Zulte Waregem are tipped to win, with a 43% chance of triumph, a 27% chance of a draw and a 31% chance of Gent taking the victory. The match is expected to see 2.9 goals on average, with the most likely total being 2 goals, a 24% probability. The single scoreline the model deems most probable is 1-1, with a 12.5% chance. Zulte Waregem, playing at home against a stronger opponent, average 1.75 goals scored and 2.5 conceded. Gent, on the road against a weaker side, average 1.83 goals scored and only 1.0 conceded. Suggested picks include Under 7.5 (98.9%), Under 6.5 (96.9%), Away under 3.5 goals (95.4%), Under 5.5 (92.2%), Home under 3.5 goals (92.0%), Home +2 handicap (86.1%), Under 5.5 cards (86.0%) and Away under 2.5 goals (85.0%).
Advertisement
🎯 1. Model Analysis
Zulte Waregem win
44.1%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw
26.5%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Gent win
29.4%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
⚽ 2. Goal Analysis
Zulte Waregem
Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
3.2
Avg scored
2.3
Avg conceded
0.9
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
1.60
1.47
1.71
1.29
1.50
1.62
vs Stronger (10)
1.20
2.20
1.75
2.50
0.83
2.00
vs Similar (20)
1.80
1.10
1.70
0.80
1.90
1.40
vs Weaker (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
Clean sheet %
23% (-2pp vs league)
This opponent (Gent) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Gent
Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.7
Avg scored
1.2
Avg conceded
0.5
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
1.23
1.10
1.06
0.76
1.46
1.54
vs Stronger (3)
0.67
2.67
1.00
1.50
0.00
5.00
vs Similar (13)
1.46
1.08
1.57
0.71
1.33
1.50
vs Weaker (14)
1.14
0.79
0.62
0.62
1.83
1.00
Clean sheet %
37% (+12pp vs league)
This opponent (Zulte Waregem) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Total goals distribution
The model estimates around 2.9 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 2 (24%).
Over/Under 1.5
Over 1.5
80.2%
Under 1.5
19.8%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5
Over 2.5
56.2%
Under 2.5
43.8%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5
Over 3.5
33.8%
Under 3.5
66.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to score
Yes
59.7%
No
40.3%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.
Correct score
Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
1-1
12.4%
2-1
9.2%
1-0
7.5%
1-2
7.4%
2-0
7.1%
0-0
6.4%
2-2
6.0%
0-1
5.8%
Zulte Waregem goals ↓
Gent goals →
0
1
2
3
4
0
6.4%
5.8%
4.5%
2.0%
0.6%
1
7.5%
12%
7.4%
3.2%
1.0%
2
7.1%
9.2%
6.0%
2.6%
0.8%
3
3.9%
5.0%
3.3%
1.4%
0.5%
4
1.6%
2.1%
1.3%
0.6%
0.2%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = Zulte Waregem goals (down), columns = Gent goals (across).
Advertisement
💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis
🏆 Total PPG
Points / game
Lommel United
2.67
Club Brugge KV
2.20
Union St. Gilloise
2.15
St. Truiden
1.77
Genk
1.46
Standard Liege
1.43
Anderlecht
1.38
Zulte Waregem
1.33
KVC Westerlo
1.30
KV Mechelen
1.27
Charleroi
1.27
Gent
1.27
Antwerp
1.20
Kortrijk
1.16
Cercle Brugge
1.14
OH Leuven
1.00
SK Beveren
0.99
RAAL La Louvière
0.94
Zulte Waregem is 0.07 points better than Gent in terms of average points per game (1.33 vs 1.27).
⚔️ Attack
Goals scored / game
Lommel United
2.33
Club Brugge KV
2.27
Union St. Gilloise
1.65
St. Truiden
1.52
Anderlecht
1.48
Zulte Waregem
1.47
Cercle Brugge
1.47
Genk
1.39
Gent
1.29
KVC Westerlo
1.25
Charleroi
1.25
Kortrijk
1.20
KV Mechelen
1.20
Standard Liege
1.10
Antwerp
1.07
OH Leuven
1.02
SK Beveren
1.02
RAAL La Louvière
0.97
Zulte Waregem is 0.18 goals better than Gent in terms of goals scored per game (1.47 vs 1.29).
