PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
← Back

Anderlecht vs KV Mechelen Result & Analysis

Date: 07/10/2023
Time: 18:45
Final 3-1
Anderlecht
Anderlecht
Vs
60%
24%
16%
■ Home   ■ Draw   ■ Away
KV Mechelen
KV Mechelen
Belgium: Jupiler Pro League
Referee: -

🎯 1. Model Analysis

Anderlecht win✓ Hit
60.1%
Avg Implied 54.5% · @ 1.73
Edge
+5.6%
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw✗ Miss
23.8%
Avg Implied 23.8% · @ 3.96
Edge
-0.0%
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
KV Mechelen win✗ Miss
16.2%
Avg Implied 21.8% · @ 4.33
Edge
-5.6%
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.

⚽ 2. Goal Analysis

AnderlechtAnderlecht

Last 10 – goals for & against
30-302L10W10W21W21W11D22D11D31W31WA·UNI28/07H·ANT06/08A·ST.13/08H·KVC20/08H·CHA27/08A·GEN03/09A·KOR17/09H·CLU24/09A·AS 30/09A·EUP30/09
Avg total
2.6
Avg scored
1.6
Avg conceded
1.0
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.400.971.540.851.291.06
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (13)0.851.151.170.500.571.71
vs Weaker (17)1.820.821.861.141.800.60
Clean sheet %40% (+15pp vs league)
This opponent (KV Mechelen) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

KV MechelenKV Mechelen

Last 10 – goals for & against
40-401L01L01L40W32W10W10W02L12L00DH·GEN06/08A·RWD12/08A·RWD12/08H·UNI19/08A·KVC26/08H·EUP02/09H·AS 02/09A·ST.17/09H·OH 23/09H·ANT30/09
Avg total
1.9
Avg scored
1.0
Avg conceded
0.9
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.131.501.361.070.941.88
vs Stronger (6)1.831.672.001.671.671.67
vs Similar (16)0.811.811.121.120.502.50
vs Weaker (8)1.250.751.330.331.201.00
Clean sheet %23% (-2pp vs league)
This opponent (Anderlecht) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Total goals distribution

6%12%19%25%7%015%125%222%316%49%57%6+
The model estimates around 2.8 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 2 (25%).
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
78.3%
Under 1.5
21.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Over
Over 2.5
53.6%
@ 1.61-4.5%
Under 2.5
46.4%
@ 2.23+4.5%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Over
Over 3.5
31.3%
Under 3.5
68.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to scoreActual: Yes
Yes
51.8%
No
48.2%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.

Correct score

Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
1-1
11.4%
2-0
10.9%
1-0
10.4%
2-1
9.9%
0-0
7.0%
3-0
7.0%
3-1 ✓
6.3%
1-2
4.7%
Anderlecht goals ↓
KV Mechelen goals →
01234
07.0%4.4%2.4%0.7%0.2%
110%11%4.7%1.4%0.3%
211%9.9%4.5%1.3%0.3%
37.0%6.3%2.9%0.9%0.2%
43.3%3.0%1.4%0.4%0.1%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = Anderlecht goals (down), columns = KV Mechelen goals (across).

💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
Union St. Gilloise
2.18
Anderlecht
2.02
Club Brugge KV
1.98
Gent
1.87
KV Mechelen
1.59
Cercle Brugge
1.57
Genk
1.53
Lommel United
1.50
Antwerp
1.48
Charleroi
1.41
St. Truiden
1.30
OH Leuven
1.09
Standard Liege
1.07
KVC Westerlo
1.07
Kortrijk
1.00
RWDM
0.83
RWD Molenbeek
0.83
Eupen
0.78
AS Eupen
0.78
Anderlecht is 0.43 points better than KV Mechelen in terms of average points per game (2.02 vs 1.59).

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
Club Brugge KV
2.39
Union St. Gilloise
2.09
Gent
2.00
Anderlecht
1.80
Antwerp
1.59
Genk
1.53
KVC Westerlo
1.52
Cercle Brugge
1.50
KV Mechelen
1.45
Standard Liege
1.25
OH Leuven
1.18
St. Truiden
1.18
RWDM
1.08
RWD Molenbeek
1.08
Charleroi
1.05
Kortrijk
0.89
Eupen
0.81
AS Eupen
0.81
Lommel United
0.50
Anderlecht is 0.34 goals better than KV Mechelen in terms of goals scored per game (1.80 vs 1.45).

