PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
← Back

Cercle Brugge vs Genk Result & Analysis

Date: 07/12/2019
Time: 19:00
Final 1-2
Cercle Brugge
Cercle Brugge
Vs
24%
24%
52%
■ Home   ■ Draw   ■ Away
Genk
Genk
Belgium: Jupiler Pro League
Referee: -

🎯 1. Model Analysis

Cercle Brugge win✗ Miss
24.3%
Avg Implied 21.3% · @ 4.39
Edge
+3.0%
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw✗ Miss
23.6%
Avg Implied 23.5% · @ 3.98
Edge
+0.0%
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Genk win✓ Hit
52.1%
Avg Implied 55.1% · @ 1.70
Edge
-3.0%
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.

⚽ 2. Goal Analysis

Cercle BruggeCercle Brugge

Last 10 – goals for & against
60-613L12L06L03L01L22D12L21W11D12LA·ANT21/09H·EUP28/09A·ZUL05/10H·CHA20/10A·GEN26/10H·MOU29/10A·AND03/11H·ST.09/11A·SK 23/11A·STA01/12
Avg total
3.2
Avg scored
0.9
Avg conceded
2.3
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.972.271.001.870.932.67
vs Stronger (7)1.142.141.331.671.002.50
vs Similar (16)0.882.310.752.001.002.62
vs Weaker (7)1.002.291.251.750.673.00
Clean sheet %3% (-22pp vs league)
This opponent (Genk) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

GenkGenk

Last 10 – goals for & against
30-331W33D21W01L10W22D02L02L22D12LH·OOS21/09A·ST.28/09H·MOU06/10A·STA19/10H·CER26/10H·ANT30/10A·EUP02/11H·GEN10/11A·MOU23/11H·ST.30/11
Avg total
3.0
Avg scored
1.4
Avg conceded
1.6
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.531.301.380.941.711.71
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (7)1.141.291.201.001.002.00
vs Weaker (23)1.651.301.450.911.831.67
Clean sheet %27% (+2pp vs league)
This opponent (Cercle Brugge) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Total goals distribution

6%11%17%22%5%010%121%222%318%412%512%6+
The model estimates around 3.3 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 3 (22%).
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
85.4%
Under 1.5
14.6%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Over
Over 2.5
64.5%
@ 1.61+6.1%
Under 2.5
35.5%
@ 2.26-6.1%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Under
Over 3.5
42.4%
Under 3.5
57.6%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to scoreActual: Yes
Yes
64.4%
No
35.6%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.

Correct score

Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
1-1
10.5%
1-2 ✓
9.5%
0-2
7.2%
1-3
6.3%
2-1
6.3%
2-2
6.3%
0-1
6.3%
0-3
4.8%
Cercle Brugge goals ↓
Genk goals →
01234
04.6%6.3%7.2%4.8%2.4%
13.8%11%9.5%6.3%3.2%
23.2%6.3%6.3%4.2%2.1%
31.4%2.8%2.8%1.9%0.9%
40.5%0.9%0.9%0.6%0.3%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = Cercle Brugge goals (down), columns = Genk goals (across).

💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
Club Brugge KV
2.41
Gent
1.90
Charleroi
1.86
Antwerp
1.83
Standard Liege
1.69
Genk
1.52
KV Mechelen
1.52
Anderlecht
1.48
Zulte Waregem
1.24
Mouscron
1.24
Kortrijk
1.14
St. Truiden
1.14
Eupen
1.03
Cercle Brugge
0.79
Oostende
0.76
SK Beveren
0.69
Cercle Brugge is 0.72 points worse than Genk in terms of average points per game (0.79 vs 1.52).

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
Gent
2.03
Club Brugge KV
2.00
Charleroi
1.69
Antwerp
1.69
Standard Liege
1.62
KV Mechelen
1.59
Anderlecht
1.55
Genk
1.55
Zulte Waregem
1.41
Kortrijk
1.38
Mouscron
1.31
St. Truiden
1.14
Oostende
1.00
Eupen
0.97
Cercle Brugge
0.93
SK Beveren
0.72
Cercle Brugge is 0.62 goals worse than Genk in terms of goals scored per game (0.93 vs 1.55).