🛡️ Defense
Conceded / game · lower better
Union St. Gilloise
0.68
Lommel United
0.83
Club Brugge KV
1.12
Standard Liege
1.15
St. Truiden
1.15
Antwerp
1.20
Charleroi
1.25
Genk
1.29
RAAL La Louvière
1.39
Gent
1.39
KVC Westerlo
1.43
Zulte Waregem
1.47
OH Leuven
1.50
KV Mechelen
1.52
Anderlecht
1.55
Kortrijk
1.59
Cercle Brugge
1.61
SK Beveren
1.87
Zulte Waregem is 0.08 goals worse than Gent in terms of goals conceded per game (1.47 vs 1.39).
⏱️ Possession
Avg possession %
Club Brugge KV
60%
Genk
58%
St. Truiden
55%
Anderlecht
53%
Union St. Gilloise
52%
Charleroi
50%
Antwerp
49%
KVC Westerlo
49%
KV Mechelen
49%
Gent
49%
Zulte Waregem
48%
Cercle Brugge
48%
OH Leuven
46%
Lommel United
45%
Standard Liege
44%
RAAL La Louvière
39%
Zulte Waregem is 0.9 percentage points worse than Gent in terms of average possession (48% vs 49%).
🎲 4. Props Analysis
Zulte Waregem
For 5.3 · Against 4.7 · Total 10.0
🚩 Corners
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 0.6 · Against 2.3 · Total 2.9
🟨 Cards
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 11.0 · Against 14.9 · Total 25.9
⚠️ Fouls
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
Gent
For 5.2 · Against 3.4 · Total 8.6
🚩 Corners
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 1.4 · Against 2.3 · Total 3.7
🟨 Cards
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 10.1 · Against 9.6 · Total 19.7
⚠️ Fouls
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
Zulte Waregem
Split
Corners
Cards
Fouls
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Overall (50)
9.9
9.8
10.0
3.1
3.6
2.7
23.0
23.0
23.0
vs Stronger (16)
9.4
9.3
9.6
2.9
3.1
2.8
23.4
23.4
23.4
vs Similar (32)
10.2
10.1
10.3
3.2
3.8
2.7
23.2
22.8
23.7
vs Weaker (2)
9.5
-
9.5
3.0
-
3.0
17.0
-
17.0
% over line
51%
55%
48%
36%
43%
30%
58%
55%
61%
% under line
49%
45%
52%
64%
57%
70%
42%
45%
39%
This opponent (Gent) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Gent
Split
Corners
Cards
Fouls
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Overall (50)
10.0
9.5
10.6
3.1
3.5
2.6
20.9
21.0
20.9
vs Stronger (4)
11.8
11.0
12.5
3.2
5.0
1.5
19.5
21.0
18.0
vs Similar (22)
9.7
8.9
10.9
3.2
3.8
2.6
21.5
21.4
21.8
vs Weaker (24)
9.9
9.9
9.9
2.9
3.0
2.8
20.6
20.6
20.7
% over line
53%
43%
65%
36%
42%
29%
42%
43%
40%
% under line
47%
57%
35%
64%
58%
71%
58%
57%
60%
This opponent (Zulte Waregem) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
🚩 Total Corners
Match total corners / game
OH Leuven
11.1
Cercle Brugge
11.0
Charleroi
10.6
KVC Westerlo
10.6
Club Brugge KV
10.4
Anderlecht
10.3
Kortrijk
10.1
Gent
10.1
KV Mechelen
10.0
Standard Liege
10.0
Zulte Waregem
9.8
St. Truiden
9.8
Lommel United
9.8
SK Beveren
9.7
Genk
9.6
Antwerp
9.2
Union St. Gilloise
9.0
RAAL La Louvière
8.8
🟨 Total Cards
Match total cards / game
Anderlecht
5.2
Union St. Gilloise
4.9
OH Leuven
4.8
SK Beveren
4.4
Standard Liege
4.3
Kortrijk
4.2
Lommel United
4.1
Antwerp
4.1
KV Mechelen
4.1
St. Truiden
4.0
Cercle Brugge
4.0
KVC Westerlo
4.0
Charleroi
3.9
RAAL La Louvière
3.9
Genk
3.7
Gent
3.7
Zulte Waregem
3.7
Club Brugge KV
3.6
⚠️ Total Fouls
Match total fouls / game
OH Leuven
24.9
Anderlecht
24.9
RAAL La Louvière
24.6
Antwerp
24.1
Lommel United
23.9
Kortrijk
23.5
SK Beveren
23.3
KVC Westerlo
23.1
Zulte Waregem
23.1
Cercle Brugge
22.9
Genk
22.2
Standard Liege
22.1
Charleroi
21.9
KV Mechelen
21.9
Union St. Gilloise
21.8
Gent
21.2
St. Truiden
21.2
Club Brugge KV
20.3
Corners O/U 9.5
Over 9.5
53.9%
Under 9.5
46.1%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cards O/U 3.5
Over 3.5
45.9%
Under 3.5
54.1%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Fouls O/U 21.5
Over 21.5
47.1%
Under 21.5
52.9%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🔀 5. Double Chance
Double Chance
Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.