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
Lommel United
0.50
Club Brugge KV
0.84
Anderlecht
1.00
Antwerp
1.07
Gent
1.11
Cercle Brugge
1.11
Union St. Gilloise
1.11
Genk
1.16
KV Mechelen
1.23
Charleroi
1.30
OH Leuven
1.48
St. Truiden
1.52
Standard Liege
1.64
Kortrijk
1.74
KVC Westerlo
1.75
Eupen
1.83
AS Eupen
1.83
RWDM
2.11
RWD Molenbeek
2.11
Anderlecht is 0.23 goals better than KV Mechelen in terms of goals conceded per game (1.00 vs 1.23).

⏱️ Possession

Avg possession %
Lommel United
63%
Antwerp
58%
St. Truiden
58%
Club Brugge KV
56%
Gent
54%
Genk
53%
Anderlecht
52%
KV Mechelen
51%
Union St. Gilloise
49%
Standard Liege
49%
Charleroi
49%
KVC Westerlo
47%
RWDM
45%
AS Eupen
44%
Cercle Brugge
44%
Kortrijk
43%
OH Leuven
43%
Anderlecht is 1.6 percentage points better than KV Mechelen in terms of average possession (52% vs 51%).

🎲 4. Props Analysis

AnderlechtAnderlecht

For 4.6 · Against 4.2 · Total 8.8

🚩 Corners

1404242341137747621636336671414118796A·AS A·EUPH·CLUA·KORA·GENH·CHAH·KVCA·ST.H·ANTA·UNI
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 2.0 · Against 3.0 · Total 5.0

🟨 Cards

12011112666213641135112812241028A·AS A·EUPH·CLUA·KORA·GENH·CHAH·KVCA·ST.H·ANTA·UNI
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 12.4 · Against 13.7 · Total 26.1

⚠️ Fouls

42015111511121161315612167131513919182426262319212820282842A·AS A·EUPH·CLUA·KORA·GENH·CHAH·KVCA·ST.H·ANTA·UNI
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

KV MechelenKV Mechelen

For 5.2 · Against 5.3 · Total 10.5

🚩 Corners

18051366716464454647733418128101091011107H·ANTH·OH A·ST.H·EUPH·AS A·KVCH·UNIA·RWDH·GENA·CLU
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 1.4 · Against 1.8 · Total 3.2

🟨 Cards

801532111221323231831122455H·ANTH·OH A·ST.H·EUPH·AS A·KVCH·UNIA·RWDH·GENA·CLU
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 9.9 · Against 9.9 · Total 19.8

⚠️ Fouls

28035127128101310139891011121414998192023231719232818H·ANTH·OH A·ST.H·EUPH·AS A·KVCH·UNIA·RWDH·GENA·CLU
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

AnderlechtAnderlecht

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)9.910.79.42.41.82.925.624.726.2
vs Stronger (0)---------
vs Similar (22)10.610.610.63.62.94.426.925.428.3
vs Weaker (28)9.011.08.11.40.81.923.823.024.1
% over line42%50%36%34%26%41%71%70%71%
% under line58%50%64%66%74%59%29%30%29%
This opponent (KV Mechelen) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

KV MechelenKV Mechelen

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)10.412.18.41.11.21.021.121.021.3
vs Stronger (11)9.310.09.00.90.41.317.019.016.0
vs Similar (26)11.413.38.50.71.10.418.418.318.5
vs Weaker (13)10.111.88.01.92.01.824.923.526.7
% over line67%100%29%14%16%12%47%50%43%
% under line33%0%71%86%84%88%53%50%57%
This opponent (Anderlecht) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

