PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
← Back

Žalgiris II vs FA Šiauliai II Result & Analysis

Date: 14/06/2025
Time: 12:00
Final 2-1
Žalgiris II
Žalgiris II
Vs
51%
19%
30%
■ Home   ■ Draw   ■ Away
FA Šiauliai II
FA Šiauliai II
Lithuania: 1 Lyga
Referee: -

🎯 1. Model Analysis

Žalgiris II win✓ Hit
51.4%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw✗ Miss
18.6%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
FA Šiauliai II win✗ Miss
30.0%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.

⚽ 2. Goal Analysis

Žalgiris IIŽalgiris II

Last 10 – goals for & against
40-422D02L02L41W21W11D41W32W43W30WH·BAB16/03A·NEP29/03H·TAU04/04A·NEV18/04H·ATM26/04A·EKR04/05H·BFA11/05A·KAU16/05H·HEG26/05A·PAN02/06
Avg total
3.8
Avg scored
2.3
Avg conceded
1.5
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game2.131.902.412.181.771.54
vs Stronger (12)2.331.582.671.672.001.50
vs Similar (10)1.902.402.142.711.331.67
vs Weaker (8)2.121.752.502.001.751.50
Clean sheet %13% (-13pp vs league)
This opponent (FA Šiauliai II) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

FA Šiauliai IIFA Šiauliai II

Last 10 – goals for & against
50-500D42W12L14L04L25L11D40W13L40WH·TAU16/03A·NEV28/03H·ATM06/04A·EKR18/04H·BFA27/04A·KAU03/05H·HEG09/05A·PAN20/05A·JON24/05H·MIN30/05
Avg total
3.9
Avg scored
1.8
Avg conceded
2.1
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.832.431.501.932.122.88
vs Stronger (12)1.752.001.431.572.202.60
vs Similar (9)1.112.891.502.000.803.60
vs Weaker (9)2.672.561.672.673.172.50
Clean sheet %20% (-6pp vs league)
This opponent (Žalgiris II) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Total goals distribution

10%19%29%38%1%03%19%214%318%418%538%6+
The model estimates around 5.0 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 6+ (38%).
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
96.3%
Under 1.5
3.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Over
Over 2.5
87.4%
Under 2.5
12.6%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Under
Over 3.5
73.3%
Under 3.5
26.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to scoreActual: Yes
Yes
83.8%
No
16.2%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.

Correct score

Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
2-2
6.4%
3-2
6.0%
2-1 ✓
5.9%
3-1
5.5%
2-3
4.7%
1-1
4.6%
1-2
4.6%
3-3
4.4%
Žalgiris II goals ↓
FA Šiauliai II goals →
01234
01.1%1.1%1.6%1.2%0.6%
11.5%4.6%4.6%3.3%1.8%
22.7%5.9%6.4%4.7%2.5%
32.5%5.5%6.0%4.4%2.4%
41.8%3.8%4.2%3.1%1.7%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = Žalgiris II goals (down), columns = FA Šiauliai II goals (across).

💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
TransINVEST Vilnius
2.63
Neptūną Klaipėda
2.23
Tauras
2.07
Babrungas
1.93
BFA
1.83
Atmosfera
1.60
Jonava
1.40
Žalgiris II
1.40
Minija
1.20
Hegelmann II
1.03
Be1 NFA
1.00
Ekranas
0.97
FA Šiauliai II
0.94
Kauno Žalgiris II
0.90
Nevėžis
0.87
Panevėžys II
0.70
Sveikata
0.50
Žalgiris II is 0.46 points better than FA Šiauliai II in terms of average points per game (1.40 vs 0.94).

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
TransINVEST Vilnius
2.90
Neptūną Klaipėda
2.27
Babrungas
2.13
Tauras
1.87
Atmosfera
1.73
Žalgiris II
1.67
BFA
1.57
FA Šiauliai II
1.50
Kauno Žalgiris II
1.43
Ekranas
1.23
Be1 NFA
1.17
Hegelmann II
1.17
Nevėžis
1.07
Sveikata
1.00
Panevėžys II
1.00
Minija
0.90
Jonava
0.87
Žalgiris II is 0.17 goals better than FA Šiauliai II in terms of goals scored per game (1.67 vs 1.50).

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
TransINVEST Vilnius
0.73
Tauras
0.73
Jonava
0.83
Neptūną Klaipėda
0.90
Atmosfera
1.13
BFA
1.20
Babrungas
1.43
Minija
1.53
Žalgiris II
1.60
Be1 NFA
1.70
Hegelmann II
1.70
Kauno Žalgiris II
1.90
Ekranas
1.93
Nevėžis
1.93
FA Šiauliai II
2.28
Panevėžys II
2.70
Sveikata
3.50
Žalgiris II is 0.68 goals better than FA Šiauliai II in terms of goals conceded per game (1.60 vs 2.28).

⏱️ Possession

Not available for this league.
Possession isn't tracked for this league.

🎲 4. Props Analysis

Corners, cards and fouls aren't tracked for this league, so prop analysis isn't available here. Result, goals and both-teams-to-score markets are unaffected.

🔀 5. Double Chance

Double Chance

Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.

🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under

⚖️ 7. Handicap

⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U

Žalgiris IIŽalgiris II

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-301L02L00D10W11D10W00D12L31W10WH·BAB16/03A·NEP29/03H·TAU04/04A·NEV18/04H·ATM26/04A·EKR04/05H·BFA11/05A·KAU16/05H·HEG26/05A·PAN02/06
Avg total
1.5
Avg scored
0.8
Avg conceded
0.7
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.770.830.940.710.541.00
vs Stronger (12)0.580.750.830.830.330.67
vs Similar (10)1.000.901.000.711.001.33
vs Weaker (8)0.750.881.000.500.501.25
Clean sheet %43% (+17pp vs league)
This opponent (FA Šiauliai II) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

FA Šiauliai IIFA Šiauliai II

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
40-400D22D02L03L04L12L11D20W00D20WH·TAU16/03A·NEV28/03H·ATM06/04A·EKR18/04H·BFA27/04A·KAU03/05H·HEG09/05A·PAN20/05A·JON24/05H·MIN30/05
Avg total
2.2
Avg scored
0.8
Avg conceded
1.4
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.701.400.641.210.751.56
vs Stronger (12)0.671.000.430.711.001.40
vs Similar (9)0.561.561.001.500.201.60
vs Weaker (9)0.891.780.672.001.001.67
Clean sheet %27% (+1pp vs league)
This opponent (Žalgiris II) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
Žalgiris II over/under 0.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Žalgiris II over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Žalgiris II over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FA Šiauliai II over/under 0.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FA Šiauliai II over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FA Šiauliai II over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U

Žalgiris IIŽalgiris II

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
40-421W00D02L31W10W01L41W20W12L20WH·BAB16/03A·NEP29/03H·TAU04/04A·NEV18/04H·ATM26/04A·EKR04/05H·BFA11/05A·KAU16/05H·HEG26/05A·PAN02/06
Avg total
2.3
Avg scored
1.5
Avg conceded
0.8
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.371.071.471.471.230.54
vs Stronger (12)1.750.831.830.831.670.83
vs Similar (10)0.901.501.142.000.330.33
vs Weaker (8)1.380.881.501.501.250.25
Clean sheet %40% (+14pp vs league)
This opponent (FA Šiauliai II) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

FA Šiauliai IIFA Šiauliai II

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-300D20W10W11D00D13L00D20W13L20WH·TAU16/03A·NEV28/03H·ATM06/04A·EKR18/04H·BFA27/04A·KAU03/05H·HEG09/05A·PAN20/05A·JON24/05H·MIN30/05
Avg total
1.7
Avg scored
1.0
Avg conceded
0.7
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.131.030.860.711.381.31
vs Stronger (12)1.081.001.000.861.201.20
vs Similar (9)0.561.330.500.500.602.00
vs Weaker (9)1.780.781.000.672.170.83
Clean sheet %47% (+21pp vs league)
This opponent (Žalgiris II) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
Žalgiris II over/under 0.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Žalgiris II over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Žalgiris II over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FA Šiauliai II over/under 0.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FA Šiauliai II over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
FA Šiauliai II over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔥 12. Top picks for this game

Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average. Result grades each pick against the final score.
Min odds1.20
Edge
PickProbabilityAvg oddsBest 1Best 2Best 3Best 4Best 5EdgeResult
Over 1.596.3%-------✓ Hit
Over 2.587.4%-------✓ Hit
BTTS Yes83.8%-------✓ Hit
Over 3.573.3%-------✗ Miss

💰 14. Squad value

💰 Total value

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
TV (24)
€5m
ŽI (6)
€1m
HI (4)
€0m
MIN (3)
€0m
FŠI (4)
€0m
TAU (2)
€0m
NK (1)
€0m
BFA (2)
€0m
KŽI (1)
€0m
EKR (1)
€0m
ATM (1)
€0m
Žalgiris II and FA Šiauliai II have a similar squad value (both €1m).

⚔️ Attack

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
TV (8)
€2m
TAU (1)
€0m
NK (1)
€0m
MIN (1)
€0m
ŽI (2)
€0m
HI (1)
€0m
FŠI (1)
€0m
BFA (1)
€0m
EKR (0)
€0m
ATM (0)
€0m
KŽI (0)
€0m
Žalgiris II and FA Šiauliai II have a similar attack value (both €0m).

🧠 Midfield

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
TV (5)
€1m
FŠI (2)
€0m
MIN (1)
€0m
ŽI (1)
€0m
BFA (1)
€0m
HI (1)
€0m
EKR (1)
€0m
ATM (1)
€0m
TAU (0)
€0m
NK (0)
€0m
KŽI (0)
€0m
Žalgiris II and FA Šiauliai II have a similar midfield value (both €0m).

🛡️ Defence

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
TV (11)
€2m
ŽI (3)
€0m
HI (2)
€0m
TAU (1)
€0m
MIN (1)
€0m
FŠI (1)
€0m
KŽI (1)
€0m
EKR (0)
€0m
NK (0)
€0m
ATM (0)
€0m
BFA (0)
€0m
Žalgiris II and FA Šiauliai II have a similar defence value (both €0m).

