Bournemouth’s recent form, a string of two wins after a defeat to Manchester City, sets the tone for a clear favourite at home. The model rates a home win at 84%, reflecting Bournemouth’s 1.5 goals scored and 1.5 conceded against weaker opposition, while Sturm Graz, playing away against stronger opponents, averages no goals scored and 2.5 conceded. The expected total goals is 3.5, with the most likely scoreline 2-0 at 12.9%. The model’s pick is a home win, and the probability of a draw sits at 12% with an away win at 4%. Suggested picks include Away under 3.5 goals (99.7%), Home +2 handicap (99.0%), Away under 2.5 goals (97.9%), Under 7.5 (97.3%), Home or Draw (95.8%), Home +1 handicap (95.8%), Home over 0.5 goals (94.6%) and Under 6.5 (93.5%). Each selection carries its own probability, with the edge noted where present. The match is poised for a decisive home victory.
Bournemouth| Split | Total Scored | Total Conceded | Home Scored | Home Conceded | Away Scored | Away Conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avg goals/game | 1.50 | 1.37 | 1.47 | 1.27 | 1.53 | 1.47 |
| vs Stronger (5) | 1.80 | 1.80 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 1.50 | 1.50 |
| vs Similar (20) | 1.55 | 1.45 | 1.30 | 1.00 | 1.80 | 1.90 |
| vs Weaker (5) | 1.00 | 0.60 | 1.50 | 1.50 | 0.67 | 0.00 |
| Clean sheet % | 23% (-4pp vs league) | |||||
Sturm Graz| Split | Total Scored | Total Conceded | Home Scored | Home Conceded | Away Scored | Away Conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avg goals/game | 1.33 | 0.97 | 1.00 | 0.50 | 1.62 | 1.38 |
| vs Stronger (3) | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 2.50 |
| vs Similar (9) | 1.11 | 0.89 | 1.00 | 0.60 | 1.25 | 1.25 |
| vs Weaker (18) | 1.67 | 0.83 | 1.12 | 0.38 | 2.10 | 1.20 |
| Clean sheet % | 37% (+9pp vs league) | |||||
| Sturm Graz goals → | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | |
| 0 | 4.7% | 1.4% | 0.4% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| 1 | 11% | 5.7% | 1.2% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| 2 | 15% | 7.1% | 1.6% | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| 3 | 14% | 6.4% | 1.5% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| 4 | 9.5% | 4.4% | 1.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
Bournemouth
Sturm Graz
Bournemouth| Split | Corners | Cards | Fouls | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tot | Hme | Awy | Tot | Hme | Awy | Tot | Hme | Awy | |
| Overall (50) | 10.9 | 10.2 | 11.7 | 3.6 | 3.4 | 3.9 | 22.9 | 22.2 | 23.6 |
| vs Stronger (7) | 12.5 | 13.0 | 12.0 | 3.3 | 3.0 | 3.7 | 21.5 | 19.3 | 23.7 |
| vs Similar (32) | 10.5 | 9.7 | 11.4 | 4.2 | 3.9 | 4.6 | 23.4 | 22.6 | 24.2 |
| vs Weaker (11) | 11.3 | 10.0 | 12.7 | 2.1 | 2.3 | 1.8 | 22.2 | 23.3 | 21.0 |
| % over line | 63% | 57% | 70% | 54% | 46% | 62% | 59% | 52% | 65% |
| % under line | 37% | 43% | 30% | 46% | 54% | 38% | 41% | 48% | 35% |
Sturm Graz| Split | Corners | Cards | Fouls | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tot | Hme | Awy | Tot | Hme | Awy | Tot | Hme | Awy | |
| Overall (50) | 10.0 | 10.6 | 9.5 | 3.9 | 4.3 | 3.6 | 23.4 | 24.0 | 22.8 |
| vs Stronger (7) | 8.2 | 8.5 | 8.0 | 2.1 | 2.0 | 2.2 | 28.2 | 27.5 | 28.7 |
| vs Similar (16) | 10.1 | 9.4 | 11.2 | 4.4 | 4.6 | 4.3 | 23.5 | 24.5 | 22.2 |
| vs Weaker (27) | 10.4 | 11.8 | 9.0 | 4.1 | 4.7 | 3.7 | 22.2 | 23.0 | 21.5 |
| % over line | 59% | 62% | 55% | 50% | 52% | 48% | 66% | 67% | 65% |
| % under line | 41% | 38% | 45% | 50% | 48% | 52% | 34% | 33% | 35% |
Bournemouth| Split | Total Scored | Total Conceded | Home Scored | Home Conceded | Away Scored | Away Conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avg goals/game | 0.63 | 0.57 | 0.60 | 0.47 | 0.67 | 0.67 |
| vs Stronger (5) | 1.20 | 0.60 | 1.33 | 0.67 | 1.00 | 0.50 |