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
Club Brugge KV
0.48
Charleroi
0.79
Anderlecht
1.00
Antwerp
1.10
Standard Liege
1.10
Gent
1.17
Mouscron
1.38
Genk
1.45
KV Mechelen
1.48
Kortrijk
1.52
Zulte Waregem
1.69
St. Truiden
1.72
Eupen
1.76
Cercle Brugge
1.86
Oostende
2.00
SK Beveren
2.07
Cercle Brugge is 0.41 goals worse than Genk in terms of goals conceded per game (1.86 vs 1.45).

⏱️ Possession

Not available for this league.
Not enough data to compare these two teams.

🎲 4. Props Analysis

Cercle BruggeCercle Brugge

For 5.1 · Against 5.0 · Total 10.1

🚩 Corners

18043321076124548102741225751718912121137A·STAA·SK H·ST.A·ANDH·MOUA·GENH·CHAA·ZULH·EUPA·ANT
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 2.7 · Against 1.8 · Total 4.5

🟨 Cards

9041321231242223154215534624493A·STAA·SK H·ST.A·ANDH·MOUA·GENH·CHAA·ZULH·EUPA·ANT
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 16.7 · Against 12.0 · Total 28.7

⚠️ Fouls

41017132014147167191916713121782219131430342123382325254127A·STAA·SK H·ST.A·ANDH·MOUA·GENH·CHAA·ZULH·EUPA·ANT
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

GenkGenk

For 7.3 · Against 4.5 · Total 11.8

🚩 Corners

23012176625575846414131084131381012121052312H·ST.A·MOUH·GENA·EUPH·ANTH·CERA·STAH·MOUA·ST.H·OOS
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 1.0 · Against 2.1 · Total 3.1

🟨 Cards

701113152121216222131523374H·ST.A·MOUH·GENA·EUPH·ANTH·CERA·STAH·MOUA·ST.H·OOS
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 11.2 · Against 14.1 · Total 25.3

⚠️ Fouls

3407141014191113121321716101112121019111121243025342321242922H·ST.A·MOUH·GENA·EUPH·ANTH·CERA·STAH·MOUA·ST.H·OOS
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

Cercle BruggeCercle Brugge

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (47)9.710.09.44.85.04.628.128.927.4
vs Stronger (12)11.810.812.45.56.44.923.219.024.7
vs Similar (24)9.511.27.84.23.84.727.926.629.2
vs Weaker (11)7.76.79.05.26.24.035.339.527.0
% over line51%61%42%72%70%75%82%62%100%
% under line49%39%58%28%30%25%18%38%0%
This opponent (Genk) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

GenkGenk

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)10.711.310.14.04.04.125.827.024.4
vs Stronger (0)---------
vs Similar (14)10.911.110.44.13.94.629.229.329.0
vs Weaker (36)10.711.510.04.04.04.024.725.823.7
% over line60%65%54%62%58%67%82%89%75%
% under line40%35%46%38%42%33%18%11%25%
This opponent (Cercle Brugge) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

🚩 Total Corners

Match total corners / game
Genk
10.7
Club Brugge KV
10.5
St. Truiden
10.5
SK Beveren
10.4
Gent
10.3
Eupen
10.3
Kortrijk
10.2
Mouscron
10.0
KV Mechelen
9.9
Anderlecht
9.8
Antwerp
9.8
Cercle Brugge
9.7
Oostende
9.7
Standard Liege
9.5
Charleroi
9.3
Zulte Waregem
9.2