🚩 Total Corners

Match total corners / game
KV Mechelen
11.5
OH Leuven
11.3
Gent
11.2
RWDM
11.0
RWD Molenbeek
11.0
Antwerp
10.9
Kortrijk
10.8
Charleroi
10.6
Eupen
10.4
Club Brugge KV
10.4
Lommel United
10.3
Genk
10.0
Union St. Gilloise
9.8
KVC Westerlo
9.6
Cercle Brugge
9.6
Anderlecht
9.4
AS Eupen
9.3
St. Truiden
9.3
Standard Liege
9.2

🟨 Total Cards

Match total cards / game
Standard Liege
5.5
Kortrijk
5.0
OH Leuven
5.0
Union St. Gilloise
4.8
Cercle Brugge
4.6
Genk
4.4
Anderlecht
4.4
Antwerp
4.3
St. Truiden
4.3
Gent
4.3
Club Brugge KV
4.3
Eupen
4.2
Lommel United
4.0
KV Mechelen
4.0
Charleroi
3.8
AS Eupen
3.7
RWD Molenbeek
3.6
RWDM
3.6
KVC Westerlo
2.4

⚠️ Total Fouls

Match total fouls / game
Cercle Brugge
27.2
Standard Liege
26.6
Kortrijk
25.0
Union St. Gilloise
25.0
St. Truiden
24.1
Genk
23.9
RWD Molenbeek
23.5
RWDM
23.4
AS Eupen
23.4
Anderlecht
23.4
Eupen
23.2
KVC Westerlo
22.6
OH Leuven
22.2
Club Brugge KV
21.9
KV Mechelen
21.9
Gent
21.2
Charleroi
20.7
Antwerp
20.6
Lommel United
19.7
Corners O/U 9.5Actual: Under
Over 9.5
52.7%
Under 9.5
47.3%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cards O/U 3.5Actual: Over
Over 3.5
48.6%
Under 3.5
51.4%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Fouls O/U 21.5Actual: Over
Over 21.5
56.8%
Under 21.5
43.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔀 5. Double Chance

Double Chance

Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.

🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under

⚖️ 7. Handicap

⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U

AnderlechtAnderlecht

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
10-101L10W00D10W10W00D11D10W11D11DA·UNI28/07H·ANT06/08A·ST.13/08H·KVC20/08H·CHA27/08A·GEN03/09A·KOR17/09H·CLU24/09A·AS 30/09A·EUP30/09
Avg total
1.1
Avg scored
0.7
Avg conceded
0.4
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.570.430.770.310.410.53
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (13)0.380.540.670.170.140.86
vs Weaker (17)0.710.350.860.430.600.30
Clean sheet %67% (+42pp vs league)
This opponent (KV Mechelen) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

KV MechelenKV Mechelen

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-200D00D00D10W02L00D00D01L02L00DH·GEN06/08A·RWD12/08A·RWD12/08H·UNI19/08A·KVC26/08H·EUP02/09H·AS 02/09A·ST.17/09H·OH 23/09H·ANT30/09
Avg total
0.6
Avg scored
0.1
Avg conceded
0.5
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.530.700.570.570.500.81
vs Stronger (6)1.000.830.671.001.330.67
vs Similar (16)0.311.000.620.620.001.38
vs Weaker (8)0.620.000.330.000.800.00
Clean sheet %50% (+25pp vs league)
This opponent (Anderlecht) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
Anderlecht over/under 0.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Anderlecht over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Anderlecht over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
KV Mechelen over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
KV Mechelen over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
KV Mechelen over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U

AnderlechtAnderlecht

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-201L00D10W11D11D11D11D01L20W20WA·UNI28/07H·ANT06/08A·ST.13/08H·KVC20/08H·CHA27/08A·GEN03/09A·KOR17/09H·CLU24/09A·AS 30/09A·EUP30/09
Avg total
1.5
Avg scored
0.9
Avg conceded
0.6
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.830.530.770.540.880.53
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (13)0.460.620.500.330.430.86
vs Weaker (17)1.120.471.000.711.200.30
Clean sheet %57% (+32pp vs league)
This opponent (KV Mechelen) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

