PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
Leagues · Belgium - Jupiler Pro League · Mouscron2020/21← Back

Mouscron

Belgium Belgium · Belgium - Jupiler Pro League · 17th of 18 · 2020/21
Form – last 6
DWLDLL
Goals / Game
0.94
32 scored in 34 · 2020/21
Concede 1.59
Over 1.5 goals
76%
in 34 matches
Over 2.5 goals
41%
in 34 matches
Under 3.5 goals
76%
in 34 matches
BTTS Yes / No
50%
No 50% · CS 15%
Win Rate
21%
7W 10D 17L · 31 pts
Corners / Game
4.2
Shots 11.1 · SOT 3.8
Cards / Game
2.44
13.3 fouls / game

Mouscron stats, form & predictions – 2020/21

Mouscron statistics for 2020/21: goals scored and conceded, over/under 1.5, 2.5 and 3.5, both teams to score, clean sheets, corners, cards and fouls, plus the squad's top scorers, form, results and upcoming fixtures with Pythia's model probabilities.

In 2020/21, Mouscron are scoring 0.94 and conceding 1.59 goals a game across 34 matches – 41% of their games go over 2.5 and 50% see both teams score. They win 21%, draw 29% and lose 50%, keeping a clean sheet in 15% of games. On the ball they average 4.2 corners, 2.44 cards, 13.3 fouls a game.

01 Attack & goals02 Team Strengths Analysis03 League Table04 Props Analysis05 Squad Statistics06 Pythia's view07 Season vs history08 Results & fixtures
01Attack & goals
Last 10 – goals for & against
40-411D03L04L12L22D10W01L11D23L24LA·EUP30/01H·KOR05/02A·GEN15/02H·CB20/02A·BV28/02H·SL07/03H·OOS20/03A·CHA04/04H·ANT12/04A·CBK18/04
Avg total
3.1
Avg scored
1.0
Avg conceded
2.1
40-411D03L04L12L22D10W01L11D23L24LA·EUP30/01H·KOR05/02A·GEN15/02H·CB20/02A·BV28/02H·SL07/03H·OOS20/03A·CHA04/04H·ANT12/04A·CBK18/04
Avg total
3.1
Avg scored
1.0
Avg conceded
2.1
The Goal Clock
Ninety minutes wrapped into a circle – when this team scores (outer, green) and concedes (inner, red).
90'1-15'16-30'31-45'46-60'61-75'76-90'3254
⚠ Minute-level goal timing isn't available for this league yet – the centre shows season totals. It populates for leagues with API-Football fixture coverage.
Home vs Away – all metrics
HOME n=17n=17 AWAY
1.00
Goals / game
0.88
65%
Over 1.5 %
88%
35%
Over 2.5 %
47%
24%
Over 3.5 %
24%
47%
BTTS %
53%
5.0
Corners / game
3.4
13.6
Fouls / game
13.0
2.53
Cards / game
2.35
Goals scored per match
38%
0
35%
1
21%
2
6%
3
0%
4
0%
5+
Goals conceded per match
15%
0
41%
1
24%
2
12%
3
9%
4
0%
5+
Goal Analysis – by opponent strength (last 30)
Scored/conceded split by opponent tier, then home and away. Green beats the league's per-team average of 1.44 goals/game; red is worse.
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
All games (30)1.001.671.131.330.872.00
vs Stronger (26)1.121.651.311.310.922.00
vs Similar (4)0.251.750.001.500.502.00
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %17% (-8pp vs league)
02Team Strengths Analysis💪
Where they rank
Points per game
17thof 180.91
Attack – goals scored
18thof 180.94
Defence – goals conceded
11thof 181.59

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
Club Brugge KV
2.24
Antwerp
1.76
Anderlecht
1.71
Genk
1.65
Oostende
1.56
Standard Liege
1.47
Gent
1.44
KV Mechelen
1.41
Beerschot VA
1.38
Zulte Waregem
1.35
OH Leuven
1.32
Eupen
1.26
Charleroi
1.24
Kortrijk
1.15
St. Truiden
1.12
Cercle Brugge
1.06
Mouscron
0.91
SK Beveren
0.91