🟨 Total Cards

Match total cards / game
Antwerp
4.9
Cercle Brugge
4.8
Gent
4.7
Standard Liege
4.7
Charleroi
4.6
St. Truiden
4.5
KV Mechelen
4.5
Mouscron
4.5
Anderlecht
4.5
SK Beveren
4.3
Eupen
4.3
Oostende
4.3
Club Brugge KV
4.2
Zulte Waregem
4.1
Genk
4.0
Kortrijk
3.9

⚠️ Total Fouls

Match total fouls / game
Charleroi
29.9
Kortrijk
29.7
Antwerp
29.1
Zulte Waregem
29.0
KV Mechelen
28.7
Eupen
28.6
Gent
28.5
Standard Liege
28.3
Mouscron
28.2
Cercle Brugge
28.1
SK Beveren
28.1
Anderlecht
28.0
St. Truiden
26.7
Genk
25.8
Oostende
25.6
Club Brugge KV
25.6
Corners O/U 9.5Actual: Under
Over 9.5
56.8%
Under 9.5
43.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cards O/U 3.5Actual: Over
Over 3.5
55.8%
Under 3.5
44.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Fouls O/U 21.5Actual: Over
Over 21.5
84.9%
Under 21.5
15.1%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔀 5. Double Chance

Double Chance

Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.

🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under

⚖️ 7. Handicap

⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U

Cercle BruggeCercle Brugge

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-311D10W02L03L01L11D12L10W01L01LA·ANT21/09H·EUP28/09A·ZUL05/10H·CHA20/10A·GEN26/10H·MOU29/10A·AND03/11H·ST.09/11A·SK 23/11A·STA01/12
Avg total
1.7
Avg scored
0.5
Avg conceded
1.2
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.471.130.470.930.471.33
vs Stronger (7)0.571.710.671.330.502.00
vs Similar (16)0.440.940.381.000.500.88
vs Weaker (7)0.431.000.500.500.331.67
Clean sheet %33% (+8pp vs league)
This opponent (Genk) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

GenkGenk

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-221W10W00D00D10W01L02L01L11D12LH·OOS21/09A·ST.28/09H·MOU06/10A·STA19/10H·CER26/10H·ANT30/10A·EUP02/11H·GEN10/11A·MOU23/11H·ST.30/11
Avg total
1.4
Avg scored
0.6
Avg conceded
0.8
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.570.730.440.620.710.86
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (7)0.140.860.200.600.001.50
vs Weaker (23)0.700.700.550.640.830.75
Clean sheet %40% (+15pp vs league)
This opponent (Cercle Brugge) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
Cercle Brugge over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cercle Brugge over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cercle Brugge over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Genk over/under 0.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Genk over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Genk over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U

Cercle BruggeCercle Brugge

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
40-402L02L04L00D00D11D00D11D10W11DA·ANT21/09H·EUP28/09A·ZUL05/10H·CHA20/10A·GEN26/10H·MOU29/10A·AND03/11H·ST.09/11A·SK 23/11A·STA01/12
Avg total
1.5
Avg scored
0.4
Avg conceded
1.1
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.501.130.530.930.471.33
vs Stronger (7)0.570.430.670.330.500.50
vs Similar (16)0.441.380.381.000.501.75
vs Weaker (7)0.571.290.751.250.331.33
Clean sheet %37% (+12pp vs league)
This opponent (Genk) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

GenkGenk

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-310W23L21W01L00D21W00D01L11D00DH·OOS21/09A·ST.28/09H·MOU06/10A·STA19/10H·CER26/10H·ANT30/10A·EUP02/11H·GEN10/11A·MOU23/11H·ST.30/11
Avg total
1.6
Avg scored
0.8
Avg conceded
0.8
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.970.570.940.311.000.86
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (7)1.000.431.000.401.000.50
vs Weaker (23)0.960.610.910.271.000.92
Clean sheet %57% (+32pp vs league)
This opponent (Cercle Brugge) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
Cercle Brugge over/under 0.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cercle Brugge over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cercle Brugge over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Genk over/under 0.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Genk over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Genk over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔥 12. Top picks for this game

Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average. Result grades each pick against the final score.
Min odds1.20
Edge
PickProbabilityAvg oddsBest 1Best 2Best 3Best 4Best 5EdgeResult
Over 19.5 fouls92.7%-------✓ Hit
Over 1.585.4%-------✓ Hit
Over 21.5 fouls84.9%-------✓ Hit
Under 5.5 cards79.2%-------✓ Hit
Over 2.5 cards75.6%-------✓ Hit
Over 23.5 fouls73.3%-------✓ Hit

🎽 13. Player market rates

Cercle Brugge · 2026/27
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Christiaan Ravych33%
Lukas Mondele25%
Steve Ngoura25%
Erick Nunes25%
Lazare Amani0%
Gaëtan Coucke0%
Dante Vanzeir0%
Gary Magnee0%
Ibrahim Diakité0%
Lucas Michal0%
Geoffrey Kondo0%
Makaya Ibrahima Diaby0%
Emmanuel Kakou0%
Valy Konaté0%
Krys Kouassi0%
Viggo Martens0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Geoffrey Kondo25%
Makaya Ibrahima Diaby25%
Valy Konaté25%
Krys Kouassi25%
Lazare Amani0%
Gaëtan Coucke0%
Dante Vanzeir0%
Gary Magnee0%
Lukas Mondele0%
Ibrahim Diakité0%
Steve Ngoura0%
Lucas Michal0%
Christiaan Ravych0%
Erick Nunes0%
Emmanuel Kakou0%
Viggo Martens0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Dante Vanzeir25%
Lazare Amani0%
Gaëtan Coucke0%
Gary Magnee0%
Lukas Mondele0%
Ibrahim Diakité0%
Steve Ngoura0%
Lucas Michal0%
Christiaan Ravych0%
Geoffrey Kondo0%
Makaya Ibrahima Diaby0%
Erick Nunes0%
Emmanuel Kakou0%
Valy Konaté0%
Krys Kouassi0%
Viggo Martens0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Steve Ngoura50%
Christiaan Ravych33%
Lukas Mondele25%
Makaya Ibrahima Diaby25%
Lazare Amani0%
Gaëtan Coucke0%
Dante Vanzeir0%
Gary Magnee0%
Ibrahim Diakité0%
Lucas Michal0%
Geoffrey Kondo0%
Erick Nunes0%
Emmanuel Kakou0%
Valy Konaté0%
Krys Kouassi0%
Viggo Martens0%
Genk · 2026/27
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Rafiu Durosinmi100%
Josue Ndenge Kongolo67%
Junya Ito33%
Joris Kayembe33%
Ayumu Yokoyama33%
Aaron Bibout33%
Bryan Heynen0%
Daan Heymans0%
Zakaria El Ouahdi0%
Jeppe Erenbjerg0%
Ibrahima Sory Bangoura0%
Lucca Brughmans0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Daan Heymans67%
Josue Ndenge Kongolo33%
Bryan Heynen0%
Junya Ito0%
Joris Kayembe0%
Zakaria El Ouahdi0%
Jeppe Erenbjerg0%
Ayumu Yokoyama0%
Rafiu Durosinmi0%
Ibrahima Sory Bangoura0%
Aaron Bibout0%
Lucca Brughmans0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Jeppe Erenbjerg67%
Junya Ito33%
Ibrahima Sory Bangoura33%
Bryan Heynen0%
Daan Heymans0%
Joris Kayembe0%
Zakaria El Ouahdi0%
Ayumu Yokoyama0%
Rafiu Durosinmi0%
Josue Ndenge Kongolo0%
Aaron Bibout0%
Lucca Brughmans0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Bryan Heynen0%
Junya Ito0%
Daan Heymans0%
Joris Kayembe0%
Zakaria El Ouahdi0%
Jeppe Erenbjerg0%
Ayumu Yokoyama0%
Rafiu Durosinmi0%
Ibrahima Sory Bangoura0%
Josue Ndenge Kongolo0%
Aaron Bibout0%
Lucca Brughmans0%
Players with at least 3 appearances, top 10 per market – scroll each card for the rest. These are shares of matches played, which is how these markets settle, not per-90 rates.

