CFR 1907 Cluj are tipped to win, a 56% chance that the home side will come out on top, 27% for a draw and 17% for Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe. The model expects a modest 2.3 goals in total, with the most likely scoreline 1-0, a 14.1% probability. Cluj’s home form is strong against weaker opposition, averaging 1.57 goals scored and only 0.14 conceded, while Sepsi’s away record against stronger teams is poor, with just 0.5 goals scored and 2.0 conceded. The model’s selections include Over 19.5 fouls at 90.8%, Over 2.5 cards at 82.9%, Over 21.5 fouls at 81.7%, Under 3.5 at 79.1% and Under 11.5 corners at 73.5%. Cluj are on a two-game winning streak, having beaten Csikszereda 3-2, whereas Sepsi remain unbeaten in five matches, having edged Arges Pitesti 1-0. The prediction favours a home victory with a low-scoring 1-0 outcome.
Results analysis
The 2-1 win for CFR 1907 Cluj extended their two-game winning run, while Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe remained unbeaten in five outings. The model’s pre-match favourite, Home win, at 56% probability, proved correct. The most likely scoreline was 1-0, but the match finished 2-1, a slightly higher total than the expected 2.3 goals. Over 19.5 fouls (90.8%) and Over 2.5 cards (82.9%) were both hit, confirming the high-intensity nature of the encounter. Over 21.5 fouls (81.7%) missed, Under 3.5 (79.1%) hit, and Under 11.5 corners (73.5%) missed, showing mixed accuracy in ancillary selections. Overall, the model’s core predictions held up well.
🎯 1. Model Analysis
CFR 1907 Cluj win✓ Hit
56.1%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw✗ Miss
27.4%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe win✗ Miss
16.5%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
⚽ 2. Goal Analysis
CFR 1907 Cluj
Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
2.9
Avg scored
1.6
Avg conceded
1.3
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
1.63
1.07
1.71
0.50
1.56
1.56
vs Stronger (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
vs Similar (14)
1.57
1.29
1.86
0.86
1.29
1.71
vs Weaker (16)
1.69
0.88
1.57
0.14
1.78
1.44
Clean sheet %
30% (+1pp vs league)
This opponent (Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
2.6
Avg scored
1.5
Avg conceded
1.1
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
1.43
1.37
1.80
1.33
1.07
1.40
vs Stronger (10)
1.10
2.30
1.50
2.50
0.50
2.00
vs Similar (20)
1.60
0.90
2.00
0.56
1.27
1.18
vs Weaker (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
Clean sheet %
23% (-6pp vs league)
This opponent (CFR 1907 Cluj) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Total goals distribution
The model estimates around 2.3 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 2 (28%).
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
69.0%
Under 1.5
31.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Over
Over 2.5
41.5%
Under 2.5
58.5%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Under
Over 3.5
20.9%
Under 3.5
79.1%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to scoreActual: Yes
Yes
43.3%
No
56.7%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.
Correct score
Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
1-0
14.1%
1-1
12.7%
2-0
12.1%
0-0
10.8%
2-1 ✓
9.1%
3-0
6.4%
0-1
6.1%
3-1
4.8%
CFR 1907 Cluj goals ↓
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe goals →
0
1
2
3
4
0
11%
6.1%
2.7%
0.7%
0.1%
1
14%
13%
4.3%
1.1%
0.2%
2
12%
9.1%
3.4%
0.9%
0.2%
3
6.4%
4.8%
1.8%
0.5%
0.1%
4
2.5%
1.9%
0.7%
0.2%
0.0%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = CFR 1907 Cluj goals (down), columns = Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe goals (across).
💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis
🏆 Total PPG
Points / game
FCSB
2.02
CFR 1907 Cluj
1.80
Universitatea Craiova
1.68
Rapid
1.48
Uta Arad
1.46
Farul Constanta
1.43
Universitatea Cluj
1.41
AFC Hermannstadt
1.38
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
1.38
Oţelul
1.32
Petrolul Ploiesti
1.18
Politehnica Iasi
1.10
Dinamo Bucuresti
1.05
FC Botosani
1.00
FC Voluntari
0.97
U Craiova 1948
0.95
Csikszereda
0.50
CS Mioveni
0.00
CFR 1907 Cluj is 0.43 points better than Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe in terms of average points per game (1.80 vs 1.38).
