This opponent (Union St. Gilloise) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Union St. Gilloise
Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
2.5
Avg scored
1.6
Avg conceded
0.9
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
1.60
1.00
1.62
1.00
1.57
1.00
vs Stronger (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
vs Similar (14)
1.50
1.00
1.56
1.00
1.40
1.00
vs Weaker (16)
1.69
1.00
1.71
1.00
1.67
1.00
Clean sheet %
33% (+8pp vs league)
This opponent (Anderlecht) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Total goals distribution
The model estimates around 2.6 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 2 (26%).
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
75.0%
Under 1.5
25.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
48.8%
@ 1.86-2.1%
Under 2.5
51.2%
@ 1.93+2.1%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Under
Over 3.5
27.0%
Under 3.5
73.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to scoreActual: No
Yes
54.6%
No
45.4%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.
Correct score
Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
1-1
13.7%
0-1
8.6%
1-2
8.5%
0-0
8.5%
1-0
7.9%
2-1
7.9%
0-2 ✓
6.7%
2-0
5.8%
Anderlecht goals ↓
Union St. Gilloise goals →
0
1
2
3
4
0
8.5%
8.6%
6.7%
3.1%
1.0%
1
7.9%
14%
8.5%
3.9%
1.3%
2
5.8%
7.9%
5.4%
2.4%
0.8%
3
2.4%
3.3%
2.3%
1.0%
0.4%
4
0.8%
1.0%
0.7%
0.3%
0.1%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = Anderlecht goals (down), columns = Union St. Gilloise goals (across).
💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis
🏆 Total PPG
Points / game
Union St. Gilloise
2.08
Club Brugge KV
2.05
Genk
2.02
Anderlecht
1.52
Charleroi
1.49
Antwerp
1.34
KVC Westerlo
1.27
KV Mechelen
1.25
Gent
1.20
Cercle Brugge
1.18
Standard Liege
1.15
St. Truiden
1.14
OH Leuven
1.12
Dender
1.12
Kortrijk
1.03
Beerschot VA
0.67
Patro Eisden
0.00
Anderlecht is 0.55 points worse than Union St. Gilloise in terms of average points per game (1.52 vs 2.08).
⚔️ Attack
Goals scored / game
Club Brugge KV
2.15
Union St. Gilloise
1.77
Genk
1.73
KVC Westerlo
1.73
KV Mechelen
1.55
Anderlecht
1.55
Antwerp
1.39
Charleroi
1.39
St. Truiden
1.39
Dender
1.32
Cercle Brugge
1.24
Gent
1.12
Kortrijk
1.11
Beerschot VA
1.00
Patro Eisden
1.00
OH Leuven
0.97
Standard Liege
0.68
Anderlecht is 0.22 goals worse than Union St. Gilloise in terms of goals scored per game (1.55 vs 1.77).
🛡️ Defense
Conceded / game · lower better
Union St. Gilloise
0.70
Anderlecht
1.00
Club Brugge KV
1.05
Standard Liege
1.07
Genk
1.10
Charleroi
1.15
Antwerp
1.27
OH Leuven
1.30
KV Mechelen
1.43
Cercle Brugge
1.55
Gent
1.62
KVC Westerlo
1.62
Kortrijk
1.75
Dender
1.80
St. Truiden
1.83
Beerschot VA
1.92
Patro Eisden
4.00
Anderlecht is 0.30 goals worse than Union St. Gilloise in terms of goals conceded per game (1.00 vs 0.70).
⏱️ Possession
Avg possession %
Club Brugge KV
59%
Genk
58%
Anderlecht
56%
KV Mechelen
53%
Antwerp
53%
Charleroi
53%
Gent
50%
OH Leuven
49%
Union St. Gilloise
48%
KVC Westerlo
48%
Beerschot VA
48%
St. Truiden
48%
Patro Eisden
47%
Cercle Brugge
47%
Kortrijk
44%
Dender
44%
Standard Liege
41%
Anderlecht is 8.1 percentage points better than Union St. Gilloise in terms of average possession (56% vs 48%).