Zulte Waregem or Draw
70.6%
Avg Implied -
44%
26%
29%
covers Zulte Waregem + Draw
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Zulte Waregem or Gent
73.5%
Avg Implied -
44%
26%
29%
covers Zulte Waregem + Gent
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw or Gent
55.9%
Avg Implied -
44%
26%
29%
covers Draw + Gent
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Advertisement
🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under
Home & Away Over/Under
How many goals each side scores on its own, independent of the result. Read off the same scoreline distribution as correct score, so these agree with the match over/under above by construction.
Zulte Waregem over/under 0.5
Over
80.5%
Under
19.5%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Zulte Waregem over/under 1.5
Over
48.6%
Under
51.4%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Zulte Waregem over/under 2.5
Over
22.5%
Under
77.5%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Zulte Waregem over/under 3.5
Over
8.4%
Under
91.6%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Gent over/under 0.5
Over
72.8%
Under
27.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Gent over/under 1.5
Over
37.4%
Under
62.6%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Gent over/under 2.5
Over
14.3%
Under
85.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Gent over/under 3.5
Over
4.3%
Under
95.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
⚖️ 7. Handicap
Handicap
The handicap is applied to Zulte Waregem, so a minus line means Zulte Waregem give that many goals of a start and Gent receive them. At -1, Zulte Waregem must win by two or more to land; a one-goal Zulte Waregem win settles as Draw. There is no returned stake - the middle case is its own selection. Taken from the same scoreline distribution as correct score.
Handicap -2 (Zulte Waregem)
Zulte Waregem -2
9.8%
Draw -2
13.7%
Gent +2
76.6%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
Handicap -1 (Zulte Waregem)
Zulte Waregem -1
23.4%
Draw -1
20.7%
Gent +1
55.9%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
Handicap +1 (Zulte Waregem)
Zulte Waregem +1
70.6%
Draw +1
16.3%
Gent -1
13.2%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
Handicap +2 (Zulte Waregem)
Zulte Waregem +2
86.8%
Draw +2
8.7%
Gent -2
4.5%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U
Zulte Waregem
Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.3
Avg scored
0.8
Avg conceded
0.5
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.70
0.70
0.64
0.71
0.75
0.69
vs Stronger (10)
0.40
1.00
0.00
1.50
0.67
0.67
vs Similar (20)
0.85
0.55
0.90
0.40
0.80
0.70
vs Weaker (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
Clean sheet %
43% (+18pp vs league)
This opponent (Gent) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Gent
Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
0.9
Avg scored
0.7
Avg conceded
0.2
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.63
0.50
0.59
0.47
0.69
0.54
vs Stronger (3)
0.33
1.67
0.50
1.00
0.00
3.00
vs Similar (13)
0.85
0.38
1.00
0.43
0.67
0.33
vs Weaker (14)
0.50
0.36
0.25
0.38
0.83
0.33
Clean sheet %
63% (+38pp vs league)
This opponent (Zulte Waregem) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
No half-time model prices for this fixture yet - the form above is the record.
🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U
How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
Zulte Waregem over/under 0.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Zulte Waregem over/under 1.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Zulte Waregem over/under 2.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Gent over/under 0.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Gent over/under 1.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Gent over/under 2.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U
Zulte Waregem
Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.9
Avg scored
1.5
Avg conceded
0.4
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.90
0.77
1.07
0.57
0.75
0.94
vs Stronger (10)
0.80
1.20
1.75
1.00
0.17
1.33
vs Similar (20)
0.95
0.55
0.80
0.40
1.10
0.70
vs Weaker (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
Clean sheet %
37% (+12pp vs league)
This opponent (Gent) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Gent
Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
0.8
Avg scored
0.5
Avg conceded
0.3
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.60
0.60
0.47
0.29
0.77
1.00
vs Stronger (3)
0.33
1.00
0.50
0.50
0.00
2.00
vs Similar (13)
0.62
0.69
0.57
0.29
0.67
1.17
vs Weaker (14)
0.64
0.43
0.38
0.25
1.00
0.67
Clean sheet %
60% (+35pp vs league)
This opponent (Zulte Waregem) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
No second-half model prices for this fixture yet - the form above is the record.
🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U
How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
Zulte Waregem over/under 0.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Zulte Waregem over/under 1.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Zulte Waregem over/under 2.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Gent over/under 0.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Gent over/under 1.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Gent over/under 2.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Advertisement
🔥 12. Top picks for this game
Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average.
Min odds1.20
Edge
Pick
Probability
Avg odds
Best 1
Best 2
Best 3
Best 4
Best 5
Edge
Under 7.5
98.9%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Under 6.5
97.0%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Away under 3.5 goals
95.7%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Under 5.5
92.2%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Home under 3.5 goals
91.6%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Home +2 handicap
86.8%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Under 5.5 cards
86.0%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Away under 2.5 goals
85.7%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Under 4.5
82.6%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Under 25.5 fouls
81.9%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Home over 0.5 goals
80.5%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Over 1.5
80.2%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Home under 2.5 goals
77.5%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Away +2 handicap
76.6%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Home or Away
73.5%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Under 4.5 cards
73.0%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Away over 0.5 goals
72.8%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Home or Draw
70.6%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Home +1 handicap
70.6%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
No picks at these odds - lower the slider to see shorter-priced selections.
🎽 13. Player market rates
Zulte Waregem
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Serxho Ujka33%
Marley Aké33%
Tobias Hedl33%
Anosike Ementa33%
Thomas Claes33%
István Átrok33%
