PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
← Back

Antwerp vs Anderlecht Result & Analysis

Date: 05/04/2021
Time: 17:15
Final 1-4
Antwerp
Antwerp
Vs
40%
28%
32%
■ Home   ■ Draw   ■ Away
Anderlecht
Anderlecht
Belgium: Jupiler Pro League
Referee: -

🎯 1. Model Analysis

Antwerp win✗ Miss
40.0%
Avg Implied 33.1% · @ 2.83
Edge
+6.8%
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw✗ Miss
27.7%
Avg Implied 28.0% · @ 3.35
Edge
-0.2%
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Anderlecht win✓ Hit
32.3%
Avg Implied 38.9% · @ 2.41
Edge
-6.6%
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.

⚽ 2. Goal Analysis

AntwerpAntwerp

Last 10 – goals for & against
40-410W12L20W32W21W11D00D02L42W20WH·CER20/01H·OOS23/01A·EUP26/01H·SK 29/01A·BEE07/02A·STA14/02H·ST.21/02A·OH 01/03H·KOR06/03A·CLU21/03
Avg total
2.6
Avg scored
1.6
Avg conceded
1.0
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.631.301.791.291.501.31
vs Stronger (2)1.001.000.002.002.000.00
vs Similar (14)1.211.291.500.501.001.88
vs Weaker (14)2.141.362.291.862.000.86
Clean sheet %23% (-2pp vs league)
This opponent (Anderlecht) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

AnderlechtAnderlecht

Last 10 – goals for & against
40-430W00D11D00D21W00D02L31W11D41WH·CHA19/01H·SK 22/01A·MOU26/01H·GEN31/01A·GEN07/02A·CER14/02H·KOR21/02A·STA28/02H·KV 07/03H·ZUL21/03
Avg total
2.1
Avg scored
1.4
Avg conceded
0.7
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.401.001.440.621.361.43
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (6)0.830.830.670.001.001.67
vs Weaker (24)1.541.041.620.771.451.36
Clean sheet %30% (+5pp vs league)
This opponent (Antwerp) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Total goals distribution

6%13%19%25%7%015%125%222%315%48%56%6+
The model estimates around 2.8 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 2 (25%).
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
77.5%
Under 1.5
22.5%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Over
Over 2.5
52.3%
@ 2.03+5.7%
Under 2.5
47.7%
@ 1.77-5.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Over
Over 3.5
30.1%
Under 3.5
69.9%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to scoreActual: Yes
Yes
57.2%
No
42.8%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.

Correct score

Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
1-1
13.2%
2-1
8.8%
1-0
8.0%
1-2
7.8%
0-0
7.5%
0-1
7.0%
2-0
6.8%
2-2
5.7%
Antwerp goals ↓
Anderlecht goals →
01234
07.5%7.0%5.3%2.3%0.7%
18.0%13%7.8%3.4%1.1%
26.8%8.8%5.7%2.5%0.8%
33.3%4.3%2.8%1.2%0.4%
41.2%1.6%1.0%0.4%0.1%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = Antwerp goals (down), columns = Anderlecht goals (across).

💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
Club Brugge KV
2.24
Antwerp
1.76
Anderlecht
1.71
Genk
1.65
Oostende
1.56
Standard Liege
1.47
Gent
1.44
KV Mechelen
1.41
Beerschot VA
1.38
Zulte Waregem
1.35
OH Leuven
1.32
Eupen
1.26
Charleroi
1.24
Kortrijk
1.15
St. Truiden
1.12
Cercle Brugge
1.06
Mouscron
0.91
SK Beveren
0.91
Antwerp is 0.06 points better than Anderlecht in terms of average points per game (1.76 vs 1.71).

