PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
← Back

Charleroi vs Genk Result & Analysis

Date: 23/02/2024
Time: 19:45
Final 0-1
Charleroi
Charleroi
Vs
19%
22%
59%
■ Home   ■ Draw   ■ Away
Genk
Genk
Belgium: Jupiler Pro League
Referee: -

🎯 1. Model Analysis

Charleroi win✗ Miss
18.6%
Avg Implied 27.2% · @ 3.47
Edge
-8.6%
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw✗ Miss
22.1%
Avg Implied 26.6% · @ 3.55
Edge
-4.4%
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Genk win✓ Hit
59.3%
Avg Implied 46.2% · @ 2.04
Edge
+13.0%
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.

⚽ 2. Goal Analysis

CharleroiCharleroi

Last 10 – goals for & against
40-400D01L31W14L14L10W10W01L13L00DA·STA16/12A·ST.23/12H·KV 27/12A·ANT21/01H·CLU27/01H·EUP31/01H·AS 31/01A·KOR03/02H·AND11/02A·OH 17/02
Avg total
2.2
Avg scored
0.8
Avg conceded
1.4
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.931.501.531.530.331.47
vs Stronger (7)1.002.711.003.331.002.25
vs Similar (17)1.001.241.781.330.121.12
vs Weaker (6)0.670.831.330.330.001.33
Clean sheet %27% (+2pp vs league)
This opponent (Genk) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

GenkGenk

Last 10 – goals for & against
40-440W12L30W11D11D12L01L11D31W31WH·KOR17/12A·AND23/12H·ANT26/12H·CER20/01A·ST.28/01A·OH 31/01H·UNI03/02A·KV 11/02H·RWD17/02H·RWD17/02
Avg total
2.8
Avg scored
1.8
Avg conceded
1.0
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.901.102.271.071.531.13
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (13)1.311.231.331.001.291.43
vs Weaker (17)2.351.002.891.111.750.88
Clean sheet %27% (+2pp vs league)
This opponent (Charleroi) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Total goals distribution

6%11%17%22%5%010%121%222%318%412%512%6+
The model estimates around 3.3 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 3 (22%).
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
84.9%
Under 1.5
15.1%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
63.8%
@ 1.80+11.2%
Under 2.5
36.2%
@ 2.00-11.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Under
Over 3.5
41.7%
Under 3.5
58.3%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to scoreActual: No
Yes
61.1%
No
38.9%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.

Correct score

Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
1-1
10.1%
1-2
9.8%
0-2
8.6%
0-1 ✓
7.1%
1-3
7.0%
0-3
6.1%
2-2
5.6%
2-1
5.2%
Charleroi goals ↓
Genk goals →
01234
04.7%7.1%8.6%6.1%3.3%
13.4%10%9.8%7.0%3.8%
22.4%5.2%5.6%4.0%2.2%
30.9%2.0%2.1%1.5%0.8%
40.3%0.6%0.6%0.4%0.2%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = Charleroi goals (down), columns = Genk goals (across).

💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
Union St. Gilloise
2.18
Anderlecht
2.02
Club Brugge KV
1.98
Gent
1.87
KV Mechelen
1.59
Cercle Brugge
1.57
Genk
1.53
Lommel United
1.50
Antwerp
1.48
Charleroi
1.41
St. Truiden
1.30
OH Leuven
1.09
Standard Liege
1.07
KVC Westerlo
1.07
Kortrijk
1.00
RWDM
0.83
RWD Molenbeek
0.83
AS Eupen
0.78
Eupen
0.78
Charleroi is 0.12 points worse than Genk in terms of average points per game (1.41 vs 1.53).

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
Club Brugge KV
2.39
Union St. Gilloise
2.09
Gent
2.00
Anderlecht
1.80
Antwerp
1.59
Genk
1.53
KVC Westerlo
1.52
Cercle Brugge
1.50
KV Mechelen
1.45
Standard Liege
1.25
OH Leuven
1.18
St. Truiden
1.18
RWDM
1.08
RWD Molenbeek
1.08
Charleroi
1.05
Kortrijk
0.89
AS Eupen
0.81
Eupen
0.81
Lommel United
0.50
Charleroi is 0.49 goals worse than Genk in terms of goals scored per game (1.05 vs 1.53).

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
Lommel United
0.50
Club Brugge KV
0.84
Anderlecht
1.00
Antwerp
1.07
Gent
1.11
Cercle Brugge
1.11
Union St. Gilloise
1.11
Genk
1.16
KV Mechelen
1.23
Charleroi
1.30
OH Leuven
1.48
St. Truiden
1.52
Standard Liege
1.64
Kortrijk
1.74
KVC Westerlo
1.75
AS Eupen
1.83
Eupen
1.83
RWDM
2.11
RWD Molenbeek
2.11
Charleroi is 0.14 goals worse than Genk in terms of goals conceded per game (1.30 vs 1.16).

⏱️ Possession

Avg possession %
Lommel United
63%
Antwerp
58%
St. Truiden
58%
Club Brugge KV
56%
Gent
54%
Genk
53%
Anderlecht
52%
KV Mechelen
51%
Union St. Gilloise
49%
Standard Liege
49%
Charleroi
49%
KVC Westerlo
47%
RWDM
45%
AS Eupen
44%
Cercle Brugge
44%
Kortrijk
43%
OH Leuven
43%
Charleroi is 4.0 percentage points worse than Genk in terms of average possession (49% vs 53%).

🎲 4. Props Analysis

CharleroiCharleroi

For 3.3 · Against 6.6 · Total 9.9

🚩 Corners

1401135245292103565573624147911128111296A·OH H·ANDA·KORH·AS H·EUPH·CLUA·ANTH·KV A·ST.A·STA
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 1.9 · Against 0.9 · Total 2.8

🟨 Cards

8062111112121113228211133252A·OH A·KORH·AS H·EUPH·CLUA·ANTH·KV A·STAH·UNIA·RWD
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 14.0 · Against 10.2 · Total 24.2

⚠️ Fouls

32015171182010121212121011127109175211132193024242119192232A·OH H·ANDA·KORH·AS H·EUPH·CLUA·ANTH·KV A·ST.A·STA
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

GenkGenk

For 5.6 · Against 4.2 · Total 9.8

🚩 Corners

1406868358342754533817214148116129699H·RWDH·RWDA·KV H·UNIA·OH A·ST.H·CERH·ANTA·ANDH·KOR
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 2.4 · Against 2.1 · Total 4.5

🟨 Cards

8012122114526222135123335784462H·RWDH·RWDA·KV H·UNIA·OH A·ST.H·CERH·ANTA·ANDH·KOR
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 12.7 · Against 11.8 · Total 24.5

⚠️ Fouls

360912912121018132115131315158915771221212231362630172219H·RWDH·RWDA·KV H·UNIA·OH A·ST.H·CERH·ANTA·ANDH·KOR
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

CharleroiCharleroi

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)11.110.911.32.02.12.021.520.122.9
vs Stronger (11)11.39.312.81.51.02.021.619.723.0
vs Similar (28)10.410.610.12.22.71.721.719.724.0
vs Weaker (11)12.512.812.22.11.62.521.021.220.8
% over line66%56%75%24%28%20%50%31%69%
% under line34%44%25%76%72%80%50%69%31%
This opponent (Genk) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

GenkGenk

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)10.29.610.94.14.04.126.226.026.5
vs Stronger (0)---------
vs Similar (22)10.39.411.04.23.94.527.427.727.1
vs Weaker (28)10.29.610.83.94.13.725.625.126.1
% over line57%48%67%56%52%60%79%67%90%
% under line43%52%33%44%48%40%21%33%10%
This opponent (Charleroi) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

🚩 Total Corners

Match total corners / game
OH Leuven
11.4
KV Mechelen
11.1
Kortrijk
10.8
Gent
10.6
Eupen
10.4
Charleroi
10.1
AS Eupen
10.1
Genk
10.1
Lommel United
9.9
Cercle Brugge
9.9
Club Brugge KV
9.9
RWDM
9.8
RWD Molenbeek
9.8
Union St. Gilloise
9.7
Antwerp
9.7
KVC Westerlo
9.6
Anderlecht
9.2
St. Truiden
9.2
Standard Liege
8.8

🟨 Total Cards

Match total cards / game
Lommel United
4.9
Genk
4.9
Union St. Gilloise
4.9
Standard Liege
4.8
Cercle Brugge
4.7
Anderlecht
4.7
OH Leuven
4.6
Club Brugge KV
4.6
Antwerp
4.3
Kortrijk
4.2
St. Truiden
4.1
Gent
4.0
Eupen
3.8
RWDM
3.8
KV Mechelen
3.8
AS Eupen
3.7
RWD Molenbeek
3.7
Charleroi
3.6
KVC Westerlo
3.5

⚠️ Total Fouls

Match total fouls / game
Cercle Brugge
26.5
Genk
25.8
Standard Liege
25.7
Union St. Gilloise
25.1
Kortrijk
23.9
AS Eupen
23.7
Anderlecht
23.6
Eupen
23.6
OH Leuven
22.4
St. Truiden
22.3
KVC Westerlo
22.3
RWD Molenbeek
22.2
RWDM
22.1
Gent
22.1
Lommel United
21.8
Club Brugge KV
21.5
Charleroi
21.1
KV Mechelen
21.0
Antwerp
20.0
Corners O/U 9.5Actual: Over
Over 9.5
60.6%
Under 9.5
39.4%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cards O/U 3.5Actual: Over
Over 3.5
57.8%
Under 3.5
42.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Fouls O/U 21.5Actual: Over
Over 21.5
60.0%
Under 21.5
40.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔀 5. Double Chance

Double Chance

Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.

🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under

⚖️ 7. Handicap

⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U

CharleroiCharleroi

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-300D00D20W02L03L00D00D01L12L00DA·STA16/12A·ST.23/12H·KV 27/12A·ANT21/01H·CLU27/01H·EUP31/01H·AS 31/01A·KOR03/02H·AND11/02A·OH 17/02
Avg total
1.1
Avg scored
0.3
Avg conceded
0.8
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.270.730.330.600.200.87
vs Stronger (7)0.571.710.332.000.751.50
vs Similar (17)0.240.470.440.330.000.62
vs Weaker (6)0.000.330.000.000.000.67
Clean sheet %53% (+28pp vs league)
This opponent (Genk) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

GenkGenk

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-210W00D10W01L10W00D00D11D21W21WH·KOR17/12A·AND23/12H·ANT26/12H·CER20/01A·ST.28/01A·OH 31/01H·UNI03/02A·KV 11/02H·RWD17/02H·RWD17/02
Avg total
1.2
Avg scored
0.8
Avg conceded
0.4
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.800.500.930.670.670.33
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (13)0.540.540.500.500.570.57
vs Weaker (17)1.000.471.220.780.750.12
Clean sheet %67% (+42pp vs league)
This opponent (Charleroi) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5Actual: Under
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
Charleroi over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Charleroi over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Charleroi over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Genk over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Genk over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Genk over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U

CharleroiCharleroi

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-200D01L11D12L11D10W10W00D01L00DA·STA16/12A·ST.23/12H·KV 27/12A·ANT21/01H·CLU27/01H·EUP31/01H·AS 31/01A·KOR03/02H·AND11/02A·OH 17/02
Avg total
1.1
Avg scored
0.5
Avg conceded
0.6
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.670.771.200.930.130.60
vs Stronger (7)0.431.000.671.330.250.75
vs Similar (17)0.760.761.331.000.120.50
vs Weaker (6)0.670.501.330.330.000.67
Clean sheet %40% (+15pp vs league)
This opponent (Genk) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

GenkGenk

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-330W12L20W10W01L12L01L00D10W10WH·KOR17/12A·AND23/12H·ANT26/12H·CER20/01A·ST.28/01A·OH 31/01H·UNI03/02A·KV 11/02H·RWD17/02H·RWD17/02
Avg total
1.6
Avg scored
1.0
Avg conceded
0.6
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.100.601.330.400.870.80
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (13)0.770.690.830.500.710.86
vs Weaker (17)1.350.531.670.331.000.75
Clean sheet %50% (+25pp vs league)
This opponent (Charleroi) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
Charleroi over/under 0.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Charleroi over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Charleroi over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Genk over/under 0.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Genk over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Genk over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔥 12. Top picks for this game

Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average. Result grades each pick against the final score.
Min odds1.20
Edge
PickProbabilityAvg oddsBest 1Best 2Best 3Best 4Best 5EdgeResult
Over 1.584.9%-------✗ Miss
Under 5.5 cards77.6%-------✓ Hit
Over 2.5 cards77.0%-------✓ Hit
Over 19.5 fouls75.4%-------✓ Hit
Over 8.5 corners72.3%-------✓ Hit
Under 25.5 fouls71.7%-------✗ Miss

🎽 13. Player market rates

Charleroi
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Achraf Dari33%
Parfait Guiagon21%
Oday Dabbagh19%
Antoine Bernier19%
Youssuf Sylla14%
Marco Ilaimaharitra10%
Vetle Winger Dragsnes10%
Daan Heymans9%
Nikola Štulić6%
Isaac Mbenza4%
Adem Zorgane4%
Stelios Andreou3%
Adrien Trebel0%
Ryota Morioka0%
Ken Nkuba0%
Damien Marcq0%
Jules Van Cleemput0%
Jonas Bager0%
Pierre Patron0%
Hervé Koffi0%
Stefan Knežević0%
Jeremy Petris0%
Žan Rogelj0%
Youssouph Badji0%
Mitchy Ntelo0%
Ahmed Nadhir Benbouali0%
Etienne Camara0%
Mehdi Boukamir0%
Roméo Monticelli0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Jonas Bager30%
Marco Ilaimaharitra28%
Stefan Knežević25%
Jeremy Petris25%
Etienne Camara25%
Roméo Monticelli25%
Damien Marcq22%
Daan Heymans20%
Stelios Andreou18%
Žan Rogelj17%
Isaac Mbenza11%
Youssouph Badji9%
Mehdi Boukamir9%
Adem Zorgane7%
Nikola Štulić6%
Youssuf Sylla5%
Oday Dabbagh4%
Antoine Bernier4%
Vetle Winger Dragsnes3%
Parfait Guiagon3%
Hervé Koffi3%
Adrien Trebel0%
Ryota Morioka0%
Ken Nkuba0%
Jules Van Cleemput0%
Pierre Patron0%
Achraf Dari0%
Mitchy Ntelo0%
Ahmed Nadhir Benbouali0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Adem Zorgane14%
Parfait Guiagon14%
Oday Dabbagh11%
Vetle Winger Dragsnes10%
Jeremy Petris8%
Isaac Mbenza7%
Stelios Andreou6%
Daan Heymans6%
Jonas Bager4%
Antoine Bernier4%
Marco Ilaimaharitra3%
Žan Rogelj3%
Adrien Trebel0%
Ryota Morioka0%
Ken Nkuba0%
Damien Marcq0%
Jules Van Cleemput0%
Pierre Patron0%
Hervé Koffi0%
Achraf Dari0%
Stefan Knežević0%
Youssouph Badji0%
Nikola Štulić0%
Mitchy Ntelo0%
Ahmed Nadhir Benbouali0%
Etienne Camara0%
Youssuf Sylla0%
Mehdi Boukamir0%
Roméo Monticelli0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Youssouph Badji14%
Daan Heymans11%
Isaac Mbenza11%
Oday Dabbagh11%
Marco Ilaimaharitra7%
Parfait Guiagon7%
Adem Zorgane4%
Adrien Trebel0%
Ryota Morioka0%
Ken Nkuba0%
Damien Marcq0%
Jules Van Cleemput0%
Jonas Bager0%
Pierre Patron0%
Hervé Koffi0%
Achraf Dari0%
Vetle Winger Dragsnes0%
Stefan Knežević0%
Jeremy Petris0%
Antoine Bernier0%
Žan Rogelj0%
Stelios Andreou0%
Nikola Štulić0%
Mitchy Ntelo0%
Ahmed Nadhir Benbouali0%
Etienne Camara0%
Youssuf Sylla0%
Mehdi Boukamir0%
Roméo Monticelli0%
Genk
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Tolu Arokodare29%
Daniel Muñoz27%
Mike Trésor25%
Joseph Paintsil23%
Andi Zeqiri23%
Bryan Heynen21%
Yira Collins Sor19%
Anouar Ait El Hadj16%
Alieu Fadera9%
Bilal El Khannouss6%
Joris Kayembe Ditu6%
Luca Oyen5%
Carlos Cuesta3%
Mark McKenzie2%
Matias Galarza2%
Christopher Baah2%
Patrik Hrošovský0%
Maarten Vandevoordt0%
Eduard Sobol0%
Ken Nkuba0%
Gerardo Arteaga0%
Mujaid Sadick0%
Aziz Ouattara Mohammed0%
Zakaria El Ouahdi0%
Noah Adedeji-Sternberg0%
Ibrahima Sory Bangoura0%
Konstantinos Karetsas0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Daniel Muñoz38%
Joseph Paintsil33%
Carlos Cuesta28%
Zakaria El Ouahdi28%
Mike Trésor25%
Bilal El Khannouss21%
Matias Galarza16%
Mujaid Sadick15%
Alieu Fadera15%
Gerardo Arteaga14%
Andi Zeqiri14%
Christopher Baah14%
Mark McKenzie12%
Bryan Heynen12%
Patrik Hrošovský10%
Joris Kayembe Ditu9%
Anouar Ait El Hadj8%
Tolu Arokodare6%
Luca Oyen5%
Yira Collins Sor4%
Maarten Vandevoordt0%
Eduard Sobol0%
Ken Nkuba0%
Aziz Ouattara Mohammed0%
Noah Adedeji-Sternberg0%
Ibrahima Sory Bangoura0%
Konstantinos Karetsas0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Mike Trésor25%
Konstantinos Karetsas25%
Zakaria El Ouahdi16%
Bilal El Khannouss15%
Joseph Paintsil13%
Joris Kayembe Ditu12%
Patrik Hrošovský10%
Bryan Heynen9%
Mark McKenzie8%
Alieu Fadera6%
Luca Oyen5%
Christopher Baah5%
Tolu Arokodare4%
Daniel Muñoz4%
Yira Collins Sor4%
Matias Galarza2%
Maarten Vandevoordt0%
Eduard Sobol0%
Ken Nkuba0%
Carlos Cuesta0%
Gerardo Arteaga0%
Andi Zeqiri0%
Mujaid Sadick0%
Anouar Ait El Hadj0%
Aziz Ouattara Mohammed0%
Noah Adedeji-Sternberg0%
Ibrahima Sory Bangoura0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Tolu Arokodare33%
Joseph Paintsil27%
Konstantinos Karetsas25%
Andi Zeqiri23%
Yira Collins Sor22%
Bryan Heynen12%
Daniel Muñoz8%
Bilal El Khannouss6%
Matias Galarza5%
Christopher Baah5%
Zakaria El Ouahdi4%
Alieu Fadera3%
Mark McKenzie2%
Patrik Hrošovský2%
Maarten Vandevoordt0%
Eduard Sobol0%
Ken Nkuba0%
Carlos Cuesta0%
Joris Kayembe Ditu0%
Gerardo Arteaga0%
Mike Trésor0%
Mujaid Sadick0%
Anouar Ait El Hadj0%
Luca Oyen0%
Aziz Ouattara Mohammed0%
Noah Adedeji-Sternberg0%
Ibrahima Sory Bangoura0%
Players with at least 3 appearances, top 10 per market – scroll each card for the rest. These are shares of matches played, which is how these markets settle, not per-90 rates.

💰 14. Squad value

💰 Total value

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
CBK (27)
€196m
GEN (30)
€113m
USG (26)
€98m
AND (32)
€91m
GEN (32)
€58m
SL (27)
€54m
KM (31)
€45m
CB (26)
€40m
KW (26)
€38m
ANT (24)
€33m
CHA (21)
€31m
OL (27)
€30m
ST (23)
€30m
LU (25)
€26m
KOR (24)
€18m
AE (26)
€12m
RWD (7)
€2m
Charleroi's squad is €82m less valuable than Genk's (€31m vs €113m).

⚔️ Attack

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
CBK (10)
€92m
AND (12)
€50m
GEN (10)
€39m
USG (10)
€32m
CB (9)
€18m
GEN (11)
€17m
KW (11)
€16m
SL (9)
€14m
KM (9)
€13m
CHA (8)
€13m
ST (10)
€11m
ANT (10)
€9m
KOR (9)
€9m
LU (10)
€8m
OL (8)
€7m
AE (9)
€7m
RWD (2)
€1m
Charleroi's attack is €27m less valuable than Genk's (€13m vs €39m).

🧠 Midfield

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
USG (7)
€38m
CBK (5)
€23m
GEN (8)
€22m
GEN (5)
€19m
AND (5)
€18m
LU (5)
€15m
ANT (4)
€10m
KW (5)
€9m
SL (7)
€8m
KM (7)
€7m
OL (6)
€6m
CB (6)
€5m
ST (4)
€4m
CHA (5)
€4m
KOR (5)
€4m
AE (9)
€2m
RWD (1)
€0m
Charleroi's midfield is €15m less valuable than Genk's (€4m vs €19m).

🛡️ Defence

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
CBK (12)
€81m
GEN (15)
€55m
SL (11)
€31m
USG (9)
€28m
KM (15)
€25m
AND (15)
€24m
GEN (13)
€19m
OL (13)
€17m
CB (11)
€17m
ANT (10)
€14m
CHA (8)
€14m
ST (9)
€14m
KW (10)
€12m
KOR (10)
€5m
LU (10)
€4m
AE (8)
€3m
RWD (4)
€1m
Charleroi's defence is €41m less valuable than Genk's (€14m vs €55m).

🤝 15. Games History

H2H record

8 previous meetings
1
CHA wins
2
Draws
5
GEN wins
Full head-to-head record ↗

Head-to-head

Charleroi vs Genk · H/A from CHA
DateH/AGameScore
20/08/23AGenk Vs CHA0-0
23/04/23HCHA Vs Genk2-2
04/11/22AGenk Vs CHA4-1
16/12/21AGenk Vs CHA4-2
17/10/21HCHA Vs Genk2-0
26/02/21HCHA Vs Genk1-2
18/10/20AGenk Vs CHA2-1
01/02/20AGenk Vs CHA1-0

CharleroiCharleroi

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
17/02/24AOH Leuven Vs CHA0-0
11/02/24HCHA Vs Anderlecht1-3
03/02/24AKortrijk Vs CHA1-0
31/01/24HCHA Vs AS Eupen1-0
31/01/24HCHA Vs Eupen1-0
27/01/24HCHA Vs Club Brugge KV1-4
21/01/24AAntwerp Vs CHA4-1
27/12/23HCHA Vs KV Mechelen3-1
23/12/23ASt. Truiden Vs CHA1-0
16/12/23AStandard Liege Vs CHA0-0

GenkGenk

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
17/02/24HGEN Vs RWD Molenbeek3-1
17/02/24HGEN Vs RWDM3-1
11/02/24AKV Mechelen Vs GEN1-1
03/02/24HGEN Vs Union St. Gilloise0-1
31/01/24AOH Leuven Vs GEN2-1
28/01/24ASt. Truiden Vs GEN1-1
20/01/24HGEN Vs Cercle Brugge1-1
26/12/23HGEN Vs Antwerp3-0
23/12/23AAnderlecht Vs GEN2-1
17/12/23HGEN Vs Kortrijk4-0

📊 16. Overall Statistics

Charleroi
Charleroi
Belgium: Jupiler Pro League
Recent: 3 Wins / 2 Draws / 5 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallWWLLD1.34
HomeWLWWL1.79
AwayDLLLD0.92
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %36%54%19%
AVG goals2.502.832.19
Over 1.5 %62%71%54%
Over 2.5 %50%58%42%
Over 3.5 %34%38%31%
Scored1.141.540.77
Conceded1.361.291.42
BTTS52%62%42%
Clean Sheet30%25%35%
Corners11.0910.8811.31
Cards3.483.473.50
Genk
Genk
Belgium: Jupiler Pro League
Recent: 4 Wins / 3 Draws / 3 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallLLDWW1.52
HomeWDLWW1.68
AwayWLDLD1.36
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %38%40%36%
AVG goals2.903.122.68
Over 1.5 %82%80%84%
Over 2.5 %56%60%52%
Over 3.5 %40%52%28%
Scored1.782.001.56
Conceded1.121.121.12
BTTS62%64%60%
Clean Sheet24%24%24%
Corners10.249.5710.90
Cards4.955.054.86

🏆 17. League Table

RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1Union St. GilloiseUnion St. Gilloise4496
66%
2.2
9249+43
3.2
89%
68%
43%
10.3
65%
5.2
81%
24.4
70%
98
3238282.11.1
49%
2AnderlechtAnderlecht4489
59%
2.0
7944+35
2.8
80%
61%
32%
8.7
34%
4.4
60%
22.6
48%
91
5018241.81.0
52%
3Club Brugge KVClub Brugge KV4487
57%
2.0
10537+68
3.2
84%
64%
34%
9.5
55%
3.8
52%
21.5
45%
196
9223812.40.8
56%
4GentGent4584
53%
1.9
9050+40
3.1
89%
58%
42%
10.1
58%
4.2
66%
21.7
47%
58
1722192.01.1
54%
5KV MechelenKV Mechelen4470
48%
1.6
6454+10
2.7
68%
52%
36%
10.3
58%
3.4
38%
20.1
37%
45
137251.51.2
51%
6GenkGenk4569
42%
1.5
6952+17
2.7
73%
51%
33%
9.9
56%
4.2
61%
24.3
69%
113
3919551.51.2
53%
7Cercle BruggeCercle Brugge4469
45%
1.6
6649+17
2.6
84%
48%
20%
9.8
43%
4.5
73%
24.8
73%
40
185171.51.1
44%
8AntwerpAntwerp4465
41%
1.5
7047+23
2.7
64%
55%
34%
9.5
47%
4.2
62%
21.1
49%
33
910141.61.1
58%
9CharleroiCharleroi4462
39%
1.4
4657-11
2.3
59%
45%
32%
10.7
59%
3.3
39%
22.0
52%
31
134141.01.3
49%
10St. TruidenSt. Truiden4457
32%
1.3
5267-15
2.7
80%
43%
25%
8.8
34%
3.6
48%
21.1
45%
30
114141.21.5
58%
11OH LeuvenOH Leuven4448
27%
1.1
5265-13
2.7
80%
55%
25%
10.9
60%
4.7
65%
23.0
58%
30
76171.21.5
43%
12KVC WesterloKVC Westerlo4447
25%
1.1
6777-10
3.3
89%
68%
43%
9.8
47%
3.9
55%
21.6
42%
38
169121.51.8
47%
13Standard LiegeStandard Liege4447
23%
1.1
5572-17
2.9
73%
52%
41%
9.3
42%
3.7
57%
23.0
56%
54
148311.21.6
49%
14KortrijkKortrijk4646
26%
1.0
4180-39
2.6
65%
48%
28%
11.0
69%
4.3
59%
22.6
56%
18
9450.91.7
43%
15RWDMRWDM3630
19%
0.8
3976-37
3.2
83%
67%
44%
10.3
57%
3.8
68%
22.1
51%
2
1011.12.1
45%
16
RM
RWD Molenbeek
3630
19%
0.8
3976-37
3.2
83%
67%
44%
10.4
58%
3.7
67%
22.1
53%
0
0001.12.1
-
17AS EupenAS Eupen3628
22%
0.8
2966-37
2.6
72%
47%
36%
9.9
56%
3.7
49%
24.0
75%
12
7230.81.8
44%
18
E
Eupen
3628
22%
0.8
2966-37
2.6
72%
47%
36%
9.9
56%
3.6
47%
24.0
75%
0
0000.81.8
-
19Lommel UnitedLommel United23
50%
1.5
11+0
1.0
0%
0%
0%
11.5
50%
8.5
100%
27.5
100%
26
81540.50.5
63%
Belgium: Jupiler Pro League 2023/24 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Belgium: Jupiler Pro League stats & trends →

👥 18. Who played

Minutes played, then goals, assists, cards and match rating. Substitutes in grey.

← all matches