.8%2.5%0.8%
36.0%7.7%5.0%2.1%0.7%
43.8%4.9%3.2%1.4%0.4%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = Victoria Bardar goals (down), columns = Speranța Drochia goals (across).

💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
Saxan
2.33
Sheriff II
2.32
Victoria Bardar
2.27
Gagauziya-Oguzsport
2.20
FCM Ungheni
1.57
Olimp Comrat
1.45
Speranis Nisporeni
1.45
Speranța Drochia
1.40
Iskra
1.36
Văsieni
1.33
Făleşti
1.23
Real Succes
0.36
Dinamo-Auto
0.05
Victoria Bardar is 0.87 points better than Speranța Drochia in terms of average points per game (2.27 vs 1.40).

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
Victoria Bardar
3.07
Sheriff II
3.00
Saxan
2.93
Văsieni
2.53
Gagauziya-Oguzsport
2.20
FCM Ungheni
1.71
Olimp Comrat
1.64
Speranis Nisporeni
1.64
Făleşti
1.59
Iskra
1.55
Real Succes
1.14
Speranța Drochia
0.93
Dinamo-Auto
0.27
Victoria Bardar is 2.13 goals better than Speranța Drochia in terms of goals scored per game (3.07 vs 0.93).

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
Sheriff II
0.68
Saxan
0.93
Speranța Drochia
1.00
Victoria Bardar
1.13
Gagauziya-Oguzsport
1.20
Olimp Comrat
1.45
Speranis Nisporeni
1.55
Iskra
1.91
Văsieni
2.00
FCM Ungheni
2.14
Făleşti
2.23
Real Succes
2.77
Dinamo-Auto
3.77
Victoria Bardar is 0.13 goals worse than Speranța Drochia in terms of goals conceded per game (1.13 vs 1.00).

⏱️ Possession

Not available for this league.
Possession isn't tracked for this league.

🎲 4. Props Analysis

Corners, cards and fouls aren't tracked for this league, so prop analysis isn't available here. Result, goals and both-teams-to-score markets are unaffected.

🔀 5. Double Chance

Double Chance

Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.

🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under

⚖️ 7. Handicap

⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U

Victoria BardarVictoria Bardar

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-311D12L20W01L12L02L01L01L00D03LH·FLO23/03H·DAC14/04A·FĂL21/04H·DIN29/04A·FLO03/05H·SPA06/05A·DAC10/05H·FĂL14/05A·FLO19/05A·DIN24/05← Super LigaLiga 1 →
Avg total
1.8
Avg scored
0.5
Avg conceded
1.3
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.551.180.401.400.671.00
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (2)1.000.500.001.002.000.00
vs Weaker (9)0.441.330.501.500.401.20
Clean sheet %27% (+5pp vs league)
This opponent (Speranța Drochia) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Speranța DrochiaSperanța Drochia

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
no recent games
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game------
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (0)------
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %0% (-22pp vs league)
This opponent (Victoria Bardar) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
No half-time model prices for this fixture yet - the form above is the record.

🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
Victoria Bardar over/under 0.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Victoria Bardar over/under 1.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Victoria Bardar over/under 2.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Speranța Drochia over/under 0.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Speranța Drochia over/under 1.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Speranța Drochia over/under 2.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U

Victoria BardarVictoria Bardar

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
60-601L03L31W01L01L11D12L61W33D12LH·FLO23/03H·DAC14/04A·FĂL21/04H·DIN29/04A·FLO03/05H·SPA06/05A·DAC10/05H·FĂL14/05A·FLO19/05A·DIN24/05← Super LigaLiga 1 →
Avg total
3.1
Avg scored
1.5
Avg conceded
1.6
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.451.551.401.401.501.67
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (2)4.501.006.001.003.001.00
vs Weaker (9)0.781.670.251.501.201.80
Clean sheet %0% (-22pp vs league)
This opponent (Speranța Drochia) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Speranța DrochiaSperanța Drochia

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
no recent games
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game------
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (0)------
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %0% (-22pp vs league)
This opponent (Victoria Bardar) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
No second-half model prices for this fixture yet - the form above is the record.

🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
Victoria Bardar over/under 0.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Victoria Bardar over/under 1.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Victoria Bardar over/under 2.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Speranța Drochia over/under 0.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Speranța Drochia over/under 1.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Speranța Drochia over/under 2.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔥 12. Top picks for this game

Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average. Result grades each pick against the final score.
Min odds1.20
Edge
PickProbabilityAvg oddsBest 1Best 2Best 3Best 4Best 5EdgeResult
Over 1.590.4%-------✗ Miss
Over 2.573.9%-------✗ Miss

💰 14. Squad value

💰 Total value

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
FU (2)
€0m
No squad-value data to compare these two teams.