⚔️ Attack
Goals scored / game
CFR 1907 Cluj
1.82
Rapid
1.70
FCSB
1.62
Universitatea Craiova
1.59
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
1.50
Farul Constanta
1.40
U Craiova 1948
1.31
Uta Arad
1.31
AFC Hermannstadt
1.26
Universitatea Cluj
1.20
FC Voluntari
1.08
Oţelul
1.05
FC Botosani
1.05
Politehnica Iasi
1.03
Petrolul Ploiesti
0.95
Dinamo Bucuresti
0.83
Csikszereda
0.00
CS Mioveni
0.00
CFR 1907 Cluj is 0.32 goals better than Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe in terms of goals scored per game (1.82 vs 1.50).
🛡️ Defense
Conceded / game · lower better
AFC Hermannstadt
0.97
FCSB
0.97
Csikszereda
1.00
CS Mioveni
1.00
CFR 1907 Cluj
1.07
Oţelul
1.12
Universitatea Cluj
1.17
Petrolul Ploiesti
1.18
Universitatea Craiova
1.27
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
1.27
Dinamo Bucuresti
1.29
Politehnica Iasi
1.33
Rapid
1.35
Uta Arad
1.38
Farul Constanta
1.45
FC Voluntari
1.51
FC Botosani
1.54
U Craiova 1948
1.69
CFR 1907 Cluj is 0.20 goals better than Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe in terms of goals conceded per game (1.07 vs 1.27).
⏱️ Possession
Avg possession %
FCSB
54%
Universitatea Craiova
54%
U Craiova 1948
53%
Politehnica Iasi
53%
Universitatea Cluj
52%
Dinamo Bucuresti
52%
CFR 1907 Cluj
52%
Farul Constanta
51%
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
51%
Rapid
51%
Petrolul Ploiesti
48%
AFC Hermannstadt
47%
Oţelul
47%
FC Voluntari
46%
FC Botosani
45%
Uta Arad
45%
CFR 1907 Cluj is 1.0 percentage points better than Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe in terms of average possession (52% vs 51%).
🎲 4. Props Analysis
CFR 1907 Cluj
For 6.5 · Against 4.0 · Total 10.5
🚩 Corners
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 2.2 · Against 1.5 · Total 3.7
🟨 Cards
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 14.4 · Against 10.5 · Total 24.9
⚠️ Fouls
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
For 4.5 · Against 5.6 · Total 10.1
🚩 Corners
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 2.3 · Against 2.3 · Total 4.6
🟨 Cards
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 11.9 · Against 14.4 · Total 26.3
⚠️ Fouls
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
CFR 1907 Cluj
Split
Corners
Cards
Fouls
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Overall (50)
9.9
10.0
9.8
4.2
3.6
4.7
24.2
24.8
23.8
vs Stronger (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
vs Similar (26)
10.8
10.7
10.9
4.0
3.2
4.8
23.0
23.5
22.6
vs Weaker (24)
8.9
9.3
8.5
4.3
4.1
4.6
25.6
26.3
25.0
% over line
52%
52%
52%
64%
48%
80%
59%
62%
56%
% under line
48%
48%
48%
36%
52%
20%
41%
38%
44%
This opponent (Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
Split
Corners
Cards
Fouls
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Overall (50)
9.2
9.2
9.2
4.8
4.2
5.4
27.2
26.8
27.7
vs Stronger (19)
9.9
10.2
9.6
4.7
4.7
4.8
25.4
24.6
26.5
vs Similar (31)
8.7
8.5
8.9
4.8
3.9
5.7
28.2
28.2
28.3
vs Weaker (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
% over line
47%
48%
46%
68%
62%
75%
80%
81%
78%
% under line
53%
52%
54%
32%
38%
25%
20%
19%
22%
This opponent (CFR 1907 Cluj) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
🚩 Total Corners
Match total corners / game
CFR 1907 Cluj
9.9
Uta Arad
9.9
FCSB
9.8
Universitatea Craiova
9.7
Farul Constanta
9.4
U Craiova 1948
9.3
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
9.2
FC Botosani
9.1
Petrolul Ploiesti
9.1
Rapid
9.0
Oţelul
9.0
Universitatea Cluj
8.9
Politehnica Iasi
8.6
FC Voluntari
8.6
Dinamo Bucuresti
8.3
AFC Hermannstadt
8.2
CS Mioveni
8.0
🟨 Total Cards
Match total cards / game
FCSB
5.6
Oţelul
5.4
Universitatea Craiova
5.2
Dinamo Bucuresti
5.2
Rapid
5.0
FC Botosani
4.8
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
4.8
Farul Constanta
4.7
Politehnica Iasi
4.6
Petrolul Ploiesti
4.6
FC Voluntari
4.4
Universitatea Cluj
4.4
AFC Hermannstadt
4.3
CFR 1907 Cluj
4.3
U Craiova 1948
4.3
Uta Arad
4.1
CS Mioveni
3.2
⚠️ Total Fouls
Match total fouls / game
