PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
← Back

Charleroi vs Union St. Gilloise Result & Analysis

Date: 28/01/2023
Time: 19:45
Final 0-1
Charleroi
Charleroi
Vs
10%
17%
73%
■ Home   ■ Draw   ■ Away
Union St. Gilloise
Union St. Gilloise
Belgium: Jupiler Pro League
Referee: -

🎯 1. Model Analysis

Charleroi win✗ Miss
10.3%
Avg Implied 27.1% · @ 3.47
Edge
-16.9%
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw✗ Miss
16.8%
Avg Implied 26.7% · @ 3.53
Edge
-9.9%
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Union St. Gilloise win✓ Hit
72.9%
Avg Implied 46.2% · @ 2.04
Edge
+26.7%
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.

⚽ 2. Goal Analysis

CharleroiCharleroi

Last 10 – goals for & against
40-422D14L10W14L01L21W21W21W00D22DH·KOR18/10A·CER21/10H·ANT30/10A·GEN04/11H·AND26/12A·EUP07/01A·AS 07/01H·CER15/01A·GEN19/01A·CLU22/01
Avg total
2.9
Avg scored
1.3
Avg conceded
1.6
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.571.471.791.211.381.69
vs Stronger (7)0.712.140.502.000.802.20
vs Similar (16)1.811.381.890.891.712.00
vs Weaker (7)1.861.002.331.671.500.50
Clean sheet %27% (+2pp vs league)
This opponent (Union St. Gilloise) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Union St. GilloiseUnion St. Gilloise

Last 10 – goals for & against
30-321W21W01L11D32W30W31W20W11D10WA·SER30/10A·SER30/10H·UNI03/11H·KVC06/11A·STA13/11H·OOS26/12A·AND08/01H·ANT15/01A·CER18/01H·OH 21/01
Avg total
2.6
Avg scored
1.8
Avg conceded
0.8
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game2.001.171.861.002.121.31
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (9)1.891.442.001.331.671.67
vs Weaker (21)2.051.051.750.752.231.23
Clean sheet %27% (+2pp vs league)
This opponent (Charleroi) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Total goals distribution

5%11%16%21%4%09%119%221%319%414%515%6+
The model estimates around 3.6 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 3 (21%).
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
87.7%
Under 1.5
12.3%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
69.0%
@ 1.83+17.2%
Under 2.5
31.0%
@ 1.97-17.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Under
Over 3.5
47.7%
Under 3.5
52.3%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to scoreActual: No
Yes
56.9%
No
43.1%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.

Correct score

Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
0-2
9.8%
1-2
9.2%
0-3
8.6%
1-3
8.0%
1-1
7.7%
0-1 ✓
6.8%
0-4
5.7%
1-4
5.3%
Charleroi goals ↓
Union St. Gilloise goals →
01234
03.5%6.8%9.8%8.6%5.7%
12.0%7.7%9.2%8.0%5.3%
21.2%3.2%4.3%3.7%2.5%
30.4%1.0%1.3%1.2%0.8%
40.1%0.2%0.3%0.3%0.2%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = Charleroi goals (down), columns = Union St. Gilloise goals (across).

💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
Antwerp
2.16
Union St. Gilloise
2.16
Genk
2.11
Gent
1.91
Club Brugge KV
1.68
Charleroi
1.62
Cercle Brugge
1.61
Anderlecht
1.57
OH Leuven
1.37
Standard Liege
1.35
St. Truiden
1.34
KVC Westerlo
1.32
KV Mechelen
1.16
Kortrijk
1.08
Zulte Waregem
0.92
Oostende
0.84
Eupen
0.82
AS Eupen
0.82
Seraing United
0.59
Seraing
0.59
Charleroi is 0.54 points worse than Union St. Gilloise in terms of average points per game (1.62 vs 2.16).

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
Genk
2.30
Gent
2.16
Union St. Gilloise
1.95
Club Brugge KV
1.89
Antwerp
1.73
OH Leuven
1.71
KVC Westerlo
1.70
Cercle Brugge
1.68
Zulte Waregem
1.66
Anderlecht
1.57
Charleroi
1.46
Standard Liege
1.42
KV Mechelen
1.38
Eupen
1.18
AS Eupen
1.18
Oostende
1.16
St. Truiden
1.13
Kortrijk
1.11
Seraing United
0.82
Seraing
0.82
Charleroi is 0.50 goals worse than Union St. Gilloise in terms of goals scored per game (1.46 vs 1.95).

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
Antwerp
0.80
Gent
1.02
St. Truiden
1.13
Club Brugge KV
1.14
Genk
1.14
Anderlecht
1.19
Union St. Gilloise
1.20
Charleroi
1.32
Cercle Brugge
1.34
OH Leuven
1.45
Standard Liege
1.51
Kortrijk
1.66
KVC Westerlo
1.66
KV Mechelen
1.86
Seraing United
2.00
Seraing
2.00
Oostende
2.18
Eupen
2.21
AS Eupen
2.21
Zulte Waregem
2.24
Charleroi is 0.12 goals worse than Union St. Gilloise in terms of goals conceded per game (1.32 vs 1.20).

⏱️ Possession

Not available for this league.
Not enough data to compare these two teams.

🎲 4. Props Analysis

CharleroiCharleroi

For 4.4 · Against 3.7 · Total 8.1

🚩 Corners

1207564217325233484341210310757127A·EUPA·SERH·EUPH·ZULA·ANDH·CERA·KV H·STAA·BEE
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 2.0 · Against 1.6 · Total 3.6

🟨 Cards

6021222122121422321343233653A·EUPA·SERH·EUPH·ZULA·ANDH·CERA·KV H·STAA·BEE
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 10.9 · Against 10.3 · Total 21.2

⚠️ Fouls

2601211138101291114818461281889232122202222182617A·EUPA·SERH·EUPH·ZULA·ANDH·CERA·KV H·STAA·BEE
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

Union St. GilloiseUnion St. Gilloise

For 3.9 · Against 4.8 · Total 8.7

🚩 Corners

1401276774432555425283531314851097108H·UNIA·SERA·MALH·SC A·SC A·EUPH·MALA·UNIA·RANH·RAN
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 2.3 · Against 2.8 · Total 5.1

🟨 Cards

9033234322222411354146574461495H·UNIA·SERA·MALH·SC A·SC A·EUPH·MALA·UNIA·RANH·RAN
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 14.1 · Against 13.0 · Total 27.1

⚠️ Fouls

3701522111617716921151988136131414372724253627211928H·UNIA·SERA·MALH·SC A·SC A·EUPH·MALA·UNIA·RAN
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

CharleroiCharleroi

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)9.09.58.72.01.62.320.720.420.9
vs Stronger (13)9.710.09.51.62.01.418.018.018.0
vs Similar (25)8.38.58.12.11.42.921.521.721.4
vs Weaker (12)9.610.58.82.21.82.521.620.223.0
% over line46%54%40%26%17%35%50%46%53%
% under line54%46%60%74%83%65%50%54%47%
This opponent (Union St. Gilloise) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Union St. GilloiseUnion St. Gilloise

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)9.79.010.32.72.43.025.827.524.6
vs Stronger (0)---------
vs Similar (13)9.19.09.32.82.14.527.725.530.7
vs Weaker (37)9.99.010.52.72.52.825.128.623.1
% over line56%42%67%46%38%54%77%91%67%
% under line44%58%33%54%62%46%23%9%33%
This opponent (Charleroi) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

🚩 Total Corners

Match total corners / game
KV Mechelen
11.7
Antwerp
11.0
KVC Westerlo
11.0
Gent
10.8
OH Leuven
10.7
Club Brugge KV
10.6
Eupen
10.5
Kortrijk
10.4
Oostende
10.3
Charleroi
10.1
Genk
10.0
Zulte Waregem
10.0
Union St. Gilloise
9.9
Seraing
9.9
Standard Liege
9.4
St. Truiden
9.3
Cercle Brugge
9.3
Anderlecht
9.2

🟨 Total Cards

Match total cards / game
Standard Liege
5.4
OH Leuven
5.0
Union St. Gilloise
4.9
Antwerp
4.9
Club Brugge KV
4.8
Kortrijk
4.7
Cercle Brugge
4.7
Seraing
4.5
Gent
4.4
Oostende
4.3
Eupen
4.3
St. Truiden
4.1
Anderlecht
4.0
KV Mechelen
4.0
Genk
3.8
Zulte Waregem
3.8
Charleroi
3.7
KVC Westerlo
2.0

⚠️ Total Fouls

Match total fouls / game
Standard Liege
27.3
Cercle Brugge
26.8
Union St. Gilloise
25.4
Kortrijk
25.2
St. Truiden
24.0
Seraing
23.3
KV Mechelen
23.1
Gent
23.1
Oostende
22.9
Genk
22.8
KVC Westerlo
22.5
Eupen
22.5
OH Leuven
22.4
Club Brugge KV
22.4
Zulte Waregem
21.8
Anderlecht
21.7
Charleroi
21.3
Antwerp
21.1
Corners O/U 9.5
Over 9.5
57.4%
Under 9.5
42.6%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cards O/U 3.5
Over 3.5
64.6%
Under 3.5
35.4%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Fouls O/U 21.5
Over 21.5
62.1%
Under 21.5
37.9%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔀 5. Double Chance

Double Chance

Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.

🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under

⚖️ 7. Handicap

⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U

CharleroiCharleroi

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-220W01L10W02L00D01L01L11D00D21WH·KOR18/10A·CER21/10H·ANT30/10A·GEN04/11H·AND26/12A·EUP07/01A·AS 07/01H·CER15/01A·GEN19/01A·CLU22/01
Avg total
1.3
Avg scored
0.6
Avg conceded
0.7
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.700.701.140.570.310.81
vs Stronger (7)0.430.860.501.000.400.80
vs Similar (16)1.000.751.440.560.431.00
vs Weaker (7)0.290.430.670.330.000.50
Clean sheet %43% (+18pp vs league)
This opponent (Union St. Gilloise) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Union St. GilloiseUnion St. Gilloise

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
10-100D00D01L01L10W00D00D10W00D00DA·SER30/10A·SER30/10H·UNI03/11H·KVC06/11A·STA13/11H·OOS26/12A·AND08/01H·ANT15/01A·CER18/01H·OH 21/01
Avg total
0.4
Avg scored
0.2
Avg conceded
0.2
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.730.600.710.710.750.50
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (9)0.670.891.001.170.000.33
vs Weaker (21)0.760.480.500.380.920.54
Clean sheet %60% (+35pp vs league)
This opponent (Charleroi) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
Charleroi over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Charleroi over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Charleroi over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Union St. Gilloise over/under 0.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Union St. Gilloise over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Union St. Gilloise over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U

CharleroiCharleroi

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-302L13L00D12L01L20W20W10W00D01LH·KOR18/10A·CER21/10H·ANT30/10A·GEN04/11H·AND26/12A·EUP07/01A·AS 07/01H·CER15/01A·GEN19/01A·CLU22/01
Avg total
1.6
Avg scored
0.7
Avg conceded
0.9
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.870.770.640.641.060.88
vs Stronger (7)0.291.290.001.000.401.40
vs Similar (16)0.810.620.440.331.291.00
vs Weaker (7)1.570.571.671.331.500.00
Clean sheet %50% (+25pp vs league)
This opponent (Union St. Gilloise) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Union St. GilloiseUnion St. Gilloise

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-321W21W00D10W22D30W31W10W11D10WA·SER30/10A·SER30/10H·UNI03/11H·KVC06/11A·STA13/11H·OOS26/12A·AND08/01H·ANT15/01A·CER18/01H·OH 21/01
Avg total
2.2
Avg scored
1.6
Avg conceded
0.6
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.270.571.140.291.380.81
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (9)1.220.561.000.171.671.33
vs Weaker (21)1.290.571.250.381.310.69
Clean sheet %53% (+28pp vs league)
This opponent (Charleroi) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5Actual: Under
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
Charleroi over/under 0.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Charleroi over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Charleroi over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Union St. Gilloise over/under 0.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Union St. Gilloise over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Union St. Gilloise over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔥 12. Top picks for this game

Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average. Result grades each pick against the final score.
Min odds1.20
Edge
PickProbabilityAvg oddsBest 1Best 2Best 3Best 4Best 5EdgeResult
Over 1.587.7%-------✗ Miss
Over 2.5 cards81.9%--------
Over 19.5 fouls77.1%--------
Under 5.5 cards71.5%--------

🎽 13. Player market rates

Charleroi
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Anass Zaroury40%
Vakoun Issouf Bayo30%
Youssouph Badji19%
Daan Heymans19%
Ken Nkuba14%
Ryota Morioka14%
Isaac Mbenza12%
Adem Zorgane10%
Marco Ilaimaharitra10%
Damien Marcq10%
Amirhossein Hosseinzadeh9%
Loic Bessile8%
Ahmed Nadhir Benbouali7%
Ali Gholizadeh5%
Jonas Bager4%
Jackson Tchatchoua4%
Joris Kayembe Ditu3%
Jules Van Cleemput0%
Pierre Patron0%
Hervé Koffi0%
Stefan Knežević0%
Valentine Ozornwafor0%
Stelios Andreou0%
Anthony Descotte0%
Nikola Štulić0%
Martin Wasinski0%
Mehdi Boukamir0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Ken Nkuba39%
Stefan Knežević33%
Valentine Ozornwafor33%
Marco Ilaimaharitra26%
Ahmed Nadhir Benbouali21%
Vakoun Issouf Bayo20%
Damien Marcq19%
Jonas Bager17%
Joris Kayembe Ditu14%
Stelios Andreou14%
Amirhossein Hosseinzadeh13%
Adem Zorgane13%
Jules Van Cleemput12%
Nikola Štulić12%
Hervé Koffi11%
Anthony Descotte11%
Mehdi Boukamir10%
Daan Heymans9%
Ryota Morioka9%
Youssouph Badji8%
Jackson Tchatchoua7%
Isaac Mbenza6%
Ali Gholizadeh0%
Pierre Patron0%
Loic Bessile0%
Anass Zaroury0%
Martin Wasinski0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Adem Zorgane23%
Isaac Mbenza21%
Vakoun Issouf Bayo20%
Ken Nkuba18%
Ryota Morioka14%
Jules Van Cleemput12%
Amirhossein Hosseinzadeh9%
Jackson Tchatchoua7%
Marco Ilaimaharitra6%
Ali Gholizadeh5%
Damien Marcq5%
Joris Kayembe Ditu3%
Daan Heymans0%
Jonas Bager0%
Pierre Patron0%
Loic Bessile0%
Hervé Koffi0%
Stefan Knežević0%
Valentine Ozornwafor0%
Anass Zaroury0%
Stelios Andreou0%
Anthony Descotte0%
Youssouph Badji0%
Nikola Štulić0%
Ahmed Nadhir Benbouali0%
Martin Wasinski0%
Mehdi Boukamir0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Vakoun Issouf Bayo60%
Youssouph Badji15%
Ali Gholizadeh11%
Amirhossein Hosseinzadeh9%
Ahmed Nadhir Benbouali7%
Jackson Tchatchoua7%
Daan Heymans6%
Isaac Mbenza6%
Ken Nkuba4%
Adem Zorgane3%
Marco Ilaimaharitra0%
Ryota Morioka0%
Damien Marcq0%
Jules Van Cleemput0%
Jonas Bager0%
Pierre Patron0%
Joris Kayembe Ditu0%
Loic Bessile0%
Hervé Koffi0%
Stefan Knežević0%
Valentine Ozornwafor0%
Anass Zaroury0%
Stelios Andreou0%
Anthony Descotte0%
Nikola Štulić0%
Martin Wasinski0%
Mehdi Boukamir0%
Union St. Gilloise
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Dante Vanzeir40%
Teddy Teuma27%
Victor Okoh Boniface26%
Casper Terho25%
Simon Adingra24%
Yorbe Vertessen22%
Dennis Eckert Ayensa18%
Gustaf Nilsson15%
Cameron Puertas12%
Jean Thierry Lazare Amani11%
Christian Burgess11%
Ross Sykes9%
Loic Lapoussin8%
Bart Nieuwkoop7%
Siebe Van Der Heyden2%
Ismael Kandouss2%
Senne Lynen2%
Koki Machida0%
José Rodríguez0%
Anthony Moris0%
Guillaume François0%
Oussama El Azzouzi0%
Arnaud Dony0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Siebe Van Der Heyden40%
Teddy Teuma27%
Christian Burgess26%
José Rodríguez25%
Bart Nieuwkoop25%
Jean Thierry Lazare Amani20%
Senne Lynen19%
Anthony Moris14%
Koki Machida11%
Yorbe Vertessen11%
Loic Lapoussin10%
Gustaf Nilsson10%
Guillaume François10%
Dennis Eckert Ayensa9%
Ross Sykes9%
Dante Vanzeir8%
Cameron Puertas7%
Ismael Kandouss7%
Oussama El Azzouzi7%
Simon Adingra4%
Victor Okoh Boniface4%
Casper Terho0%
Arnaud Dony0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Teddy Teuma31%
Simon Adingra24%
Victor Okoh Boniface19%
Loic Lapoussin17%
Jean Thierry Lazare Amani13%
Bart Nieuwkoop11%
Yorbe Vertessen11%
Senne Lynen11%
Dennis Eckert Ayensa9%
Dante Vanzeir8%
Siebe Van Der Heyden5%
Guillaume François5%
Ross Sykes4%
Christian Burgess2%
Ismael Kandouss0%
Gustaf Nilsson0%
Koki Machida0%
José Rodríguez0%
Cameron Puertas0%
Anthony Moris0%
Casper Terho0%
Oussama El Azzouzi0%
Arnaud Dony0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Dante Vanzeir24%
Victor Okoh Boniface23%
Yorbe Vertessen17%
Casper Terho12%
Teddy Teuma11%
Simon Adingra11%
Ross Sykes9%
Gustaf Nilsson5%
Bart Nieuwkoop2%
Jean Thierry Lazare Amani2%
Ismael Kandouss0%
Christian Burgess0%
Loic Lapoussin0%
Koki Machida0%
José Rodríguez0%
Siebe Van Der Heyden0%
Dennis Eckert Ayensa0%
Senne Lynen0%
Cameron Puertas0%
Anthony Moris0%
Guillaume François0%
Oussama El Azzouzi0%
Arnaud Dony0%
Players with at least 3 appearances, top 10 per market – scroll each card for the rest. These are shares of matches played, which is how these markets settle, not per-90 rates.

💰 14. Squad value

💰 Total value

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
CBK (27)
€196m
GEN (30)
€113m
USG (26)
€98m
AND (32)
€91m
GEN (32)
€58m
SL (27)
€54m
KM (31)
€45m
CB (26)
€40m
KW (26)
€38m
ANT (24)
€33m
CHA (21)
€31m
OL (27)
€30m
ST (23)
€30m
ZW (27)
€20m
KOR (24)
€18m
AE (26)
€12m
SU (15)
€3m
Charleroi's squad is €67m less valuable than Union St. Gilloise's (€31m vs €98m).

⚔️ Attack

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
CBK (10)
€92m
AND (12)
€50m
GEN (10)
€39m
USG (10)
€32m
CB (9)
€18m
GEN (11)
€17m
KW (11)
€16m
SL (9)
€14m
KM (9)
€13m
CHA (8)
€13m
ST (10)
€11m
ANT (10)
€9m
KOR (9)
€9m
ZW (10)
€8m
OL (8)
€7m
AE (9)
€7m
SU (4)
€1m
Charleroi's attack is €20m less valuable than Union St. Gilloise's (€13m vs €32m).

🧠 Midfield

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
USG (7)
€38m
CBK (5)
€23m
GEN (8)
€22m
GEN (5)
€19m
AND (5)
€18m
ANT (4)
€10m
KW (5)
€9m
SL (7)
€8m
KM (7)
€7m
OL (6)
€6m
CB (6)
€5m
ST (4)
€4m
CHA (5)
€4m
KOR (5)
€4m
ZW (4)
€4m
AE (9)
€2m
SU (3)
€1m
Charleroi's midfield is €34m less valuable than Union St. Gilloise's (€4m vs €38m).

🛡️ Defence

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
CBK (12)
€81m
GEN (15)
€55m
SL (11)
€31m
USG (9)
€28m
KM (15)
€25m
AND (15)
€24m
GEN (13)
€19m
OL (13)
€17m
CB (11)
€17m
ANT (10)
€14m
CHA (8)
€14m
ST (9)
€14m
KW (10)
€12m
ZW (13)
€9m
KOR (10)
€5m
AE (8)
€3m
SU (8)
€2m
Charleroi's defence is €13m less valuable than Union St. Gilloise's (€14m vs €28m).

🤝 15. Games History

H2H record

3 previous meetings
0
CHA wins
0
Draws
3
USG wins
Full head-to-head record ↗

Head-to-head

Charleroi vs Union St. Gilloise · H/A from CHA
DateH/AGameScore
29/07/22AUnion St. Gilloise Vs CHA1-0
19/02/22HCHA Vs Union St. Gilloise0-3
06/11/21AUnion St. Gilloise Vs CHA4-0

CharleroiCharleroi

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
22/01/23AClub Brugge KV Vs CHA2-2
19/01/23AGent Vs CHA0-0
15/01/23HCHA Vs Cercle Brugge2-1
07/01/23AAS Eupen Vs CHA1-2
07/01/23AEupen Vs CHA1-2
26/12/22HCHA Vs Anderlecht0-1
04/11/22AGenk Vs CHA4-1
30/10/22HCHA Vs Antwerp1-0
21/10/22ACercle Brugge Vs CHA4-1
18/10/22HCHA Vs Kortrijk2-2

Union St. GilloiseUnion St. Gilloise

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
21/01/23HUSG Vs OH Leuven1-0
18/01/23ACercle Brugge Vs USG1-1
15/01/23HUSG Vs Antwerp2-0
08/01/23AAnderlecht Vs USG1-3
26/12/22HUSG Vs Oostende3-0
13/11/22AStandard Liege Vs USG2-3
06/11/22HUSG Vs KVC Westerlo1-1
03/11/22HUSG Vs Union Berlin0-1
30/10/22ASeraing United Vs USG1-2
30/10/22ASeraing Vs USG1-2

📊 16. Overall Statistics

Charleroi
Charleroi
Belgium: Jupiler Pro League
Recent: 4 Wins / 3 Draws / 3 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallWWWDD1.54
HomeLDWLW1.54
AwayLWWDD1.54
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %46%46%46%
AVG goals2.942.673.19
Over 1.5 %76%75%77%
Over 2.5 %66%58%73%
Over 3.5 %42%33%50%
Scored1.481.461.50
Conceded1.461.211.69
BTTS48%42%54%
Clean Sheet32%38%27%
Corners9.219.798.67
Cards3.593.074.07
Union St. Gilloise
Union St. Gilloise
Belgium: Jupiler Pro League
Recent: 7 Wins / 2 Draws / 1 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallWWWDW2.28
HomeLDWWW2.12
AwayWWWWD2.42
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %70%62%77%
AVG goals2.902.503.27
Over 1.5 %82%71%92%
Over 2.5 %60%46%73%
Over 3.5 %28%21%35%
Scored1.981.712.23
Conceded0.920.791.04
BTTS54%46%62%
Clean Sheet38%46%31%
Corners9.709.0010.27
Cards5.044.755.27

🏆 17. League Table

RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1AntwerpAntwerp4495
66%
2.2
7635+41
2.5
75%
43%
20%
9.2
25%
5.2
100%
23.5
75%
33
910141.70.8
-
2Union St. GilloiseUnion St. Gilloise4495
66%
2.2
8653+33
3.2
93%
70%
25%
10.8
75%
3.8
50%
25.8
100%
98
3238282.01.2
-
3GenkGenk4493
64%
2.1
10150+51
3.4
86%
73%
52%
8.5
50%
5.0
75%
24.2
100%
113
3919552.31.1
-
4GentGent4484
57%
1.9
9545+50
3.2
89%
66%
39%
16.0
100%
2.2
25%
18.0
25%
58
1722192.21.0
-
5Club Brugge KVClub Brugge KV4474
48%
1.7
8350+33
3.0
91%
59%
34%
11.2
50%
4.0
50%
25.2
75%
196
9223811.91.1
-
6Cercle BruggeCercle Brugge4471
43%
1.6
7459+15
3.0
82%
55%
41%
7.5
50%
4.5
50%
27.5
100%
40
185171.71.3
-
7CharleroiCharleroi3760
49%
1.6
5449+5
2.8
62%
62%
43%
9.2
75%
2.8
25%
21.8
50%
31
134141.51.3
-
8AnderlechtAnderlecht3758
46%
1.6
5844+14
2.8
65%
49%
41%
8.8
50%
2.8
50%
23.8
75%
91
5018241.61.2
-
9KVC WesterloKVC Westerlo4458
34%
1.3
7573+2
3.4
86%
55%
41%
10.8
75%
2.5
25%
24.0
75%
38
169121.71.7
-
10Standard LiegeStandard Liege4358
37%
1.3
6165-4
2.9
88%
53%
40%
11.5
75%
4.8
75%
24.0
100%
54
148311.41.5
-
11OH LeuvenOH Leuven3852
37%
1.4
6555+10
3.2
84%
58%
37%
14.8
75%
4.5
75%
19.8
0%
30
76171.71.4
-
12St. TruidenSt. Truiden3851
37%
1.3
4343+0
2.3
68%
45%
16%
8.8
50%
4.0
50%
23.5
50%
30
114141.11.1
-
13KV MechelenKV Mechelen3743
32%
1.2
5169-18
3.2
92%
68%
38%
10.0
50%
4.8
75%
26.2
75%
45
137251.41.9
-
14KortrijkKortrijk3841
29%
1.1
4263-21
2.8
66%
53%
39%
11.5
75%
5.8
100%
24.5
100%
18
9451.11.7
-
15Zulte WaregemZulte Waregem3835
21%
0.9
6385-22
3.9
95%
61%
50%
9.5
50%
4.5
75%
28.2
75%
20
8491.72.2
-
16OostendeOostende3832
21%
0.8
4483-39
3.3
87%
74%
34%
9.8
50%
7.2
75%
28.5
50%
0
0001.22.2
-
17AS EupenAS Eupen3428
21%
0.8
4075-35
3.4
76%
59%
38%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
12
7231.22.2
-
18
E
Eupen
3428
21%
0.8
4075-35
3.4
76%
59%
38%
10.6
65%
4.4
65%
24.1
71%
0
0001.22.2
-
19
S
Seraing
3420
15%
0.6
2868-40
2.8
85%
56%
29%
10.6
62%
4.3
62%
24.7
74%
0
0000.82.0
-
20Seraing UnitedSeraing United3420
15%
0.6
2868-40
2.8
85%
56%
29%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
3
1120.82.0
-
Belgium: Jupiler Pro League 2022/23 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Belgium: Jupiler Pro League stats & trends →

👥 18. Who played

Minutes played, then goals, assists, cards and match rating. Substitutes in grey.

← all matches