🎲 4. Props Analysis
Anderlecht
For 5.4 · Against 4.6 · Total 10.0
🚩 Corners
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 1.4 · Against 2.8 · Total 4.2
🟨 Cards
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 8.8 · Against 11.8 · Total 20.6
⚠️ Fouls
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
Union St. Gilloise
For 6.4 · Against 3.7 · Total 10.1
🚩 Corners
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 3.2 · Against 3.8 · Total 7.0
🟨 Cards
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 12.6 · Against 12.2 · Total 24.8
⚠️ Fouls
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
Anderlecht
Split
Corners
Cards
Fouls
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Overall (50)
9.7
8.7
10.7
3.7
4.0
3.3
22.3
22.3
22.4
vs Stronger (3)
9.7
8.5
12.0
3.3
3.5
3.0
24.3
25.0
23.0
vs Similar (23)
9.8
8.9
10.4
4.0
4.7
3.4
22.4
23.7
21.4
vs Weaker (24)
9.6
8.5
10.9
3.4
3.6
3.2
21.9
20.6
23.6
% over line
48%
32%
64%
44%
50%
38%
55%
50%
59%
% under line
52%
68%
36%
56%
50%
62%
45%
50%
41%
This opponent (Union St. Gilloise) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Union St. Gilloise
Split
Corners
Cards
Fouls
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Overall (50)
10.4
10.5
10.3
5.6
5.6
5.6
25.1
24.6
25.7
vs Stronger (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
vs Similar (23)
10.0
10.0
10.0
5.7
5.1
6.7
25.9
25.2
26.9
vs Weaker (27)
10.7
11.0
10.4
5.4
6.2
4.9
24.5
23.8
25.1
% over line
58%
52%
64%
82%
88%
76%
69%
65%
73%
% under line
42%
48%
36%
18%
12%
24%
31%
35%
27%
This opponent (Anderlecht) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
🚩 Total Corners
Match total corners / game
Beerschot VA
11.0
KVC Westerlo
10.7
Kortrijk
10.7
Gent
10.5
KV Mechelen
10.5
Union St. Gilloise
10.4
OH Leuven
10.3
Cercle Brugge
10.2
St. Truiden
10.0
Charleroi
9.9
Antwerp
9.8
Standard Liege
9.7
Anderlecht
9.6
Patro Eisden
9.5
Genk
9.3
Dender
9.0
Club Brugge KV
8.9
🟨 Total Cards
Match total cards / game
Union St. Gilloise
5.9
Patro Eisden
5.7
OH Leuven
4.8
Antwerp
4.8
Beerschot VA
4.7
KVC Westerlo
4.6
Anderlecht
4.5
Dender
4.4
Kortrijk
4.4
Club Brugge KV
4.3
Gent
4.2
Genk
4.1
Cercle Brugge
3.9
St. Truiden
3.8
KV Mechelen
3.6
Standard Liege
3.6
Charleroi
3.4
⚠️ Total Fouls
Match total fouls / game
Patro Eisden
26.7
Union St. Gilloise
24.9
OH Leuven
24.2
Beerschot VA
24.1
Dender
23.6
Antwerp
22.6
Genk
22.5
Cercle Brugge
22.3
Anderlecht
22.1
Charleroi
21.4
Standard Liege
21.4
Gent
21.3
Kortrijk
21.1
KVC Westerlo
20.7
KV Mechelen
20.0
Club Brugge KV
19.9
St. Truiden
19.8
Corners O/U 9.5Actual: Under
Over 9.5
54.8%
Under 9.5
45.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cards O/U 3.5Actual: Over
Over 3.5
74.0%
Under 3.5
26.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Fouls O/U 21.5Actual: Over
Over 21.5
57.2%
Under 21.5
42.8%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🔀 5. Double Chance
Double Chance
Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.
🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under
⚖️ 7. Handicap
⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U
Anderlecht
Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.3
Avg scored
0.5
Avg conceded
0.8
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.80
0.57
1.21
0.57
0.44
0.56
vs Stronger (3)
0.33
1.33
0.50
1.00
0.00
2.00
vs Similar (13)
0.62
0.69
0.83
0.50
0.43
0.86
vs Weaker (14)
1.07
0.29
1.83
0.50
0.50
0.12
Clean sheet %
53% (+28pp vs league)
This opponent (Union St. Gilloise) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Union St. Gilloise
Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.1
Avg scored
0.7
Avg conceded
0.4
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.70
0.33
0.69
0.31
0.71
0.36
vs Stronger (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
vs Similar (14)
0.57
0.36
0.56
0.33
0.60
0.40
vs Weaker (16)
0.81
0.31
0.86
0.29
0.78
0.33
Clean sheet %
67% (+42pp vs league)
This opponent (Anderlecht) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U
How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
Anderlecht over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Anderlecht over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Anderlecht over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Union St. Gilloise over/under 0.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Union St. Gilloise over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Union St. Gilloise over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U
Anderlecht
Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.8
Avg scored
1.1
Avg conceded
0.7
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
1.17
0.53
1.43
0.64
0.94
0.44
vs Stronger (3)
1.00
1.00
1.50
1.00
0.00
1.00
vs Similar (13)
0.92
0.69
1.50
0.67
0.43
0.71
vs Weaker (14)
1.43
0.29
1.33
0.50
1.50
0.12
Clean sheet %
57% (+32pp vs league)
This opponent (Union St. Gilloise) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Union St. Gilloise
Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.4
Avg scored
0.9
Avg conceded
0.5
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.90
0.67
0.94
0.69
0.86
0.64
vs Stronger (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
vs Similar (14)
0.93
0.64
1.00
0.67
0.80
0.60
vs Weaker (16)
0.88
0.69
0.86
0.71
0.89
0.67
Clean sheet %
57% (+32pp vs league)
This opponent (Anderlecht) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U
How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
Anderlecht over/under 0.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Anderlecht over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Anderlecht over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Union St. Gilloise over/under 0.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Union St. Gilloise over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Union St. Gilloise over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🔥 12. Top picks for this game
Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average. Result grades each pick against the final score.
Min odds1.20
Edge
Pick
Probability
Avg odds
Best 1
Best 2
Best 3
Best 4
Best 5
Edge
Result
Over 2.5 cards
87.8%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Over 1.5
75.0%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Under 25.5 fouls