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
Club Brugge KV
2.15
Genk
1.97
Beerschot VA
1.71
Antwerp
1.68
Gent
1.62
KV Mechelen
1.59
OH Leuven
1.59
Zulte Waregem
1.56
Standard Liege
1.53
Anderlecht
1.50
Oostende
1.44
Charleroi
1.35
Kortrijk
1.29
SK Beveren
1.29
Eupen
1.29
St. Truiden
1.21
Cercle Brugge
1.18
Mouscron
0.94
Antwerp is 0.18 goals better than Anderlecht in terms of goals scored per game (1.68 vs 1.50).

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
Club Brugge KV
0.76
Anderlecht
1.00
Oostende
1.21
Standard Liege
1.21
Gent
1.24
Antwerp
1.41
Genk
1.41
Charleroi
1.44
Cercle Brugge
1.50
St. Truiden
1.53
Mouscron
1.59
KV Mechelen
1.59
Eupen
1.62
Kortrijk
1.68
OH Leuven
1.74
Beerschot VA
1.88
Zulte Waregem
2.03
SK Beveren
2.06
Antwerp is 0.41 goals worse than Anderlecht in terms of goals conceded per game (1.41 vs 1.00).

⏱️ Possession

Not available for this league.
Not enough data to compare these two teams.

🎲 4. Props Analysis

AntwerpAntwerp

For 4.6 · Against 4.8 · Total 9.4

🚩 Corners

14025595234247512245442871477612149810A·CLUH·KORA·OH H·ST.A·STAA·BEEH·SK A·EUPH·OOSH·CER
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 2.2 · Against 2.2 · Total 4.4

🟨 Cards

70252121114134211233237332573365A·CLUH·KORA·OH H·ST.A·STAA·BEEH·SK A·EUPH·OOSH·CER
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 11.8 · Against 10.2 · Total 22.0

⚠️ Fouls

290148111515101011218168798107991422262521292416181623A·CLUH·KORA·OH H·ST.A·STAA·BEEH·SK A·EUPH·OOSH·CER
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

AnderlechtAnderlecht

For 5.2 · Against 3.3 · Total 8.5

🚩 Corners

140536326624255345131648651267891410H·ZULH·KV A·STAH·KORA·CERA·GENH·GENA·MOUH·SK H·CHA
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 1.0 · Against 1.9 · Total 2.9

🟨 Cards

503212331123112135153251313H·ZULH·KV A·STAH·KORA·CERA·GENH·GENA·MOUH·SK H·CHA
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 11.4 · Against 14.9 · Total 26.3

⚠️ Fouls

41010516161922131512101116111711239921615324128222728341818H·ZULH·KV A·STAH·KORA·CERA·GENH·GENA·MOUH·SK H·CHA
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

AntwerpAntwerp

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)9.610.19.24.44.54.325.224.326.2
vs Stronger (4)8.212.04.56.27.05.529.530.528.5
vs Similar (24)9.39.69.04.33.54.925.825.526.0
vs Weaker (22)10.210.210.34.24.93.323.922.225.9
% over line50%56%44%58%56%60%66%60%72%
% under line50%44%56%42%44%40%34%40%28%
This opponent (Anderlecht) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

AnderlechtAnderlecht

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)9.29.78.74.03.54.527.526.828.4
vs Stronger (0)---------
vs Similar (11)9.09.38.64.02.75.629.228.230.4
vs Weaker (39)9.39.88.73.93.84.227.126.427.8
% over line40%54%25%60%50%71%88%85%92%
% under line60%46%75%40%50%29%12%15%8%
This opponent (Antwerp) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

🚩 Total Corners

Match total corners / game
Oostende
10.4
Beerschot VA
10.4
Charleroi
10.3
Eupen
10.1
OH Leuven
10.0
Cercle Brugge
10.0
SK Beveren
10.0
Kortrijk
9.8
KV Mechelen
9.7
Antwerp
9.6
St. Truiden
9.6
Zulte Waregem
9.6
Standard Liege
9.6
Mouscron
9.5
Club Brugge KV
9.4
Genk
9.3
Anderlecht
9.2
Gent
9.0