🤝 15. Games History

H2H record

4 previous meetings
1
ŽI wins
1
Draws
2
FŠI wins
Full head-to-head record ↗

Head-to-head

Žalgiris II vs FA Šiauliai II · H/A from ŽI
DateH/AGameScore
23/10/23AFA Šiauliai II Vs ŽI3-0
05/06/23HŽI Vs FA Šiauliai II3-0
25/10/22AFA Šiauliai II Vs ŽI0-0
16/05/22HŽI Vs FA Šiauliai II1-2

Žalgiris IIŽalgiris II

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
02/06/25APanevėžys II Vs ŽI0-3
26/05/25HŽI Vs Hegelmann II4-3
16/05/25AKauno Žalgiris II Vs ŽI2-3
11/05/25HŽI Vs BFA4-1
04/05/25AEkranas Vs ŽI1-1
26/04/25HŽI Vs Atmosfera2-1
18/04/25ANevėžis Vs ŽI1-4
04/04/25HŽI Vs Tauras0-2
29/03/25ANeptūną Klaipėda Vs ŽI2-0
16/03/25HŽI Vs Babrungas2-2

FA Šiauliai IIFA Šiauliai II

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
30/05/25HFŠI Vs Minija4-0
24/05/25AJonava Vs FŠI3-1
20/05/25APanevėžys II Vs FŠI0-4
09/05/25HFŠI Vs Hegelmann II1-1
03/05/25AKauno Žalgiris II Vs FŠI5-2
27/04/25HFŠI Vs BFA0-4
18/04/25AEkranas Vs FŠI4-1
06/04/25HFŠI Vs Atmosfera1-2
28/03/25ANevėžis Vs FŠI2-4
16/03/25HFŠI Vs Tauras0-0

📊 16. Overall Statistics

Žalgiris II
Žalgiris II
Lithuania: 1 Lyga
Recent: 6 Wins / 2 Draws / 2 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallDWWWW1.20
HomeDLWWW1.33
AwayLWDWW1.08
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %32%38%27%
AVG goals3.484.292.73
Over 1.5 %86%92%81%
Over 2.5 %64%79%50%
Over 3.5 %46%62%31%
Scored1.642.081.23
Conceded1.842.211.50
BTTS56%75%38%
Clean Sheet16%12%19%
Corners---
Cards---
FA Šiauliai II
FA Šiauliai II
Lithuania: 1 Lyga
Recent: 3 Wins / 2 Draws / 5 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallLDWLW1.10
HomeDLLDW1.00
AwayWLLWL1.20
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %32%24%40%
AVG goals4.083.724.44
Over 1.5 %90%84%96%
Over 2.5 %82%72%92%
Over 3.5 %66%60%72%
Scored1.801.721.88
Conceded2.282.002.56
BTTS56%56%56%
Clean Sheet18%20%16%
Corners---
Cards---

🏆 17. League Table

RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1TransINVEST VilniusTransINVEST Vilnius3079
87%
2.6
8722+65
3.6
90%
77%
47%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
5
2122.90.7
-
2Neptūną KlaipėdaNeptūną Klaipėda3067
70%
2.2
6827+41
3.2
80%
57%
40%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0002.30.9
-
3TaurasTauras3062
60%
2.1
5622+34
2.6
73%
50%
33%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.90.7
-
4BabrungasBabrungas3058
57%
1.9
6443+21
3.6
83%
67%
43%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0002.11.4
-
5BFABFA3055
53%
1.8
4736+11
2.8
70%
53%
37%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.61.2
-
6AtmosferaAtmosfera3048
47%
1.6
5234+18
2.9
70%
53%
37%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.71.1
-
7Žalgiris IIŽalgiris II3042
37%
1.4
5048+2
3.3
83%
57%
40%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
0001.71.6
-
8JonavaJonava3042
37%
1.4
2625+1
1.7
57%
23%
7%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0000.90.8
-
9MinijaMinija3036
37%
1.2
2746-19
2.4
67%
47%
23%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0000.91.5
-
10Hegelmann IIHegelmann II3031
27%
1.0
3551-16
2.9
80%
50%
27%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.21.7
-
11Be1 NFABe1 NFA3030
27%
1.0
3551-16
2.9
80%
63%
37%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.21.7
-
12FA Šiauliai IIFA Šiauliai II3230
28%
0.9
4873-25
3.8
91%
78%
59%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.52.3
-
13EkranasEkranas3029
30%
1.0
3758-21
3.2
83%
60%
43%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.21.9
-
14Kauno Žalgiris IIKauno Žalgiris II3027
27%
0.9
4357-14
3.3
83%
63%
43%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.41.9
-
15NevėžisNevėžis3026
23%
0.9
3258-26
3.0
73%
57%
43%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.11.9
-
16Panevėžys IIPanevėžys II3021
20%
0.7
3081-51
3.7
90%
67%
43%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.02.7
-
17SveikataSveikata21
0%
0.5
27-5
4.5
100%
100%
100%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.03.5
-
Lithuania: 1 Lyga 2025/26 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Lithuania: 1 Lyga stats & trends →

← all matches