KV MechelenKV Mechelen

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-301L01L01L30W30W10W10W01L10W00DH·GEN06/08A·RWD12/08A·RWD12/08H·UNI19/08A·KVC26/08H·EUP02/09H·AS 02/09A·ST.17/09H·OH 23/09H·ANT30/09
Avg total
1.3
Avg scored
0.9
Avg conceded
0.4
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.600.800.790.500.441.06
vs Stronger (6)0.830.831.330.670.331.00
vs Similar (16)0.500.810.500.500.501.12
vs Weaker (8)0.620.751.000.330.401.00
Clean sheet %37% (+12pp vs league)
This opponent (Anderlecht) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 2.5Actual: Over
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
Anderlecht over/under 0.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Anderlecht over/under 1.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Anderlecht over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
KV Mechelen over/under 0.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
KV Mechelen over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
KV Mechelen over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔥 12. Top picks for this game

Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average. Result grades each pick against the final score.
Min odds1.20
Edge
PickProbabilityAvg oddsBest 1Best 2Best 3Best 4Best 5EdgeResult
Under 5.5 cards84.3%-------✓ Hit
Over 1.578.3%-------✓ Hit
Under 25.5 fouls74.5%-------✓ Hit
Over 19.5 fouls72.8%-------✓ Hit
Under 11.5 corners71.0%-------✓ Hit
Under 4.5 cards70.5%-------✗ Miss