| vs Similar (20) | 0.60 | 0.60 | 0.50 | 0.30 | 0.70 | 0.90 |
| vs Weaker (5) | 0.20 | 0.40 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.33 | 0.00 |
| Clean sheet % | 57% (+29pp vs league) | |||||
Sturm Graz| Split | Total Scored | Total Conceded | Home Scored | Home Conceded | Away Scored | Away Conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avg goals/game | 0.47 | 0.47 | 0.21 | 0.14 | 0.69 | 0.75 |
| vs Stronger (3) | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.50 |
| vs Similar (9) | 0.44 | 0.44 | 0.20 | 0.20 | 0.75 | 0.75 |
| vs Weaker (18) | 0.56 | 0.39 | 0.25 | 0.12 | 0.80 | 0.60 |
| Clean sheet % | 63% (+36pp vs league) | |||||
Bournemouth| Split | Total Scored | Total Conceded | Home Scored | Home Conceded | Away Scored | Away Conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avg goals/game | 0.87 | 0.80 | 0.87 | 0.80 | 0.87 | 0.80 |
| vs Stronger (5) | 0.60 | 1.20 | 0.67 | 1.33 | 0.50 | 1.00 |
| vs Similar (20) | 0.95 | 0.85 | 0.80 | 0.70 | 1.10 | 1.00 |
| vs Weaker (5) | 0.80 | 0.20 | 1.50 | 0.50 | 0.33 | 0.00 |
| Clean sheet % | 47% (+19pp vs league) | |||||
Sturm Graz| Split | Total Scored | Total Conceded | Home Scored | Home Conceded | Away Scored | Away Conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avg goals/game | 0.87 | 0.50 | 0.79 | 0.36 | 0.94 | 0.62 |
| vs Stronger (3) | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| vs Similar (9) | 0.67 | 0.44 | 0.80 | 0.40 | 0.50 | 0.50 |
| vs Weaker (18) | 1.11 | 0.44 | 0.88 | 0.25 | 1.30 | 0.60 |
| Clean sheet % | 53% (+26pp vs league) | |||||
| Pick | Probability | Avg odds | Best 1 | Best 2 | Best 3 | Best 4 | Best 5 | Edge |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Away under 3.5 goals | 99.9% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Home +2 handicap | 99.2% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Away under 2.5 goals | 98.8% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Under 7.5 | 98.4% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Home or Draw | 96.4% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Home +1 handicap | 96.4% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Under 6.5 | 95.6% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Home over 0.5 goals | 93.4% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Away under 1.5 goals | 92.1% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Under 5.5 | 89.6% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Home or Away | 87.8% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Over 19.5 fouls | 87.3% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Home win | 84.1% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Over 2.5 cards | 83.8% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Over 1.5 | 83.2% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Under 4.5 | 78.3% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Over 21.5 fouls | 76.2% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Home over 1.5 goals | 75.6% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Under 11.5 corners | 74.0% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Home under 3.5 goals | 70.9% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Date | H/A | Game | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| No games. | |||
Bournemouth| Date | H/A | Game | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29/08/26 | H | 1-1 | |
| 23/08/26 | A | 2-1 | |
| 24/05/26 | A | 1-1 | |
| 19/05/26 | H | 1-1 | |
| 09/05/26 | A | 0-1 | |
| 03/05/26 | H | 3-0 | |
| 22/04/26 | H | 2-2 | |
| 18/04/26 | A | 1-2 | |
| 11/04/26 | A | 1-2 | |
| 20/03/26 | H | 2-2 |
Sturm Graz| Date | H/A | Game | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30/08/26 | A | 3-1 | |