💰 14. Squad value

💰 Total value

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
CBK (27)
€196m
GEN (30)
€113m
AND (32)
€91m
GEN (32)
€58m
SL (27)
€54m
KM (31)
€45m
CB (26)
€40m
ANT (24)
€33m
CHA (21)
€31m
ST (23)
€30m
ZW (27)
€20m
KOR (24)
€18m
SB (24)
€12m
Cercle Brugge's squad is €73m less valuable than Genk's (€40m vs €113m).

⚔️ Attack

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
CBK (10)
€92m
AND (12)
€50m
GEN (10)
€39m
CB (9)
€18m
GEN (11)
€17m
SL (9)
€14m
KM (9)
€13m
CHA (8)
€13m
ST (10)
€11m
ANT (10)
€9m
KOR (9)
€9m
ZW (10)
€8m
SB (9)
€4m
Cercle Brugge's attack is €21m less valuable than Genk's (€18m vs €39m).

🧠 Midfield

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
CBK (5)
€23m
GEN (8)
€22m
GEN (5)
€19m
AND (5)
€18m
ANT (4)
€10m
SL (7)
€8m
KM (7)
€7m
CB (6)
€5m
ST (4)
€4m
CHA (5)
€4m
KOR (5)
€4m
ZW (4)
€4m
SB (5)
€3m
Cercle Brugge's midfield is €13m less valuable than Genk's (€5m vs €19m).

🛡️ Defence

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
CBK (12)
€81m
GEN (15)
€55m
SL (11)
€31m
KM (15)
€25m
AND (15)
€24m
GEN (13)
€19m
CB (11)
€17m
ANT (10)
€14m
CHA (8)
€14m
ST (9)
€14m
ZW (13)
€9m
KOR (10)
€5m
SB (10)
€5m
Cercle Brugge's defence is €39m less valuable than Genk's (€17m vs €55m).

🤝 15. Games History

H2H record

3 previous meetings
1
CB wins
0
Draws
2
GEN wins
Full head-to-head record ↗

Head-to-head

Cercle Brugge vs Genk · H/A from CB
DateH/AGameScore
26/10/19AGenk Vs CB1-0
24/11/18AGenk Vs CB1-2
23/09/18HCB Vs Genk2-5

Cercle BruggeCercle Brugge

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
01/12/19AStandard Liege Vs CB2-1
23/11/19ASK Beveren Vs CB1-1
09/11/19HCB Vs St. Truiden2-1
03/11/19AAnderlecht Vs CB2-1
29/10/19HCB Vs Mouscron2-2
26/10/19AGenk Vs CB1-0
20/10/19HCB Vs Charleroi0-3
05/10/19AZulte Waregem Vs CB6-0
28/09/19HCB Vs Eupen1-2
21/09/19AAntwerp Vs CB3-1

GenkGenk

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
30/11/19HGEN Vs St. Truiden1-2
23/11/19AMouscron Vs GEN2-2
10/11/19HGEN Vs Gent0-2
02/11/19AEupen Vs GEN2-0
30/10/19HGEN Vs Antwerp2-2
26/10/19HGEN Vs Cercle Brugge1-0
19/10/19AStandard Liege Vs GEN1-0
06/10/19HGEN Vs Mouscron2-1
28/09/19ASt. Truiden Vs GEN3-3
21/09/19HGEN Vs Oostende3-1

📊 16. Overall Statistics

Cercle Brugge
Cercle Brugge
Belgium: Jupiler Pro League
Recent: 1 Wins / 2 Draws / 7 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallDLWDL0.77
HomeLLLDW1.22
AwayLLLDL0.33
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %19%35%4%
AVG goals3.153.133.17
Over 1.5 %87%91%83%
Over 2.5 %70%74%67%
Over 3.5 %38%30%46%
Scored1.061.300.83
Conceded2.091.832.33
BTTS66%65%67%
Clean Sheet9%9%8%
Corners9.689.969.42
Cards4.795.004.58
Genk
Genk
Belgium: Jupiler Pro League
Recent: 3 Wins / 3 Draws / 4 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallDLLDL1.82
HomeWWDLL1.92
AwayLDLLD1.71
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %52%58%46%
AVG goals3.022.623.46
Over 1.5 %82%81%83%
Over 2.5 %56%54%58%
Over 3.5 %38%27%50%
Scored1.861.652.08
Conceded1.160.961.38
BTTS60%58%62%
Clean Sheet32%35%29%
Corners10.7411.3510.08
Cards4.043.964.12

🏆 17. League Table

RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1Club Brugge KVClub Brugge KV2970
72%
2.4
5814+44
2.5
76%
52%
21%
9.5
45%
4.1
55%
27.6
79%
196
9223812.00.5
-
2GentGent2955
55%
1.9
5934+25
3.2
90%
55%
41%
8.9
38%
4.0
48%
26.7
79%
58
1722192.01.2
-
3CharleroiCharleroi2954
52%
1.9
4923+26
2.5
76%
48%
24%
10.6
62%
3.7
48%
29.5
97%
31
134141.70.8
-
4AntwerpAntwerp2953
52%
1.8
4932+17
2.8
79%
55%
38%
9.6
45%
4.3
59%
29.0
90%
33
910141.71.1
-
5Standard LiegeStandard Liege2949
48%
1.7
4732+15
2.7
79%
59%
31%
9.1
48%
4.3
59%
28.2
86%
54
148311.61.1
-
6KV MechelenKV Mechelen2944
45%
1.5
4643+3
3.1
90%
69%
38%
10.1
52%
3.7
55%
27.0
83%
45
137251.61.5
-
7GenkGenk2944
45%
1.5
4542+3
3.0
83%
62%
34%
9.8
52%
3.3
45%
26.4
86%
113
3919551.61.4
-
8AnderlechtAnderlecht2943
38%
1.5
4529+16
2.6
66%
52%
21%
9.6
41%
4.0
62%
27.9
97%
91
5018241.61.0
-
9
M
Mouscron
2936
31%
1.2
3840-2
2.7
72%
59%
38%
9.2
55%
3.6
48%
27.1
86%
0
0001.31.4
-
10Zulte WaregemZulte Waregem2936
34%
1.2
4149-8
3.1
93%
55%
38%
8.7
41%
3.6
48%
27.5
86%
20
8491.41.7
-
11KortrijkKortrijk2933
31%
1.1
4044-4
2.9
86%
62%
34%
9.2
52%
3.8
41%
30.0
93%
18
9451.41.5
-
12St. TruidenSt. Truiden2933
31%
1.1
3350-17
2.9
72%
55%
31%
10.2
52%
4.3
55%
26.5
86%
30
114141.11.7
-
13
E
Eupen
2930
28%
1.0
2851-23
2.7
72%
45%
21%
9.6
55%
4.2
55%
28.3
86%
0
0001.01.8
-
14Cercle BruggeCercle Brugge2923
24%
0.8
2754-27
2.8
76%
62%
28%
9.2
48%
4.1
59%
28.0
86%
40
185170.91.9
-
15OostendeOostende2922
21%
0.8
2958-29
3.0
79%
59%
41%
9.9
55%
2.8
45%
26.1
79%
0
0001.02.0
-
16SK BeverenSK Beveren2920
17%
0.7
2160-39
2.8
79%
55%
38%
9.8
59%
3.6
38%
28.1
86%
12
4350.72.1
-
Belgium: Jupiler Pro League 2019/20 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Belgium: Jupiler Pro League stats & trends →

← all matches