🎽 13. Player market rates

Anderlecht
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Anders Dreyer43%
Kasper Dolberg38%
Francis Amuzu19%
Luis Vázquez18%
Thorgan Hazard18%
Mario Stroeykens13%
Theo Leoni11%
Jan Vertonghen9%
Moussa N'Diaye7%
Nilson Angulo7%
Louis Patris6%
Yari Verschaeren5%
Thomas Delaney4%
Killian Sardella3%
Mats Rits0%
Amadou Diawara0%
Kasper Schmeichel0%
Ludwig Augustinsson0%
Colin Coosemans0%
Maxime Dupé0%
Benito Raman0%
Justin Lonwijk0%
Majeed Ashimeru0%
Alexis Flips0%
Kristian Arnstad0%
Federico Gattoni0%
Zeno Debast0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Thorgan Hazard32%
Thomas Delaney26%
Louis Patris25%
Zeno Debast24%
Killian Sardella18%
Alexis Flips17%
Kristian Arnstad14%
Theo Leoni14%
Jan Vertonghen12%
Mats Rits11%
Mario Stroeykens11%
Ludwig Augustinsson10%
Francis Amuzu10%
Amadou Diawara9%
Majeed Ashimeru8%
Luis Vázquez8%
Moussa N'Diaye7%
Nilson Angulo7%
Anders Dreyer5%
Kasper Dolberg5%
Kasper Schmeichel3%
Yari Verschaeren0%
Colin Coosemans0%
Maxime Dupé0%
Benito Raman0%
Justin Lonwijk0%
Federico Gattoni0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Anders Dreyer24%
Yari Verschaeren21%
Thorgan Hazard18%
Killian Sardella15%
Theo Leoni14%
Mario Stroeykens13%
Ludwig Augustinsson13%
Kasper Dolberg10%
Kristian Arnstad7%
Moussa N'Diaye7%
Thomas Delaney4%
Jan Vertonghen3%
Mats Rits3%
Luis Vázquez3%
Amadou Diawara0%
Francis Amuzu0%
Kasper Schmeichel0%
Colin Coosemans0%
Maxime Dupé0%
Benito Raman0%
Justin Lonwijk0%
Majeed Ashimeru0%
Alexis Flips0%
Federico Gattoni0%
Louis Patris0%
Zeno Debast0%
Nilson Angulo0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Anders Dreyer32%
Benito Raman20%
Thorgan Hazard18%
Kasper Dolberg18%
Alexis Flips17%
Luis Vázquez8%
Thomas Delaney4%
Jan Vertonghen3%
Mats Rits3%
Amadou Diawara0%
Yari Verschaeren0%
Francis Amuzu0%
Kasper Schmeichel0%
Ludwig Augustinsson0%
Colin Coosemans0%
Maxime Dupé0%
Justin Lonwijk0%
Majeed Ashimeru0%
Kristian Arnstad0%
Federico Gattoni0%
Killian Sardella0%
Theo Leoni0%
Moussa N'Diaye0%
Louis Patris0%
Mario Stroeykens0%
Zeno Debast0%
Nilson Angulo0%
KV Mechelen
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Rafik Belghali25%
Bill Antonio25%
Islam Slimani23%
Norman Bassette23%
Rob Schoofs19%
Kerim Mrabti18%
Geoffry Hairemans16%
Bilal Bafdili16%
Lion Lauberbach9%
Patrick Pflücke9%
Mory Konate8%
Daam Foulon8%
Elias Cobbaut7%
David Bates6%
Nikola Storm5%
Boli Bolingoli0%
Yannick Thoelen0%
Sandy Walsh0%
Jordi Vanlerberghe0%
Gaëtan Coucke0%
Jannes Van Hecke0%
Yonas Malede0%
Toon Raemaekers0%
Isaac Asante0%
Munashe Garananga0%
Ngal'ayel Mukau0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Daam Foulon24%
Islam Slimani23%
Mory Konate20%
Munashe Garananga19%
Boli Bolingoli17%
Sandy Walsh17%
Bilal Bafdili16%
David Bates15%
Elias Cobbaut13%
Rafik Belghali12%
Kerim Mrabti10%
Jordi Vanlerberghe10%
Nikola Storm9%
Rob Schoofs8%
Ngal'ayel Mukau8%
Lion Lauberbach6%
Gaëtan Coucke6%
Geoffry Hairemans5%
Jannes Van Hecke5%
Norman Bassette5%
Patrick Pflücke3%
Yannick Thoelen0%
Yonas Malede0%
Toon Raemaekers0%
Isaac Asante0%
Bill Antonio0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Islam Slimani31%
Yonas Malede25%
Rob Schoofs22%
Nikola Storm18%
Kerim Mrabti15%
Rafik Belghali12%
Geoffry Hairemans11%
Daam Foulon11%
Patrick Pflücke9%
Elias Cobbaut3%
Sandy Walsh3%
Boli Bolingoli0%
Yannick Thoelen0%
Jordi Vanlerberghe0%
Gaëtan Coucke0%
David Bates0%
Lion Lauberbach0%
Jannes Van Hecke0%
Mory Konate0%
Toon Raemaekers0%
Isaac Asante0%
Norman Bassette0%
Bill Antonio0%
Munashe Garananga0%
Ngal'ayel Mukau0%
Bilal Bafdili0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Kerim Mrabti21%
Norman Bassette18%
Lion Lauberbach16%
Islam Slimani15%
Rob Schoofs11%
Nikola Storm9%
Patrick Pflücke9%
Bill Antonio8%
Geoffry Hairemans8%
Daam Foulon8%
Bilal Bafdili5%
Jordi Vanlerberghe5%
Ngal'ayel Mukau4%
Elias Cobbaut0%
Boli Bolingoli0%
Yannick Thoelen0%
Sandy Walsh0%
Gaëtan Coucke0%
David Bates0%
Jannes Van Hecke0%
Mory Konate0%
Yonas Malede0%
Toon Raemaekers0%
Isaac Asante0%
Rafik Belghali0%
Munashe Garananga0%
Players with at least 3 appearances, top 10 per market – scroll each card for the rest. These are shares of matches played, which is how these markets settle, not per-90 rates.

💰 14. Squad value

💰 Total value

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
CBK (27)
€196m
GEN (30)
€113m
USG (26)
€98m
AND (32)
€91m
GEN (32)
€58m
SL (27)
€54m
KM (31)
€45m
CB (26)
€40m
KW (26)
€38m
ANT (24)
€33m
CHA (21)
€31m
OL (27)
€30m
ST (23)
€30m
LU (25)
€26m
KOR (24)
€18m
AE (26)
€12m
RWD (7)
€2m
Anderlecht's squad is €46m more valuable than KV Mechelen's (€91m vs €45m).