| 22/08/26 | H | 1-1 | |
| 15/08/26 | H | 1-0 | |
| 11/08/26 | H | 0-1 | |
| 08/08/26 | A | 0-2 | |
| 05/08/26 | A | 2-0 | |
| 01/08/26 | A | 1-1 | |
| 28/07/26 | A | 0-2 | |
| 24/07/26 | A | 0-3 | |
| 17/05/26 | H | 2-0 |
| Record | Goals | Props / game | Squad value €m | Strengths | |||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rank | Team | MP | Pts | Win% | PPG | GF | GA | GD | G/G | O1.5 | O2.5 | O3.5 | Cor | Cor O% | Crd | Crd O% | Fls | Fls O% | Tot | Att | Mid | Def | Att/g | Def/g | Poss% |
| 1 | Anderlecht | 6 | 16 | 83% | 2.7 | 14 | 4 | +10 | 3.0 | 83% | 67% | 33% | 9.0 | 75% | 5.6 | 100% | 28.0 | 100% | 91 | 50 | 18 | 24 | 2.3 | 0.7 | - |
| 2 | Beşiktaş | 6 | 15 | 83% | 2.5 | 8 | 1 | +7 | 1.5 | 33% | 17% | 0% | 12.3 | 67% | 4.4 | 60% | 20.0 | 33% | 202 | 70 | 50 | 82 | 1.3 | 0.2 | - |
| 3 | Ferencvarosi TC | 6 | 14 | 67% | 2.3 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 2.5 | 67% | 50% | 33% | 10.7 | 67% | 3.6 | 60% | 24.0 | 67% | 40 | 24 | 8 | 9 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 45% |
| 4 | Benfica | 6 | 13 | 67% | 2.2 | 19 | 6 | +13 | 4.2 | 100% | 83% | 67% | 9.0 | 33% | 3.8 | 60% | 23.7 | 67% | 357 | 172 | 77 | 108 | 3.2 | 1.0 | - |
| 5 | Lech Poznan | 4 | 10 | 75% | 2.5 | 15 | 2 | +13 | 4.2 | 75% | 75% | 75% | 9.8 | 25% | 4.8 | 75% | 26.0 | 100% | 58 | 21 | 9 | 28 | 3.8 | 0.5 | 38% |
| 6 | Jagiellonia | 4 | 10 | 75% | 2.5 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 3.0 | 100% | 75% | 25% | 6.7 | 33% | 3.7 | 67% | 23.3 | 67% | 30 | 12 | 3 | 15 | 2.2 | 0.8 | - |
| 7 | Red Bull Salzburg | 4 | 10 | 75% | 2.5 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 2.8 | 50% | 50% | 25% | 9.3 | 33% | 3.0 | 33% | 19.3 | 33% | 105 | 47 | 29 | 29 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 45% |
| 8 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 4 | 9 | 75% | 2.2 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 3.2 | 75% | 75% | 50% | 4.0 | 0% | 5.0 | 67% | 38.0 | 100% | 35 | 13 | 9 | 13 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 43% |
| 9 | Omonia Nicosia | 4 | 7 | 50% | 1.8 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 2.5 | 50% | 25% | 25% | 9.0 | 33% | 5.3 | 67% | 27.7 | 100% | 15 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 1.5 | 1.0 | - |
| 10 | OFI | 2 | 6 | 100% | 3.0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 2.5 | 100% | 50% | 0% | 8.0 | 50% | 4.0 | 100% | 22.0 | 50% | 18 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 2.5 | 0.0 | - |
| 11 | PAOK | 4 | 6 | 50% | 1.5 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 3.2 | 75% | 50% | 50% | 6.0 | 0% | 4.0 | 67% | 38.0 | 100% | 82 | 30 | 28 | 24 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 48% |
| 12 | Hradec Králové | 4 | 6 | 50% | 1.5 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 1.8 | 25% | 25% | 25% | 11.0 | 50% | 4.3 | 67% | 20.5 | 50% | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 1.0 | 0.8 | - |
| 13 | Qarabag | 3 | 5 | 33% | 1.7 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 1.0 | 33% | 33% | 0% | - | 0% | 4.0 | 33% | - | 0% | 25 | 8 | 3 | 14 | 1.0 | 0.0 | - |
| 14 | Egnatia Rrogozhinë | 4 | 5 | 25% | 1.2 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 3.0 | 75% | 50% | 50% | 13.5 | 100% | 3.3 | 33% | 23.5 | 50% | 7 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.2 | - |
| 15 | Universitatea Craiova | 4 | 5 | 25% | 1.2 | 4 | 4 | +0 | 2.0 | 75% | 25% | 0% | 7.7 | 33% | 3.5 | 50% | 20.3 | 33% | 37 | 14 | 10 | 13 | 1.0 | 1.0 | - |
| 16 | CSKA Sofia | 6 | 5 | 17% | 0.8 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 2.0 | 67% | 50% | 17% | 6.7 | 33% | 5.4 | 80% | 27.3 | 67% | 26 | 10 | 6 | 10 | 0.7 | 1.3 | - |