Oţelul
30.5
Dinamo Bucuresti
29.1
FCSB
27.8
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
27.2
Rapid
26.7
FC Botosani
26.7
Politehnica Iasi
26.7
AFC Hermannstadt
26.2
CS Mioveni
25.8
Universitatea Craiova
25.4
Petrolul Ploiesti
24.5
CFR 1907 Cluj
24.2
Universitatea Cluj
24.2
Farul Constanta
24.1
U Craiova 1948
24.0
Uta Arad
23.5
FC Voluntari
23.5
Corners O/U 9.5Actual: Over
Over 9.5
49.9%
Under 9.5
50.1%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cards O/U 3.5Actual: Over
Over 3.5
66.2%
Under 3.5
33.8%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Fouls O/U 21.5Actual: Under
Over 21.5
81.7%
Under 21.5
18.3%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🔀 5. Double Chance
Double Chance
Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.
🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under
⚖️ 7. Handicap
⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U
CFR 1907 Cluj
Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.2
Avg scored
0.6
Avg conceded
0.6
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.80
0.57
0.64
0.43
0.94
0.69
vs Stronger (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
vs Similar (14)
0.64
0.64
0.57
0.71
0.71
0.57
vs Weaker (16)
0.94
0.50
0.71
0.14
1.11
0.78
Clean sheet %
50% (+21pp vs league)
This opponent (Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.7
Avg scored
0.9
Avg conceded
0.8
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.73
0.77
0.87
0.80
0.60
0.73
vs Stronger (10)
0.60
1.50
0.67
1.50
0.50
1.50
vs Similar (20)
0.80
0.40
1.00
0.33
0.64
0.45
vs Weaker (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
Clean sheet %
43% (+14pp vs league)
This opponent (CFR 1907 Cluj) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U
How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
CFR 1907 Cluj over/under 0.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
CFR 1907 Cluj over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
CFR 1907 Cluj over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe over/under 0.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U
CFR 1907 Cluj
Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.7
Avg scored
1.0
Avg conceded
0.7
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.83
0.50
1.07
0.07
0.62
0.88
vs Stronger (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
vs Similar (14)
0.93
0.64
1.29
0.14
0.57
1.14
vs Weaker (16)
0.75
0.38
0.86
0.00
0.67
0.67
Clean sheet %
63% (+34pp vs league)
This opponent (Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
0.9
Avg scored
0.6
Avg conceded
0.3
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.70
0.60
0.93
0.53
0.47
0.67
vs Stronger (10)
0.50
0.80
0.83
1.00
0.00
0.50
vs Similar (20)
0.80
0.50
1.00
0.22
0.64
0.73
vs Weaker (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
Clean sheet %
53% (+24pp vs league)
This opponent (CFR 1907 Cluj) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U
How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
CFR 1907 Cluj over/under 0.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
CFR 1907 Cluj over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
CFR 1907 Cluj over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe over/under 0.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🔥 12. Top picks for this game
Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average. Result grades each pick against the final score.
Min odds1.20
Edge
Pick
Probability
Avg odds
Best 1
Best 2
Best 3
Best 4
Best 5
Edge
Result
Over 19.5 fouls
90.8%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Over 2.5 cards
82.9%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Over 21.5 fouls
81.7%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✗ Miss
Under 3.5
79.1%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Under 11.5 corners
73.5%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✗ Miss
No picks at these odds - lower the slider to see shorter-priced selections.