🟨 Total Cards

Match total cards / game
OH Leuven
4.6
Antwerp
4.4
Eupen
4.3
Cercle Brugge
4.3
St. Truiden
4.3
Beerschot VA
4.1
Standard Liege
4.1
Genk
4.0
Anderlecht
4.0
Mouscron
4.0
SK Beveren
4.0
Gent
3.9
Kortrijk
3.8
Club Brugge KV
3.7
Charleroi
3.7
KV Mechelen
3.6
Oostende
3.6
Zulte Waregem
3.3

⚠️ Total Fouls

Match total fouls / game
Standard Liege
28.3
Kortrijk
28.0
Anderlecht
27.5
Genk
27.2
St. Truiden
26.8
Gent
26.3
SK Beveren
26.2
KV Mechelen
26.1
Cercle Brugge
25.9
Charleroi
25.9
Eupen
25.8
Club Brugge KV
25.6
OH Leuven
25.3
Antwerp
25.2
Beerschot VA
25.2
Oostende
25.1
Mouscron
25.0
Zulte Waregem
25.0
Corners O/U 9.5Actual: Under
Over 9.5
44.7%
Under 9.5
55.3%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cards O/U 3.5Actual: Under
Over 3.5
58.7%
Under 3.5
41.3%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Fouls O/U 21.5Actual: Over
Over 21.5
75.4%
Under 21.5
24.6%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔀 5. Double Chance

Double Chance

Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.

🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under

⚖️ 7. Handicap

⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U

AntwerpAntwerp

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-200D11D20W11D00D11D00D02L10W20WH·CER20/01H·OOS23/01A·EUP26/01H·SK 29/01A·BEE07/02A·STA14/02H·ST.21/02A·OH 01/03H·KOR06/03A·CLU21/03
Avg total
1.3
Avg scored
0.8
Avg conceded
0.5
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.800.600.860.570.750.62
vs Stronger (2)1.000.500.001.002.000.00
vs Similar (14)0.710.430.830.000.620.75
vs Weaker (14)0.860.791.001.000.710.57
Clean sheet %53% (+28pp vs league)
This opponent (Anderlecht) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

AnderlechtAnderlecht

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-220W00D01L00D21W00D01L10W10W21WH·CHA19/01H·SK 22/01A·MOU26/01H·GEN31/01A·GEN07/02A·CER14/02H·KOR21/02A·STA28/02H·KV 07/03H·ZUL21/03
Avg total
1.2
Avg scored
0.8
Avg conceded
0.4
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.700.300.690.120.710.50
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (6)0.500.330.000.001.000.67
vs Weaker (24)0.750.290.850.150.640.45
Clean sheet %73% (+48pp vs league)
This opponent (Antwerp) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5Actual: Under
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
Antwerp over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Antwerp over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Antwerp over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Anderlecht over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Anderlecht over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Anderlecht over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U

AntwerpAntwerp

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-310W01L00D21W21W00D00D00D32W00DH·CER20/01H·OOS23/01A·EUP26/01H·SK 29/01A·BEE07/02A·STA14/02H·ST.21/02A·OH 01/03H·KOR06/03A·CLU21/03
Avg total
1.3
Avg scored
0.8
Avg conceded
0.5
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.830.700.930.710.750.69
vs Stronger (2)0.000.500.001.000.000.00
vs Similar (14)0.500.860.670.500.381.12
vs Weaker (14)1.290.571.290.861.290.29
Clean sheet %47% (+22pp vs league)
This opponent (Anderlecht) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

AnderlechtAnderlecht

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-210W00D10W00D00D00D01L21W01L20WH·CHA19/01H·SK 22/01A·MOU26/01H·GEN31/01A·GEN07/02A·CER14/02H·KOR21/02A·STA28/02H·KV 07/03H·ZUL21/03
Avg total
0.9
Avg scored
0.6
Avg conceded
0.3
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.700.700.750.500.640.93
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (6)0.330.500.670.000.001.00
vs Weaker (24)0.790.750.770.620.820.91
Clean sheet %43% (+18pp vs league)
This opponent (Antwerp) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 2.5Actual: Over
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
Antwerp over/under 0.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Antwerp over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Antwerp over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Anderlecht over/under 0.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Anderlecht over/under 1.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Anderlecht over/under 2.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔥 12. Top picks for this game

Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average. Result grades each pick against the final score.
Min odds1.20
Edge
PickProbabilityAvg oddsBest 1Best 2Best 3Best 4Best 5EdgeResult
Over 19.5 fouls86.7%-------✓ Hit
Under 11.5 corners77.7%-------✓ Hit
Over 2.5 cards77.7%-------✗ Miss
Over 1.577.5%-------✓ Hit
Under 5.5 cards76.8%-------✓ Hit
Over 21.5 fouls75.4%-------✓ Hit

🎽 13. Player market rates

Antwerp · 2026/27
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Michael Frey33%
Taishi Brandon Nozawa0%
Thibo Somers0%
Rein Van Helden0%
Ibrahim Salah0%
Yuto Tsunashima0%
Eran Tuypens0%
Xander Dierckx0%
Luca Schelfhout0%
Modibo Fofana0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Luca Schelfhout67%
Michael Frey0%
Taishi Brandon Nozawa0%
Thibo Somers0%
Rein Van Helden0%
Ibrahim Salah0%
Yuto Tsunashima0%
Eran Tuypens0%
Xander Dierckx0%
Modibo Fofana0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Thibo Somers33%
Michael Frey0%
Taishi Brandon Nozawa0%
Rein Van Helden0%
Ibrahim Salah0%
Yuto Tsunashima0%
Eran Tuypens0%
Xander Dierckx0%
Luca Schelfhout0%
Modibo Fofana0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Michael Frey33%
Taishi Brandon Nozawa0%
Thibo Somers0%
Rein Van Helden0%
Ibrahim Salah0%
Yuto Tsunashima0%
Eran Tuypens0%
Xander Dierckx0%
Luca Schelfhout0%
Modibo Fofana0%
Anderlecht · 2026/27
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Joshua Nga Kana33%
Ludwig Augustinsson0%
Colin Coosemans0%
Oliver Antman0%
Giulian Biancone0%
Danylo Sikan0%
Marco Kana0%
Léo Pétrot0%
Moussa Ndiaye0%
Lukáš Ambros0%
Mihajlo Cvetković0%
Ali Maamar0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Giulian Biancone67%
Danylo Sikan33%
Marco Kana33%
Ludwig Augustinsson0%
Colin Coosemans0%
Oliver Antman0%
Léo Pétrot0%
Moussa Ndiaye0%
Lukáš Ambros0%
Mihajlo Cvetković0%
Ali Maamar0%
Joshua Nga Kana0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Ali Maamar33%
Ludwig Augustinsson0%
Colin Coosemans0%
Oliver Antman0%
Giulian Biancone0%
Danylo Sikan0%
Marco Kana0%
Léo Pétrot0%
Moussa Ndiaye0%
Lukáš Ambros0%
Mihajlo Cvetković0%
Joshua Nga Kana0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Danylo Sikan67%
Ali Maamar33%
Ludwig Augustinsson0%
Colin Coosemans0%
Oliver Antman0%
Giulian Biancone0%
Marco Kana0%
Léo Pétrot0%
Moussa Ndiaye0%
Lukáš Ambros0%
Mihajlo Cvetković0%
Joshua Nga Kana0%
Players with at least 3 appearances, top 10 per market – scroll each card for the rest. These are shares of matches played, which is how these markets settle, not per-90 rates.

💰 14. Squad value

💰 Total value

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
CBK (27)
€196m
GEN (30)
€113m
AND (32)
€91m
GEN (32)
€58m
SL (27)
€54m
KM (31)
€45m
CB (26)
€40m
ANT (24)
€33m
CHA (21)
€31m
OL (27)
€30m
ST (23)
€30m
ZW (27)
€20m
KOR (24)
€18m
SB (24)
€12m
BV (26)
€9m
Antwerp's squad is €58m less valuable than Anderlecht's (€33m vs €91m).