| 17 | Pafos | 4 | 4 | 25% | 1.0 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 3.2 | 75% | 50% | 50% | 14.0 | 100% | 5.0 | 100% | 24.0 | 100% | 28 | 14 | 8 | 7 | 1.8 | 1.5 | - |
| 18 | Ararat-Armenia | 2 | 4 | 50% | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 1.5 | 50% | 0% | 0% | 7.5 | 50% | 4.0 | 100% | 13.5 | 0% | 8 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 1.0 | 0.5 | - |
| 19 | FC Thun | 4 | 4 | 25% | 1.0 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 4.8 | 100% | 100% | 75% | 9.0 | 33% | 4.0 | 67% | 26.0 | 67% | 17 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 1.8 | 3.0 | - |
| 20 | Žilina | 1 | 3 | 100% | 3.0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3.0 | 100% | 100% | 0% | - | 0% | 4.0 | 100% | - | 0% | 12 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 2.0 | 1.0 | - |
| 21 | Plzen | 2 | 3 | 50% | 1.5 | 4 | 4 | +0 | 4.0 | 100% | 100% | 50% | 7.0 | 50% | 7.5 | 100% | 31.0 | 50% | 57 | 15 | 22 | 20 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 45% |
| 22 | FK Crvena Zvezda | 2 | 3 | 50% | 1.5 | 4 | 4 | +0 | 4.0 | 100% | 100% | 50% | 7.0 | 50% | 7.5 | 100% | 31.0 | 50% | 115 | 62 | 21 | 33 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 49% |
| 23 | St. Truiden | 2 | 3 | 50% | 1.5 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 3.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 9.0 | 50% | 4.5 | 50% | 22.0 | 100% | 30 | 11 | 4 | 14 | 1.5 | 2.0 | - |
| 24 | Shamrock Rovers | 2 | 3 | 50% | 1.5 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 5.0 | 100% | 100% | 100% | - | 0% | 3.0 | 0% | - | 0% | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 3.0 | - |
| 25 | Vikingur Reykjavik | 2 | 3 | 50% | 1.5 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 4.0 | 100% | 100% | 50% | 10.0 | 100% | 4.0 | 100% | 20.0 | 0% | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.5 | 2.5 | - |
| 26 | Kauno Žalgiris | 2 | 3 | 50% | 1.5 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 2.0 | 50% | 50% | 0% | 12.0 | 50% | 3.5 | 50% | 22.0 | 50% | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0.5 | 1.5 | - |
| 27 | HNK Hajduk Split | 3 | 3 | 33% | 1.0 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 3.0 | 100% | 67% | 33% | 15.0 | 100% | 4.7 | 100% | - | 0% | 34 | 15 | 8 | 11 | 1.0 | 2.0 | - |
| 28 | FC ST. Gallen | 2 | 3 | 50% | 1.5 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 4.0 | 100% | 100% | 50% | - | 0% | 4.0 | 100% | - | 0% | 32 | 12 | 6 | 14 | 1.0 | 3.0 | - |
| 29 | Larne | 2 | 2 | 0% | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | +0 | 1.0 | 50% | 0% | 0% | 12.0 | 100% | 5.0 | 50% | 46.0 | 100% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.5 | 0.5 | - |
| 30 | Lillestrom | 2 | 2 | 0% | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | +0 | 1.0 | 50% | 0% | 0% | 13.5 | 100% | 3.5 | 50% | 23.5 | 50% | 14 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | - |
| 31 | Saburtalo | 4 | 2 | 0% | 0.5 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 2.2 | 75% | 50% | 25% | 8.7 | 67% | 4.2 | 50% | 30.0 | 67% | 6 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0.5 | 1.8 | - |
| 32 | Twente | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0.5 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 3.5 | 100% | 100% | 50% | - | 0% | 2.5 | 50% | - | 0% | 87 | 34 | 13 | 39 | 1.5 | 2.0 | - |
| 33 | Rangers | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0.5 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 2.5 | 100% | 50% | 0% | 6.0 | 0% | 4.0 | 100% | 26.0 | 100% | 136 | 38 | 44 | 54 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 50% |
| 34 | KuPS | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0.5 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 2.5 | 100% | 50% | 0% | 8.0 | 0% | 3.0 | 0% | 34.0 | 100% | 7 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 46% |