⚔️ Attack

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
CBK (10)
€92m
AND (12)
€50m
GEN (10)
€39m
USG (10)
€32m
CB (9)
€18m
GEN (11)
€17m
KW (11)
€16m
SL (9)
€14m
KM (9)
€13m
CHA (8)
€13m
ST (10)
€11m
ANT (10)
€9m
KOR (9)
€9m
LU (10)
€8m
OL (8)
€7m
AE (9)
€7m
RWD (2)
€1m
Anderlecht's attack is €37m more valuable than KV Mechelen's (€50m vs €13m).

🧠 Midfield

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
USG (7)
€38m
CBK (5)
€23m
GEN (8)
€22m
GEN (5)
€19m
AND (5)
€18m
LU (5)
€15m
ANT (4)
€10m
KW (5)
€9m
SL (7)
€8m
KM (7)
€7m
OL (6)
€6m
CB (6)
€5m
ST (4)
€4m
CHA (5)
€4m
KOR (5)
€4m
AE (9)
€2m
RWD (1)
€0m
Anderlecht's midfield is €10m more valuable than KV Mechelen's (€18m vs €7m).

🛡️ Defence

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
CBK (12)
€81m
GEN (15)
€55m
SL (11)
€31m
USG (9)
€28m
KM (15)
€25m
AND (15)
€24m
GEN (13)
€19m
OL (13)
€17m
CB (11)
€17m
ANT (10)
€14m
CHA (8)
€14m
ST (9)
€14m
KW (10)
€12m
KOR (10)
€5m
LU (10)
€4m
AE (8)
€3m
RWD (4)
€1m
Anderlecht's defence is €1m less valuable than KV Mechelen's (€24m vs €25m).

🤝 15. Games History

H2H record

8 previous meetings
3
AND wins
3
Draws
2
KM wins
Full head-to-head record ↗

Head-to-head

Anderlecht vs KV Mechelen · H/A from AND
DateH/AGameScore
23/04/23HAND Vs KV Mechelen2-3
09/10/22AKV Mechelen Vs AND1-3
23/01/22AKV Mechelen Vs AND0-1
12/09/21HAND Vs KV Mechelen7-2
07/03/21HAND Vs KV Mechelen1-1
09/08/20AKV Mechelen Vs AND2-2
15/02/20AKV Mechelen Vs AND2-0
09/08/19HAND Vs KV Mechelen0-0

AnderlechtAnderlecht

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
30/09/23AEupen Vs AND1-3
30/09/23AAS Eupen Vs AND1-3
24/09/23HAND Vs Club Brugge KV1-1
17/09/23AKortrijk Vs AND2-2
03/09/23AGenk Vs AND1-1
27/08/23HAND Vs Charleroi2-1
20/08/23HAND Vs KVC Westerlo2-1
13/08/23ASt. Truiden Vs AND0-1
06/08/23HAND Vs Antwerp1-0
28/07/23AUnion St. Gilloise Vs AND2-0

KV MechelenKV Mechelen

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
30/09/23HKM Vs Antwerp0-0
23/09/23HKM Vs OH Leuven1-2
17/09/23ASt. Truiden Vs KM2-0
02/09/23HKM Vs AS Eupen1-0
02/09/23HKM Vs Eupen1-0
26/08/23AKVC Westerlo Vs KM2-3
19/08/23HKM Vs Union St. Gilloise4-0
12/08/23ARWD Molenbeek Vs KM1-0
12/08/23ARWDM Vs KM1-0
06/08/23HKM Vs Gent0-1

📊 16. Overall Statistics

Anderlecht
Anderlecht
Belgium: Jupiler Pro League
Recent: 6 Wins / 3 Draws / 1 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallDDDWW1.62
HomeLWWWD1.57
AwayWDDWW1.67
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %46%43%48%
AVG goals2.542.872.26
Over 1.5 %66%74%59%
Over 2.5 %42%52%33%
Over 3.5 %32%39%26%
Scored1.421.611.26
Conceded1.121.261.00
BTTS50%61%41%
Clean Sheet34%22%44%
Corners9.9210.709.36
Cards5.004.205.57
KV Mechelen
KV Mechelen
Belgium: Jupiler Pro League
Recent: 4 Wins / 1 Draws / 5 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallWWLLD1.20
HomeWWWLD1.65
AwayDLLWL0.71
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %34%46%21%
AVG goals2.963.042.88
Over 1.5 %82%77%88%
Over 2.5 %58%62%54%
Over 3.5 %34%38%29%
Scored1.301.650.92
Conceded1.661.381.96
BTTS52%58%46%
Clean Sheet22%31%12%
Corners10.8112.678.43
Cards3.503.563.43