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
Club Brugge KV
2.15
Genk
1.97
Beerschot VA
1.71
Antwerp
1.68
Gent
1.62
KV Mechelen
1.59
OH Leuven
1.59
Zulte Waregem
1.56
Standard Liege
1.53
Anderlecht
1.50
Oostende
1.44
Charleroi
1.35
Kortrijk
1.29
SK Beveren
1.29
Eupen
1.29
St. Truiden
1.21
Cercle Brugge
1.18
Mouscron
0.94

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
Club Brugge KV
0.76
Anderlecht
1.00
Oostende
1.21
Standard Liege
1.21
Gent
1.24
Antwerp
1.41
Genk
1.41
Charleroi
1.44
Cercle Brugge
1.50
St. Truiden
1.53
Mouscron
1.59
KV Mechelen
1.59
Eupen
1.62
Kortrijk
1.68
OH Leuven
1.74
Beerschot VA
1.88
Zulte Waregem
2.03
SK Beveren
2.06

⏱️ Possession

Possession isn't tracked for this league.
03League Table🏆
RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1Club Brugge KVClub Brugge KV3476
71%
2.2
7326+47
2.9
82%
68%
26%
9.7
47%
3.4
47%
23.9
62%
196
9223812.10.8
-
2AntwerpAntwerp3460
53%
1.8
5748+9
3.1
82%
56%
38%
9.9
53%
4.2
53%
22.6
56%
33
910141.71.4
-
3AnderlechtAnderlecht3458
44%
1.7
5134+17
2.5
74%
47%
29%
8.6
32%
3.9
56%
27.3
82%
91
5018241.51.0
-
4GenkGenk3456
47%
1.6
6748+19
3.4
91%
71%
44%
9.3
38%
4.3
62%
27.1
79%
113
3919552.01.4
-
5OostendeOostende3453
44%
1.6
4941+8
2.6
79%
59%
26%
10.7
56%
4.0
56%
24.8
65%
0
0001.41.2
-
6Standard LiegeStandard Liege3450
38%
1.5
5241+11
2.7
76%
62%
35%
9.7
50%
3.9
59%
28.3
88%
54
148311.51.2
-
7GentGent3449
41%
1.4
5542+13
2.9
71%
56%
26%
9.1
41%
3.5
47%
25.6
74%
58
1722191.61.2
-
8KV MechelenKV Mechelen3448
38%
1.4
5454+0
3.2
82%
68%
41%
9.6
53%
3.6
41%
25.8
74%
45
137251.61.6
-
9Beerschot VABeerschot VA3447
41%
1.4
5864-6
3.6
85%
76%
38%
10.6
59%
4.1
62%
25.3
85%
9
4051.71.9
-
10Zulte WaregemZulte Waregem3446
41%
1.4
5369-16
3.6
88%
76%
44%
9.9
38%
3.1
38%
24.6
71%
20
8491.62.0
-
11OH LeuvenOH Leuven3445
35%
1.3
5459-5
3.3
91%
74%
44%
10.2
62%
4.6
71%
25.1
74%
30
76171.61.7
-
12
E
Eupen
3443
29%
1.3
4455-11
2.9
91%
53%
35%
10.7
56%
4.5
65%
24.3
79%
0
0001.31.6
-
13CharleroiCharleroi3442
32%
1.2
4649-3
2.8
79%
53%
29%
10.2
59%
3.9
50%
24.1
71%
31
134141.41.4
-
14KortrijkKortrijk3439
32%
1.1
4457-13
3.0
79%
65%
29%
9.9
50%
3.7
44%
27.0
91%
18
9451.31.7
-
15St. TruidenSt. Truiden3438
29%
1.1
4152-11
2.7
79%
53%
26%
9.3
41%
4.5
59%
26.8
76%
30
114141.21.5
-
16Cercle BruggeCercle Brugge3436
32%
1.1
4051-11
2.7
74%
56%
15%
10.2
59%
4.4
65%
24.8
71%
40
185171.21.5
-
17
M
Mouscron
3431
21%
0.9
3254-22
2.5
76%
41%
24%
9.9
53%
4.1
59%
24.2
74%
0
0000.91.6
-
18SK BeverenSK Beveren3431
24%
0.9
4470-26
3.4
94%
56%
41%
10.1
59%
4.1
56%
24.6
76%
12
4351.32.1
-
Belgium - Jupiler Pro League 2020/21 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Belgium - Jupiler Pro League stats & trends →
04Props Analysis🎲
Corners – last 10For 5.0 · Against 6.6 · Total 11.6