| 35 | Gornik Zabrze | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0.5 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1.5 | 50% | 0% | 0% | 7.0 | 0% | 1.0 | 0% | 21.0 | 0% | 29 | 17 | 6 | 6 | 0.5 | 1.0 | - |
| 36 | Lincoln Red Imps FC | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0.5 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1.5 | 50% | 0% | 0% | 9.0 | 0% | 7.0 | 100% | 39.0 | 100% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 43% |
| 37 | Hammarby FF | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0.5 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 3.0 | 100% | 50% | 50% | 10.0 | 100% | 5.5 | 100% | 22.0 | 100% | 35 | 13 | 11 | 10 | 1.0 | 2.0 | - |
| 38 | Heart Of Midlothian | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0.5 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 4.5 | 100% | 50% | 50% | 8.0 | 0% | 6.0 | 100% | 24.0 | 100% | 22 | 12 | 4 | 6 | 1.0 | 3.5 | - |
| 39 | Juventus | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | - | 0% | 0% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 569 | 240 | 140 | 189 | 0.0 | 0.0 | - |
| 40 | Celta Vigo | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | - | 0% | 0% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 163 | 57 | 35 | 71 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 49% |
| 41 | AZ Alkmaar | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | - | 0% | 0% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 136 | 61 | 21 | 54 | 0.0 | 0.0 | - |
| 42 | NEC Nijmegen | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | - | 0% | 0% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 54 | 22 | 5 | 26 | 0.0 | 0.0 | - |
| 43 | Celtic | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | - | 0% | 0% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 116 | 56 | 20 | 41 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 49% |
| 44 | AC Milan | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | - | 0% | 0% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 585 | 223 | 153 | 209 | 0.0 | 0.0 | - |
| 45 | Bournemouth | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | - | 0% | 0% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 573 | 285 | 106 | 182 | 0.0 | 0.0 | - |
| 46 | Torreense | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | - | 0% | 0% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 19 | 7 | 2 | 10 | 0.0 | 0.0 | - |
| 47 | Real Sociedad | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | - | 0% | 0% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 247 | 110 | 58 | 79 | 0.0 | 0.0 | - |
| 48 | Dinamo Zagreb | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | - | 0% | 0% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 66 | 33 | 2 | 30 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50% |
| 49 | Celje | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | - | 0% | 0% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 14 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | - |
| 50 | Sparta Praha | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | - | 0% | 0% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 92 | 43 | 27 | 22 | 0.0 | 0.0 | - |
| 51 | Lyon | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | - | 0% | 0% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 293 | 122 | 82 | 89 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 61% |
| 52 | Sturm Graz | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | - | 0% | 0% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 52 | 26 | 14 | 13 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 45% |
| 53 | Union St. Gilloise | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | - | 0% | 0% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 98 | 32 | 38 | 28 | 0.0 | 0.0 | - |