🏆 17. League Table

RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1Union St. GilloiseUnion St. Gilloise4496
66%
2.2
9249+43
3.2
89%
68%
43%
10.3
65%
5.2
81%
24.4
70%
98
3238282.11.1
49%
2AnderlechtAnderlecht4489
59%
2.0
7944+35
2.8
80%
61%
32%
8.7
34%
4.4
60%
22.6
48%
91
5018241.81.0
52%
3Club Brugge KVClub Brugge KV4487
57%
2.0
10537+68
3.2
84%
64%
34%
9.5
55%
3.8
52%
21.5
45%
196
9223812.40.8
56%
4GentGent4584
53%
1.9
9050+40
3.1
89%
58%
42%
10.1
58%
4.2
66%
21.7
47%
58
1722192.01.1
54%
5KV MechelenKV Mechelen4470
48%
1.6
6454+10
2.7
68%
52%
36%
10.3
58%
3.4
38%
20.1
37%
45
137251.51.2
51%
6GenkGenk4569
42%
1.5
6952+17
2.7
73%
51%
33%
9.9
56%
4.2
61%
24.3
69%
113
3919551.51.2
53%
7Cercle BruggeCercle Brugge4469
45%
1.6
6649+17
2.6
84%
48%
20%
9.8
43%
4.5
73%
24.8
73%
40
185171.51.1
44%
8AntwerpAntwerp4465
41%
1.5
7047+23
2.7
64%
55%
34%
9.5
47%
4.2
62%
21.1
49%
33
910141.61.1
58%
9CharleroiCharleroi4462
39%
1.4
4657-11
2.3
59%
45%
32%
10.7
59%
3.3
39%
22.0
52%
31
134141.01.3
49%
10St. TruidenSt. Truiden4457
32%
1.3
5267-15
2.7
80%
43%
25%
8.8
34%
3.6
48%
21.1
45%
30
114141.21.5
58%
11OH LeuvenOH Leuven4448
27%
1.1
5265-13
2.7
80%
55%
25%
10.9
60%
4.7
65%
23.0
58%
30
76171.21.5
43%
12KVC WesterloKVC Westerlo4447
25%
1.1
6777-10
3.3
89%
68%
43%
9.8
47%
3.9
55%
21.6
42%
38
169121.51.8
47%
13Standard LiegeStandard Liege4447
23%
1.1
5572-17
2.9
73%
52%
41%
9.3
42%
3.7
57%
23.0
56%
54
148311.21.6
49%
14KortrijkKortrijk4646
26%
1.0
4180-39
2.6
65%
48%
28%
11.0
69%
4.3
59%
22.6
56%
18
9450.91.7
43%
15RWDMRWDM3630
19%
0.8
3976-37
3.2
83%
67%
44%
10.3
57%
3.8
68%
22.1
51%
2
1011.12.1
45%
16
RM
RWD Molenbeek
3630
19%
0.8
3976-37
3.2
83%
67%
44%
10.4
58%
3.7
67%
22.1
53%
0
0001.12.1
-
17AS EupenAS Eupen3628
22%
0.8
2966-37
2.6
72%
47%
36%
9.9
56%
3.7
49%
24.0
75%
12
7230.81.8
44%
18
E
Eupen
3628
22%
0.8
2966-37
2.6
72%
47%
36%
9.9
56%
3.6
47%
24.0
75%
0
0000.81.8
-
19Lommel UnitedLommel United23
50%
1.5
11+0
1.0
0%
0%
0%
11.5
50%
8.5
100%
27.5
100%
26
81540.50.5
63%
Belgium: Jupiler Pro League 2023/24 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Belgium: Jupiler Pro League stats & trends →

👥 18. Who played

Minutes played, then goals, assists, cards and match rating. Substitutes in grey.

← all matches