🎽 13. Player market rates
CFR 1907 Cluj
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Emmanuel Yeboah67%
Philip Otele35%
Daniel Bîrligea30%
Panagiotis Tachtsidis22%
Karlo Muhar18%
Arlind Ajeti14%
Luka Juričić13%
Omar El Kaddouri11%
Durel Avounou10%
Ciprian Deac9%
Cristian Manea9%
Jefté Betancor7%
Mário Camora7%
Peter Michael6%
Matei Cristian Ilie6%
Kader Keïta5%
Matija Boben5%
Yevhen Konoplyanka0%
Petar Mamić0%
Anton Krešić0%
Vasile Mogoș0%
Aly Abeid0%
Lovro Cvek0%
Ziv Morgan0%
Robert Filip0%
Alin Fica0%
Răzvan Sava0%
Ermal Krasniqi0%
Luca Mihai0%
Valentin Serebe0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Petar Mamić67%
Omar El Kaddouri44%
Emmanuel Yeboah33%
Karlo Muhar26%
Panagiotis Tachtsidis22%
Ciprian Deac18%
Alin Fica18%
Kader Keïta16%
Matija Boben15%
Lovro Cvek15%
Durel Avounou14%
Ziv Morgan13%
Luka Juričić13%
Daniel Bîrligea12%
Matei Cristian Ilie11%
Anton Krešić11%
Mário Camora10%
Philip Otele10%
Răzvan Sava8%
Jefté Betancor7%
Vasile Mogoș6%
Arlind Ajeti5%
Cristian Manea4%
Yevhen Konoplyanka0%
Peter Michael0%
Aly Abeid0%
Robert Filip0%
Ermal Krasniqi0%
Luca Mihai0%
Valentin Serebe0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Ciprian Deac30%
Durel Avounou21%
Philip Otele18%
Peter Michael17%
Ermal Krasniqi17%
Jefté Betancor14%
Anton Krešić14%
Panagiotis Tachtsidis12%
Daniel Bîrligea12%
Karlo Muhar8%
Lovro Cvek5%
Mário Camora3%
Yevhen Konoplyanka0%
Omar El Kaddouri0%
Petar Mamić0%
Matija Boben0%
Vasile Mogoș0%
Cristian Manea0%
Aly Abeid0%
Arlind Ajeti0%
Ziv Morgan0%
Robert Filip0%
Luka Juričić0%
Kader Keïta0%
Alin Fica0%
Matei Cristian Ilie0%
Răzvan Sava0%
Emmanuel Yeboah0%
Luca Mihai0%
Valentin Serebe0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Philip Otele35%
Emmanuel Yeboah33%
Karlo Muhar24%
Daniel Bîrligea22%
Panagiotis Tachtsidis19%
Peter Michael17%
Vasile Mogoș9%
Ermal Krasniqi8%
Durel Avounou7%
Yevhen Konoplyanka0%
Omar El Kaddouri0%
Jefté Betancor0%
Petar Mamić0%
Matija Boben0%
Anton Krešić0%
Mário Camora0%
Cristian Manea0%
Ciprian Deac0%
Aly Abeid0%
Arlind Ajeti0%
Lovro Cvek0%
Ziv Morgan0%
Robert Filip0%
Luka Juričić0%
Kader Keïta0%
Alin Fica0%
Matei Cristian Ilie0%
Răzvan Sava0%
Luca Mihai0%
Valentin Serebe0%
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Marius Ștefănescu31%
Gabriel Debeljuh25%
Isnik Alimi18%
Cosmin Matei17%
Pavol Šafranko17%
Sherif Kallaku15%
Adnan Aganović9%
Nicolae Păun8%
Vitalie Damașcan8%
Florin Ştefan7%
Kevin Varga6%
Mihai Bălașa5%
Mario Rondon5%
Ion Gheorghe5%
Roland Varga3%
Denis Ciobotariu3%
Francisco Junior0%
Branislav Niňaj0%
Dinu Moldovan0%
Roland Niczuly0%
Jonathan Rodriguez0%
Ákos Kecskés0%
Andres Dumitrescu0%
Bogdan Oteliță0%
Darius Oroian0%
Denis Renta0%
Davide Popșa0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Branislav Niňaj34%
Francisco Junior33%
Marius Ștefănescu33%
Darius Oroian27%
Isnik Alimi25%
Vitalie Damașcan23%
Mihai Bălașa21%
Jonathan Rodriguez20%
Ion Gheorghe19%
Bogdan Oteliță18%
Florin Ştefan18%
Kevin Varga17%
Dinu Moldovan17%
Davide Popșa17%
Andres Dumitrescu16%
Adnan Aganović15%
Nicolae Păun12%
Ákos Kecskés12%
Roland Niczuly9%
Denis Ciobotariu9%
Gabriel Debeljuh7%
Cosmin Matei7%
Roland Varga7%
Pavol Šafranko6%
Mario Rondon5%
Sherif Kallaku4%
Denis Renta0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Cosmin Matei21%
Jonathan Rodriguez13%
Sherif Kallaku12%
Marius Ștefănescu11%
Isnik Alimi11%
Andres Dumitrescu11%
Roland Varga10%
Florin Ştefan7%
Kevin Varga6%
Pavol Šafranko6%
Ion Gheorghe5%
Bogdan Oteliță5%
Darius Oroian5%
Nicolae Păun4%
Branislav Niňaj3%
Adnan Aganović3%
Denis Ciobotariu3%
Francisco Junior0%
Vitalie Damașcan0%
Dinu Moldovan0%
Mihai Bălașa0%
Roland Niczuly0%
Mario Rondon0%
Ákos Kecskés0%
Gabriel Debeljuh0%
Denis Renta0%
Davide Popșa0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Marius Ștefănescu28%
Gabriel Debeljuh14%
Pavol Šafranko14%
Kevin Varga11%
Isnik Alimi7%
Ion Gheorghe5%
Cosmin Matei3%
Branislav Niňaj3%
Francisco Junior0%
Sherif Kallaku0%
Adnan Aganović0%
Roland Varga0%
Vitalie Damașcan0%
Dinu Moldovan0%
Mihai Bălașa0%
Roland Niczuly0%
Florin Ştefan0%
Mario Rondon0%
Denis Ciobotariu0%
Jonathan Rodriguez0%
Ákos Kecskés0%
Andres Dumitrescu0%
Bogdan Oteliță0%
Nicolae Păun0%
Darius Oroian0%
Denis Renta0%
Davide Popșa0%
Players with at least 3 appearances, top 10 per market – scroll each card for the rest. These are shares of matches played, which is how these markets settle, not per-90 rates.
💰 14. Squad value
💰 Total value
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
UC (25)
€37m
RAP (31)
€30m
FCS (27)
€26m
DB (26)
€20m
UC (26)
€17m
C1C (22)
€14m
AH (37)
€11m
FC (32)
€11m
FB (25)
€9m
UA (21)
€8m
OŢE (20)
€7m
CSI (25)
€6m
SOS (31)
€6m
PP (20)
€6m
FV (24)
€6m
CFR 1907 Cluj's squad is €8m more valuable than Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe's (€14m vs €6m).
⚔️ Attack
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
UC (10)
€14m
RAP (13)
€14m
FCS (9)
€12m
C1C (6)
€8m
DB (10)
€8m
UC (8)
€7m
AH (13)
€5m
FC (10)
€4m
FB (8)
€4m
UA (8)
€4m
OŢE (8)
€2m
SOS (12)
€2m
CSI (12)
€2m
FV (11)
€2m
PP (5)
€1m
CFR 1907 Cluj's attack is €6m more valuable than Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe's (€8m vs €2m).
🧠 Midfield
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
UC (6)
€10m
DB (4)
€5m
UC (6)
€4m
FCS (5)
€4m
RAP (4)
€3m
AH (9)
€2m
FC (7)
€2m
C1C (5)
€2m
PP (7)
€2m
FB (5)
€2m
CSI (4)
€1m
SOS (7)
€1m
OŢE (2)
€1m
UA (3)
€1m
FV (2)
€1m
CFR 1907 Cluj and Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe have a similar midfield value (both €2m).
🛡️ Defence
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
UC (9)
€13m
RAP (14)
€12m
FCS (13)
€11m
DB (12)
€7m
UC (12)
€5m
AH (15)
€5m
FC (15)
€4m
OŢE (10)
€4m
C1C (11)
€4m
UA (10)
€4m
FB (12)
€3m
FV (11)
€3m
PP (8)
€3m
CSI (9)
€3m
SOS (12)
€2m
CFR 1907 Cluj's defence is €1m more valuable than Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe's (€4m vs €2m).
Romania: Liga I 2023/24 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Romania: Liga I stats & trends →