⚔️ Attack

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
FU (0)
€0m
No squad-value data to compare these two teams.

🧠 Midfield

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
FU (0)
€0m
No squad-value data to compare these two teams.

🛡️ Defence

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
FU (2)
€0m
No squad-value data to compare these two teams.

🤝 15. Games History

H2H record

1 previous meeting
1
VB wins
0
Draws
0
SD wins
Full head-to-head record ↗

Head-to-head

Victoria Bardar vs Speranța Drochia · H/A from VB
DateH/AGameScore
23/09/23ASperanța Drochia Vs VB1-3

Victoria BardarVictoria Bardar

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
28/10/23ADinamo-Auto Vs VB0-3
21/10/23HVB Vs Văsieni5-3
07/10/23AIskra Vs VB0-2
29/09/23HVB Vs Sheriff II1-0
23/09/23ASperanța Drochia Vs VB1-3
15/09/23HVB Vs Dinamo-Auto4-1
01/09/23AVăsieni Vs VB1-1
25/08/23HVB Vs Iskra7-1
18/08/23ASheriff II Vs VB3-2
24/05/23ADinamo-Auto Vs VB5-1

Speranța DrochiaSperanța Drochia

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
27/10/23HSD Vs Văsieni2-1
20/10/23ASheriff II Vs SD1-0
07/10/23HSD Vs Dinamo-Auto0-0
30/09/23AIskra Vs SD2-1
23/09/23HSD Vs Victoria Bardar1-3
16/09/23AVăsieni Vs SD2-1
01/09/23HSD Vs Sheriff II0-2
26/08/23ADinamo-Auto Vs SD1-2
19/08/23HSD Vs Iskra1-0
06/05/23ASperanis Nisporeni Vs SD4-0

📊 16. Overall Statistics

Victoria Bardar
Victoria Bardar
Moldova: Liga 1
Recent: 7 Wins / 1 Draws / 2 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallWWWWW1.59
HomeWWWWW1.80
AwayLDWWW1.42
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %50%60%42%
AVG goals4.504.904.17
Over 1.5 %95%90%100%
Over 2.5 %82%80%83%
Over 3.5 %68%70%67%
Scored2.452.902.08
Conceded2.052.002.08
BTTS82%80%83%
Clean Sheet14%10%17%
Corners---
Cards---
Speranța Drochia
Speranța Drochia
Moldova: Liga 1
Recent: 3 Wins / 1 Draws / 6 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallLLDLW1.22
HomeWLLDW1.38
AwayLWLLL1.07
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %37%38%36%
AVG goals2.812.543.07
Over 1.5 %78%77%79%
Over 2.5 %70%62%79%
Over 3.5 %22%23%21%
Scored1.191.231.14
Conceded1.631.311.93
BTTS59%54%64%
Clean Sheet15%23%7%
Corners---
Cards---

🏆 17. League Table

RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1Sheriff IISheriff II2251
73%
2.3
6615+51
3.7
73%
59%
45%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0003.00.7
-
2SaxanSaxan1535
67%
2.3
4414+30
3.9
87%
60%
47%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0002.90.9
-
3Victoria BardarVictoria Bardar1534
73%
2.3
4617+29
4.2
80%
67%
47%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0003.11.1
-
4Gagauziya-OguzsportGagauziya-Oguzsport1533
67%
2.2
3318+15
3.4
87%
73%
33%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0002.21.2
-
5Olimp ComratOlimp Comrat2232
41%
1.5
3632+4
3.1
91%
68%
36%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.61.5
-
6Speranis NisporeniSperanis Nisporeni2232
41%
1.5
3634+2
3.2
73%
68%
41%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.61.5
-
7IskraIskra2230
41%
1.4
3442-8
3.5
82%
68%
41%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.51.9
-
8FăleştiFăleşti2227
36%
1.2
3549-14
3.8
77%
73%
36%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.62.2
-
9Speranța DrochiaSperanța Drochia1521
40%
1.4
1415-1
1.9
53%
47%
13%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0000.91.0
-
10VăsieniVăsieni1520
40%
1.3
3830+8
4.5
87%
80%
67%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0002.52.0
-
11FCM UngheniFCM Ungheni711
43%
1.6
1215-3
3.9
100%
100%
43%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.72.1
-
12Real SuccesReal Succes228
9%
0.4
2561-36
3.9
95%
91%
41%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.12.8
-
13Dinamo-AutoDinamo-Auto221
0%
0.0
683-77
4.0
91%
91%
41%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0000.33.8
-
Moldova: Liga 1 2023/24 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Moldova: Liga 1 stats & trends →

← all matches