74.2%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Over 3.5 cards
74.0%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Over 19.5 fouls
73.1%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Under 3.5
73.0%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
No picks at these odds - lower the slider to see shorter-priced selections.
🎽 13. Player market rates
Anderlecht
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Keisuke Goto33%
Kasper Dolberg26%
Anders Dreyer17%
César Huerta16%
Luis Vázquez15%
Mario Stroeykens15%
Yari Verschaeren14%
Samuel Edozie14%
Nathan De Cat14%
Francis Amuzu12%
Thorgan Hazard8%
Adryelson8%
Theo Leoni8%
Jan-Carlo Simić7%
Ludwig Augustinsson6%
Nilson Angulo6%
Leander Dendoncker5%
Tristan Degreef5%
Majeed Ashimeru5%
Mats Rits3%
Jan Vertonghen0%
Zanka0%
Colin Coosemans0%
Thomas Foket0%
Mads Juhl Kikkenborg0%
Killian Sardella0%
Moussa N'Diaye0%
Lucas Hey0%
Ali Maamar0%
Nunzio Engwanda0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Tristan Degreef30%
Jan Vertonghen29%
Jan-Carlo Simić27%
Majeed Ashimeru23%
Killian Sardella22%
Moussa N'Diaye20%
Zanka18%
Leander Dendoncker16%
César Huerta16%
Nathan De Cat14%
Theo Leoni14%
Thorgan Hazard12%
Ali Maamar11%
Thomas Foket11%
Lucas Hey10%
Mats Rits8%
Kasper Dolberg8%
Luis Vázquez6%
Nilson Angulo6%
Colin Coosemans4%
Francis Amuzu4%
Samuel Edozie4%
Ludwig Augustinsson3%
Mario Stroeykens3%
Yari Verschaeren2%
Adryelson0%
Anders Dreyer0%
Mads Juhl Kikkenborg0%
Keisuke Goto0%
Nunzio Engwanda0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Anders Dreyer30%
Mario Stroeykens18%
Thorgan Hazard17%
Ali Maamar11%
Thomas Foket11%
César Huerta11%
Yari Verschaeren10%
Zanka9%
Nilson Angulo9%
Mats Rits8%
Theo Leoni8%
Samuel Edozie7%
Ludwig Augustinsson6%
Killian Sardella6%
Moussa N'Diaye6%
Kasper Dolberg5%
Lucas Hey5%
Majeed Ashimeru5%
Francis Amuzu4%
Leander Dendoncker3%
Jan-Carlo Simić2%
Luis Vázquez2%
Jan Vertonghen0%
Colin Coosemans0%
Adryelson0%
Mads Juhl Kikkenborg0%
Keisuke Goto0%
Tristan Degreef0%
Nunzio Engwanda0%
Nathan De Cat0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Kasper Dolberg37%
Anders Dreyer30%
Keisuke Goto11%
Samuel Edozie11%
Luis Vázquez11%
Francis Amuzu8%
Adryelson8%
Leander Dendoncker8%
Mario Stroeykens3%
Yari Verschaeren2%
Mats Rits0%
Jan Vertonghen0%
Zanka0%
Ludwig Augustinsson0%
Thorgan Hazard0%
Colin Coosemans0%
Thomas Foket0%
César Huerta0%
Majeed Ashimeru0%
Mads Juhl Kikkenborg0%
Killian Sardella0%
Theo Leoni0%
Moussa N'Diaye0%
Nilson Angulo0%
Lucas Hey0%
Jan-Carlo Simić0%
Tristan Degreef0%
Ali Maamar0%
Nunzio Engwanda0%
Nathan De Cat0%
Union St. Gilloise
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Promise David44%
Dennis Eckert Ayensa33%
Cameron Puertas33%
Franjo Ivanović32%
Mohammed Fuseini22%
Loïc Lapoussin17%
Anouar Ait El Hadj14%
Kevin Mac Allister12%
Ross Sykes10%
Alessio Castro-Montes8%
Ousseynou Niang5%
Anan Khalaili5%
Mathias Rasmussen3%
Kevin Rodriguez3%
Christian Burgess3%
Charles Vanhoutte2%
Koki Machida2%
Noah Sadiki2%
Sofiane Boufal0%
Lazare Amani0%
Elton Kabangu0%
Anthony Moris0%
Guillaume François0%
Casper Terho0%
Henok Teklab0%
Fedde Leysen0%
Kamiel Van De Perre0%
Marc Giger0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Christian Burgess38%
Kevin Mac Allister37%
Cameron Puertas33%
Ousseynou Niang27%
Sofiane Boufal26%