Louis Bostyn0%
Laurent Lemoine0%
Jakob Kiilerich0%
Enrique Lofolomo0%
Yannick Cappelle0%
Franz Tangala0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Anosike Ementa33%
Serxho Ujka0%
Louis Bostyn0%
Laurent Lemoine0%
Jakob Kiilerich0%
Marley Aké0%
Enrique Lofolomo0%
Tobias Hedl0%
Thomas Claes0%
István Átrok0%
Yannick Cappelle0%
Franz Tangala0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Anosike Ementa67%
Tobias Hedl33%
Yannick Cappelle33%
Serxho Ujka0%
Louis Bostyn0%
Laurent Lemoine0%
Jakob Kiilerich0%
Marley Aké0%
Enrique Lofolomo0%
Thomas Claes0%
István Átrok0%
Franz Tangala0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Marley Aké33%
Tobias Hedl33%
István Átrok33%
Serxho Ujka0%
Louis Bostyn0%
Laurent Lemoine0%
Jakob Kiilerich0%
Enrique Lofolomo0%
Anosike Ementa0%
Thomas Claes0%
Yannick Cappelle0%
Franz Tangala0%
Gent
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
J. Y. Vergara Ortega60%
Ibrahima Cisse50%
Tiago Araújo40%
Christian Burgess20%
M. Sonko20%
D. Roef0%
Leonardo Lopes0%
L. Bénes0%
S. Van der Heyden0%
A. Kadri0%
M. Delorge-Knieper0%
M. Volckaert0%
Mouhamed El Ngom0%
Tibe De Vlieger0%
Kyrell Wilson0%
A. Omgba0%
E. Seck0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Tibe De Vlieger25%
Kyrell Wilson25%
Ibrahima Cisse25%
Christian Burgess20%
Leonardo Lopes20%
S. Van der Heyden20%
D. Roef0%
L. Bénes0%
A. Kadri0%
Tiago Araújo0%
M. Delorge-Knieper0%
M. Sonko0%
M. Volckaert0%
Mouhamed El Ngom0%
A. Omgba0%
E. Seck0%
J. Y. Vergara Ortega0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Tiago Araújo40%
L. Bénes25%
S. Van der Heyden20%
M. Sonko20%
M. Volckaert20%
D. Roef0%
Christian Burgess0%
Leonardo Lopes0%
A. Kadri0%
M. Delorge-Knieper0%
Mouhamed El Ngom0%
Tibe De Vlieger0%
Kyrell Wilson0%
A. Omgba0%
E. Seck0%
J. Y. Vergara Ortega0%
Ibrahima Cisse0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
J. Y. Vergara Ortega40%
Tiago Araújo20%
M. Sonko20%
D. Roef0%
Christian Burgess0%
Leonardo Lopes0%
L. Bénes0%
S. Van der Heyden0%
A. Kadri0%
M. Delorge-Knieper0%
M. Volckaert0%
Mouhamed El Ngom0%
Tibe De Vlieger0%
Kyrell Wilson0%
A. Omgba0%
E. Seck0%
Ibrahima Cisse0%
Players with at least 3 appearances, top 10 per market – scroll each card for the rest. These are shares of matches played, which is how these markets settle, not per-90 rates.
Advertisement
💰 14. Squad value
💰 Total value
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
CBK (27)
€196m
GEN (30)
€113m
USG (26)
€98m
AND (32)
€91m
GEN (32)
€58m
SL (27)
€54m
KM (31)
€45m
CB (26)
€40m
KW (26)
€38m
ANT (24)
€33m
CHA (21)
€31m
OL (27)
€30m
ST (23)
€30m
LU (25)
€26m
RLL (30)
€23m
ZW (27)
€20m
KOR (24)
€18m
SB (24)
€12m
Zulte Waregem's squad is €38m less valuable than Gent's (€20m vs €58m).
⚔️ Attack
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
CBK (10)
€92m
AND (12)
€50m
GEN (10)
€39m
USG (10)
€32m
CB (9)
€18m
GEN (11)
€17m
KW (11)
€16m
SL (9)
€14m
KM (9)
€13m
CHA (8)
€13m
ST (10)
€11m
ANT (10)
€9m
KOR (9)
€9m
ZW (10)
€8m
LU (10)
€8m
OL (8)
€7m
RLL (10)
€6m
SB (9)
€4m
Zulte Waregem's attack is €9m less valuable than Gent's (€8m vs €17m).
🧠 Midfield
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
USG (7)
€38m
CBK (5)
€23m
GEN (8)
€22m
GEN (5)
€19m
AND (5)
€18m
LU (5)
€15m
ANT (4)
€10m
KW (5)
€9m
SL (7)
€8m
KM (7)
€7m
OL (6)
€6m
RLL (7)
€6m
CB (6)
€5m
ST (4)
€4m
CHA (5)
€4m
KOR (5)
€4m
ZW (4)
€4m
SB (5)
€3m
Zulte Waregem's midfield is €19m less valuable than Gent's (€4m vs €22m).
🛡️ Defence
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
CBK (12)
€81m
GEN (15)
€55m
SL (11)
€31m
USG (9)
€28m
KM (15)
€25m
AND (15)
€24m
GEN (13)
€19m
OL (13)
€17m
CB (11)
€17m
ANT (10)
€14m
CHA (8)
€14m
ST (9)
€14m
KW (10)
€12m
RLL (13)
€11m
ZW (13)
€9m
KOR (10)
€5m
SB (10)
€5m
LU (10)
€4m
Zulte Waregem's defence is €10m less valuable than Gent's (€9m vs €19m).
Belgium: Jupiler Pro League 2026/27 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Belgium: Jupiler Pro League stats & trends →