⚔️ Attack

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
CBK (10)
€92m
AND (12)
€50m
GEN (10)
€39m
CB (9)
€18m
GEN (11)
€17m
SL (9)
€14m
KM (9)
€13m
CHA (8)
€13m
ST (10)
€11m
ANT (10)
€9m
KOR (9)
€9m
ZW (10)
€8m
OL (8)
€7m
SB (9)
€4m
BV (13)
€4m
Antwerp's attack is €41m less valuable than Anderlecht's (€9m vs €50m).

🧠 Midfield

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
CBK (5)
€23m
GEN (8)
€22m
GEN (5)
€19m
AND (5)
€18m
ANT (4)
€10m
SL (7)
€8m
KM (7)
€7m
OL (6)
€6m
CB (6)
€5m
ST (4)
€4m
CHA (5)
€4m
KOR (5)
€4m
ZW (4)
€4m
SB (5)
€3m
BV (2)
€0m
Antwerp's midfield is €8m less valuable than Anderlecht's (€10m vs €18m).

🛡️ Defence

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
CBK (12)
€81m
GEN (15)
€55m
SL (11)
€31m
KM (15)
€25m
AND (15)
€24m
GEN (13)
€19m
OL (13)
€17m
CB (11)
€17m
ANT (10)
€14m
CHA (8)
€14m
ST (9)
€14m
ZW (13)
€9m
KOR (10)
€5m
BV (11)
€5m
SB (10)
€5m
Antwerp's defence is €9m less valuable than Anderlecht's (€14m vs €24m).

🤝 15. Games History

H2H record

7 previous meetings
1
ANT wins
3
Draws
3
AND wins
Full head-to-head record ↗

Head-to-head

Antwerp vs Anderlecht · H/A from ANT
DateH/AGameScore
01/11/20AAnderlecht Vs ANT1-0
27/12/19HANT Vs Anderlecht0-0
15/09/19AAnderlecht Vs ANT1-2
17/02/19HANT Vs Anderlecht0-1
02/09/18AAnderlecht Vs ANT1-1
11/03/18AAnderlecht Vs ANT2-1
28/07/17HANT Vs Anderlecht0-0

AntwerpAntwerp

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
21/03/21AClub Brugge KV Vs ANT0-2
06/03/21HANT Vs Kortrijk4-2
01/03/21AOH Leuven Vs ANT2-0
21/02/21HANT Vs St. Truiden0-0
14/02/21AStandard Liege Vs ANT1-1
07/02/21ABeerschot VA Vs ANT1-2
29/01/21HANT Vs SK Beveren3-2
26/01/21AEupen Vs ANT0-2
23/01/21HANT Vs Oostende1-2
20/01/21HANT Vs Cercle Brugge1-0

AnderlechtAnderlecht

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
21/03/21HAND Vs Zulte Waregem4-1
07/03/21HAND Vs KV Mechelen1-1
28/02/21AStandard Liege Vs AND1-3
21/02/21HAND Vs Kortrijk0-2
14/02/21ACercle Brugge Vs AND0-0
07/02/21AGenk Vs AND1-2
31/01/21HAND Vs Gent0-0
26/01/21AMouscron Vs AND1-1
22/01/21HAND Vs SK Beveren0-0
19/01/21HAND Vs Charleroi3-0

📊 16. Overall Statistics

Antwerp
Antwerp
Belgium: Jupiler Pro League
Recent: 6 Wins / 2 Draws / 2 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallDDLWW1.80
HomeWLWDW2.08
AwayWWDLW1.52
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %52%60%44%
AVG goals2.742.802.68
Over 1.5 %76%72%80%
Over 2.5 %50%52%48%
Over 3.5 %32%36%28%
Scored1.581.721.44
Conceded1.161.081.24
BTTS60%68%52%
Clean Sheet24%24%24%
Corners9.6210.089.16
Cards4.404.484.32
Anderlecht
Anderlecht
Belgium: Jupiler Pro League
Recent: 4 Wins / 5 Draws / 1 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallDLWDW1.66
HomeDDLDW2.00
AwayLDWDW1.29
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %42%54%29%
AVG goals2.602.582.62
Over 1.5 %74%69%79%
Over 2.5 %48%42%54%
Over 3.5 %28%27%29%
Scored1.621.881.33
Conceded0.980.691.29
BTTS54%46%62%
Clean Sheet34%50%17%
Corners9.209.698.67
Cards3.963.504.46