Ross Sykes26%
Promise David25%
Anan Khalaili23%
Casper Terho22%
Kamiel Van De Perre21%
Noah Sadiki18%
Lazare Amani18%
Charles Vanhoutte17%
Loïc Lapoussin17%
Fedde Leysen15%
Alessio Castro-Montes12%
Koki Machida12%
Franjo Ivanović11%
Mohammed Fuseini10%
Anthony Moris4%
Mathias Rasmussen3%
Kevin Rodriguez3%
Anouar Ait El Hadj3%
Elton Kabangu0%
Dennis Eckert Ayensa0%
Guillaume François0%
Henok Teklab0%
Marc Giger0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Alessio Castro-Montes20%
Sofiane Boufal17%
Anouar Ait El Hadj17%
Charles Vanhoutte17%
Loïc Lapoussin17%
Henok Teklab17%
Franjo Ivanović11%
Casper Terho11%
Mathias Rasmussen9%
Promise David8%
Ousseynou Niang8%
Anan Khalaili7%
Noah Sadiki6%
Christian Burgess5%
Ross Sykes3%
Kevin Rodriguez3%
Mohammed Fuseini2%
Kevin Mac Allister0%
Lazare Amani0%
Koki Machida0%
Elton Kabangu0%
Dennis Eckert Ayensa0%
Cameron Puertas0%
Anthony Moris0%
Guillaume François0%
Fedde Leysen0%
Kamiel Van De Perre0%
Marc Giger0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Franjo Ivanović43%
Cameron Puertas33%
Promise David19%
Mohammed Fuseini17%
Kevin Rodriguez9%
Sofiane Boufal9%
Anouar Ait El Hadj9%
Ousseynou Niang8%
Fedde Leysen6%
Ross Sykes3%
Mathias Rasmussen3%
Charles Vanhoutte2%
Kevin Mac Allister2%
Anan Khalaili2%
Alessio Castro-Montes0%
Lazare Amani0%
Christian Burgess0%
Loïc Lapoussin0%
Koki Machida0%
Elton Kabangu0%
Dennis Eckert Ayensa0%
Anthony Moris0%
Guillaume François0%
Casper Terho0%
Henok Teklab0%
Kamiel Van De Perre0%
Noah Sadiki0%
Marc Giger0%
Players with at least 3 appearances, top 10 per market – scroll each card for the rest. These are shares of matches played, which is how these markets settle, not per-90 rates.
💰 14. Squad value
💰 Total value
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
CBK (27)
€196m
GEN (30)
€113m
USG (26)
€98m
AND (32)
€91m
GEN (32)
€58m
SL (27)
€54m
KM (31)
€45m
CB (26)
€40m
KW (26)
€38m
ANT (24)
€33m
CHA (21)
€31m
OL (27)
€30m
ST (23)
€30m
KOR (24)
€18m
BV (26)
€9m
DEN (19)
€8m
PE (25)
€7m
Anderlecht's squad is €6m less valuable than Union St. Gilloise's (€91m vs €98m).
⚔️ Attack
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
CBK (10)
€92m
AND (12)
€50m
GEN (10)
€39m
USG (10)
€32m
CB (9)
€18m
GEN (11)
€17m
KW (11)
€16m
SL (9)
€14m
KM (9)
€13m
CHA (8)
€13m
ST (10)
€11m
ANT (10)
€9m
KOR (9)
€9m
OL (8)
€7m
BV (13)
€4m
DEN (4)
€1m
PE (7)
€1m
Anderlecht's attack is €18m more valuable than Union St. Gilloise's (€50m vs €32m).
🧠 Midfield
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
USG (7)
€38m
CBK (5)
€23m
GEN (8)
€22m
GEN (5)
€19m
AND (5)
€18m
ANT (4)
€10m
KW (5)
€9m
SL (7)
€8m
KM (7)
€7m
OL (6)
€6m
CB (6)
€5m
ST (4)
€4m
CHA (5)
€4m
KOR (5)
€4m
DEN (6)
€3m
PE (7)
€2m
BV (2)
€0m
Anderlecht's midfield is €20m less valuable than Union St. Gilloise's (€18m vs €38m).
🛡️ Defence
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
CBK (12)
€81m
GEN (15)
€55m
SL (11)
€31m
USG (9)
€28m
KM (15)
€25m
AND (15)
€24m
GEN (13)
€19m
OL (13)
€17m
CB (11)
€17m
ANT (10)
€14m
CHA (8)
€14m
ST (9)
€14m
KW (10)
€12m
KOR (10)
€5m
BV (11)
€5m
DEN (9)
€4m
PE (11)
€3m
Anderlecht's defence is €4m less valuable than Union St. Gilloise's (€24m vs €28m).
Belgium: Jupiler Pro League 2024/25 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Belgium: Jupiler Pro League stats & trends →