1703813356293144375374467111611111771210813A·CBKH·ANTA·CHAH·OOSH·SLA·BVH·CBA·GENH·KORA·EUP
Corners per match – For, % breakdown
15%
0-1
35%
2-3
26%
4-5
12%
6-7
3%
8-9
6%
10-11
3%
12-13
Cards – last 10For 2.5 · Against 1.2 · Total 3.7
7011323111215242113122542376242A·CBKH·ANTA·CHAH·OOSH·SLA·BVH·CBA·GENH·KORA·EUP
Cards per match – For, % breakdown
6%
0
21%
1
26%
2
26%
3
12%
4
9%
5
Fouls – last 10For 13.7 · Against 10.2 · Total 23.9
3401152351717101111161491212129148131016283421272324212223A·CBKH·ANTA·CHAH·OOSH·SLA·BVH·CBA·GENH·KORA·EUP
Fouls per match – For, % breakdown
0%
0-1
0%
2-3
3%
4-5
6%
6-7
15%
8-9
12%
10-11
18%
12-13
24%
14-15
6%
16-17
3%
18-19
6%
20-21
9%
22-23
Props by opponent strength, home and away
The same split the match pages use: how the volume moves against stronger, similar and weaker sides.
SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (32)9.810.49.24.24.14.224.024.123.8
vs Stronger (28)9.910.59.24.44.34.624.424.424.4
vs Similar (4)9.810.09.52.23.01.521.222.520.0
vs Weaker (0)---------
% over line (9.5/3.5/21.5)50%56%44%59%56%62%75%75%75%
% under line50%44%56%41%44%38%25%25%25%
Discipline dials
Fouls / game13.3
League avg 12.7 · above by 0.6
Cards / game2.44
League avg 1.99 · above by 0.45
Yellows / game2.32
League avg 1.88 · above by 0.44
Reds / game0.12
League avg 0.11 · above by 0.01
Corners / game4.2
League avg 4.9 · below by 0.8
Over / under hit rate – this team's own count (‘For’)
Over 4.5 corners41%
Under 59%n=34
Under 4.5 corners59%
Over 41%n=34
Over 1.5 cards74%
Under 26%n=34
Under 1.5 cards26%
Over 74%n=34
Over 10.5 fouls74%
Under 26%n=34
Under 10.5 fouls26%
Over 74%n=34
Over / under hit rate – match total (the priced line)
Over 9.5 corners53%
Under 47%n=34
Under 9.5 corners47%
Over 53%n=34
Over 3.5 cards59%
Under 41%n=34
Under 3.5 cards41%
Over 59%n=34
Over 21.5 fouls74%
Under 26%n=34
Under 21.5 fouls26%
Over 74%n=34
05Squad Statistics👥
Player-level statistics are not available for this club. Our data provider publishes them for most top divisions but not for every cup or lower league.
06Pythia's view🎯
Pythia exclusive
Model result accuracy
32%correct 1X2 calls0%100%
Across 34 finished 2020/21 games.
Pro
Top prediction picks for Mouscron
Unlock top prediction picks for Mouscron
Unlock Pro
07Season vs history📈
Metric2026/272025/262024/252023/242022/23Trend
Goals / game
Conceded / game
Over 1.5
Over 2.5
Over 3.5
BTTS
Clean sheets
Win %
Draw %
Points / game
Corners / game
Shots / game
Shots on target
Fouls / game
Cards / game
Yellows / game
Reds / game
08Results & fixtures📅
Recent results
DateOpponentScoreRes
30 Jan@ Eupen1-1D
05 Febvs Kortrijk0-3L
15 Feb@ Gent0-4L
20 Febvs Cercle Brugge1-2L
28 Feb@ Beerschot VA2-2D
07 Marvs Standard Liege1-0W
20 Marvs Oostende0-1L
04 Apr@ Charleroi1-1D
12 Aprvs Antwerp2-3L
18 Apr@ Club Brugge KV2-4L
Upcoming fixtures
No upcoming fixtures.