🏆 17. League Table

RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1Club Brugge KVClub Brugge KV3476
71%
2.2
7326+47
2.9
82%
68%
26%
9.7
47%
3.4
47%
23.9
62%
196
9223812.10.8
-
2AntwerpAntwerp3460
53%
1.8
5748+9
3.1
82%
56%
38%
9.9
53%
4.2
53%
22.6
56%
33
910141.71.4
-
3AnderlechtAnderlecht3458
44%
1.7
5134+17
2.5
74%
47%
29%
8.6
32%
3.9
56%
27.3
82%
91
5018241.51.0
-
4GenkGenk3456
47%
1.6
6748+19
3.4
91%
71%
44%
9.3
38%
4.3
62%
27.1
79%
113
3919552.01.4
-
5OostendeOostende3453
44%
1.6
4941+8
2.6
79%
59%
26%
10.7
56%
4.0
56%
24.8
65%
0
0001.41.2
-
6Standard LiegeStandard Liege3450
38%
1.5
5241+11
2.7
76%
62%
35%
9.7
50%
3.9
59%
28.3
88%
54
148311.51.2
-
7GentGent3449
41%
1.4
5542+13
2.9
71%
56%
26%
9.1
41%
3.5
47%
25.6
74%
58
1722191.61.2
-
8KV MechelenKV Mechelen3448
38%
1.4
5454+0
3.2
82%
68%
41%
9.6
53%
3.6
41%
25.8
74%
45
137251.61.6
-
9Beerschot VABeerschot VA3447
41%
1.4
5864-6
3.6
85%
76%
38%
10.6
59%
4.1
62%
25.3
85%
9
4051.71.9
-
10Zulte WaregemZulte Waregem3446
41%
1.4
5369-16
3.6
88%
76%
44%
9.9
38%
3.1
38%
24.6
71%
20
8491.62.0
-
11OH LeuvenOH Leuven3445
35%
1.3
5459-5
3.3
91%
74%
44%
10.2
62%
4.6
71%
25.1
74%
30
76171.61.7
-
12
E
Eupen
3443
29%
1.3
4455-11
2.9
91%
53%
35%
10.7
56%
4.5
65%
24.3
79%
0
0001.31.6
-
13CharleroiCharleroi3442
32%
1.2
4649-3
2.8
79%
53%
29%
10.2
59%
3.9
50%
24.1
71%
31
134141.41.4
-
14KortrijkKortrijk3439
32%
1.1
4457-13
3.0
79%
65%
29%
9.9
50%
3.7
44%
27.0
91%
18
9451.31.7
-
15St. TruidenSt. Truiden3438
29%
1.1
4152-11
2.7
79%
53%
26%
9.3
41%
4.5
59%
26.8
76%
30
114141.21.5
-
16Cercle BruggeCercle Brugge3436
32%
1.1
4051-11
2.7
74%
56%
15%
10.2
59%
4.4
65%
24.8
71%
40
185171.21.5
-
17
M
Mouscron
3431
21%
0.9
3254-22
2.5
76%
41%
24%
9.9
53%
4.1
59%
24.2
74%
0
0000.91.6
-
18SK BeverenSK Beveren3431
24%
0.9
4470-26
3.4
94%
56%
41%
10.1
59%
4.1
56%
24.6
76%
12
4351.32.1
-
Belgium: Jupiler Pro League 2020/21 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Belgium: Jupiler Pro League stats & trends →

← all matches