| 54 | Sunderland | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | - | 0% | 0% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 392 | 157 | 110 | 125 | 0.0 | 0.0 | - |
| 55 | Olympiakos Piraeus | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | - | 0% | 0% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 175 | 84 | 47 | 44 | 0.0 | 0.0 | - |
| 56 | Rennes | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | - | 0% | 0% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 241 | 87 | 44 | 109 | 0.0 | 0.0 | - |
| 57 | Hapoel Beer Sheva | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | - | 0% | 0% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 20 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | - |
| 58 | Crystal Palace | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | - | 0% | 0% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 505 | 229 | 93 | 182 | 0.0 | 0.0 | - |
| 59 | Marseille | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | - | 0% | 0% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 225 | 91 | 68 | 66 | 0.0 | 0.0 | - |
| 60 | Bayer Leverkusen | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | - | 0% | 0% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 499 | 246 | 91 | 162 | 0.0 | 0.0 | - |
| 61 | Levski Sofia | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | - | 0% | 0% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 38 | 11 | 8 | 19 | 0.0 | 0.0 | - |
| 62 | 1899 Hoffenheim | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | - | 0% | 0% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 309 | 111 | 105 | 92 | 0.0 | 0.0 | - |
| 63 | Dynamo Kyiv | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 3.5 | 100% | 50% | 50% | - | 0% | 3.5 | 50% | - | 0% | 91 | 32 | 26 | 33 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 44% |
| 64 | Tromso | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 2.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 9.0 | 0% | 3.5 | 50% | 25.0 | 100% | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 0.5 | 2.0 | - |
| 65 | Vestri | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 3.0 | 100% | 100% | 0% | - | 0% | 0.0 | 0% | - | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | - |
| 66 | FC Midtjylland | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 1.5 | 50% | 0% | 0% | - | 0% | 4.5 | 50% | - | 0% | 108 | 47 | 24 | 37 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 51% |
| 67 | Aarhus | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 4.0 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 9.5 | 50% | 2.5 | 0% | 23.5 | 50% | 36 | 14 | 14 | 8 | 1.0 | 3.0 | - |
| 68 | Mjallby AIF | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 2.0 | 50% | 50% | 0% | 7.5 | 0% | 2.0 | 0% | 17.0 | 0% | 26 | 7 | 11 | 8 | 0.0 | 2.0 | - |
| 69 | Trabzonspor | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0 | 5 | -5 | 2.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 12.5 | 100% | 6.0 | 100% | 25.5 | 100% | 168 | 67 | 38 | 63 | 0.0 | 2.5 | - |
| 70 | Kairat Almaty | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0 | 6 | -6 | 3.0 | 100% | 100% | 0% | 10.0 | 100% | 6.0 | 100% | 26.0 | 100% | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0.0 | 3.0 | - |
| 71 | Sheriff Tiraspol | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0 | 6 | -6 | 3.0 | 50% | 50% | 50% | - | 0% | 4.0 | 50% | - | 0% | 6 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0.0 | 3.0 | - |
| 72 | KI Klaksvik | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0 | 6 | -6 | 3.0 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 11.0 | 50% | 5.5 | 100% | 23.0 | 100% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | - |