PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
← Back

Charleroi vs Antwerp Result & Analysis

Date: 11/08/2019
Time: 17:00
Final 2-1
Charleroi
Charleroi
Vs
20%
26%
54%
■ Home   ■ Draw   ■ Away
Antwerp
Antwerp
Belgium: Jupiler Pro League
Referee: -

🎯 1. Model Analysis

Charleroi win✓ Hit
20.0%
Avg Implied 36.5% · @ 2.56
Edge
-16.5%
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw✗ Miss
26.4%
Avg Implied 28.3% · @ 3.30
Edge
-1.9%
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Antwerp win✗ Miss
53.6%
Avg Implied 35.1% · @ 2.66
Edge
+18.4%
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.

⚽ 2. Goal Analysis

CharleroiCharleroi

Last 10 – goals for & against
30-322D03L11D21W13L11D21W12L11D11DH·SK 26/01A·MOU01/02H·OOS09/02A·KOR16/02A·ST.24/02H·GEN02/03A·ANT10/03H·EUP17/03H·GEN28/07A·KOR03/08
Avg total
2.8
Avg scored
1.2
Avg conceded
1.6
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.371.431.531.201.201.67
vs Stronger (6)1.171.331.331.331.001.33
vs Similar (15)1.271.331.431.001.121.62
vs Weaker (9)1.671.671.801.401.502.00
Clean sheet %13% (-12pp vs league)
This opponent (Antwerp) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

AntwerpAntwerp

Last 10 – goals for & against
40-411D20W12L01L00D21W12L02L41W41WH·STA25/01A·OOS02/02A·LOK09/02H·AND17/02A·GEN24/02H·EUP03/03H·CHA10/03A·KOR17/03A·EUP28/07H·SK 04/08
Avg total
2.6
Avg scored
1.5
Avg conceded
1.1
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.531.201.731.401.331.00
vs Stronger (2)1.003.001.001.001.005.00
vs Similar (13)1.081.231.141.861.000.50
vs Weaker (15)2.000.932.431.001.620.88
Clean sheet %30% (+5pp vs league)
This opponent (Charleroi) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Total goals distribution

7%13%20%26%8%017%126%222%314%48%55%6+
The model estimates around 2.6 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 2 (26%).
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
75.2%
Under 1.5
24.8%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Over
Over 2.5
49.2%
@ 1.94+0.3%
Under 2.5
50.8%
@ 1.85-0.3%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Under
Over 3.5
27.3%
Under 3.5
72.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to scoreActual: Yes
Yes
51.2%
No
48.8%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.

Correct score

Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
1-1
12.6%
0-1
10.9%
0-2
10.2%
1-2
9.7%
0-0
8.3%
0-3
5.7%
1-0
5.6%
2-1 ✓
5.5%
Charleroi goals ↓
Antwerp goals →
01234
08.3%11%10%5.7%2.4%
15.6%13%9.7%5.4%2.3%
23.2%5.5%4.6%2.6%1.1%
31.0%1.7%1.5%0.8%0.3%
40.2%0.4%0.3%0.2%0.1%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = Charleroi goals (down), columns = Antwerp goals (across).

💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
Club Brugge KV
2.41
Gent
1.90
Charleroi
1.86
Antwerp
1.83
Standard Liege
1.69
Genk
1.52
KV Mechelen
1.52
Anderlecht
1.48
Zulte Waregem
1.24
Mouscron
1.24
Kortrijk
1.14
St. Truiden
1.14
Eupen
1.03
Cercle Brugge
0.79
Oostende
0.76
SK Beveren
0.69
Charleroi is 0.03 points better than Antwerp in terms of average points per game (1.86 vs 1.83).

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
Gent
2.03
Club Brugge KV
2.00
Charleroi
1.69
Antwerp
1.69
Standard Liege
1.62
KV Mechelen
1.59
Anderlecht
1.55
Genk
1.55
Zulte Waregem
1.41
Kortrijk
1.38
Mouscron
1.31
St. Truiden
1.14
Oostende
1.00
Eupen
0.97
Cercle Brugge
0.93
SK Beveren
0.72
Charleroi and Antwerp are level in goals scored per game (both 1.69).

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
Club Brugge KV
0.48
Charleroi
0.79
Anderlecht
1.00
Antwerp
1.10
Standard Liege
1.10
Gent
1.17
Mouscron
1.38
Genk
1.45
KV Mechelen
1.48
Kortrijk
1.52
Zulte Waregem
1.69
St. Truiden
1.72
Eupen
1.76
Cercle Brugge
1.86
Oostende
2.00
SK Beveren
2.07
Charleroi is 0.31 goals better than Antwerp in terms of goals conceded per game (0.79 vs 1.10).

⏱️ Possession

Not available for this league.
Not enough data to compare these two teams.

🎲 4. Props Analysis

CharleroiCharleroi

For 5.4 · Against 4.9 · Total 10.3

🚩 Corners

1303105653744884171012691311811121281189A·KORH·GENH·EUPA·ANTH·GENA·ST.A·KORH·OOSA·MOUH·SK
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 2.2 · Against 2.0 · Total 4.2

🟨 Cards

80212314312261421343244428537A·KORH·GENH·EUPA·ANTH·GENA·ST.A·KORH·OOSA·MOUH·SK
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 19.0 · Against 21.0 · Total 40.0

⚠️ Fouls

410182120213941A·KORH·GEN
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

AntwerpAntwerp

For 5.6 · Against 4.9 · Total 10.5

🚩 Corners

13064103834774210677355131013111111121310104H·SK A·EUPA·KORH·CHAH·EUPA·GENH·ANDA·LOKA·OOSH·STA
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 2.6 · Against 2.3 · Total 4.9

🟨 Cards

80221224425241343532344675378H·SK A·EUPA·KORH·CHAH·EUPA·GENH·ANDA·LOKA·OOSH·STA
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 15.0 · Against 14.5 · Total 29.5

⚠️ Fouls

310201110183128H·SK A·EUP
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

CharleroiCharleroi

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)8.68.19.24.95.14.640.041.039.0
vs Stronger (9)9.38.510.05.34.06.4---
vs Similar (26)8.57.79.35.15.74.540.041.039.0
vs Weaker (15)8.58.58.44.14.63.6---
% over line32%24%40%66%68%64%100%100%100%
% under line68%76%60%34%32%36%0%0%0%
This opponent (Antwerp) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

AntwerpAntwerp

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)10.110.49.84.95.04.829.531.028.0
vs Stronger (3)7.08.05.05.04.56.0---
vs Similar (22)9.510.29.05.65.55.7---
vs Weaker (25)10.910.811.04.44.83.929.531.028.0
% over line62%68%56%70%72%68%100%100%100%
% under line38%32%44%30%28%32%0%0%0%
This opponent (Charleroi) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

🚩 Total Corners

Match total corners / game
Kortrijk
10.9
Eupen
10.8
Gent
10.8
SK Beveren
10.7
Club Brugge KV
10.3
Genk
10.2
Standard Liege
10.1
Antwerp
10.1
Oostende
9.8
St. Truiden
9.8
Anderlecht
9.8
Mouscron
9.7
Cercle Brugge
9.6
Zulte Waregem
9.5
KV Mechelen
9.5
Charleroi
8.6

🟨 Total Cards

Match total cards / game
Standard Liege
5.3
Gent
5.3
Cercle Brugge
5.0
Antwerp
4.9
St. Truiden
4.9
Charleroi
4.9
Mouscron
4.8
Zulte Waregem
4.8
KV Mechelen
4.8
Oostende
4.8
Anderlecht
4.8
SK Beveren
4.7
Genk
4.5
Club Brugge KV
4.4
Eupen
4.4
Kortrijk
4.1

⚠️ Total Fouls

Match total fouls / game
Charleroi
40.0
Zulte Waregem
36.0
Kortrijk
34.3
Standard Liege
34.0
Gent
33.5
SK Beveren
32.7
Mouscron
32.0
Cercle Brugge
31.0
St. Truiden
31.0
Genk
30.7
Eupen
30.3
Club Brugge KV
29.7
Antwerp
29.5
Anderlecht
28.3
KV Mechelen
28.3
Oostende
28.0
Corners O/U 9.5Actual: Under
Over 9.5
48.1%
Under 9.5
51.9%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cards O/U 3.5Actual: Under
Over 3.5
65.7%
Under 3.5
34.3%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Fouls O/U 21.5Actual: Over
Over 21.5
98.0%
Under 21.5
2.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔀 5. Double Chance

Double Chance

Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.

🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under

⚖️ 7. Handicap

⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U

CharleroiCharleroi

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-212L01L00D00D12L01L11D11D00D10WH·SK 26/01A·MOU01/02H·OOS09/02A·KOR16/02A·ST.24/02H·GEN02/03A·ANT10/03H·EUP17/03H·GEN28/07A·KOR03/08
Avg total
1.3
Avg scored
0.5
Avg conceded
0.8
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.600.630.530.530.670.73
vs Stronger (6)0.670.670.671.000.670.33
vs Similar (15)0.530.600.290.290.750.88
vs Weaker (9)0.670.670.800.600.500.75
Clean sheet %47% (+22pp vs league)
This opponent (Antwerp) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

AntwerpAntwerp

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-200D10W01L00D00D00D11D00D11D21WH·STA25/01A·OOS02/02A·LOK09/02H·AND17/02A·GEN24/02H·EUP03/03H·CHA10/03A·KOR17/03A·EUP28/07H·SK 04/08
Avg total
0.9
Avg scored
0.5
Avg conceded
0.4
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.630.400.870.400.400.40
vs Stronger (2)0.001.000.000.000.002.00
vs Similar (13)0.620.460.710.710.500.17
vs Weaker (15)0.730.271.140.140.380.38
Clean sheet %70% (+45pp vs league)
This opponent (Charleroi) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5Actual: Under
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
Charleroi over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Charleroi over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Charleroi over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Antwerp over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Antwerp over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Antwerp over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U

CharleroiCharleroi

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-210W02L11D21W01L10W10W01L11D01LH·SK 26/01A·MOU01/02H·OOS09/02A·KOR16/02A·ST.24/02H·GEN02/03A·ANT10/03H·EUP17/03H·GEN28/07A·KOR03/08
Avg total
1.5
Avg scored
0.7
Avg conceded
0.8
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.770.801.000.670.530.93
vs Stronger (6)0.500.670.670.330.331.00
vs Similar (15)0.730.731.140.710.380.75
vs Weaker (9)1.001.001.000.801.001.25
Clean sheet %30% (+5pp vs league)
This opponent (Antwerp) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

AntwerpAntwerp

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-311D10W11D01L00D21W01L02L30W20WH·STA25/01A·OOS02/02A·LOK09/02H·AND17/02A·GEN24/02H·EUP03/03H·CHA10/03A·KOR17/03A·EUP28/07H·SK 04/08
Avg total
1.7
Avg scored
1.0
Avg conceded
0.7
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.900.800.871.000.930.60
vs Stronger (2)1.002.001.001.001.003.00
vs Similar (13)0.460.770.431.140.500.33
vs Weaker (15)1.270.671.290.861.250.50
Clean sheet %47% (+22pp vs league)
This opponent (Charleroi) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 2.5Actual: Over
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
Charleroi over/under 0.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Charleroi over/under 1.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Charleroi over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Antwerp over/under 0.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Antwerp over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Antwerp over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔥 12. Top picks for this game

Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average. Result grades each pick against the final score.
Min odds1.20
Edge
PickProbabilityAvg oddsBest 1Best 2Best 3Best 4Best 5EdgeResult
Over 19.5 fouls99.3%-------✓ Hit
Over 21.5 fouls98.0%-------✓ Hit
Over 23.5 fouls95.1%-------✓ Hit
Over 25.5 fouls89.7%-------✓ Hit
Over 2.5 cards82.6%-------✗ Miss
Over 1.575.2%-------✓ Hit
Under 11.5 corners75.0%-------✓ Hit
Under 3.572.7%-------✓ Hit
Under 5.5 cards70.3%-------✓ Hit

🎽 13. Player market rates

Charleroi · 2026/27
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Kevin Van Den Kerkhof50%
Aurélien Scheidler33%
Aiham Ousou33%
Cheick Keita33%
Antoine Colassin25%
Freddy Mbemba25%
Amine Boukamir25%
Patrick Pflücke0%
Antoine Bernier0%
Mardochee Nzita0%
Mohamed Koné0%
Jakob Napoleon Romsaas0%
Massamba Sow0%
Adama Bojang0%
Yassine Khalifi0%
Isaac Ismaël Cissé0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Aiham Ousou33%
Antoine Bernier25%
Aurélien Scheidler0%
Patrick Pflücke0%
Kevin Van Den Kerkhof0%
Mardochee Nzita0%
Antoine Colassin0%
Cheick Keita0%
Mohamed Koné0%
Jakob Napoleon Romsaas0%
Freddy Mbemba0%
Massamba Sow0%
Adama Bojang0%
Yassine Khalifi0%
Amine Boukamir0%
Isaac Ismaël Cissé0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Patrick Pflücke25%
Kevin Van Den Kerkhof25%
Antoine Colassin25%
Jakob Napoleon Romsaas25%
Adama Bojang25%
Isaac Ismaël Cissé25%
Aurélien Scheidler0%
Aiham Ousou0%
Antoine Bernier0%
Mardochee Nzita0%
Cheick Keita0%
Mohamed Koné0%
Freddy Mbemba0%
Massamba Sow0%
Yassine Khalifi0%
Amine Boukamir0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Patrick Pflücke75%
Jakob Napoleon Romsaas25%
Aurélien Scheidler0%
Aiham Ousou0%
Kevin Van Den Kerkhof0%
Antoine Bernier0%
Mardochee Nzita0%
Antoine Colassin0%
Cheick Keita0%
Mohamed Koné0%
Freddy Mbemba0%
Massamba Sow0%
Adama Bojang0%
Yassine Khalifi0%
Amine Boukamir0%
Isaac Ismaël Cissé0%
Antwerp · 2026/27
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Michael Frey33%
Taishi Brandon Nozawa0%
Thibo Somers0%
Rein Van Helden0%
Ibrahim Salah0%
Yuto Tsunashima0%
Eran Tuypens0%
Xander Dierckx0%
Luca Schelfhout0%
Modibo Fofana0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Luca Schelfhout67%
Michael Frey0%
Taishi Brandon Nozawa0%
Thibo Somers0%
Rein Van Helden0%
Ibrahim Salah0%
Yuto Tsunashima0%
Eran Tuypens0%
Xander Dierckx0%
Modibo Fofana0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Thibo Somers33%
Michael Frey0%
Taishi Brandon Nozawa0%
Rein Van Helden0%
Ibrahim Salah0%
Yuto Tsunashima0%
Eran Tuypens0%
Xander Dierckx0%
Luca Schelfhout0%
Modibo Fofana0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Michael Frey33%
Taishi Brandon Nozawa0%
Thibo Somers0%
Rein Van Helden0%
Ibrahim Salah0%
Yuto Tsunashima0%
Eran Tuypens0%
Xander Dierckx0%
Luca Schelfhout0%
Modibo Fofana0%
Players with at least 3 appearances, top 10 per market – scroll each card for the rest. These are shares of matches played, which is how these markets settle, not per-90 rates.

💰 14. Squad value

💰 Total value

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
CBK (27)
€196m
GEN (30)
€113m
AND (32)
€91m
GEN (32)
€58m
SL (27)
€54m
KM (31)
€45m
CB (26)
€40m
ANT (24)
€33m
CHA (21)
€31m
ST (23)
€30m
ZW (27)
€20m
KOR (24)
€18m
SB (24)
€12m
Charleroi's squad is €2m less valuable than Antwerp's (€31m vs €33m).

⚔️ Attack

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
CBK (10)
€92m
AND (12)
€50m
GEN (10)
€39m
CB (9)
€18m
GEN (11)
€17m
SL (9)
€14m
KM (9)
€13m
CHA (8)
€13m
ST (10)
€11m
ANT (10)
€9m
KOR (9)
€9m
ZW (10)
€8m
SB (9)
€4m
Charleroi's attack is €4m more valuable than Antwerp's (€13m vs €9m).

🧠 Midfield

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
CBK (5)
€23m
GEN (8)
€22m
GEN (5)
€19m
AND (5)
€18m
ANT (4)
€10m
SL (7)
€8m
KM (7)
€7m
CB (6)
€5m
ST (4)
€4m
CHA (5)
€4m
KOR (5)
€4m
ZW (4)
€4m
SB (5)
€3m
Charleroi's midfield is €6m less valuable than Antwerp's (€4m vs €10m).

🛡️ Defence

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
CBK (12)
€81m
GEN (15)
€55m
SL (11)
€31m
KM (15)
€25m
AND (15)
€24m
GEN (13)
€19m
CB (11)
€17m
ANT (10)
€14m
CHA (8)
€14m
ST (9)
€14m
ZW (13)
€9m
KOR (10)
€5m
SB (10)
€5m
Charleroi and Antwerp have a similar defence value (both €14m).

🤝 15. Games History

H2H record

4 previous meetings
2
CHA wins
1
Draws
1
ANT wins
Full head-to-head record ↗

Head-to-head

Charleroi vs Antwerp · H/A from CHA
DateH/AGameScore
10/03/19AAntwerp Vs CHA1-2
29/07/18HCHA Vs Antwerp0-1
27/01/18HCHA Vs Antwerp1-1
05/11/17AAntwerp Vs CHA1-3

CharleroiCharleroi

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
03/08/19AKortrijk Vs CHA1-1
28/07/19HCHA Vs Gent1-1
17/03/19HCHA Vs Eupen1-2
10/03/19AAntwerp Vs CHA1-2
02/03/19HCHA Vs Genk1-1
24/02/19ASt. Truiden Vs CHA3-1
16/02/19AKortrijk Vs CHA1-2
09/02/19HCHA Vs Oostende1-1
01/02/19AMouscron Vs CHA3-0
26/01/19HCHA Vs SK Beveren2-2

AntwerpAntwerp

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
04/08/19HANT Vs SK Beveren4-1
28/07/19AEupen Vs ANT1-4
17/03/19AKortrijk Vs ANT2-0
10/03/19HANT Vs Charleroi1-2
03/03/19HANT Vs Eupen2-1
24/02/19AGenk Vs ANT0-0
17/02/19HANT Vs Anderlecht0-1
09/02/19ALokeren Vs ANT2-1
02/02/19AOostende Vs ANT0-2
25/01/19HANT Vs Standard Liege1-1

📊 16. Overall Statistics

Charleroi
Charleroi
Belgium: Jupiler Pro League
Recent: 2 Wins / 5 Draws / 3 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallDWLDD1.46
HomeDDDLD1.60
AwayLWLWD1.32
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %38%40%36%
AVG goals2.662.362.96
Over 1.5 %84%84%84%
Over 2.5 %48%36%60%
Over 3.5 %26%16%36%
Scored1.441.361.52
Conceded1.221.001.44
BTTS68%68%68%
Clean Sheet18%20%16%
Corners8.648.089.20
Cards4.865.084.64
Antwerp
Antwerp
Belgium: Jupiler Pro League
Recent: 4 Wins / 2 Draws / 4 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallWLLWW1.54
HomeDLWLW1.40
AwayWLDLW1.68
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %42%36%48%
AVG goals2.562.642.48
Over 1.5 %76%76%76%
Over 2.5 %50%52%48%
Over 3.5 %24%28%20%
Scored1.341.401.28
Conceded1.221.241.20
BTTS54%64%44%
Clean Sheet34%28%40%
Corners10.0810.369.80
Cards4.945.044.84

🏆 17. League Table

RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1Club Brugge KVClub Brugge KV2970
72%
2.4
5814+44
2.5
76%
52%
21%
9.5
45%
4.1
55%
27.6
79%
196
9223812.00.5
-
2GentGent2955
55%
1.9
5934+25
3.2
90%
55%
41%
8.9
38%
4.0
48%
26.7
79%
58
1722192.01.2
-
3CharleroiCharleroi2954
52%
1.9
4923+26
2.5
76%
48%
24%
10.6
62%
3.7
48%
29.5
97%
31
134141.70.8
-
4AntwerpAntwerp2953
52%
1.8
4932+17
2.8
79%
55%
38%
9.6
45%
4.3
59%
29.0
90%
33
910141.71.1
-
5Standard LiegeStandard Liege2949
48%
1.7
4732+15
2.7
79%
59%
31%
9.1
48%
4.3
59%
28.2
86%
54
148311.61.1
-
6KV MechelenKV Mechelen2944
45%
1.5
4643+3
3.1
90%
69%
38%
10.1
52%
3.7
55%
27.0
83%
45
137251.61.5
-
7GenkGenk2944
45%
1.5
4542+3
3.0
83%
62%
34%
9.8
52%
3.3
45%
26.4
86%
113
3919551.61.4
-
8AnderlechtAnderlecht2943
38%
1.5
4529+16
2.6
66%
52%
21%
9.6
41%
4.0
62%
27.9
97%
91
5018241.61.0
-
9
M
Mouscron
2936
31%
1.2
3840-2
2.7
72%
59%
38%
9.2
55%
3.6
48%
27.1
86%
0
0001.31.4
-
10Zulte WaregemZulte Waregem2936
34%
1.2
4149-8
3.1
93%
55%
38%
8.7
41%
3.6
48%
27.5
86%
20
8491.41.7
-
11KortrijkKortrijk2933
31%
1.1
4044-4
2.9
86%
62%
34%
9.2
52%
3.8
41%
30.0
93%
18
9451.41.5
-
12St. TruidenSt. Truiden2933
31%
1.1
3350-17
2.9
72%
55%
31%
10.2
52%
4.3
55%
26.5
86%
30
114141.11.7
-
13
E
Eupen
2930
28%
1.0
2851-23
2.7
72%
45%
21%
9.6
55%
4.2
55%
28.3
86%
0
0001.01.8
-
14Cercle BruggeCercle Brugge2923
24%
0.8
2754-27
2.8
76%
62%
28%
9.2
48%
4.1
59%
28.0
86%
40
185170.91.9
-
15OostendeOostende2922
21%
0.8
2958-29
3.0
79%
59%
41%
9.9
55%
2.8
45%
26.1
79%
0
0001.02.0
-
16SK BeverenSK Beveren2920
17%
0.7
2160-39
2.8
79%
55%
38%
9.8
59%
3.6
38%
28.1
86%
12
4350.72.1
-
Belgium: Jupiler Pro League 2019/20 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Belgium: Jupiler Pro League stats & trends →

← all matches